For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AKIVIDU

STATION INFO

Address: Akividu Railway Station, Akividu, Andhra Pradesh 534235, India

Station Code: AKVD)AKIVID

Station Name: AKVD)AKIVIDU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 44

Train Frequency Weekly: 216

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17016VISAKHA EXP00:5000:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES02:1402:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU03:0403:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12776COCANADA EXP03:2903:301M,W,F1A,2A,3A
57230VSKP MTM PASS03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS03:5904:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL04:0804:102M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP04:3904:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP04:4904:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP05:2405:251M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS05:2405:251TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17256NARASAPUR EXP05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77232BVRM GDV DMU06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17232NSL NS EXP07:1807:202M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP07:1807:202TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57382NS GNT PASS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77231BZA BVRM DMU09:1709:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77202NS BZA DMU09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17231NS NSL EXP11:4111:421F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77298MCLA BVRM DMU13:4313:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77295NS GNT DMU14:3714:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMU16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77267BVRM GDV PASS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMU16:4716:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07245CCT RC SPL17:3317:352W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP18:4518:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77263BZA NS DMU19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07258NS HYB SPL19:1919:201SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77264GDV NS PASS19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP19:4719:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57381GNT NS PASS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77206BVRM BZA DMU20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP20:5320:552TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP22:4822:502TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
57229MTM VSKP PASSR23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
441/2020-21 01-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 17.00 hrs o­n and from 31st January, 2021 and will reach Nagercoil at 08.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Nagercoil at 19.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 09.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

17.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

09.20

17.10/17.12

(a/d)

Bangalore

(a/d)

08.30/08.32

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.58/20.00

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

03.50/03.55

22.44/22.45

(a/d)

Rasipuram

(a/d)

---

23.14/23.15

(a/d)

Namakkal

(a/d)

02.54/02.55

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

01.57/02.00

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

01.05/01.10

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

23.50/23.55

03.38/03.40

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

22.48/22.50

04.03/04.05

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.23/04.25

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

21.00/21.05

06.53/06.54

(a/d)

Valliyur

(a/d)

19.40/19.41

08.20

(a)

Nagercoil

(d)

19.10

Advance Reservation for the above special Trains will open

at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

Train running via Southern Railway

Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town  Daily Express Special Trains via Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi  and Jolarpettai

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Kakinada Town at 17.25 hrs o­n and from 30th January, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 12.10 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Kakinada Town at 06.40 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train

17.25

(d)

Kakinada Town

(a)

06.40

17.38/17.40

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

17.58/18.00

(a/d)

Anaparti

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

18.18/18.20

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

03.38/03.40

18.48/18.50

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Tanuku

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.13/20.15

(a/d)

Akividu

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Kaikalur

(a/d)

01.38/01.40

21.08/21.10

(a/d)

Gudivada

(a/d)

01.03/01.05

22.35/22.50

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

23.18/23.20

2
2021/01/0201-01-2021
Additional Special trains between LTT and Visakhapatnam

Central RailwayPress Release
Additional Special Trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Visakhapatnam Daily
Extension of Special Trains between Pune – Jaipur Superfast Bi-weekly
Change in Number of Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special  Railways have decided to run additional special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Visakhapatnam (daily), extend the run of Pune – Jaipur (Bi-weekly) superfast special train and revised the train number of Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam weekly special. The details are as under:
1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Visakhapatnam Daily special08520 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily at 06.55 hrs with effect from 12.1.2021 till further advice and reach Visakhapatnam at 10.40 hrs next day.08519 special will leave Visakhapatnam daily at 23.20 hrs with effect from 10.1.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.15 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Pune, Solapur Jn., Kalaburagi, Wadi Jn., Tandur, Vikarabad Jn., Lingampalli, Secunderabad Jn., Moula Ali, Kazipet, Vijayawada Jn., Gudivada Jn., Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavarm Town, Tanuku, Rajamundry, Samalkot Jn. and Pithapuram. Composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating
2) Extension of Pune - Jaipur Bi-weekly superfast special02939 Superfast special will leaving Pune o­n every Wednesday and Sunday is further extended to run from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021.02940 Superfast special will leave Jaipur o­n every Tuesday and Saturday is further extended to run from 2.1.2021 to 30.1.2021.
3) Change in Number of Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special
Train No. 08503 / 08504 Visakhapatnam – Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam has been revised as Train No. 08505/ 08506 Visakhapatnam – Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam repeat Train No. 08505/ 08506 Visakhapatnam – Sainagar Shirdi – Visakhapatnam with effect from 15.1.2021 Ex Sainagar Shirdi.
Reservation: Bookings for extended special 02939 o­n special charges will commence from 2.1.2021 and bookings for 08520 daily special o­n normal fare will commence from 4.1.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in 
For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.--- --- --- ---Date: January 1, 2021PR No. 2021/01/02This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit