For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19262 KOCHUVELI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19262-KOCHUVELI EXP
Porbandar to Kochuveli | Distance-2720Kms | Travel Time 47:45Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PBRPORBANDARSource18:3001
2WSJWANSJALIYA19:0019:022:00341
3JAMJAMNAGAR20:5621:015:001321
4HAPAHAPA21:1621:182:001411
5RJTRAJKOT JN22:3622:415:002171
6SUNRSURENDRANAGAR00:2100:232:003332
7VGVIRAMGAM JN01:5401:562:003982
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:1003:3020:004642
9ANNDANAND JN04:3904:412:005282
10BRCVADODARA JN05:2505:3510:005632
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN06:3006:311:006432
12STSURAT07:2007:3010:006922
13PLGPALGHAR10:0010:022:008682
14BSRVASAI ROAD10:5011:0010:009072
15PNVLPANVEL12:1012:155:009752
16RNRATNAGIRI17:1017:155:0013372
17MAOMADGAON22:2522:3510:0016712
18KAWRKARWAR23:2623:282:0017532
19UDUDUPI03:0003:022:0020213
20MAJNMANGALORE JN04:3504:4510:0021023
21KGQKASARAGOD05:2305:252:0021533
22CANKANNUR06:5206:553:0022393
23CLTKOZHIKODE08:3208:353:0023283
24TIRTIRUR09:1309:152:0023693
25SRRSHORANUR JN10:1010:2010:0024143
26TCRTHRISUR11:0211:053:0024473
27ERSERNAKULAM JN13:0513:105:0025213
28ALLPALLEPPEY14:3714:403:0025783
29KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:1815:202:0026213
30QLNKOLLAM JN16:1316:185:0026623
31KCVLKOCHUVELI18:15Destination27203
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit