For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19262 KOCHUVELI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19262-KOCHUVELI EXP
Porbandar to Kochuveli | Distance-2720Kms | Travel Time 47:45Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PBRPORBANDARSource18:3001
2WSJWANSJALIYA19:0019:022:00341
3JAMJAMNAGAR20:5621:015:001321
4HAPAHAPA21:1621:182:001411
5RJTRAJKOT JN22:3622:415:002171
6SUNRSURENDRANAGAR00:2100:232:003332
7VGVIRAMGAM JN01:5401:562:003982
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:1003:3020:004642
9ANNDANAND JN04:3904:412:005282
10BRCVADODARA JN05:2505:3510:005632
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN06:3006:311:006432
12STSURAT07:2007:3010:006922
13PLGPALGHAR10:0010:022:008682
14BSRVASAI ROAD10:5011:0010:009072
15PNVLPANVEL12:1012:155:009752
16RNRATNAGIRI17:1017:155:0013372
17MAOMADGAON22:2522:3510:0016712
18KAWRKARWAR23:2623:282:0017532
19UDUDUPI03:0003:022:0020213
20MAJNMANGALORE JN04:3504:4510:0021023
21KGQKASARAGOD05:2305:252:0021533
22CANKANNUR06:5206:553:0022393
23CLTKOZHIKODE08:3208:353:0023283
24TIRTIRUR09:1309:152:0023693
25SRRSHORANUR JN10:1010:2010:0024143
26TCRTHRISUR11:0211:053:0024473
27ERSERNAKULAM JN13:0513:105:0025213
28ALLPALLEPPEY14:3714:403:0025783
29KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:1815:202:0026213
30QLNKOLLAM JN16:1316:185:0026623
31KCVLKOCHUVELI18:15Destination27203
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
573/2019-20 14-03-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

                                                                                                    


1.Train No. 19259 / 19260 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar – Kochuveli - Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Two extra Sleeper Class Coaches and o­ne AC 3-tire Coach ex. Bhavnagar o­n 17.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli o­n19.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No. 19259/60:

AC 2-Tier Coach- 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 4, Sleeper Class Coaches- 10, General Second Class Coaches- 6, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

2.Train No. 19261 / 19262 Kochuveli - Porbandar – Kochuveli  Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Two extra Sleeper Class Coaches and o­ne AC 3-tire Coach ex. Porbandar o­n 19.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli o­n22.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No 19261/62:

AC 2-Tier Coach- 1, AC 3-Tier Coaches- 4, Sleeper Class Coaches- 10, General Second Class Coaches- 6, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

3.Train No. 17229 / 17230 Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad - Thiruvananthapuram Sabari will be temporarily augmented with o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coache ex. Secunderabad from 16.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Revised Coach Composition of Train No 17229/30:

AC 2-Tier Coach-1, AC 3-Tier Coaches -3, Sleeper Class Coaches-14, General Second Class Coaches- 3, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches-2.


Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
551/2019-2003-03-2020
Chennai
Temporary augmentation of Train services

T.No.19260/19259 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Expresses has been temporarily augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier coach and two Sleeper Class coaches ex.Bhavnagar Terminus from 03.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli from 05.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

T.No.19262/19261 Porbandar-Kochuveli-Porbandar Expresses has been temporarily augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier coach and two Sleeper Class coaches ex.Porbandar from 05.03.2020 to 26.03.2020 and ex. Kochuveli from 08.03.2020 to 29.03.2020.

T.No.19568/19567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Expresses has been temporarily augmented by o­ne AC 3-tier coach and o­ne Sleeper Class coaches ex.Okha from 05.03.2020 to 26.03.2020 and ex. Tuticorin from 08.03.2020 to 29.03.2020.

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search