For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17643 CIRCAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17643-CIRCAR EXP
Chengalpattu to Kakinada port | Distance-756Kms | Travel Time 17:50Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1300900XX335XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource16:0001
2TBMTAMBARAM16:2916:301:00311
3MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:0017:1515:00561
4GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI18:4418:451:001081
5SPESULLURUPETA19:1419:151:001431
6NYPNAYADUPETA19:3919:401:001701
7GDRGUDUR JN20:1820:202:001981
8NLRNELLORE20:4520:461:002361
9BTTRBITRAGUNTA21:1421:151:002701
10KVZKAVALI21:2421:251:002861
11SKMSINGARAYAKONDA21:4921:501:003241
12OGLONGOLE22:2422:251:003521
13CJMCHINNA GANJAM22:5923:001:003811
14VTMVETAPALEMU23:1623:171:003941
15CLXCHIRALA23:2323:241:004021
16BPPBAPATLA23:3223:331:004171
17NDONIDUBROLU23:5223:531:004371
18TELTENALI JN00:3400:351:004592
19NGNTNEW GUNTUR01:2301:241:004842
20MAGMANGALAGIRI01:4401:451:005022
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:3002:4515:005142
22GDVGUDIVADA JN03:4403:451:005582
23KKLRKAIKOLUR04:0904:101:005872
24AKVDAKIVIDU04:3904:401:006042
25BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN05:1405:151:006212
26ALATTILI05:5405:551:006412
27TNKUTANUKU06:0906:101:006522
28NDDNIDADAVOLU JN06:3906:401:006692
29KVRKOVVUR06:5406:551:006842
30GVNGODAVARI06:5907:001:006882
31RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:1307:152:006912
32DWPDWARAPUDI07:3407:351:007112
33APTANAPARTI07:3907:401:007152
34SLOSAMALKOT JN08:0308:052:007412
35CCTKAKINADA TOWN09:3509:405:007542
36COAKAKINADA PORT09:50Destination7562
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 294/2022-2330-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 294 - Additional Coaches for 28 Trains to Clear Extra Rush during July’22

                                

In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in Summer Season, South Central Railway will augment following trains with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

2

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

17007

Secunderabad – Darbhanga

Sleeper - 2

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

2

17008

Darbhanga – Secunderabad

Sleeper – 2

05.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

3

17016

Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar

2AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

4

17015

Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad

2AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

5

22737

Secunderabad – Hisar

Sleeper – 1

05.07.2022 to 27.07.2022

6

22738

Hisar – Secunderabad

Sleeper – 1

08.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

7

17249

Tirupati – Kakinada Town

Sleeper – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

8

17250

Kakinada Town – Tirupati

Sleeper - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

9

17247

Narasapur – Dharmavaram

Sleeper – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

10

17248

Dharmavaram – Narasapur

Sleeper - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

11

17014

Hyderabad – Hadapsar

Sleeper – 1

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

12

17013

Hadapsar – Hyderabad

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

13

12795

Vijayawada – Lingampalli

AC Chair Car - 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

14

12796

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

AC Chair Car - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

15

17251

Guntur – Kacheguda

Sleeper - 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

16

17252

Kacheguda – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

17

17243

Guntur – Rayagada

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

18

17244

Rayagada – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

04.07.2022 to 03.08.2022

710/2021-22 08-02-2022
Chennai
Restoration of Unreserved Coaches in Express Trains

                                                                                                            

South Central Railway has notified the restoration of Unreserved Coaches in  2 pairs of Express trains as detailed below.

The details of the Coaches to be made unreserved in the trains are as follows

Sl. No.

Train No

From – To

With effect from

Coaches made Unreserved

1

17652

Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Express

10th February, 2022

2 - General Second Class Coaches

and

2- Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

2

17651

Chengalpattu - Kacheguda  Daily Express

13th February, 2022

3

17643

Chengalpattu - Kakinada Town  Circar Daily Express

11th February, 2022

4

17644

Kakinada - Chengalpattu Town  Circar Daily Express

12th February, 2022

             

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search