For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VIKARABAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Vikarabad Junction Railway Station, Vikarabad, Andhra Pradesh 501101, India

Station Code: VKB)VIKARABAD J

Station Name: VKB)VIKARABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17014HYB PUNE EXP00:0500:072TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS00:3000:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS02:3302:352M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17031HYDERABAD EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP04:3304:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS04:4004:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12731TPTY SC EXP05:0505:072TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67249TDU SC MEMU06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17001SNSI SC EXP06:5606:582M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP06:5606:582TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP06:5606:582W2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP07:2007:3010M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16583YPR LUR EXP07:2007:3010W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS07:2507:4015F3A,SL,GN
57660FM KLBG PASS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17203BVC KAKINADA EX07:5808:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17009BIDR HYB EXP08:2508:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11307HYB INTERCITY08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57155KLBG HYB PASS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57547HYB PAU PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57605SC VKB PASS09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17622RU AWB EXPRESS09:3509:5015SA3A,SL,GN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP10:0510:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP10:1510:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXP10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS10:3810:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR12:0212:1917SA3A
12747PALNADU EXP12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12025SHATABDI EXP12:5412:551M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
16594SBC NANDED EXP13:2513:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57517HYB TDU PASS13:5113:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS14:2414:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP14:2514:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12026PUNE SHATABDI15:4415:451M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EX16:0016:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS16:1816:191TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS16:1916:201M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17320SC UBL EXP16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57518TDU HYB PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11308HYB GR EXP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17208BZA SNSI EXP18:1518:205TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP18:1518:205M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP18:1518:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP18:5118:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57156HYB KLBG PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18520LTT VSKP EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67250SC TDU MEMU19:2519:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17417TPTY SNSI EXP19:4319:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17010SC BIDR EXP19:4419:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS19:5020:0515TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP19:5020:0515M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12732SC TPTY SUP EXP21:1821:202W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL21:4321:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFR22:0722:081SU3A
17032MUMBAI EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57549AURANGABAD PSGR23:2023:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP23:4523:461TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
57606VKB KCG PASSSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12748PALNADU EXPSourcee14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 8530-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 85, RUNNING OF ONE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND DANAPUR

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 85  Dt: 29.04.2021

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

 TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND DANAPUR

It is decided to run Train No. 07311 Vasco Da Gama – Danapur o­ne way Summer Special Express to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No. 07311 Vasco Da Gama – Danapur o­ne way Summer Special Express will depart Vasco Da Gama at 11:00 hrs o­n 03.05.2021 (Monday) and arrive Danapur at 21:00 hrs o­n 05.05.2021(Wednesday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart Madgaon – 11:30/11:35 hrs, Sanvordem – 11:49/11:50 hrs, Kulem – 12:23/12:25 hrs, Castle Rock – 13:40/13:45 hrs, Londa – 14:25/14:30 hrs, Dharwad – 15:55/16:00 hrs, Hubballi – 17:00/17:10 hrs, Gadag – 18:15/18:20 hrs, Koppal – 19:05/19:07 hrs, Hosapete – 19:45/19:50 hrs, Tornagallu – 20:40/20:45 hrs, Ballari – 21:40/21:50 hrs, Adoni – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 00:09/00:10 hrs, Raichur – 00:41/00:43 hrs, Yadgir – 01:46/01:47 hrs, Chittapur – 02:40/02:42 hrs, Tandur – 03:20/03:21 hrs, Vikarabad – 04:13/04:15 hrs, Lingampalli – 04:57/04:58 hrs, Secunderabad – 06:00/06:15 hrs, Moula Ali – 06:27/06:28 hrs, Warangal – 08:43/08:45 hrs, Khammam – 10:12/10:14 hrs, Vijayawada – 12:05/12:20 hrs, Eluru – 13:04/13:05 hrs, Rajahmundry – 14:24/14:25 hrs, Samalkot – 15:13/15:15 hrs, Vishakhapatnam – 20:05/20:25 hrs, Vizianagaram – 21:33/21:38 hrs, Bobilli – 22:16/22:18 hrs, Parvatipuram – 22:40/22:42 hrs, Rayagada – 23:25/23:30 hrs, Muniguda – 00:18/00:20 hrs, Kesinga – 01:13/01:15 hrs, Titlagarh – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Balangir – 02:41/02:46 hrs, Bargarh Road – 03:48/03:50 hrs, Sambalpur – 04:40/04:50 hrs, Jharsuguda – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Raurkela – 07:45/07:50 hrs, Tata Nagar – 10:30/11:00 hrs, Chandil – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Asansol – 14:00/14:30 hrs, Jhajha – 17:20/17:22 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 15 coaches comprising of ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans  with generator.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19. The train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
27-04-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR AND TATANAGAR-YESVANTPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH-YESVANTPUR AND TATANAGAR-YESVANTPUR

Kolkata, 27thApril, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run o­ne trip of Special Train between Howrah and Yesvantpur leaving Howrah o­n 05.05.2021 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 30.04.2021. Another Special Train will run between Tatanagar and Yesvantpur leaving Tatanagar o­n 06.05.2021 and leaving Yesvantpur o­n 02.05.2021.

06572/06571 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

 

06572 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 05.05.2021 at 14.55 hrs will arrive Yesvantpur at 23.55 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 06571 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 30.04.2021 at 05.00 hrs will arrive Howrah at 13.25 hrs, the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, two AC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and six General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Dronachellam, Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam stations enroute.

06574/06573 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Special

 

06574 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Special leaving Tatanagar o­n 06.05.2021 at 18.35 hrs will arrive Yesvantpur at 14.30 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 06573 Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 02.05.2021 at 12.35 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 10.50 hrs, the third day.

The train with two AC 3-Tier, eight Sleeper Class and six General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Kesinga, Raygada, Vizianagaram, Duvvada, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Vikarabad, Chittapur, Yadgir, Raichur, Manthralayam Road, Bellary, Chitradurg, Kadur, Arsikere andTumkur stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

.........








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search