For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TANUKU

STATION INFO

Address: Tanuku Railway Station, Station (Stri Samajam) Road, Tanuku, Andhra Pradesh 560021, India

Station Code: TNKU)TANUK

Station Name: TNKU)TANUKU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57229MTM VSKP PASSR01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES03:1403:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP04:0404:051M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS04:0404:051TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12776COCANADA EXP04:2404:251M,W,F1A,2A,3A
07246RC CCT SPL05:1805:202M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
77265NS NDD DEMU05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77242RJY BVRM DMU05:4005:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77266NDD NS DEMU07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77237BVRM RJY DMU08:1708:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77294RJY NS DMU09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77275VSKP LINK EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77276NDD NS LINK EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77238RJY BVRM DMU12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77293BVRM RJY DMU15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07245CCT RC SPL16:2716:292W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
77239BVRM NDD DMU16:4216:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17644CIRCAR EXP16:5516:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77240NDD BVRM DMU17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77243BVRM NDD DMU18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77241NS RJY DMU21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12775COCANADA EXP21:4321:452TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
77244NDD BVRM DMU22:0622:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP22:1922:201TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP22:1922:201M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29805-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 298, ONE-WAY SPECIAL TRAINS FROM HATIA & TATANAGAR TO SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 298 Dt: 05.01.2023

ONE-WAY SPECIAL TRAINS FROM HATIA & TATANAGAR TO SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU

In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to operate o­ne-way special fare trains from Tatanagar & Hatia to Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru as detailed below:-

1.On January 6, 2023, Train No. 08885 Tatanagar - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­ne-way special fare express will depart from Tatanagar at 4:50 a.m. and arrive at Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 8 p.m. the next day.

This train will have stoppages at Sini Jn., Chakaradharpur, Goilkera, Jaraikela, Rourkela, Rajgangpur, Jharsuguda Jn., Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili Jn., Vizianagaram Jn., Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Tuni,  Samalkot Jn., Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu Jn.,Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town,Kaikalur,  Gudivada Jn., Vijayawada Jn., Tenali Jn., Bapatla,Chirala, o­ngole,Kavali,  Nellore, Gudur Jn., Perambur, Arakkonam Jn., Katpadi Jn. and Jolarpettai Jn.

2.On January 7, 2023, Train No. 08887 Hatia - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­ne-way special fare express will depart from Hatia at 4:50 a.m. and arrive at Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 8 p.m. the next day.

This train will have stoppages at Nawagaon, Rourkela, Jharsuguda Jn., Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili Jn., Vizianagaram Jn., Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Samalkot Jn., Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu Jn., Bhimavaram Town, Gudivada Jn., Vijayawada Jn., o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur Jn., Perambur, Arakkonam Jn., Katpadi Jn. and Jolarpettai Jn.

The above mentioned trains will consist of 24 coaches, including 2 - AC Two tier coaches, 3 – AC Three tier Coaches, 15 – Second Class Sleeper Coaches, 2 – General Second Class Coaches and 2- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled friendly comportment. 

                                                                                                                                Aneesh Hegde
                                                                            Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
580/2022-23 05-01-2023
Chennai
One Way Special Trains



South Eastern Railway has notified o­ne Way Special trains from Hatia and Tata Nagar to SMVT Bengaluru (via Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi & Jolarpettai) as detailed below:


1. Train No.08887 Hatia – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne Way Special:


Train No. 08887 Hatia – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne Way Special via Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi & Jolarpettai will leave Hatia Jn at 04.50 hrs o­n 07th January, 2023 and reach SMVT Bengaluru at 20.00 hrs, the next day


Coach Composition: 2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 15- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- General Second Class Coaches, 2General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly)


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 08887 Hatia – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne Way Special are as follows (Timings in Hours):


Date & Day

Station

Train No. 08887 Hatia – SMVT Bengaluru Special

07.01.2023 (Saturday)

Hatia

(d)

04.50

Rourkela

(a/d)

07.54/08.02

Jharsuguda Jn

(a/d)

09.50/09.55

Sambalpur

(a/d)

10.45/10.55

Bargarh Road

(a/d)

11.30/11.35

Balangir

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

Titlagarh

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

Kesinga

(a/d)

14.20/14.22

Muniguda

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

Rayagada

(a/d)

17.10/17.15

Parvatipuram

(a/d)

17.48/17.50

Bobbili

(a/d)

18.13/18.15

Vizianagram Jn

(a/d)

19.05/19.15

Simhachalam North

(a/d)

20.15/20.20

Duvvada

(a/d)

20.43/20.45

Anakapalle

(a/d)

20.58/21.00

Samalkot Jn

(a/d)

22.43/22.45

08.01.2023 (Sunday)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

00.24/00.25

Bhimavaram

(a/d)

01.23/01.25

Gudivada

(a/d)

02.43/02.45

Vijayawada

(a/d)

03.45/04.00

Ongole

(a/d)

06.28/06.30

Nellore

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

Gudur

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

Perambur

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.08/14.10

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.15/15.35

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

17.03/17.05

SMVT Bengaluru

(a)

20.00

2. Train No.08885 Tata Nagar – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne Way Special:


Train No. 08885 Tata Nagar – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne Way Special via Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi & Jolarpettai will leave Tata Nagar at 04.50 hrs o­n 06th January, 2023 and reach SMVT Bengaluru at 20.00 hrs, the third day


Coach Composition: 2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 15- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- General Second Class Coaches, 2General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly)


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.08885 Tata Nagar – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne Way Special are as follows (Timings in Hours):


Date & Day

Station

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit