For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19262 KOCHUVELI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19262-KOCHUVELI EXP
Porbandar to Kochuveli | Distance-2720Kms | Travel Time 47:45Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PBRPORBANDARSource18:3001
2WSJWANSJALIYA19:0019:022:00341
3JAMJAMNAGAR20:5621:015:001321
4HAPAHAPA21:1621:182:001411
5RJTRAJKOT JN22:3622:415:002171
6SUNRSURENDRANAGAR00:2100:232:003332
7VGVIRAMGAM JN01:5401:562:003982
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:1003:3020:004642
9ANNDANAND JN04:3904:412:005282
10BRCVADODARA JN05:2505:3510:005632
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN06:3006:311:006432
12STSURAT07:2007:3010:006922
13PLGPALGHAR10:0010:022:008682
14BSRVASAI ROAD10:5011:0010:009072
15PNVLPANVEL12:1012:155:009752
16RNRATNAGIRI17:1017:155:0013372
17MAOMADGAON22:2522:3510:0016712
18KAWRKARWAR23:2623:282:0017532
19UDUDUPI03:0003:022:0020213
20MAJNMANGALORE JN04:3504:4510:0021023
21KGQKASARAGOD05:2305:252:0021533
22CANKANNUR06:5206:553:0022393
23CLTKOZHIKODE08:3208:353:0023283
24TIRTIRUR09:1309:152:0023693
25SRRSHORANUR JN10:1010:2010:0024143
26TCRTHRISUR11:0211:053:0024473
27ERSERNAKULAM JN13:0513:105:0025213
28ALLPALLEPPEY14:3714:403:0025783
29KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:1815:202:0026213
30QLNKOLLAM JN16:1316:185:0026623
31KCVLKOCHUVELI18:15Destination27203
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/4629-08-2019
Trains Update -1 of 29.8.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update -1 of 29.8.2019

 

Due to landslide in Palakkad division o­n Southern Railway following trains are short terminated /short originated/ diverted/ restored.Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO).

 

Trains o­n proper route (3 trains)

1)16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 30.8.2019

2)16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT JCO 30.8.2019

3)12618 Nizamuddin- Ernakulam JCO 29.8.2019

 

Trains diverted (6 trains)

1)16336 Nagercoil-Gandhidham JCO 27.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Melpakkam-Renigunta-Guntakal-Bellary-Hubballi-Londa-Miraj-Pune-Karjat-Panvel

2)16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Melpakkam-Renigunta-Wadi-Daund-Pune-Lonavala-Karjat-Panvel

3)16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Panvel-Karjat-Lonavala-Pune-Daund-Wadi-Guntakal-Renigunta-Jolarpettai-Palakkad-Shoranur

4)22475 Hisar-Coimbatore JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Wardha-Vijayawada-Jolarpettai-Coimbatore

5)16333 Veraval-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Udhna-Jalgaon-Bhusaval-Wardha-Ballarshah-Gudur-Renigunta-Katpadi –Jolarpettai-Erode-Shoranur

6)19262 Porbandar-Kochuveli JCO 29.8.2019 diverted via Vasai Road-Pune-Wadi-Renigunta-Erode-Thrissur

 

Trains cancelled (5 trains)

1)16335 Gandhidham-Nagercoil JCO 30.8.2019

2)12431 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin JCO 30.8.2019

3)16338 Ernakulam –Okha JCO 30.8.2019

4)16337 Okha-Ernakulam JCO 2.9.2019

5)19578 Hapa-Tirunelveli JCO 30.8.2019

 

Trains short terminated (2 trains)

1)16334 Thiruvananthapuram-Veraval JCO 26.8.2019 short terminated at Ahmedabad

2)12133 CSMT-Mangalore JCO 29.8.2019 short terminated at Surathkal

 

Trains short originating (2 trains)

1)16333 Veraval-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 29.8.2019 will short originate from Ahmedabad

2)12134 Mangalore-CSMT JCO 30.8.2019 will short originate from Surathkal

--- --- ---

Date: August 29, 2019

This press release comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
299/2019-2024-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Land Slides in Palghat Division of Southern Railway, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services. The inconvenience caused is regretted :-

TRAINS DIVERTED

·Train No.12978 Ajmer – Ernakulam Marusagar Express which left Ajmer o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express which left Chandigarh o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Trivandrum Netravati Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Solapur and Wadi

·Train No.22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, and Shoranur

·Train No.22656 Nizamuddin – Trivandrum Superfast Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12284 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duronto Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Mathura, Bhopal, Itarsi, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur.

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Mathura, Bhopal, Itarsi, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur.

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Itarsi, Jujharpur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Gudur, Katpadi, Podanur and Shoranur.

·Train No.16335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express which left Gandhidham o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Miraj, Hubbali, Guntakal, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12978 Ajmer – Ernakulam Marusagar Express which left Ajmer o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 22.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melapakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Trivandrum Netravati Express which left Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.19262 Porbandar- Kochuveli Express which left Porbandar o­n 22.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

The Railway Relief and Restoration works are continuously being done in the affected sections.

                                                                                                

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search