For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GUDIVADA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gudivada Jn Railway Station, Karmikanagar, Bethavolu, Gudivada, Andhra Pradesh 521301, India

Station Code: GDV)GUDIVADA J

Station Name: GDV)GUDIVADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 74

Train Frequency Weekly: 366

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17016VISAKHA EXP00:0200:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES01:1401:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77201BZA NS DMU02:1802:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12776COCANADA EXP02:2402:251M,W,F1A,2A,3A
17246DMM MTM NS EXP02:3503:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL03:0603:082M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP03:3004:0535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXP03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77207BZA MTM DMU03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77208MTM BZA DMU04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18520LTT VSKP EXP04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17256NARASAPUR EXP04:4504:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17212KONDAVEEDU EXP06:0306:052TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77270MTM BZA DEMU06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17232NSL NS EXP06:2806:302M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17214NSL NS EXP06:2806:302TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS06:3906:401TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP06:3906:401M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07050SC MTM SPL07:5808:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77232BVRM GDV DMU08:1008:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77231BZA BVRM DMU08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77212MTM BZA DMU08:2008:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57382NS GNT PASS08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77261BZA MTM DEMU09:5309:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77202NS BZA DMU10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77234MTM GDV DMU11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77298MCLA BVRM DMU12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17213NS NSL EXP12:4012:455M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP12:4312:452F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77262MTM BZA DEMU13:3813:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77216MTM GDV DMU14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77203BZA NS DMU15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77213BZA GDV DMU15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07049MTM SC SPL15:4515:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXP16:0316:052M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
77295NS GNT DMU16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77215BZA MTM DMU17:1517:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77204NS BZA DMU17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77267BVRM GDV PASS17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77218MTM BZA DMU17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77263BZA NS DMU17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07245CCT RC SPL18:3818:402W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
57381GNT NS PASS19:1519:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17644CIRCAR EXP19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP19:4419:451TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP19:4419:451M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP19:5020:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP19:5520:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP20:0520:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77220MTM GDV DMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07258NS HYB SPL20:4020:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP21:2021:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77206BVRM BZA DMU21:3521:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17210SHESHADRI EXP21:4121:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR22:0022:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77269BZA MTM DEMU22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS23:0423:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77217BZA MTM DMU23:0723:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12775COCANADA EXP23:4823:502TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
77264GDV NS PASSSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77268GDV BZA PASSSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77214GDV BZA DMUSrc11:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77209GDV MTM DMUSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77219GDV MTM DMUSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77211GDV MTM DMUSrc12:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77235GDV MTM DMUSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.415/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 415 - Vijayawada – Nagarsol – Narsapur Weekly Special Trains

     


In order to clear extra rush, six Weekly Special Trains will be run between Vijayawada – Nagarsol & Nagarsol - Narsapur as detailed below :-

Sl.

Train No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

August, 2022

1

07698

Vijayawada – Nagarsol

16.15 (Fri)

14.10 (Sat)

5, 12, 19

2

07699

Nagarsol – Narsapur

22.00 (Sat)

21.30 (Sun)

6, 13, 20

 


Train No.07698 Vijayawada – Nagarsol Special Train:


This special train will stop at Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Zaheerabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Rd, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manawat Rd, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations.

 

Train No.07699 Nagarsol – Narsapur Special Train:

 

This Special Train will stop at Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manwat Rd, Gangakher, Parli, Latur Rd, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zaheerabad, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town and Palakollu stations.

 

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.388/2022-2325-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.388 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations



In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run Special Trains between various destinationsas detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07647

Hyderabad - Tirupati

19.30 hrs (Tue)

09.15 hrs (Wed)

26th July; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th Aug, 2022

2

07648

Tirupati - Narasapur

17.15 hrs (Wed)

04.30 hrs (Thu)

27th July; 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st Aug, 22

3

07649

Narasapur - Hyderabad

20.00 hrs (Thu)

08.40 hrs (Fri)

28th July; 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th Aug & 01st Sep, 22

 

I.Train No. 07647 Hyderabad – Tirupati special trains

This train will stop Secunderabad, Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

II.Train No. 07648 Tirupati – Narasapur special trains

This train will stop Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikaluru, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Viravasaram and Palakollu stations.

III. Train No. 07649 Narasapur – Hyderabad special trains

This train will stop Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.








COMMENTS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.415/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 415 - Vijayawada – Nagarsol – Narsapur Weekly Special Trains

     


In order to clear extra rush, six Weekly Special Trains will be run between Vijayawada – Nagarsol & Nagarsol - Narsapur as detailed below :-

Sl.

Train No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

August, 2022

1

07698

Vijayawada – Nagarsol

16.15 (Fri)

14.10 (Sat)

5, 12, 19

2

07699

Nagarsol – Narsapur

22.00 (Sat)

21.30 (Sun)

6, 13, 20

 


Train No.07698 Vijayawada – Nagarsol Special Train:


This special train will stop at Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Zaheerabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Rd, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manawat Rd, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations.

 

Train No.07699 Nagarsol – Narsapur Special Train:

 

This Special Train will stop at Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manwat Rd, Gangakher, Parli, Latur Rd, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zaheerabad, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town and Palakollu stations.

 

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.388/2022-2325-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.388 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations



In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run Special Trains between various destinationsas detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07647

Hyderabad - Tirupati

19.30 hrs (Tue)

09.15 hrs (Wed)

26th July; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th Aug, 2022

2

07648

Tirupati - Narasapur

17.15 hrs (Wed)

04.30 hrs (Thu)

27th July; 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st Aug, 22

3

07649

Narasapur - Hyderabad

20.00 hrs (Thu)

08.40 hrs (Fri)

28th July; 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th Aug & 01st Sep, 22

 

I.Train No. 07647 Hyderabad – Tirupati special trains

This train will stop Secunderabad, Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

II.Train No. 07648 Tirupati – Narasapur special trains

This train will stop Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikaluru, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Viravasaram and Palakollu stations.

III. Train No. 07649 Narasapur – Hyderabad special trains

This train will stop Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.





1
- Mon Feb 29 22:45 2016
Anandgolthi


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search