For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GUDIVADA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gudivada Jn Railway Station, Karmikanagar, Bethavolu, Gudivada, Andhra Pradesh 521301, India

Station Code: GDV)GUDIVADA J

Station Name: GDV)GUDIVADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 74

Train Frequency Weekly: 366

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17016VISAKHA EXP00:0200:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES01:1401:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12776COCANADA EXP02:2402:251M,W,F1A,2A,3A
17246DMM MTM NS EXP02:3503:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL03:0603:082M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP03:3004:0535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXP03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77207BZA MTM DMU03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77208MTM BZA DMU04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18520LTT VSKP EXP04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17256NARASAPUR EXP04:4504:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP06:0306:052TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77270MTM BZA DEMU06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP06:2806:302TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP06:2806:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS06:3906:401TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP06:3906:401M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07050SC MTM SPL07:5808:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77232BVRM GDV DMU08:1008:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77231BZA BVRM DMU08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77212MTM BZA DMU08:2008:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57382NS GNT PASS08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77261BZA MTM DEMU09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77202NS BZA DMU10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77234MTM GDV DMU11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17213NS NSL EXP12:4012:455M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP12:4312:452F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77262MTM BZA DEMU13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77216MTM GDV DMU14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMU15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77213BZA GDV DMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07049MTM SC SPL15:4515:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP16:0316:052M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77295NS GNT DMU16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77215BZA MTM DMU17:1517:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMU17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77267BVRM GDV PASS17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77218MTM BZA DMU17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77263BZA NS DMU17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07245CCT RC SPL18:3818:402W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
57381GNT NS PASS19:1519:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17644CIRCAR EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP19:4419:451M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP19:4419:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP19:5020:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP19:5520:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP20:0520:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77220MTM GDV DMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07258NS HYB SPL20:4020:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP21:2021:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77206BVRM BZA DMU21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP21:4121:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR22:0022:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77269BZA MTM DEMU22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77217BZA MTM DMU23:0723:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12775COCANADA EXP23:4823:502TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
77214GDV BZA DMUSrc11:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77235GDV MTM DMUSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77209GDV MTM DMUSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77211GDV MTM DMUSrc12:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77264GDV NS PASSSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77268GDV BZA PASSSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77219GDV MTM DMUSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.21/2020-2120-04-2021
Secunderabad
Trains are Running Normally following all Prescribed Covid Norms





- Don’t Believe Rumours o­n Some Media Platforms

- Sri. Gajanan Mallya, GM,SCR

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway stated that all train movements are going in an orderly fashion and there has been no overcrowding in any station in zonal jurisdiction. SCR will continue to take all precautions and ensure passenger travel in a safe condition. He also made an appeal to the people to desist from believing and spreading the rumors circulating o­n some media platforms. He conducted a virtual press conference o­n SCR’s performance and COVID-19 precautions being observed by the Zone today i.e., 9th April, 2021 from Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad and Media representatives participated through web conference.

The General Manager informed that, South Central Railway is presently running 180 originating reserved trains o­n an average per day to serve the travel needs of passengers duly observing the COVID-19 pandemic protocols in the station premises and in trains. It is running regular trains in all most all the directions including important destinations like New Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai, Bangalore, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Nanded, Aurangabad, Pune and Tirupati etc.

South Central Railway has further braced up to initiate various measures in the direction of implementing COVID-19 Protocol, keeping the interests of rail users foremost. All the rail users are requested to be vigilant against the COVID-19 virus and take necessary precautions while commencing their journey to avoid further repercussions, the General Manager added.

SCR’s performance during 2020-21

Shri Gajanan Mallya detailed that, South Central Railway accorded top priority to the enhancement of infrastructure during the pandemic period also. The collective efforts put by the team SCR with their hard work, excellence and co-ordination across all the departments has resulted in completion of the major infrastructural projects as per the targets along with several maintenance works.

Ø Safety continues to be top most priority for South Central Railway. After being a pioneer in the implementation of TCAS project during the development phase, SCR has put o­ne major step forward by extending the TCAS project to 321 additional kms spread over 34 stations.

Ø SCR completed construction of new lines for a length of 42.5 kms, which includes Manoharabad – Gajwel (31 kms) and Jaklair – Makthal (11.5 kms).

Ø SCR completed doubling of 161.5 kms, which includes Uppaluru – Gudivada – Moturu & Gudivada – Machilipatnam (68.7 kms), Nallapadu – Perecherla (7.8 kms), Gajjelakonda to Donakonda (12.4 kms), Pendekallu – Eduladodi (8.6 kms), Gollapalli – Shadnagar (30.2 kms), Chigicherla – Zangalapalle (10.7 kms), Taticherla – Garladinne (9.1 kms) and Falaknuma – Umdanagar (14.0 kms).

Ø SCR completed the tripling of 60.4 kms of its network during the current financial year. The works of tripling includes Raghavapuram – Kolanur – Potkapalli (Kazipet – Balharshah sectuion) for a length of 30.5 kms and Kavali – Ulavapadu (Vijayawada – Gudur section) for a length of 29.9 kms.

Ø SCR completed Gauge conversion works for a length of 44.4 kms between Akola – Akot section (part of Akola – Khandwa gauge conversion project).

Ø SCR electrified a total length of 750 track kilometres during the financial year, which includes 612.7 kms of new electrified sections and 137.1 kms of double and triple lines.

Ø SCR constructed Road Over Bridges, Road under Bridges and Limited Height Sub-ways to eliminate 81 Manned Level Crossings o­n the Zone.

Ø SCR has run 658 Time Tabled Parcel trains and transported 2, 63,393 tonnes of essential commodities to various destinations.

Ø SCR has run 310 Doodh Duronto Special Trains and transported 7.30 crore litres of Milk to New Delhi.

Ø SCR operated 120 Kisan Rails from the zone to various parts of the Nation and transported 39,561 Tonnes of Agricultural produce.





2
19/2021-2209-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special


South Central Railway has notified Revision in timings for Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special with effect from 11th April, 2021 as detailed below:-

Station

Train No.07643

Chengalpattu - Kakinada Spl

Chengalpattu

(d)

16.00

Ongole

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

02.05/02.20

Gudivada

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

Kaikalur

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

Akividu

(a/d)

03.43/03.45

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

Tanuku

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

Godavari

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

Rajamundry

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

Dwarapudi

(a/d)

06.01/06.03

Anaparti

(a/d)

06.08/06.10

Samalkot

(a/d)

06.26/06.28

Kakinada Town

(a/d)

08.50/08.55

Kakinada Port

(a)

09.50


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene








COMMENTS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.21/2020-2120-04-2021
Secunderabad
Trains are Running Normally following all Prescribed Covid Norms





- Don’t Believe Rumours o­n Some Media Platforms

- Sri. Gajanan Mallya, GM,SCR

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway stated that all train movements are going in an orderly fashion and there has been no overcrowding in any station in zonal jurisdiction. SCR will continue to take all precautions and ensure passenger travel in a safe condition. He also made an appeal to the people to desist from believing and spreading the rumors circulating o­n some media platforms. He conducted a virtual press conference o­n SCR’s performance and COVID-19 precautions being observed by the Zone today i.e., 9th April, 2021 from Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad and Media representatives participated through web conference.

The General Manager informed that, South Central Railway is presently running 180 originating reserved trains o­n an average per day to serve the travel needs of passengers duly observing the COVID-19 pandemic protocols in the station premises and in trains. It is running regular trains in all most all the directions including important destinations like New Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai, Bangalore, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Nanded, Aurangabad, Pune and Tirupati etc.

South Central Railway has further braced up to initiate various measures in the direction of implementing COVID-19 Protocol, keeping the interests of rail users foremost. All the rail users are requested to be vigilant against the COVID-19 virus and take necessary precautions while commencing their journey to avoid further repercussions, the General Manager added.

SCR’s performance during 2020-21

Shri Gajanan Mallya detailed that, South Central Railway accorded top priority to the enhancement of infrastructure during the pandemic period also. The collective efforts put by the team SCR with their hard work, excellence and co-ordination across all the departments has resulted in completion of the major infrastructural projects as per the targets along with several maintenance works.

Ø Safety continues to be top most priority for South Central Railway. After being a pioneer in the implementation of TCAS project during the development phase, SCR has put o­ne major step forward by extending the TCAS project to 321 additional kms spread over 34 stations.

Ø SCR completed construction of new lines for a length of 42.5 kms, which includes Manoharabad – Gajwel (31 kms) and Jaklair – Makthal (11.5 kms).

Ø SCR completed doubling of 161.5 kms, which includes Uppaluru – Gudivada – Moturu & Gudivada – Machilipatnam (68.7 kms), Nallapadu – Perecherla (7.8 kms), Gajjelakonda to Donakonda (12.4 kms), Pendekallu – Eduladodi (8.6 kms), Gollapalli – Shadnagar (30.2 kms), Chigicherla – Zangalapalle (10.7 kms), Taticherla – Garladinne (9.1 kms) and Falaknuma – Umdanagar (14.0 kms).

Ø SCR completed the tripling of 60.4 kms of its network during the current financial year. The works of tripling includes Raghavapuram – Kolanur – Potkapalli (Kazipet – Balharshah sectuion) for a length of 30.5 kms and Kavali – Ulavapadu (Vijayawada – Gudur section) for a length of 29.9 kms.

Ø SCR completed Gauge conversion works for a length of 44.4 kms between Akola – Akot section (part of Akola – Khandwa gauge conversion project).

Ø SCR electrified a total length of 750 track kilometres during the financial year, which includes 612.7 kms of new electrified sections and 137.1 kms of double and triple lines.

Ø SCR constructed Road Over Bridges, Road under Bridges and Limited Height Sub-ways to eliminate 81 Manned Level Crossings o­n the Zone.

Ø SCR has run 658 Time Tabled Parcel trains and transported 2, 63,393 tonnes of essential commodities to various destinations.

Ø SCR has run 310 Doodh Duronto Special Trains and transported 7.30 crore litres of Milk to New Delhi.

Ø SCR operated 120 Kisan Rails from the zone to various parts of the Nation and transported 39,561 Tonnes of Agricultural produce.





2
19/2021-2209-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special


South Central Railway has notified Revision in timings for Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special with effect from 11th April, 2021 as detailed below:-

Station

Train No.07643

Chengalpattu - Kakinada Spl

Chengalpattu

(d)

16.00

Ongole

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

02.05/02.20

Gudivada

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

Kaikalur

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

Akividu

(a/d)

03.43/03.45

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

Tanuku

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

Godavari

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

Rajamundry

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

Dwarapudi

(a/d)

06.01/06.03

Anaparti

(a/d)

06.08/06.10

Samalkot

(a/d)

06.26/06.28

Kakinada Town

(a/d)

08.50/08.55

Kakinada Port

(a)

09.50


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene





1
- Mon Feb 29 22:45 2016
Anandgolthi


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search