For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17406 KRISHNA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17406-KRISHNA EXP
Adilabad to Tirupati | Distance-1227Kms | Travel Time 24:30Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1210955X450265X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADBADILABADSource20:4501
2KNVTKINWAT21:1921:201:00681
3BHBKBODHADI BUJRUG21:3421:351:00901
4SHSKSAHARSRAKUND21:5922:001:001351
5HEMHIMAYATNAGAR22:1922:201:001571
6BOKRBHOKAR23:0423:051:002121
7MUEMUDKHED23:5000:0545:002431
8UMRIUMRI00:3300:341:002632
9DABDHARMABAD01:0101:021:002932
10BSXBASAR01:1801:202:003022
11NZBNIZAMABAD01:5502:005:003322
12KMCKAMAREDDI02:4802:502:003842
13AKEAKANAPET03:1903:201:004102
14MZLMIRZAPALI03:2903:301:004202
15BMOBOLARUM04:4904:501:004782
16MJFMALKAJGIRI05:1405:151:004882
17SCSECUNDERABAD JN05:4506:0520:004922
18MLYMAULA ALI06:1306:141:004982
19CHZCHARLAPALLI06:2106:221:005052
20BGBHONGIR06:4906:501:005392
21RAGRAIGIR06:5406:551:005452
22ALERALER07:0807:091:005622
23PBPPEMBARTI07:1707:181:005712
24ZNJANGAON07:2607:271:005762
25RGPRAGHUNATHPALLI07:3607:371:005882
26GNPGHANPUR07:4907:501:006042
27KZJKAZIPET JN08:1808:202:006242
28WLWARANGAL08:3208:342:006342
29NKDNEKONDA08:5909:001:006642
30KDMKESAMUDRAM09:1109:121:006792
31MABDMAHBUBABAD09:2309:241:006942
32GLAGARLA09:3509:361:007142
33DKJDORNAKAL JN09:5309:541:007192
34KMTKHAMMAM10:1910:201:007412
35BKLBONA KALU10:4710:481:007702
36MDRMADHIRA11:0511:061:007862
37YPERRUPALEM11:1711:181:008012
38KIKONDAPALLI12:1912:201:008252
39BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:5513:0510:008412
40PVDPEDDAVADLAPUDI13:1913:201:008532
41DIGDUGGIRALA13:3113:321:008632
42TELTENALI JN13:4813:502:008732
43TSRTSUNDURU13:5914:001:008842
44NDONIDUBROLU14:1114:121:008952
45BPPBAPATLA14:3014:311:009152
46CLXCHIRALA14:4214:431:009302
47VTMVETAPALEMU14:5114:521:009382
48CJMCHINNA GANJAM15:0215:031:009512
49ANBAMMANABROLU15:1415:151:009652
50OGLONGOLE15:3615:382:009802
51TNRTANGUTURU15:5415:551:009982
52SKMSINGARAYAKONDA16:0316:041:0010082
53KVZKAVALI16:2716:292:0010452
54BTTRBITRAGUNTA16:3916:401:0010622
55NLRNELLORE17:2817:302:0010962
56VDEVEDAYAPALEM17:4817:502:0011032
57GDRGUDUR JN19:1319:152:0011342
58VDDVENDODU19:4719:481:0011532
59VKIVENKATAGIRI19:5920:001:0011702
60KHTSRI KALAHASTI20:1920:201:0011942
61RURENIGUNTA JN20:4020:455:0012172
62TPTYTIRUPATI21:15Destination12272
Popular Station Combinations
62 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.716/2014-1522-01-2015
Secunderabad
Temporary Stoppage at Yerpedu Station

SCR will provide temporary stoppage at Yerpedu Station o­n Gudur - Renigunta section for the following trains from 4th to 10thFebruary, 2015 (7 days) to felicitate pilgrims attending Sri Malayaswami Tapasiddi centenary function at Yerpedu.

 

      1. Train No. 12763 Tirupati–Secunderabad Padmavathi Express will arrive /depart at 05:29 / 05:30 pm.

      2.Train No. 12764 Secuderabad–Tirupati Padmavathi Express will arrive /depart at 06:09 / 06:10 am.

      3. Train No. 17401 Tirupati–Machilipatnam–Narasapur Express will arrive /depart at 04:44 / 04:45 pm.

      4. Train No. 17402 Narasapur–Machilipatnam–Tirupati Express will arrive /depart at 08:09 / 08:10 pm.

       5. Train No. 17405 Tirupati–Adilabad Krishna Express will arrive /depart at 05:54 / 05:55 am.

  6. Train No. 17406 Adilabad – Tirupati Krishna Express will arrive /depart at 08:29 / 08:30 pm.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Gugulotha Srinivas - Sat Apr 15 11:23 2017
Nekkonda to tirupati


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search