For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17643 CIRCAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17643-CIRCAR EXP
Chengalpattu to Kakinada port | Distance-756Kms | Travel Time 17:50Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1300900XX335XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource16:0001
2TBMTAMBARAM16:2916:301:00311
3MSCHENNAI EGMORE17:0017:1515:00561
4GPDGUMMIDIPUNDI18:4418:451:001081
5SPESULLURUPETA19:1419:151:001431
6NYPNAYADUPETA19:3919:401:001701
7GDRGUDUR JN20:1820:202:001981
8NLRNELLORE20:4520:461:002361
9BTTRBITRAGUNTA21:1421:151:002701
10KVZKAVALI21:2421:251:002861
11SKMSINGARAYAKONDA21:4921:501:003241
12OGLONGOLE22:2422:251:003521
13CJMCHINNA GANJAM22:5923:001:003811
14VTMVETAPALEMU23:1623:171:003941
15CLXCHIRALA23:2323:241:004021
16BPPBAPATLA23:3223:331:004171
17NDONIDUBROLU23:5223:531:004371
18TELTENALI JN00:3400:351:004592
19NGNTNEW GUNTUR01:2301:241:004842
20MAGMANGALAGIRI01:4401:451:005022
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:3002:4515:005142
22GDVGUDIVADA JN03:4403:451:005582
23KKLRKAIKOLUR04:0904:101:005872
24AKVDAKIVIDU04:3904:401:006042
25BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN05:1405:151:006212
26ALATTILI05:5405:551:006412
27TNKUTANUKU06:0906:101:006522
28NDDNIDADAVOLU JN06:3906:401:006692
29KVRKOVVUR06:5406:551:006842
30GVNGODAVARI06:5907:001:006882
31RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:1307:152:006912
32DWPDWARAPUDI07:3407:351:007112
33APTANAPARTI07:3907:401:007152
34SLOSAMALKOT JN08:0308:052:007412
35CCTKAKINADA TOWN09:3509:405:007542
36COAKAKINADA PORT09:50Destination7562
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
603/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020



In view of the fact that the demand for rail travel will be vastly reduced during the Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday) the following Mail/Express trains and Intercity trains originating  on 22-03-2020 from Dr.MGR Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore, Chengalpattu, Arakkonam junction, Jolarpettai are cancelled

Sl.No

Train no.

Train Name

JCO

1

16085

Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Exp.

22.03.2020

2

17651

Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Exp

22.03.2020

3

17643

Chengalpattu – Kakinada Exp

22.03.2020

4

16519

Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru Memu Exp

22.03.2020

5

16090

Jolarpettai  Dr MGR Chennai Central Yelagiri Exp

22.03.2020

6

16086

Jolapettai – Arakkonam Exp

22.03.2020

7

16031

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  Andaman Exp

22.03.2020

8

12007

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore  Jn Shatabdi Exp

22.03.2020

9

12433

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Nizamuddin Rajdhani Exp

22.03.2020

10

12675

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore

22.03.2020

11

16057

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Saptagiri Exp

22.03.2020

12

12243

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Coimbatore Shatabdi

22.03.2020

13

12077

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi

22.03.2020

14

22625

Dr MGR Chennai Central- KSR Bengaluru Double Decker

22.03.2020

15

12639

Dr MGR Chennai Central- KSR Bengaluru Brindavan Express

22.03.2020

16

16003

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Nagarsole Express

22.03.2020

17

22637

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Mangalore West Coast Express

22.03.2020

18

11042

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Dadar Express

22.03.2020

19

12609

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express

22.03.2020

20

12712

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Vijayawada Pinakini Express

22.03.2020

21

16053

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Tirupati Saptagiri Express

22.03.2020

22

12679

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Coimbatore Intercity Express

22.03.2020

23

22698

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Hubbali Express

22.03.2020

24

12697

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Trivandrum Express

22.03.2020

25

12695

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Trivandrum Express

22.03.2020

26

12607

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Bangalore Express

22.03.2020

27

16203

Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Express

22.03.2020

28

12603

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Hyderabad Express

22.03.2020

29

12685

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Mangalore Express

22.03.2020

30

12027

Dr MGR Chennai Central- Bangalore Express

22.03.2020

31

12967

2

490/2019-2030-01-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

Train No. 17652 / 17651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Express will be permanently augmented by Two Sleeper coaches. ex. Kacheguda from 01.02.2020 and Chengalpattu from 04.02.2020.

Train No. 17643 / 17644 Chengalpattu– Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Circar Express will be permanently augmented by Two Sleeper coaches. ex. Chengalpattu from 02.02.2020 and Kakinada Port from 03.02.2020

 

                                                                                    

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit