For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VIKARABAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Vikarabad Junction Railway Station, Vikarabad, Andhra Pradesh 501101, India

Station Code: VKB)VIKARABAD J

Station Name: VKB)VIKARABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17014HYB PUNE EXP00:0500:072TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS02:3302:352M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP04:3304:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS04:4004:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP05:0505:072TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67249TDU SC MEMU06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17001SNSI SC EXP06:5606:582M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP06:5606:582TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP06:5606:582W2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP07:2007:3010M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP07:2007:3010W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS07:2507:4015F3A,SL,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17203BVC KAKINADA EX07:5808:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17009BIDR HYB EXP08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11307HYB INTERCITY08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57155KLBG HYB PASS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57547HYB PAU PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57605SC VKB PASS09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17622RU AWB EXPRESS09:3509:5015SA3A,SL,GN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP10:0510:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP10:1510:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXP10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS10:3810:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR12:0212:1917SA3A
12747PALNADU EXP12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12025SHATABDI EXP12:5412:551M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
16594SBC NANDED EXP13:2513:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57517HYB TDU PASS13:5113:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS14:2414:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP14:2514:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12026PUNE SHATABDI15:4415:451M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EX16:0016:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS16:1816:191TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS16:1916:201M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17320SC UBL EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57518TDU HYB PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11308HYB GR EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17208BZA SNSI EXP18:1518:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP18:1518:205M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP18:1518:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP18:5118:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57156HYB KLBG PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18520LTT VSKP EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67250SC TDU MEMU19:2519:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17417TPTY SNSI EXP19:4319:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17010SC BIDR EXP19:4419:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS19:5020:0515TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP19:5020:0515M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP21:1821:202W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL21:4321:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFR22:0722:081SU3A
17032MUMBAI EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR23:2023:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP23:4523:461TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57606VKB KCG PASSSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12748PALNADU EXPSourcee14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2313-02-2020
Infrastructure Work on Solapur Division – Train running pattern

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Infrastructure Work o­n Solapur Division – Train running pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti-Dudhani-Kulali stations o­n Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division from 16.2.2020 to 25.2.2020.The train running pattern during this period will be as under:


Trains cancelled

·11017 LTT-Karaikal Express o­n 22.2.2020

·11018 Karaikal-LTT Express o­n 24.2.2020

·19419 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 16.2.2020, 20.2.2020 & 23.2.2020

·19420 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 19.2.2020 & 22.2.2020

·22919 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 19.2.2020

·22920 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 17.2.2020 & 24.2.2020

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 4.3.2020

·57130 Hyderabad-Vijayapura Passenger

·57129 Vijayapura-Bolarum Passenger

·57628 Kalaburagi-Solapur Passenger

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020

·57134 Raichur-Vijayapura Passenger

·57133 Vijayapura-Raichur Passenger

·71301 Solapur-Guntakal Passenger

·71302 Guntakal-Kalaburagi Passenger

·71305 Kalaburagi-Wadi Passenger

·71306 Wadi-Solapur Passenger

·11312 Hassan-Solapur Express

·11311 Solapur-Hassan Express

 

Trains diverted and short terminated

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Secunderabad-Nizamabad-Manmad-Daund Chord line and short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Pune and run via Daund chord line-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad

 

Trains short terminated

·57660 Falaknuma-Kalaburagi Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short terminate at Wadi

·57659 Solapur-Falaknuma Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Wadi

 

 

Trains diverted

·11019/11020 CSMT-Bhubaneshwar-CSMT Konark Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad.

·12701 CSMT-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·12702 Hyderabad-CSMT Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·17031 CSMT-Hyderabad Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·17032 Hyderabad-CSMT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·11027/11028 CSMT-Dr.MGR Chennai Central –CSMT Mail JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

·22881 Pune-Bhubaneshwar Express JCO 20.2.2020 via Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·22882 Bhubaneshwar-Pune Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi

·16501 Ahmedabad-Yesvantpur Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Pune-Miraj-Hubballi-Krishnarajapuram

·16502 Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 16.2.2020 and 23.2.2020 via Krishnarajapuram-Hubballi-Miraj-Pune

·22601 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 19.2.2020 via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Hotgi-Solapur

·22602 Sainagar Shirdi-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 21.2.2020 via Solapur-Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work.

--- --- ---

Date: February 13, 2020

2020/02/23

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 38011-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 380, WITHDRAWN OF CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS, CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS, SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 380  Dt. 07.02.2020


I.  WITHDRAWN OF CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 10.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division has been postponed & treated as cancelled and due to this trains mentioned for Cancellation/Partial Cancellation/Regulation/Diversion in Press Release No. 373  is withdrawn.


II.   CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

1.The services of Train No. 06922/06921 Vasco da Gama – Belagavi – Vasco da Gama Bi – Weekly Passenger Special which will expire o­n 15.02.2020 will be continued further from 21.02.2020 to 21.03.2020 with existing stoppages and timings.

2.The services of Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express will be continued further for a period of six months i.e.  from 07.05.2020 to 06.11.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 10.05.2020 to 10.11.2020 from Vasco da Gama with existing composition, stoppages & timings.

III.  SHORT TERMINATION /  DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be short terminated / originated / diverted due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works between Mirkhal – Limbgaon section over Nanded Division.

SHORT TERMINATION / ORIGINATION:


1.Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 07.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be short terminated at Parbhani Jn.

2.Train No. 16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.02.2020 to 14.02.2020 will be short originated from Parbhani Jn.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 19301 Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from  Dr Ambedkar Nagar o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Parbhani Jn, Parli Vaijnath, Vikarabad.


2.Train No. 19302 Yesvantpur – Dr Ambedkar Nagar Express commencing journey from  Yesvantpur o­n 12.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Vikarabad, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani Jn.

IV.  CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled due to Pre Non interlocking works & Non interlocking works at Gadag as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 56906 Hubballi – Solapur Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi o­n 08.02.2020.


2.Train No.56904 Dharwad – Solapur Passenger   commencing jounrney from Dharwad o­n 08.02.2020.


3.Train No. 56903 Solapur – Dharwad Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur o­n 09.02.2020.


4.Train No. 56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur o­n 09.02.2020.


5.Train No. 56927/56928 Hubballi – Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from both sides o­n 08.02.2020.

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search