For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (VKB)VIKARABAD JN


Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vikarabad Junction Railway Station, Vikarabad, Andhra Pradesh 501101, India

Station Code: VKB

Station Name: VIKARABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12749MTM BIDR SF EXPSC04:30VKB05:531:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12749 Status
57660FM KLBG PASSSC05:55VKB07:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57660 Status
57605SC VKB PASSSC07:40VKB09:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57605 Status
57547HYB PAU PASSHYB07:55VKB09:251:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57547 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSSC09:15VKB10:381:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
12747PALNADU EXPSC10:45VKB12:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12747 Status
57517HYB TDU PASSHYB12:15VKB13:511:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57517 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSSC13:05VKB14:241:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
12026PUNE SHATABDISC14:45VKB15:440:59M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12026 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXHYB14:50VKB16:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12702 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSSC15:15VKB16:181:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSSC15:15VKB16:191:04M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
17320SC UBL EXPSC15:40VKB16:591:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17320 Status
11308HYB GR EXPHYB16:25VKB17:281:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11308 Status
17002SC SNSI EXPSC16:40VKB18:151:35F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17002 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPSC16:40VKB18:151:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPSC16:40VKB18:151:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
57156HYB KLBG PASSHYB17:20VKB19:041:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57156 Status
12794RAYALASEEMA EXPSC17:25VKB18:511:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12794 Status
67250SC TDU MEMUSC18:00VKB19:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED67250 Status
17010SC BIDR EXPSC18:20VKB19:441:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17010 Status
57130HYB BJP PSGRHYB19:45VKB21:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57130 Status
12732SC TPTY SUP EXPSC20:05VKB21:181:13W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12732 Status
07417TPTY NSL SPLSC20:25VKB21:431:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,07417 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPHYB20:40VKB22:081:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
57549AURANGABAD PSGRHYB21:35VKB23:201:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57549 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPSC22:30VKB23:451:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
17014HYB PUNE EXPHYB22:45VKB00:051:20TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17014 Status
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESSSC23:10VKB00:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11303 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
269/2019-2019-08-2019
Special Train

                                                                        

SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

1.Special fare special train from Kochuveli to Indore

Train No.06079 Kochuvei – Indore Special fare special train will leave Indore at 11.00 hrs. o­n 15th August, 2019 and reach Indore o­n Saturday at 08.15 hrs.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Alleppey, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore, Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivam, Kudal,  Ratnagir, Chiplun, Roha,  Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain and Dewas.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train are open

2.Special fare special train from Rameswaram to Hyderabad

Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs. o­n 25th August, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapura, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.08.19.


Follow us

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
Press Release No. 16016-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 160, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION OF TRAINS & SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 160 Dt. 12.08.2019

I.  CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/

 DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Miraj & Kolhapur Section of Pune Division the following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted.

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express of 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

2. Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

3. Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Gandhidham o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

 PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

2. Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

3. Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4. Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commencing journey o­n12.08.2019 & 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Miraj.

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirapali Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Daund, Pune, Miraj.

2. Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Pune, Miraj.It was earlier notified as diverted via Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam,Bhopal, Itarsi,Nagpur,Balharshah,Secunderabad, Guntakal.

3. Train No. 19667 Udaipur – Mysuru Humsafar Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will be diverted via Bhopal, Khandwa, Manmad, Daund, Pune. It was earlier notified as diverted via Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Pune.

II.  SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

·  Train No. 16228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will originate from Shivamogga Town instead of Talaguppa due to suspension of traffic between Anandapuram – Kumsi of Shivamogga town – Talguppa Section. Accordingly this train is partially cancelled between Talguppa – Shivamogga Town.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit