For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (RU)RENIGUNTA JN


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Andhra Pradesh 517520, India

Station Code: RU

Station Name: RENIGUNTA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 529

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12764PADMAVATI EXPBZA00:30RU06:255:55M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLBZA00:45RU07:056:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBZA01:00RU07:106:10M3A22833 Status
12762KRMR TPTY EXPBZA01:35RU07:285:53TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12762 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBZA01:45TPTY08:457:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLBZA01:55RU08:406:45W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBZA01:55RU08:086:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBZA02:30RU09:156:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPBZA02:45RU09:156:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBZA03:00RU09:156:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESBZA03:00RU09:156:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKBZA04:10RU10:586:48M,TH,SACC22707 Status
12245HWH YPR DURONTOBZA04:25RU10:105:45TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12245 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPBZA04:45RU10:105:25M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPBZA07:20RU14:056:45TH3A22353 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLBZA07:30RU14:056:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBZA07:30RU14:106:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
07607NED TPTY EXPBZA07:40RU13:355:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBZA08:00RU14:106:10TU3A22887 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPBZA08:00RU14:106:10SA3A20889 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSBZA08:05RU14:156:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPBZA08:10RU14:156:05TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSBZA08:15RU15:297:14TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPBZA08:15RU15:287:13M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXBZA10:00RU16:006:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIBZA10:00RU16:006:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBZA10:50RU16:485:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBZA10:50RU16:355:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBZA11:45RU18:206:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBZA12:30RU18:205:50SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPBZA13:05RU20:407:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPBZA14:25RU21:457:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSBZA14:55RU20:305:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRBZA14:55RU02:0011:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPBZA15:40RU21:385:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPBZA15:40RU21:456:05M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSBZA15:40RU21:385:58TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPBZA15:45RU21:385:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBZA17:00RU22:385:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBZA18:50RU01:056:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPBZA18:55RU00:586:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPBZA19:10RU00:555:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA20:15RU02:586:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBZA20:15RU02:586:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSBZA21:00RU04:387:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
17245MTM DMM EXPBZA21:30RU04:106:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17245 Status
17247NS DMM EXPBZA21:30RU04:106:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17247 Status
17404NS TPTY EXPBZA21:40RU04:006:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17404 Status
17402MTM TPTY EXPBZA21:40RU04:006:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17402 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBZA22:55RU05:006:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
07941CCT RU SPLBZA23:15RU06:006:45MUNRESERVED07941 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSBZA23:40RU05:406:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLBZA23:40RU05:506:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial:

With the composition of Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06355Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Spl

Stations

Train No.06356Mangalore Junction-Kochuveli Spl

21.25

(d)

Kochuveli

(a)

08.00

22.20/22.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

06.37/06.40

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

05.02/05.05

00.47/00.50

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

04.05/04.10

02.08/02.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.10/01.20

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.27/04.30

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

09.20

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

20.10

2.Train  No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06864 Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi SuperfastSpecial will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03rd May, 2021 and reach BhagatKiKothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06863 BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06th May, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:


Train No.06864Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Spl

Stations

Train No.06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - MannargudiSpl

13.10

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

16.40

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

14.43/14.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

13.45/13.47

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.15/13.17

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

09.35/09.50

21.28/21.30

(a/d)

Sulurpettai

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

20/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials



As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No06170/06169 Villupuram – Purlia –Villupuram Bi-Weekly  SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06170 Villupuram – Purlia Bi-Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave Villupuram o­n Wednesdays and Saturdays at 12.05 hrs o­n and from 05th May, 2021 and reach Purlia at 22.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06169 Purlia – Villupuram Bi-Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave Purlia o­n Fridays and Mondays at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 07th May, 2021 and reach Villupuram at 19.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06170/06169 Villupuram – Purlia – Villupuram Bi-Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06170 Villupuram-Purlia Spl

Stations

Train No.06169 Purlia-Villupuram Spl

12.05

(d)

Villupuram

(a)

19.00

13.00/13.02

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

17.10/17.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Vellore cant

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

15.10/15.15

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

16.08/16.10

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

14.18/14.20

16.38/16.40

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

13.48/13.50

17.15/17.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.15/13.20

18.59/19.00

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

10.43/10.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

09.13/09.15

23.10/23.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

07.00/07.10

00.09/00.10

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

05.48/05.50

01.23/01.25

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

04.28/04.30

05.45/06.05

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

01.30/01.50

07.00/07.05

(a/d)

Vizianagram

(a/d)

00.25/00.30

10.03/10.08

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

20.55/21.00

12.00/12.20

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

19.10/19.25

12.45/12.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

18.45/18.50

13.20/13.25

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

18.05/18.10

14.14/14.15

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road

(a/d)

17.10/17.12

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

15.37/15.42

16.35/16.36

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

15.04/15.06

17.06/17.08

(a/d)

Belda

(a/d)

14.38/14.40

17.50/17.55

(a/d)

Hijilli

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

19.20/19.22

(a/d)

Midnapore

(a/d)

13.06/13.08

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit