For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TANUKU

STATION INFO

Address: Tanuku Railway Station, Station (Stri Samajam) Road, Tanuku, Andhra Pradesh 560021, India

Station Code: TNKU)TANUK

Station Name: TNKU)TANUKU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57229MTM VSKP PASSR01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES03:1403:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP04:0404:051M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS04:0404:051TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12776COCANADA EXP04:2404:251M,W,F1A,2A,3A
07246RC CCT SPL05:1805:202M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
77265NS NDD DEMU05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77242RJY BVRM DMU05:4005:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77266NDD NS DEMU07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77237BVRM RJY DMU08:1708:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77294RJY NS DMU09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77275VSKP LINK EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77276NDD NS LINK EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77238RJY BVRM DMU12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77293BVRM RJY DMU15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07245CCT RC SPL16:2716:292W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
77239BVRM NDD DMU16:4216:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17644CIRCAR EXP16:5516:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77240NDD BVRM DMU17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77243BVRM NDD DMU18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77241NS RJY DMU21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12775COCANADA EXP21:4321:452TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
77244NDD BVRM DMU22:0622:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP22:1922:201TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP22:1922:201M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
19/2021-2209-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special


South Central Railway has notified Revision in timings for Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special with effect from 11th April, 2021 as detailed below:-

Station

Train No.07643

Chengalpattu - Kakinada Spl

Chengalpattu

(d)

16.00

Ongole

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

02.05/02.20

Gudivada

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

Kaikalur

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

Akividu

(a/d)

03.43/03.45

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

Tanuku

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

Godavari

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

Rajamundry

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

Dwarapudi

(a/d)

06.01/06.03

Anaparti

(a/d)

06.08/06.10

Samalkot

(a/d)

06.26/06.28

Kakinada Town

(a/d)

08.50/08.55

Kakinada Port

(a)

09.50


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene





2
441/2020-21 01-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 17.00 hrs o­n and from 31st January, 2021 and will reach Nagercoil at 08.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Nagercoil at 19.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 09.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

17.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

09.20

17.10/17.12

(a/d)

Bangalore

(a/d)

08.30/08.32

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.58/20.00

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

03.50/03.55

22.44/22.45

(a/d)

Rasipuram

(a/d)

---

23.14/23.15

(a/d)

Namakkal

(a/d)

02.54/02.55

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

01.57/02.00

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

01.05/01.10

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

23.50/23.55

03.38/03.40

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

22.48/22.50

04.03/04.05

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.23/04.25

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

21.00/21.05

06.53/06.54

(a/d)

Valliyur

(a/d)

19.40/19.41

08.20

(a)

Nagercoil

(d)

19.10

Advance Reservation for the above special Trains will open

at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

Train running via Southern Railway

Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town  Daily Express Special Trains via Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi  and Jolarpettai

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Kakinada Town at 17.25 hrs o­n and from 30th January, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 12.10 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Kakinada Town at 06.40 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train

17.25

(d)

Kakinada Town

(a)

06.40

17.38/17.40

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

17.58/18.00

(a/d)

Anaparti

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

18.18/18.20

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

03.38/03.40

18.48/18.50

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Tanuku

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.13/20.15

(a/d)

Akividu

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Kaikalur

(a/d)

01.38/01.40

21.08/21.10

(a/d)

Gudivada

(a/d)

01.03/01.05

22.35/22.50

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

23.18/23.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit