For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VIKARABAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Vikarabad Junction Railway Station, Vikarabad, Andhra Pradesh 501101, India

Station Code: VKB)VIKARABAD J

Station Name: VKB)VIKARABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17014HYB PUNE EXP00:0500:072TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS02:3302:352M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP04:3304:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS04:4004:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP05:0505:072TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67249TDU SC MEMU06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17001SNSI SC EXP06:5606:582M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP06:5606:582TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP06:5606:582W2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP07:2007:3010M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP07:2007:3010W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS07:2507:4015F3A,SL,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17203BVC KAKINADA EX07:5808:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17009BIDR HYB EXP08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11307HYB INTERCITY08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57155KLBG HYB PASS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57547HYB PAU PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57605SC VKB PASS09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17622RU AWB EXPRESS09:3509:5015SA3A,SL,GN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP10:0510:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP10:1510:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXP10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS10:3810:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR12:0212:1917SA3A
12747PALNADU EXP12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12025SHATABDI EXP12:5412:551M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
16594SBC NANDED EXP13:2513:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57517HYB TDU PASS13:5113:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS14:2414:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP14:2514:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12026PUNE SHATABDI15:4415:451M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EX16:0016:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS16:1816:191TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS16:1916:201M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17320SC UBL EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57518TDU HYB PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11308HYB GR EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17208BZA SNSI EXP18:1518:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP18:1518:205M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP18:1518:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP18:5118:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57156HYB KLBG PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18520LTT VSKP EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67250SC TDU MEMU19:2519:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17417TPTY SNSI EXP19:4319:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17010SC BIDR EXP19:4419:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS19:5020:0515TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP19:5020:0515M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP21:1821:202W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL21:4321:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFR22:0722:081SU3A
17032MUMBAI EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR23:2023:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP23:4523:461TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57606VKB KCG PASSSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12748PALNADU EXPSourcee14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/104-08-2019
Trains Update - 1 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-1

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are cancelled/short terminated/diverted.

 

Trains cancelled

·12115 Mumbai-Solapur Siddheshwar Express JCO 3.8.2019

·11027 Mumbai-Chennai Mail JCO 3.8.2019

 

Trains short terminated

·17412 Kolhapur-Mumbai Mahalaxmi Express JCO 3.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

·12116 Solapur-Mumbai Siddheshwar Express JCO 3.8.2019 will be short terminated at Daund

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO 2.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai Fast Passenger JCO 3.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

·11028 Chennai-Mumbai Mail JCO 2.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

 

Trains short originate

·17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11301 Mumbai-Bengaluru Udyan Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Daund

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur Fast Passenger JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11041 Mumbai-Chennai Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune.

 

Trains diverted

·17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express JCO 3.8.2019 diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund-Pune-Miraj

·12298 Pune-Ahmedabad Duranto Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Daund-Manmad-Jalgaon

·12940 Jaipur-Pune Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund-Pune

·11013 LTT-Coimbatore Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Diva-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Hubballi-Guntakal

·11041 Mumbai-Chennai Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Karjat-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Hubballi-Guntakal

·12163 Dadar-Chennai Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Karjat-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Hubballi-Guntakal

·16381 Mumbai-Kanyakumari Express JCO 3.8.2019via Karjat-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Shoranur

·11009 Mumbai-Pune Sinhagad Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund with passengers of 12123 Deccan Queen which will be returned to Kalyan from Bhivpuri Road. 12123 Deccan Queen will be cancelled at Kalyan

·11019 Mumbai-Bhubaneshwar Konark Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund

·11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund-Kurduwadi-Miraj

·12219 LTT-Secunderabad Duranto Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Aurangabad-Vikarabad

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Aurangabad-Vikarabad

·22143 Mumbai-Bidar Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Aurangabad-Latur Road

·19316 Indore-Lingampalli Humsafar Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Aurangabad

·16507 Jodhpur-Bengaluru Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund-Kurduwadi-Miraj

·11087 Veraval-Pune Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund-Pune

·16382 Kanyakumari-Mumbai Express JCO 2.8.2019 via Daund-Manmad-Igatpuri-Kalyan.

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 394/2019-2004-08-2019
Secunderabad
Bulletin No.2 Cancellation / Diversion / Partial Cancellation / Rescheduling of Trains due to Heavy Rains and Water Logging in Mumbai

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging/boulder fallen in Mumbai Division of Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled / diverted / partially cancelled / rescheduled as detailed below: -

Train Cancelled:

1.Train No. 12702 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Hussainsagar Express is Cancelled  on 04.08.2019.

   2.    Train No. 17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express is cancelled o­n 04.08.2019

Trains Diverted:

  1. Train No. 12701 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Hussainsagar Express which left Mumbai CSMT o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Aurangabad, Parbhani, Parli, Vikarabad.
  2. Train No. 06051 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Train which left Chennai Central o­n 03.08.2019 is diverted to run via., Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Surat.

Trains Partially Cancelled:

  1. Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Mumbai CSMT Express which left KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Solapur - Mumbai CSMT.
  2. Train No. 12072 Jalna – Dadar Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Jalna o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Igatpuri – Dadar.
  3. Train No. 12071 Dadar - Jalna Janshatabdi Express scheduled to depart Dadar o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar – Manmad.
  4. Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express which left Coimbatore o­n 03.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune - Mumbai LTT.
  5. Train No. 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express scheduled to depart Mumbai LTT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai LTT – Pune.
  6. Train No. 11019 Mumbai CSMT - Bhubaneswar Express scheduled to depart Mumbai LTT o­n 04.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CSMT – Pune.

Train Rescheduled:

 

  1. Train No. 17416 Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Express which is partially cancelled between Kolhapur – Miraj today i.e., o­n 04.08.2019 is rescheduled to depart Miraj at 16.00 hrs same day i.e., 04.08.2019 (instead of at 13.10 hrs).


(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search