For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VIKARABAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Vikarabad Junction Railway Station, Vikarabad, Andhra Pradesh 501101, India

Station Code: VKB)VIKARABAD J

Station Name: VKB)VIKARABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17014HYB PUNE EXP00:0500:072TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS02:3302:352M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP04:3304:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS04:4004:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP05:0505:072TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67249TDU SC MEMU06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17001SNSI SC EXP06:5606:582M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP06:5606:582TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP06:5606:582W2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP07:2007:3010M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP07:2007:3010W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS07:2507:4015F3A,SL,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17203BVC KAKINADA EX07:5808:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17009BIDR HYB EXP08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11307HYB INTERCITY08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57155KLBG HYB PASS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57547HYB PAU PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57605SC VKB PASS09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17622RU AWB EXPRESS09:3509:5015SA3A,SL,GN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP10:0510:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP10:1510:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXP10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS10:3810:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR12:0212:1917SA3A
12747PALNADU EXP12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12025SHATABDI EXP12:5412:551M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
16594SBC NANDED EXP13:2513:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57517HYB TDU PASS13:5113:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS14:2414:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP14:2514:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12026PUNE SHATABDI15:4415:451M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EX16:0016:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS16:1816:191TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS16:1916:201M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17320SC UBL EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57518TDU HYB PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11308HYB GR EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17208BZA SNSI EXP18:1518:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP18:1518:205M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP18:1518:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP18:5118:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57156HYB KLBG PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18520LTT VSKP EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67250SC TDU MEMU19:2519:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17417TPTY SNSI EXP19:4319:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17010SC BIDR EXP19:4419:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS19:5020:0515TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP19:5020:0515M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP21:1821:202W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL21:4321:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFR22:0722:081SU3A
17032MUMBAI EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR23:2023:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP23:4523:461TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57606VKB KCG PASSSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12748PALNADU EXPSourcee14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32420-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 324, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & CORRECTION IN RUNNING PERIOD (TRIPS) OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 324  Dt. 19.12.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express will be revised at some stations between Nanded – Chittapur with effect from 20.01.2020 as detailed below:-

Accordingly, Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express will arrive/depart Parli Vaijnath – 08:35/08:45 hrs, Pangaon – 09:35/09:36 hrs, Janwal – 09:55/09:56 hrs, Latur Road – 10:05/10:06 hrs, Udgir – 10:35/10:36 hrs, Kamal Nagar 10:50/10:51 hrs, Bhalki – 11:22/11:23 hrs, Bidar 12:10/12:11 hrs, Zahirabad 12:40/12:41 hrs, Vikarabad 14:20/14:30 hrs, Tandur 15:27/15:28 hrs, Kurgunta 15:48/15:49 hrs, Seram 15:55/15:56 hrs, Malkhaid Road – 16:05/16:06 hrs, Chittapur – 16:15/16:16 hrs.

There will be no change in timings between Halkatta to KSR Bengaluru.

CORRECTION IN RUNNING PERIOD (TRIPS) OF TRAINS

Continuation of the services of Train No. 80635/80636 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special was notified earlier for 13 more trips to be corrected as 09 more trips o­nly as detailed below:-

Accordingly, Train No. 80635 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Hatia at 23:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.01.2020 to 28.02.2020 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 12:15 hrs o­n respective Sundays (09 Trips o­nly).

Train No. 80636 Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 22:00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 05.01.2020 to 01.03.2020 and arrive Hatia at 12:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesday (09 Trips Trips o­nly).

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

2ndrake of Train No. 16340/16339 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 11.12.2019 from Nagercoil and from 13.12.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai).


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/11/2120-11-2019
Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway already announced cancellation/diversion/short termination of trains due to infrastructure work in connection with Non-interlocking work for commissioning of Double Line between Kalaburagi to Savalgi in Wadi-Solapur section.Now, due to o­n-going doubling work and other safety related work o­n South Western Railway, the following trains diverted via South Western Railway are cancelled/Re-diverted.

 

A) Cancellation of Trains

1. 11027 Mumbai– MGR Chennai Central Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

2. 11028 MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

3. 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 26.11.2019

4. 16502 Yesvantpur– Ahmedabad Express JCO 24.11.2019

5. 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 27.11.2019

6. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 29.11.2019

7. 19567 Tuticorin-Okha Express JCO 24.11.2019

8. 19568 Okha-Tuticorin Express JCO 21.11.2019

 

B) Trains Re-diverted Diverted

1.11041 CSMT – MGR Chennai Central Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Solapur-Hotgi-Vijaypura-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

2.11042 MGR Chennai Central – CSMT Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Vijaypura-Hotgi-Solapur

3.22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 22.11.2019 diverted via Manmad-Parbhani-Parli Vaijnath-Vikarabad-Sulehalli-Raichur

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused. These infrastructure upgrade works are for a better tomorrow.

--- --- ---

Date: November 20, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search