For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AKIVIDU

STATION INFO

Address: Akividu Railway Station, Akividu, Andhra Pradesh 534235, India

Station Code: AKVD)AKIVID

Station Name: AKVD)AKIVIDU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 44

Train Frequency Weekly: 216

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17016VISAKHA EXP00:5000:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES02:1402:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU03:0403:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12776COCANADA EXP03:2903:301M,W,F1A,2A,3A
57230VSKP MTM PASS03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS03:5904:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL04:0804:102M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP04:3904:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP04:4904:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP05:2405:251M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS05:2405:251TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17256NARASAPUR EXP05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77232BVRM GDV DMU06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17232NSL NS EXP07:1807:202M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP07:1807:202TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77231BZA BVRM DMU09:1709:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77202NS BZA DMU09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17231NS NSL EXP11:4111:421F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77298MCLA BVRM DMU13:4313:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMU14:3714:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMU16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77267BVRM GDV PASS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMU16:4716:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07245CCT RC SPL17:3317:352W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP18:4518:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77263BZA NS DMU19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07258NS HYB SPL19:1919:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77264GDV NS PASS19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP19:4719:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57381GNT NS PASS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77206BVRM BZA DMU20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP20:5320:552TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP22:4822:502TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
57229MTM VSKP PASSR23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.463/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
Four Dussehra Festival Special Trains Between Various Destinations

              

In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:

  1. Dussehra Festival Special Trains: -

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07456

Secunderabad – Narsapur

22.55

10.00

14.10.2021

2

07455

Narsapur – Secunderabad

18.00

04.10

17.10.2021

3

07053

Secunderabad – Kakinada Town

20.00

07.00

14.10.2021

4

07054

Kakinada Town – Secunderabad

20.45

08.25

17.10.2021


 

I.Train No. 07456 / 07455 Secunderabad – Narsapur – Secunderabad Special


Train No. 07456 / 07455 Secunderabad – Narsapur – Secunderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town and Palakollu stations in both the directions.


These special trains consist of two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, o­ne AC Chair Car, eleven Sleeper Class, four Second Seating and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

 

II.    Train No. 07053 / 07054 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town – Secunderabad Special

   Train No. 07053 / 07054 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town – Secunderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations in both the directions.


These special trains consist of o­ne AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, six Second Seating and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.408/2021-2213-09-2021
Secunderabad
Vinayaka Chaturthi Special Trains



In order to facilitate the passengers, South Central Railway will run Vinayaka Chaturthi Special trains between Narsapur - Secunderabad & Secunderabad – Vijayawada as detailed below:-

 

Vinayaka Chaturthi Special Trains

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Date

No of Trips

1

07258

Narsapur – Secunderabad

12.09.2021 (Sunday)

1

2

07257

Secunderabad - Vijayawada

13.09.2021 (Monday)

1


1.Train No. 07258 Narsapur – Secunderabad Special Train:

Train No. 07258 Narsapur – Secunderabad Special Train will depart Narsapur at 18.00 hrs o­n 12thSeptember, 2021 and arrive Secunderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n the next day. Enroute, this train will stop at Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalle, Miryalaguda, Nolgonda stations.

 

2.Train No. 07257 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special Train:

Train No. 07257 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 23.30hrs o­n 13th September, 2021 and arrive Vijayawada at 06.35hrs o­n the next day. Enroute, this train will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Dornakal and Khammam stations.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search