For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

57605 SC VKB PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
57605-SC VKB PASS
Secunderabad jn to Vikarabad jn | Distance-73Kms | Travel Time 1:45Hrs | Avg Speed 73Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource07:4001
2BMTBEGAMPET07:5107:521:0061
3SNFSANAT NAGAR07:5908:001:00101
4HFZHAFIZPETA08:0808:091:00191
5LPILINGAMPALLI08:1608:171:00241
6NPLNAGALAPALLE08:2608:271:00341
7SKPSHANKARPALLI08:3808:391:00451
8RPKRAVALPALLI KALAN08:4408:451:00501
9GGDGULLAGUDA08:5008:511:00561
10CTFCHITGIDDA08:5708:581:00631
11VKBVIKARABAD JN09:25Destination731
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.04/2015-1602-04-2015
Secunderabad
Revision in the Dates of Traffic Block Between Bharatnagar and Sanathnagar Stations on Secunderabad-Wadi Section for Facilitating Metro Rail Crossing Works

SCR has revised the dates of Traffic / Power Block being imposed between Bharatnagar and                          Sanathnagar stations o­n Secunderabad-Wadi section of Secunderabad Division of SCR for carrying out          Metro rail crossing works during the month of April, 2015.

Accordingly, the traffic block will be imposed o­n 4th(Saturday), 7th (Tuesday), 21st (Tuesday) and 25th(Saturday) April, 2015. There is no change in the block duration i.e., for three hours (from 12:15 hrs to            15:15 hrs).

In view of the traffic block, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated as detailed below:-

1)Cancellations of Passenger Trains: (on the above mentioned Dates):

2)

(i)        T.No.57606 Vikarabad-Kacheguda Passenger

(ii)       T.No.57518 Tandur-Hyderabad Passenger

(iii)      T.No.57517 Hyderabad-Tandur Passenger  

(iv)      T.No.57605 Secunderabad-Vikarabad Passenger.

2) Cancellation of MMTS Sub-urban Trains:(on the above mentioned Dates):

            (i)        T.No.47137     Lingampalli-Hyderabad MMTS

            (ii)      T.No.47138     Lingampalli-Hyderabad MMTS

            (iii)     T.No.47139     Lingampalli-Hyderabad MMTS

 (iv)     T.No.47189     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

            (v)      T.No.47180     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

 (vi)     T.No.47181     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

 (vii)    T.No.47215     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

            (viii)    T.No.47182     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

            (ix)      T.No.47183     Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

  (x)     T.No.47185    Lingampalli-Falaknuma MMTS

(xi)    T.No.47110     Hyderabad-Lingampalli MMTS

(xii)   T.No.47111     Hyderabad-Lingampalli MMTS

(xiii) T.No.47112     Hyderabad-Lingampalli MMTS

 (xiv)             T.No.47113     Hyderabad-Lingampalli MMTS

 (xv)  T.No.47115     Falaknuma-Secunderabad MMTS

 (xvi) T.No.47198     Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

 (xvii) T.No.47214  Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

 (xviii)T.No.47158  Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

 (xix) T.No.47169     Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

 (xx)  T.No.47160     Falaknuma – Lingampalli MMTS

3) Trains Rescheduled/Regulated: (o­n the above mentioned Dates): 

(1) T.No.12748 Vikarabad-Guntur Palnadu Exp Sch.dep.13.45 hrs will be rescheduled by 45 minutes i.e at 14.30hrs from Vikarabad.

(2) T.No.18519 Visakhapatnam-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will be regulated   between Kondapalli – Secunderabad for 90 mts o­n Secunderabad Division.

(3) T.No.12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussain Sagar Express will be regulated between Hyderabad-Sanathnagar by 10 minutes o­n Secunderabad Division.

(4) T.No.47184 Lingampalli-Faluknuma MMTS (Sch. Departure. 14.50 hrs) will be regulated between Lingampalli-Bharatnagar by 9 minutes. 

4) Partial Cancellation of Trains:(on the above mentioned dates):

a) T.No.47200 Falaknuma -Hyderabad MMTS  (Dep. 14.15 hrs) will be partially cancelled between Secunderabad and Hyderabad.

b) T.No.12025 Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at Lingampalli. o­n these days, service will be partially cancelled between Lingampalli and Secunderabad.

5) Partial Cancellation of Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express:

T.No.12026 Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Exp. will start from Lingampalli o­n Saturdays as per Schedule at 15:15 hrs from Lingampalli. The days of partial cancellation between Secunderabad and Lingampalli are as follows:

 

Month

Day

Dates

    February-15

Saturday

07-02-15

14-02-15

21-02-15

28-02-15

      March-15

Saturday

07-03-15

14-03-15

21-03-15

--

Speed restriction of 20, 30 and 50 kmph at the location during the above work will be imposed as per the requirement.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search