For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








102 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (ST)SURAT


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADI00:15ST04:154:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:55ST04:373:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARADI01:25ST05:153:50F3A19044 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:25ST05:153:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:25ST04:463:21M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPADI02:00ST06:254:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLADI02:10ST06:404:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARADI02:15ST06:123:57TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:05ST06:553:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
18422AII PURI EXPADI03:20ST07:504:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSADI03:20ST07:504:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:30ST07:203:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPADI03:30ST07:203:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSADI03:30ST07:203:50F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPADI03:45ST07:153:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
12946SURAT EXPRESSADI03:45ST07:203:35W3A,SL,GN,12946 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:55ST07:383:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPADI04:20ST08:153:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:20ST08:153:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTADI04:20ST08:153:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPADI04:20ST08:153:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:20ST08:153:55TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPADI04:55ST08:503:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55ST08:503:55M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55ST08:353:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSADI04:55ST08:503:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55ST08:503:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPADI05:30ST09:524:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00ST09:223:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPADI06:35ST12:305:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSADI07:00ST11:454:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSADI07:00ST11:454:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPADI07:00ST11:454:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00ST11:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADI07:30ST11:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:20ST13:454:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPADI09:20ST13:173:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPADI09:20ST13:173:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPADI09:30ST13:173:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40ST13:454:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
09416ADI SWV SPECIALADI09:40ST13:474:07TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09416 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLADI09:40ST13:454:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00ST14:254:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00ST14:254:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00ST14:254:25M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00ST14:254:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00ST14:254:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
59050VG BL PASSADI10:20ST18:508:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50ST14:504:00TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50ST14:504:00M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40ST21:058:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPADI13:00ST16:503:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPADI13:00ST16:503:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI13:00ST16:503:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI13:00ST16:503:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI13:00ST16:503:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI13:53ST18:304:37TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00ST18:304:30F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00ST18:304:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPADI14:15ST18:304:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:45ST17:583:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSADI14:45ST19:054:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:45ST19:054:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSADI14:45ST19:054:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:45ST19:054:20F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:55ST19:054:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSADI14:55ST18:554:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADI15:30ST18:553:25M3A22920 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLADI16:15ST20:003:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15ST20:003:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15ST20:003:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSADI16:15ST20:003:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPADI17:00ST20:383:38SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPADI17:15ST21:103:55W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPADI17:15ST21:103:55W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSADI17:15ST21:103:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPADI17:15ST21:103:55TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
22138PRERANA EXPRESSADI17:40ST21:504:10M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22138 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPADI17:55ST22:304:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENADI18:10ST22:504:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPADI18:40ST23:054:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPADI18:40ST23:054:25M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPADI18:40ST23:054:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:40ST23:054:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADI19:20ST23:404:20FUNRESERVED15560 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARADI19:20ST23:404:20M3A19424 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSADI19:25ST23:404:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55ST00:014:06TU3A22497 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTADI19:55ST23:503:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FADI19:55ST00:014:06TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADI20:35ST00:454:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10ST01:174:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPADI21:25ST01:103:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00ST02:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:20ST01:423:22M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:25ST02:173:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00ST02:333:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPADI23:00ST02:333:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05ST03:054:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10ST07:057:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59ST03:453:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSADIDestinationST06:05341136:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 3112-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 31, RUNNING OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM YESVANTPUR TO MANGALURU JUNCTION AND KARWAR

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 31  Dt: 10.04.2021

RUNNING OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM YESVANTPUR TO MANGALURU JUNCTION AND KARWAR

South western Railway has decided to run following express special trains from Yesvantpur to Mangaluru Junction and Karwar  as per detailed given below:-


1.Train No. 06575 / 06576 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 07:00 hrs o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday and arrive Mangaluru Junction at 17:00 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 13.04.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Chikka Banavara – 07:10/07:11 hrs, Nelamangala – 07:25/07:26 hrs, Kunigal – 08:03/08:04 hrs, Yediyuru – 08:16/08:17 hrs, B.G. Nagar – 08:31/08:32 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 08:57/08:58 hrs, Channarayapatna - 09:09/09:10 hrs, Hassan – 10:05/10:10 hrs, Sakleshpur – 11:10/11:25 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 14:25/14:30 hrs Kabakputtur – 15:08/15:10 hrs and Bantawala – 15:40/15:42 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06576 Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart from Mangaluru Junction at 11:30 hrs o­n Wednesday, Friday & Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 20:20 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Mangaluru Junction from 12.04.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bantawala – 11:55/11:57 hrs, Kabakputtur – 12:23/12:25 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 13:10/13:20 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 15:40/15:50 hrs, Hassan – 16:50/16:55 hrs, Channarayapatna – 17:34/17:35 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 17:46/17:47 hrs, B. G. Nagar – 18:12/18:13 hrs, Yediyuru – 18:27/18:28 hrs, Kunigal – 18:40/18:41 hrs, Nelamangala – 19:21/19:22 hrs and Chikka Banavara – 19:32/19:33 hrs.  

The train will have a composition of 13 coaches comprising of ONE AC Chair Car, TWO Chair Cars, EIGHTGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.


2.Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 07:00 hrs o­n Saturday and arrive Mangaluru Junction at 17:00 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 17.04.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Chikka Banavara – 07:10/07:11 hrs, Nelamangala – 07:25/07:26 hrs, Kunigal – 08:03/08:04 hrs, Yediyuru – 08:16/08:17 hrs, B.G. Nagar – 08:31/08:32 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 08:57/08:58 hrs, Channarayapatna - 09:09/09:10 hrs, Hassan – 10:05/10:10 hrs, Sakleshpur – 11:10/11:25 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 14:25/14:30 hrs Kabakputtur – 15:08/15:10 hrs and Bantawala – 15:40/15:42 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06540 Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Mangaluru Junction at 09:15 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 20:05 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Mangaluru Junction from 18.04.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bantawala – 09:43/09:45 hrs, Kabakputtur – 10:12/10:14 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 10:55/11:05 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 14:50/15:00 hrs, Hassan – 16:15/16:20 hrs, Channarayapatna – 16:58/16:59 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 17:11/17:12 hrs, B.G. Nagar – 17:37/17:38 hrs, Yediyuru – 17:52/17:53 hrs, Kunigal – 18:06/18:07 hrs, Nelamangala – 19:15/19:16 hrs and Chikka Banavara – 19:30/19:31 hrs. 

The train will have a composition of 13 coaches comprising of ONE AC Chair Car, TWO Chair Cars, EIGHTGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.

Note: - Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Weekly Express Special will run from Yesvantpur o­n 11.04.2021 (Sunday) for o­ne trip o­nly and since PRS system not accepting Train No. 06575 o­n 11.04.2021. Accordingly Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction will run with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 13.04.2021.

3.Train No. 06211 / 06212 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Tri – Weekly Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06211 Yesvantpur – Karwar Tri – Weekly Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 07:00 hrs o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday and arrive Karwar at 22:55 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 12.04.2021 to until further advice.

En route, the train will arrive/depart Chikka Banavara – 07:10/07:11 hrs, Nelamangala – 07:25/07:26 hrs, Kunigal – 08:03/08:04 hrs, Yediyuru – 08:16/08:17 hrs, B.G. Nagar – 08:31/08:32 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 08:57/08:58 hrs, Channarayapatna - 09:09/09:10 hrs, Hassan – 10:05/10:10 hrs, Sakleshpur – 11:10/11:25 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 14:25/14:30 hrs Kabakputtur – 15:08/15:10 hrs and Bantawala – 15:40/15:42 hrs, Mangaluru Jn – 17:00 / 17:20 hrs, Surathkal – 18:30/18:32 hrs, Udupi – 19:02/19:04 hrs, Kundapura – 19:28/19:30 hrs,  Mukambika Road Byndoor – 19:50/19:52 hrs, Bhatkal – 20:20/20:22 hrs, Honnavar – 21:18/21:20 hrs and Kumta – 21:38/21:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06212 Karwar – Yesvantpur Tri – Weekly Express Special will depart Karwar at 05:30 hrs o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday and arrive Yesvantpur at 20:20 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Karwar from 13.04.2021 to until further advice.

En route, the train will arrive/depart Kumta – 06:10/06:12 hrs,  Honnavar – 06:26/06:28 hrs, Bhatkal – 07:06/07:08 hrs, Mukambika Road Byndoor – 07:22/07:24 hrs,  Kundapura – 08:14/08:16 hrs, Udupi – 08:38/08:40 hrs,  Surathkal – 09:40/09:42 hrs,  Mangalore Jn – 11:10 / 11:30 hrs, Bantawala – 11:55/11:57 hrs, Kabakputtur- 12:23/12:25 hrs, Subrahmanya Road - 13:10/13:20 hrs, Sakleshpur - 15:40/15:50 hrs, Hassan- 16:50/16:55 hrs, Channarayapatna - 17:34/17:35 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 17:46/17:47 hrs, BG Nagar- 18:12/18:13, Yediyuru – 18:27/18:28 hrs, Kunigal - 18:40/18:41 hrs, Nelamangala – 19:21/19:22 hrs and Chikka Banavara – 19:32/19:33 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 13 coaches comprising of ONE AC Chair Car, TWO Chair Cars, EIGHTGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., must be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations.

SL

NO.

TRAIN NO.

FROM

DEP

(Hrs)

TO

ARR

(Hrs)

DAYS OF SERVICE

STARTING FROM

1.

06575

Yesvantpur

07:00

Mangaluru Junction

17:00

Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

13.04.2021

2.

06576

Mangaluru Junction

11:30

Yesvantpur

20:20

Wednesday, Friday & Monday

12.04.2021

3.

06539

Yesvantpur

07:00

Mangaluru Junction

17:00

Saturday

17.04.2021

4.

06540

Mangaluru Junction

09:15

Yesvantpur

20:05

Sunday

18.04.2021

5.

06211

Yesvantpur

07:00

Karwar

22:55

Monday, Wednesday & Friday

12.04.2021

6.

06212

Karwar

05:30

Yesvantpur

20:20

Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

13.04.2021


Note: - Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Weekly Express Special will run from Yesvantpur o­n 11.04.2021 (Sunday) for o­ne trip o­nly and since PRS system not accepting Train No. 06575 o­n 11.04.2021. Accordingly Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction will run with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 13.04.2021.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
24/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special, Increase in Frequency with Extension and Revision, and Cancellation of Special Trains


South Western Railway hasnotified Introduction, Increaseinfrequencywith Extension, Revision, Cancellationof Specialtrainsas detailed below:-

A. 1. Train No.06575/06576Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction –Yesvantpur Tri-WeeklySpecialTrain

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight - General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Tri - Weekly s Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday at 07.00 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06576 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Wednesday, Friday & Monday at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.20 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06575/06576 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06575Yesvantpur-Mangalore JuntionSpl

Station

Train No.06576Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.20

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.32/19.33

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.21/19.22

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.40/18.41

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

18.27/18.28

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

18.12/18.13

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.46/17.47

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

11.10/11.25

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

15.40/15.50

14.25/14.30

(a/d)

SubramanyaRoad

(a/d)

13.10/13.20

15.08/15.10

(a/d)

KabakaPuttur

(a/d)

12.23/12.25

15.40/15.42

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

11.55/11.57

16.45

(T)

Padil

(T)

11.45

17.00

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Weekly Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Saturdays at 07.00 hrs with effect from 17th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06540 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sunday at 09.15 hrs o­n and from 18th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.05 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06539/06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06539Yesvantpur-Mangalore Junction pl

Station

Train No.06540Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yeswantpur

(a)

20.05

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.30/19.31

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.15/19.16

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.06/18.07

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

17.52/17.53

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

17.37/17.38

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.11/17.12

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.15/16.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit