For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17482 TPTY BSP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17482-TPTY BSP EXP
Tirupati to Bilaspur jn | Distance-1401Kms | Travel Time 31:05Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19151310XX490XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISource10:3501
2RURENIGUNTA JN10:5010:555:00101
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI11:1311:152:00331
4VKIVENKATAGIRI11:3911:401:00581
5VDDVENDODU11:5912:001:00741
6GDRGUDUR JN12:3512:405:00931
7NLRNELLORE13:0813:102:001321
8BTTRBITRAGUNTA13:4413:451:001661
9KVZKAVALI14:0914:101:001821
10SKMSINGARAYAKONDA14:3414:351:002201
11TNRTANGUTURU14:4414:451:002291
12OGLONGOLE15:0415:051:002481
13ANBAMMANABROLU15:1715:181:002631
14CJMCHINNA GANJAM15:2915:301:002771
15VTMVETAPALEMU15:3915:401:002891
16CLXCHIRALA15:4915:501:002971
17BPPBAPATLA16:0416:051:003121
18NDONIDUBROLU16:2416:251:003331
19TSRTSUNDURU16:3216:331:003431
20TELTENALI JN16:5917:001:003551
21DIGDUGGIRALA17:0717:081:003641
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:1518:3015:003861
23GDVGUDIVADA JN19:4419:451:004301
24KKLRKAIKOLUR20:3220:331:004591
25AKVDAKIVIDU20:5320:552:004761
26BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN21:1921:201:004941
27ALATTILI21:5922:001:005141
28TNKUTANUKU22:1922:201:005241
29NDDNIDADAVOLU JN22:4922:501:005411
30KVRKOVVUR23:0323:041:005561
31RJYRAJAMUNDRY23:2023:255:005631
32DWPDWARAPUDI23:3923:401:005831
33APTANAPARTI23:4423:451:005871
34SLOSAMALKOT JN00:0400:051:006142
35PAPPITHAPURAM00:1400:151:006262
36ANVANNAVARAM00:3900:401:006502
37TUNITUNI00:5400:551:006672
38YLMELLAMANCHILI02:1902:201:007072
39AKPANAKAPALLE03:0803:102:007312
40DVDDUVVADA04:0004:022:007472
41VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:4005:0020:007642
42SCMSIMHACHALAM05:2005:222:007722
43KTVKOTTAVALASA05:3505:372:007902
44VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN06:0706:125:008252
45VBLBOBBILI07:0007:022:008782
46PVPPARVATIPURAM07:2407:251:009022
47PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN07:2907:301:009042
48RGDARAYAGADA08:2008:255:009492
49SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD08:3508:372:009582
50THVTHERUBALI08:4508:472:009672
51MNGDMUNIGUDA09:2109:221:0010032
52AMBAMBODALA09:4809:502:0010282
53NRLRNORLA ROAD10:1110:121:0010532
54RPRDRUPRA ROAD10:2110:221:0010592
55KSNGKESINGA10:3810:402:0010752
56TIGTITLAGARH11:0511:1510:0010882
57KBJKANTABANJI11:4511:5510:0011222
58HSKHARISHANKER RD12:1512:172:0011452
59NPDNAWAPARA ROAD12:4312:441:0011742
60KRARKHARIAR ROAD12:5312:541:0011862
61BGBRBAGBAHRA13:1213:142:0012072
62MSMDMAHASAMUND13:4113:421:0012382
63RRAIPUR JN15:0515:3025:0012912
64TLDTILDA16:0416:051:0013292
65BYTBHATAPARA16:2416:262:0013552
66BSPBILASPUR JN17:40Destination14012
Popular Station Combinations
66 results in 0.22 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0105-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK IN SAMBALPUR DIVISION



●        In connection with commissioning of double line between Titilagarh & Sikiri and 3rd line between Titilagarh & Kesinga Stations.

 

●        Some trains to be cancelled, diverted and partially cancelled in view of commissioning of projects.

 

 

FOLLOWING TRAINS TO BE CANCELLED, TEMPORARILY:

 

 

01.18107 Rourkela-Jagadalpur Inter City Express from Rourkela from 6th to 16th July, 2022.

 

02.18108 Jagadalpur-Rourkela Inter City Express from Jagadalpur from 7th to 17th July, 2022.

 

03.18301 Sambalpur-Rayagada Inter City Express from Sambalpur from 10th to 17th July, 2022.

 

04.18302 Rayagada-Sambalpur Inter City Express from Rayagada from 10th to 17th July, 2022.

 

05.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express from Bilaspur o­n 9th, 12th & 16th July, 2022.

 

06.17482 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express from Tirupati o­n 7th, 10th & 14th July, 2022.

 

07.18425 Puri-Durg Express from Puri from 11th to 17th July, 2022.

 

08.18426 Durg-Puri Express from Durg from 11th to 17th July, 2022.

 

09.08263/08264 Titilagarh-Bilaspur-Titilagarh Passenger Special from Both Side from 7th to 17th July, 2022.

  

10.08527/08528 Raipur-Visakhapatnam-Raipur Passenger Special from Both Side from 7th to 17th July, 2022.

 

 

FOLLOWING TRAINS TO RUN o­n DIVERTED ROUTE VIA SAMBALPUR & IB BYPASSING SAMBALPUR-TITILAGARH-VIZIANAGARAM ROUTE:

 

 

A.12145/12146 LTT-Puri-LTT Express from LTT o­n 10th July and from Puri o­n 12th July, 2022.

 

B.22827/22828 Puri-Surat-Puri Express from Puri o­n 10th July and from Surat o­n 12th July, 2022.

 

C.12993/12994 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Express from Gandhidham o­n 8th & 15th July and from Puri o­n 11th & 18th July, 2022.

 

D.20861/20862 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Express from Puri o­n 6th & 13th July and from Ahmedabad o­n 8th & 15th July.

 

E.20823/20824 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Express from Puri o­n 7th, 11th & 14th July, 2022 and from Ajmer 7th, 12th & 14th July, 2022.

 

 

FOLLOWING TRAINS TO RUN o­n DIVERTED ROUTE VIA JAROLI, NAYAGARH (KEONJHAR)-CUTTACK-VIZIANAGARAM BYPASSING SAMBALPUR-TITILAGARH-VIZIANAGARAM ROUTE:

 

18189/18190 Tata-Ernakulam-Tata Express from Tata o­n 7th, 10th, 14th & 17th July, 2022 and from Ernakulam o­n 6th, 10th, 13th & 17th July, 2022

 

 

FOLLOWING TRAINS TO BE CANCELLED PARTIALLY:

 

 

A.18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Howrah from 6th to 16th July, 2022 and from Jagadalpur from 7th to 17th July, 2022 will run between Howrah & Sambalpur and will remain cancelled between Sambalpur & Jagadalpur from both the directions.

 

B.12871/12872 Howrah-Titilagarh/Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express from Howrah from 7th to 17th July, 2022 and from Titilagarh/Kantabanji from 8th to 18th July, 2022 will run between Howrah & Balangir and will remain cancelled between Balangir & Titilagarh/Kantabanji from both the directions.


 




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.290/2022-2329-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 290 - Cancellation /Diversion of Trains due to NI Working over East Coast Railway

                

 

Due to Non-Interlocking works for commissioning of double line between Titlagarh – Sikir and 3rd line between Titlagarh – Kesinga in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway the following trains are cancelled / diverted as detailed below:

 

I.Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

17481

Bilaspur – Tirupati

09.07.2022, 12.07.2022 & 16.07.2022

2

17482

Tirupati – Bilaspur

07.07.2022, 10.07.2022 & 14.07.2022

 

II.Diversion:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

18189

Tatanagar – Ernakulam

07.07.2022, 10.07.2022, 14.07.2022 & 17.07.2022

Jaroli, Nayagarh, Cuttack, Khurda Rd, Vizianagaram

2

18190

Ernakulam – Tatanagar

06.07.2022, 10.07.2022, 13.07.2022 & 17.07.2022

Vizianagaram, Khurda Rd, Cuttack, Nayagarh, Jaroli

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search