For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GUDIVADA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gudivada Jn Railway Station, Karmikanagar, Bethavolu, Gudivada, Andhra Pradesh 521301, India

Station Code: GDV)GUDIVADA J

Station Name: GDV)GUDIVADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 74

Train Frequency Weekly: 366

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17016VISAKHA EXP00:0200:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES01:1401:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12776COCANADA EXP02:2402:251M,W,F1A,2A,3A
17246DMM MTM NS EXP02:3503:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL03:0603:082M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP03:3004:0535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXP03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77207BZA MTM DMU03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77208MTM BZA DMU04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18520LTT VSKP EXP04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17256NARASAPUR EXP04:4504:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP06:0306:052TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77270MTM BZA DEMU06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP06:2806:302TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP06:2806:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS06:3906:401TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP06:3906:401M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07050SC MTM SPL07:5808:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77232BVRM GDV DMU08:1008:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77231BZA BVRM DMU08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77212MTM BZA DMU08:2008:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57382NS GNT PASS08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77261BZA MTM DEMU09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77202NS BZA DMU10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77234MTM GDV DMU11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17213NS NSL EXP12:4012:455M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP12:4312:452F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77262MTM BZA DEMU13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77216MTM GDV DMU14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMU15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77213BZA GDV DMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07049MTM SC SPL15:4515:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP16:0316:052M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77295NS GNT DMU16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77215BZA MTM DMU17:1517:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMU17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77267BVRM GDV PASS17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77218MTM BZA DMU17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77263BZA NS DMU17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07245CCT RC SPL18:3818:402W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
57381GNT NS PASS19:1519:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17644CIRCAR EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP19:4419:451M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP19:4419:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP19:5020:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP19:5520:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP20:0520:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77220MTM GDV DMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07258NS HYB SPL20:4020:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP21:2021:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77206BVRM BZA DMU21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP21:4121:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR22:0022:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77269BZA MTM DEMU22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77217BZA MTM DMU23:0723:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12775COCANADA EXP23:4823:502TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
77214GDV BZA DMUSrc11:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77235GDV MTM DMUSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77209GDV MTM DMUSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77211GDV MTM DMUSrc12:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77264GDV NS PASSSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77268GDV BZA PASSSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77219GDV MTM DMUSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
19/2021-2209-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special


South Central Railway has notified Revision in timings for Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special with effect from 11th April, 2021 as detailed below:-

Station

Train No.07643

Chengalpattu - Kakinada Spl

Chengalpattu

(d)

16.00

Ongole

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

02.05/02.20

Gudivada

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

Kaikalur

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

Akividu

(a/d)

03.43/03.45

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

Tanuku

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

Godavari

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

Rajamundry

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

Dwarapudi

(a/d)

06.01/06.03

Anaparti

(a/d)

06.08/06.10

Samalkot

(a/d)

06.26/06.28

Kakinada Town

(a/d)

08.50/08.55

Kakinada Port

(a)

09.50


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene





2
441/2020-21 01-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 17.00 hrs o­n and from 31st January, 2021 and will reach Nagercoil at 08.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Nagercoil at 19.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 09.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

17.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

09.20

17.10/17.12

(a/d)

Bangalore

(a/d)

08.30/08.32

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.58/20.00

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

03.50/03.55

22.44/22.45

(a/d)

Rasipuram

(a/d)

---

23.14/23.15

(a/d)

Namakkal

(a/d)

02.54/02.55

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

01.57/02.00

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

01.05/01.10

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

23.50/23.55

03.38/03.40

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

22.48/22.50

04.03/04.05

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.23/04.25

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

21.00/21.05

06.53/06.54

(a/d)

Valliyur

(a/d)

19.40/19.41

08.20

(a)

Nagercoil

(d)

19.10

Advance Reservation for the above special Trains will open

at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

Train running via Southern Railway

Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town  Daily Express Special Trains via Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi  and Jolarpettai

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Kakinada Town at 17.25 hrs o­n and from 30th January, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 12.10 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Kakinada Town at 06.40 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train

17.25

(d)

Kakinada Town

(a)

06.40

17.38/17.40

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

17.58/18.00

(a/d)

Anaparti

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

18.18/18.20

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

03.38/03.40

18.48/18.50

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Tanuku

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.13/20.15

(a/d)

Akividu

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Kaikalur

(a/d)

01.38/01.40

21.08/21.10

(a/d)

Gudivada

(a/d)

01.03/01.05

22.35/22.50

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

23.18/23.20

COMMENTS
1
19/2021-2209-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special


South Central Railway has notified Revision in timings for Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special with effect from 11th April, 2021 as detailed below:-

Station

Train No.07643

Chengalpattu - Kakinada Spl

Chengalpattu

(d)

16.00

Ongole

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

02.05/02.20

Gudivada

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

Kaikalur

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

Akividu

(a/d)

03.43/03.45

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

Tanuku

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

Godavari

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

Rajamundry

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

Dwarapudi

(a/d)

06.01/06.03

Anaparti

(a/d)

06.08/06.10

Samalkot

(a/d)

06.26/06.28

Kakinada Town

(a/d)

08.50/08.55

Kakinada Port

(a)

09.50


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene





2
441/2020-21 01-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 17.00 hrs o­n and from 31st January, 2021 and will reach Nagercoil at 08.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Nagercoil at 19.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 09.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

17.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

09.20

17.10/17.12

(a/d)

Bangalore

(a/d)

08.30/08.32

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.58/20.00

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

03.50/03.55

22.44/22.45

(a/d)

Rasipuram

(a/d)

---

23.14/23.15

(a/d)

Namakkal

(a/d)

02.54/02.55

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

01.57/02.00

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

01.05/01.10

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

23.50/23.55

03.38/03.40

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

22.48/22.50

04.03/04.05

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.23/04.25

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

21.00/21.05

06.53/06.54

(a/d)

Valliyur

(a/d)

19.40/19.41

08.20

(a)

Nagercoil

(d)

19.10

Advance Reservation for the above special Trains will open

at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

Train running via Southern Railway

Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town  Daily Express Special Trains via Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi  and Jolarpettai

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Kakinada Town at 17.25 hrs o­n and from 30th January, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 12.10 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Kakinada Town at 06.40 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train

17.25

(d)

Kakinada Town

(a)

06.40

17.38/17.40

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

17.58/18.00

(a/d)

Anaparti

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

18.18/18.20

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

03.38/03.40

18.48/18.50

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Tanuku

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.13/20.15

(a/d)

Akividu

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Kaikalur

(a/d)

01.38/01.40

21.08/21.10

(a/d)

Gudivada

(a/d)

01.03/01.05

22.35/22.50

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

23.18/23.20

1
- Mon Feb 29 22:45 2016
Anandgolthi


Add Comment






Submit