For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17210 SHESHADRI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17210-SHESHADRI EXP
Kakinada town to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-962Kms | Travel Time 18:50Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15201050XX390XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CCTKAKINADA TOWNSource17:3501
2SLOSAMALKOT JN17:5317:552:00131
3APTANAPARTI18:1518:161:00391
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:3718:414:00631
5NDDNIDADAVOLU JN19:1019:111:00851
6TNKUTANUKU19:2919:301:001021
7ALATTILI19:4419:451:001131
8BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN20:1720:181:001331
9AKVDAKIVIDU20:3820:402:001511
10KKLRKAIKOLUR20:5921:001:001681
11GDVGUDIVADA JN21:4121:421:001971
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:4522:5510:002401
13TELTENALI JN23:2323:252:002721
14BPPBAPATLA23:5723:581:003141
15CLXCHIRALA00:1000:111:003292
16OGLONGOLE00:5500:561:003792
17SKMSINGARAYAKONDA01:1201:131:004072
18KVZKAVALI01:3401:351:004442
19NLRNELLORE02:1302:141:004952
20GDRGUDUR JN03:3303:352:005332
21KHTSRI KALAHASTI04:3304:341:005932
22RURENIGUNTA JN05:0005:1010:006162
23TPTYTIRUPATI05:2505:305:006262
24PAKPAKALA JN06:1406:151:006682
25CTOCHITTOOR06:4406:451:006982
26KPDKATPADI JN07:4807:502:007302
27GYMGUDIYATTAM08:1408:151:007552
28VNVANIYAMBADI08:4808:502:007992
29JTJJOLARPETTAI09:1809:202:008142
30KPNKUPPAM09:4909:501:008582
31BWTBANGARAPET10:1810:202:008922
32MLOMALUR10:4410:451:009192
33WFDWHITEFIELD11:0411:051:009392
34KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM11:1811:202:009482
35BNCEBANGALORE EAST11:2411:251:009552
36BNCBANGALORE CANT11:2711:303:009582
37SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN12:25Destination9622
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 55225-02-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 552, CANCELLATION,PARTIAL CANCELLATION,RESCHEDULING/REGULATION,DIVERSION & EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 552 Dt: 25.02.2022

I.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Due to suspension of loop line at Malugur Station, the following trains are cancelled as per the details mentioned below:-

1. Train No. 07693 Guntakal – Hindupur DEMU Daily Passenger Special is cancelled from 25.02.2022 to 27.02.2022.

2. Train No. 07694 Hindupur – Guntakal DEMU Daily Passenger Special is cancelled from 26.02.2022 to 28.02.2022.

II.CANCELLATION/RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/re-scheduled/regulated due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 at Suldhal phase-I for commissioning of doubling in Londa – Belagavi – Miraj Sections, as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 07335 Belagavi – Shedbal Daily passenger Special commencing journey from Belagavi from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No. 07336 Shedbal – Belagavi Daily passenger Special commencing journey from Shedbal from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be cancelled.

RESCHEDULING:

1. Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahumharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Daily Express commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahumharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 26.02.2022, 28.02.2022, 02.03.2022 and 03.03.2022 will be rescheduled by 130, 30, 130 and 70 minutes respectively.

REGULATION:

1. Train No. 16590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Rani Channamma Express commencing journey from Miraj o­n 26.02.2022 & 02.03.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes en-route stations

III.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION /DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022  for commissioning Gudgeri Phase-I work in view of doubling of Saunshi - Yalvigi Section, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Unreserved Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 28.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No. 07348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Unreserved Express Special commencing journey from Chitradurga from 28.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Haveri - SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Haveri.

2. Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi-Haveri. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Haveri at its scheduled time instead of SSS Hubballi.

3. Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Arsikere from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Ranibennur - SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Ranibennur.

4. Train No. 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 26.02.2022 to 03.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi -Ranibennur. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Ranibennur at its scheduled time instead of SSS Hubballi.

REGULATION:

1. Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 25.02.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes en-route.

2. Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Sharavathi Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 25.02.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

3. Train No. 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 26.02.2022, 28.02.2022 & 01.03.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

4. Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 27.02.2022 and 02.03.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

5. Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express commencing journey from Puducherry o­n 02.03.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes en-route.

6. Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 03.03.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 26.02.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Hosapete, Kotturu and Davangere, duly skipping stoppages at Haveri and Harihar.

IV.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to extend the service of Train No. 07377/07378 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Jn – Vijayapura Daily Express Special, as per detailed mentioned below:-

1. Train No. 07377 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Jn Daily Express Special was notified to run earlier from Vijayapura up to 28.02.2022 will be further extended for a period from 01.03.2022 to 31.05.2022.

2.  Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura Daily Express Special was notified to run earlier from Mangaluru Jn up to 01.03.2022 will be further extended for a period from 02.03.2022 to 01.06.2022.

V.DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

South Central Railway has notified for diversion of trains due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for doubling between Narasapur – Bhimavaram / Bhimavaram Town – Aravalli Stations o­n Narasapur – Bhimavaram – Nidadavolu sections, the details are as below:

1.  Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Seshadri Daily express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 01.03.2022 & 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Vijayawada, Eluru & Nidadavolu and skipping stoppages at Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town and Tanuku.

2. Train No. 17210 Kakinada - KSR Bengaluru Daily express commencing journey from Kakinada o­n 01.03.2022 & 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Nidadavolu, Eluru & Vijayawada and skipping stoppages at Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikalur and Gudivada. 


                                                    Aneesh Hegde
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.725/2021-2220-01-2022
Secunderabad
Temporary/Permanent Augmentation Of Trains with Additional Coaches

 

In order to provide additional travelling facility for waitlisted passengers, the following trains areaugmented with additional coaches as detailed below:-

I.Temporary Augmentation:

1.Train No. 12720 Hyderabad – Jaipur Express is temporarily augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier coach from 19th to 31st January, 2022.

2.Train No. 12719 Jaipur – Hyderabad Express is temporarily augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier coach from 21st January to 02nd February, 2022.

II.Permanent Augmentation:

1.Train No. 17007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 22nd January, 2022.

2.Train No. 17008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 25th January, 2022.

3.Train No. 17482 Tirupati – Bilaspur Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 23rd January, 2022.

4.Train No. 17481 Bilaspur – Tirupati Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 25th January, 2022.

5.Train No. 17480 Tirupati – Puri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 24th January, 2022.

6.Train No. 17479 Puri – Tirupati Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 26th January, 2022.

7.Train No. 17210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengaluru Seshadri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 01st February, 2022.

8.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 04th February, 2022.

9.Train No. 17235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 02nd February, 2022.

10.Train No. 17236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 03rdFebruary, 2022.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search