For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17203 BVC KAKINADA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
17203-BVC KAKINADA EX
Bhavnagar trmus to Kakinada port | Distance-2055Kms | Travel Time 40:50Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24451655XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource04:2501
2BTDBOTAD JN05:4505:472:00921
3SRGTSURENDRANAGAR G06:3606:371:001671
4VGVIRAMGAM JN08:2908:312:002321
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:4010:0020:002981
6BRCVADODARA JN11:5212:0210:003971
7STSURAT14:2514:3510:005261
8BLVALSAD15:2615:282:005951
9BSRVASAI ROAD18:0018:1010:007411
10KYNKALYAN JN19:4219:453:007941
11LNLLONAVALA21:1721:203:008681
12PUNEPUNE JN22:2522:305:009321
13DDDAUND JN23:5023:555:0010081
14SURSOLAPUR JN02:5503:005:0011952
15KLBGKALABURAGI JN04:5004:533:0013082
16SDBSHAHABAD05:1905:201:0013352
17WADIWADI05:5506:005:0013452
18SEMSERAM06:3906:401:0013822
19TDUTANDUR06:5907:001:0014162
20VKBVIKARABAD JN07:5808:002:0014572
21SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:1510:2510:0015282
22NLDANALGONDA12:1512:161:0016382
23MRGAMIRYALAGUDA12:4512:461:0016762
24NDKDNADIKODE13:2013:211:0017142
25SAPSATTENAPALLE14:2414:251:0017672
26GNTGUNTUR JN15:4515:505:0018102
27BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:5517:1520:0018412
28RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:3719:392:0019912
29SLOSAMALKOT JN20:2820:302:0020412
30CCTKAKINADA TOWN21:0021:022:0020532
31COAKAKINADA PORT21:15Destination20552
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit