For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








102 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (ST)SURAT


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADI00:15ST04:154:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:55ST04:373:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARADI01:25ST05:153:50F3A19044 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:25ST05:153:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:25ST04:463:21M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPADI02:00ST06:254:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLADI02:10ST06:404:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARADI02:15ST06:123:57TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:05ST06:553:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
18422AII PURI EXPADI03:20ST07:504:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSADI03:20ST07:504:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:30ST07:203:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPADI03:30ST07:203:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSADI03:30ST07:203:50F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPADI03:45ST07:153:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
12946SURAT EXPRESSADI03:45ST07:203:35W3A,SL,GN,12946 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:55ST07:383:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPADI04:20ST08:153:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:20ST08:153:55TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPADI04:20ST08:153:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:20ST08:153:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTADI04:20ST08:153:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSADI04:55ST08:503:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55ST08:353:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55ST08:503:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPADI04:55ST08:503:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55ST08:503:55M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPADI05:30ST09:524:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00ST09:223:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPADI06:35ST12:305:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSADI07:00ST11:454:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPADI07:00ST11:454:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00ST11:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSADI07:00ST11:454:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADI07:30ST11:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPADI09:20ST13:173:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:20ST13:454:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPADI09:20ST13:173:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPADI09:30ST13:173:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
09416ADI SWV SPECIALADI09:40ST13:474:07TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09416 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLADI09:40ST13:454:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40ST13:454:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00ST14:254:25M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00ST14:254:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00ST14:254:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00ST14:254:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00ST14:254:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
59050VG BL PASSADI10:20ST18:508:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50ST14:504:00TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50ST14:504:00M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40ST21:058:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI13:00ST16:503:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI13:00ST16:503:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI13:00ST16:503:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPADI13:00ST16:503:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPADI13:00ST16:503:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI13:53ST18:304:37TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00ST18:304:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00ST18:304:30F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPADI14:15ST18:304:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSADI14:45ST19:054:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:45ST19:054:20F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:45ST17:583:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSADI14:45ST19:054:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:45ST19:054:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:55ST19:054:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSADI14:55ST18:554:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADI15:30ST18:553:25M3A22920 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLADI16:15ST20:003:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15ST20:003:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15ST20:003:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSADI16:15ST20:003:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPADI17:00ST20:383:38SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSADI17:15ST21:103:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPADI17:15ST21:103:55TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPADI17:15ST21:103:55W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPADI17:15ST21:103:55W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
22138PRERANA EXPRESSADI17:40ST21:504:10M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22138 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPADI17:55ST22:304:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENADI18:10ST22:504:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPADI18:40ST23:054:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPADI18:40ST23:054:25M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPADI18:40ST23:054:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:40ST23:054:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARADI19:20ST23:404:20M3A19424 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADI19:20ST23:404:20FUNRESERVED15560 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSADI19:25ST23:404:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTADI19:55ST23:503:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FADI19:55ST00:014:06TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55ST00:014:06TU3A22497 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADI20:35ST00:454:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10ST01:174:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPADI21:25ST01:103:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00ST02:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:20ST01:423:22M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:25ST02:173:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00ST02:333:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPADI23:00ST02:333:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05ST03:054:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10ST07:057:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59ST03:453:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSADIDestinationST06:05341136:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1019-10-2021
Mumbai
RAILWAY TO RUN ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BHAGAT KI KOTHI || Temporary Augmentation of Additional Coaches in Surat-Mahuva Special Train


RAILWAY TO RUN ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Temporary Augmentation of Additional Coaches in
Surat-Mahuva Special Train

For the convenience of passengers and to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Railway will run a festival special train between Pune and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Besides this, Special Train between Surat and Mahuva will be augmented with additional coaches o­n temporary basis.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway.The details of this Special train is as under:

Additional Special Train o­n Special Fare

·Train No. 01249/01250 Pune – Bhagat Ki Kothi – Pune Special (Weekly)

Train No. 01249 Pune – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from Pune every Friday at 20.10 hrs and reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 19.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October to 19th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01250 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Pune Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi every Saturday at 22.20 hrs and reach Pune at 19.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rdOctober to 20th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Lonavla, Kalyan Jn, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Mahesana Jn., Patan, Bhildi Jn., Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn. and Luni Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Augmentation of Additional Coaches

Train No. 09049/09050 Surat – Mahuva Special will be augmented with five additional Sleeper Class and o­ne Second Class Seating coaches. Ex Surat from 30th October, 2021 to 7th November, 2021 (except Wednesday & Friday) and Ex Mahuva from 31st October, 2021 to 8th November, 2021 (except Thursday & Saturday).

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

****************





2
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL FOOD FROM IRCTC OUTLETS IN EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION TO MATCH THE FESTIVE MOOD

  

SPECIAL FOOD FROM IRCTC OUTLETS IN EASTERN RAILWAY JURISDICTION TO MATCH THE FESTIVE MOOD

 

Kolkata, October 11, 2021

 

Eastern Railway is all set to serve the passengers even better during festive season. Festival special trains are running in popular directions viz. Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri, Howrah – New Jalpaiguri, Sealdah – Haridwar etc. Security arrangements has been augmented, special sanitization has been conducted at all stations & trains, stationsare decorated with aesthetic illumination.

 

The Food Plazas, Fast Food Units and Executive Lounges of IRCTC in Eastern Railwayjurisdiction have been decorated o­n Durga Puja theme in order to create an environment of festivity among the valued passengers of ER. IRCTC has also arranged special Bengali food to commensurate with Durga Puja which is also being served from different IRCTC outlets in ER. This year we expect good patronization of the passenger over ER jurisdiction during festive days and the availability of the special festive food will add special flavour to the travelling passengers as value added service.

 

 

 

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit