For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18519 VSKP LTT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
18519-VSKP LTT EXPRESS
Vishakapatnam to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1500Kms | Travel Time 29:15Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
339519751350XX505XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource23:2501
2PAPPITHAPURAM01:1401:151:001392
3SLOSAMALKOT JN01:2901:301:001512
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:2502:272:002012
5TNKUTANUKU03:0903:101:002402
6BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN03:4403:451:002712
7AKVDAKIVIDU03:5904:001:002892
8KKLRKAIKOLUR04:2904:301:003062
9GDVGUDIVADA JN05:0405:051:003342
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:3506:5015:003782
11KZJKAZIPET JN10:0810:102:005962
12MLYMAULA ALI12:1412:151:007212
13SCSECUNDERABAD JN12:5013:0515:007272
14LPILINGAMPALLI13:3913:401:007502
15VKBVIKARABAD JN14:2414:251:007992
16TDUTANDUR15:1415:151:008402
17WADIWADI16:4016:5010:009112
18KLBGKALABURAGI JN17:2217:253:009472
19SURSOLAPUR JN20:0020:055:0010602
20PUNEPUNE JN00:5501:005:0013243
21LTTLOKMANYATILAK T04:40Destination15003
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2926-11-2019
Infrastructure Work on Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

Central Railway

Press Release


Infrastructure Work o­n Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work o­n southeast ghat between Monkey Hill and Karjat o­n Up line upto 31.12.2019.  Due to this, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Trains cancelled:

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur passenger will remain cancelled upto 28.12.2019

·51028 Pandharpur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 29.12.2019

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51317 Panvel – Pune passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51318 Pune-Panvel passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

 

Trains diverted via Daund Chord line-Manmad

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

 

Trains short originating/short terminated

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17317 Hubballi-LTT Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17318 LTT-Hubballi Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune.

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO 30.11.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune

·17614 Nanded-Panvel Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17613 Panvel-Nanded Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·07617 Nanded-Panvel weekly special JCO 7.12.2019 to 28.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune.

·07618 Panvel-Nanded weekly special JCO 1.12.2019 to 29.12.2019 will short originate from Pune.

 

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work. 

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/2122-10-2019
Infrastructure work on southeast ghat for a further 10 days - Train running pattern till 31.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release


Infrastructure Work o­n Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work o­n southeast ghat between Monkey Hill and Karjat o­n Up line for a further period of 10 days.  Due to this, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Trains cancelled:

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur JCO o­n 24, 25, 26 & 31.10.2019

·51028 Pandharpur-Mumbai JCO o­n 25, 26, 27.10.2019 & 1.11.2019

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur JCO 22 to 23.10.2019 & 27 to 30.10.2019

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai JCO 22 to 24.10.2019 & 28 to 31.10.2019

·12126 Pune-Mumbai JCO up to 31.10.2019

·12125 Mumbai-Pune JCO up to 31.10.2019

·51317 Panvel-Pune Passenger up to 31.10.2019

·51318 Pune-Panvel Passenger up to 31.10.2019

 

Trains diverted via Daund-Manmad

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune JCO up to 31.10.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval JCO up to 31.10.2019

 

Trains short originating/short terminated

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17317 Hubballi-LTT JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17318 LTT-Hubballi JCO up to 1.11.2019 will short originate from Pune.

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam JCO up to 1.11.2019 will short originate from Pune

·17614 Nanded-Panvel JCO from 22 to 25.10.2019 & 27 to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17613 Panvel-Nanded JCO from 22 to 26.10.2019 & 28.10.2019 to 1.11.2019 will short originate from Pune

·07617 Nanded-Panvel JCO 26.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·07618 Panvel-Nanded JCO 27.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

 

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work. 

--- --- ---

Date: October 22, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 






COMMENTS

1
TANMAYA MORE- Mon Feb 10 9:16 2014
SCR as a popular zone of Indian Railways

2
TANMAYA MORE- Mon Feb 10 9:17 2014
i am agree with with you.

3
RAVI- Mon Jun 16 3:14 2014
GREAT SIR,GOOD NEWS GREAT RELIEF FOR PASSENGERS WAITING LIST HOLDERS FROM CSTM TO VIZAG.THANKS.

4
RAVI- Mon Jun 16 3:19 2014
SIR,IN THE SIMILAR WAY SINCE LOT OF RUSH WILL BE THERE BETWEEN MUMBAI AND BHUVANESWAR AND VICE VERSA KONARK NO.2 MAY ALSO BE CONSIERED ALL DAYS FROM CSTM TO BHUVANESWAR AND VICE VERSA.SEE IAM NOT JOKING KINDLY SEE THE RUSH.REGARDS.

5
aliya - Fri Oct 24 5:30 2014


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search