For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TANUKU

STATION INFO

Address: Tanuku Railway Station, Station (Stri Samajam) Road, Tanuku, Andhra Pradesh 560021, India

Station Code: TNKU)TANUK

Station Name: TNKU)TANUKU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57229MTM VSKP PASSR01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP01:5902:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS03:0903:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES03:1403:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP04:0404:051M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS04:0404:051TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12776COCANADA EXP04:2404:251M,W,F1A,2A,3A
07246RC CCT SPL05:1805:202M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
77265NS NDD DEMU05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77242RJY BVRM DMU05:4005:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77266NDD NS DEMU07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77237BVRM RJY DMU08:1708:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77294RJY NS DMU09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77275VSKP LINK EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77276NDD NS LINK EXP12:1312:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77238RJY BVRM DMU12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77293BVRM RJY DMU15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07245CCT RC SPL16:2716:292W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
77239BVRM NDD DMU16:4216:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17644CIRCAR EXP16:5516:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77240NDD BVRM DMU17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77243BVRM NDD DMU18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS20:4420:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77241NS RJY DMU21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12775COCANADA EXP21:4321:452TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
77244NDD BVRM DMU22:0622:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP22:1922:201TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP22:1922:201M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.343/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 156 Special Trains between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will continue to run 156 special trains between Tirupati – Nagarsol; H.S Nanded – Tirupati; Narsapur – Hyderabad; Hyderabad – Vijayawada; Machilipatnam – Secunderabad - Machilipatnam; Kakinada Town - Kurnool City – Kakinada Town and Kakinada Town – Raichur - Kakinada Town as detailed below:

1. Tirupati – Nagarsol - Tirupati Weekly Special Trains (18 services):

Train No. 07417 Tirupati – Nagarsol weekly special train will depart Tirupati at 07:30 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, August and 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) and will arrive Nagarsol at 11:55 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati weekly special train will depart Nagarsol at 22:00 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, & 31st August and 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and will arrive Tirupati at 04:00 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Shankarapalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Pangaon, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manavat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2. H.S Nanded – Tirupati - H.S Nanded Special Trains (16 services):

Train No. 07607 H.S Nanded - Tirupati special train will depart H.S Nanded at 18:45 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th August and 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 14:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07608 Tirupati – H.S Nanded special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th August and 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive H.S Nanded at 11:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sri Kalahasti and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3. Narsapur - Hyderabad Special Trains via Guntur (09 Services):

Train No. 07258 Narsapur – Hyderabad special train will depart Narsapur at 18.00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 03.55/04:00 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 04.45 hrs.

Enroute this special train will also stop at Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

4. Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Trains via Kazipet (09 Services):

Train No. 07257 Hyderabad – Vijayawada special train will depart Hyderabad at 22.20 hrs arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22.45/22:50 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th August and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Vijayawada at 06.35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute this special train will also at Kazipet, Warangal, Dornakal and Khammam stations.

This special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

5. Machilipatnam - Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Trains via Guntur (18 services):

Train No. 07049 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad special train will depart Machilipatnam at 14:25 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, 07050 Secunderabad – Machilipatnam special train will depart Secunderabad at 23.55 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:55 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Pedana, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

6. Kakinada Town – Kurnool City – Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Trains (34 Services):

Train No. 07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool City Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 18:45 hrs o­n 1st, 6th, 8th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th August and 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th and 26th September, 2019 (Tuesdays, Thursdays) and arrive Kurnool City at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, 07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kurnool City at 16:00 hrs o­n 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th August and 4th, 6th, 11th, 13th, 18th, 20th, 25th and 27th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 07:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla and Dhone stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

7. Kakinada Town – Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Trains (52 Services):

Train No. 07245 Kakinada Town – Raichur Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 14:25 hrs o­n 2nd, 4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th & 30th August and 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th and 29th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays & Sundays) and arrive Raichur at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07246 Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Raichur at 14:05 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th & 31st August and 2nd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th and 30th September, 2019 (Thursdays, Saturdays & Mondays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 08:30 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla, Dhone, Guntakal, Adoni and Mantralayam Road stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.247/2019-2026-06-2019
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Hyderabad and Kakinada Town via Guntur, Bhimavaram Town

     In order to clear extra rush of passenger’s two special trains will be run between Hyderabad and Kakinada Town via Guntur, Bhimavaram Town as detailed below: -

Hyderabad-Kakinada Town Special Train: - (02 Services)

Train No. 07053 Hyderabad - Kakinada Town special train will depart Hyderabad at 19:00 hrs o­n 28thJune, 2019 arrive/depart Secunderabad at 19:25/19:30 hrs and arrive Kakinada Town at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07054 Kakinada Town – Hyderabad special train will depart Kakinada Town at 20.45 hrs o­n 30th June, 2019 arrive/depart Secunderabad at 08:10/08:15 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 08:50 hrs.

Enroute, these special train will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi and Samalkot stations in both the directions.

These special trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search