For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHARLAPALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Cherlapally Railway Station, Cherlapalli, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500051, India

Station Code: CHZ)CHARLAPALL

Station Name: CHZ)CHARLAPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 118

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17626RAL SC EXP05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP06:2106:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67265WL HYB MEMU07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77678MRGA KCG DEMU08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57626KAKATHIYA F PSR08:2308:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67264HYB WL MEMU09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67276BG FM MEMU09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77674KCG NDKD DMU09:5910:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57651SC RAL PASS11:0811:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESS11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP12:0112:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP12:2812:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67277FM ZN MEMU15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57652RAL SC PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67267WL HYB MEMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57625KAKATIYA F PAS18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67266HYB KZJ MEMU19:3219:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07016KCG VSKP SPL19:3419:351TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL19:5820:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
77675KCG MRGA DMU20:0320:041M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77673NDKD KCG DMU20:1120:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17625KCG RAL EXP22:5222:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.414/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 414 - SCR to Restore Daily Passenger Trains




South Central Railway will be RESTORED daily passenger trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Passenger Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

Old Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

w. e. f

1

17261

67232

Guntur – Tirupati

16.30

04.25 (next day)

18.08.2022

2

17262

67231

Tirupati – Guntur

19.35

08.00 (next day)

19.08.2022

3

17659

57625

Secunderabad – Bhadrachalam Rd

18.50

03.30 (next day)

18.08.2022

4

17660

57626

Bhadrachalam Rd – Secunderabad

01.00

09.20

19.08.2022


Train No. 17261/17262 Guntur – Tirupati – Guntur Daily Express:

These trains will stop at Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapuram Rd, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Banaganepalle, Proddatur, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Nandaluru, Razampet, Koduru and Renigunta stations in both the directions. These trains will consists of 3A, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 

Train No. 17659 Secunderabad – Bhadrachalam Rd Daily Express:

This train will stop at Moula-Ali, Charlapalli, Ghatkesar, Bibinagar, Bhongir, Yadadri, Aler, Jangaon, Raghunathpalli, Ghanapur, Kazipet, Warangal, Chintalpalli, Yelgur, Intekanne, Kesamudram, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Pocharam, Karepalli and Gandhipuram stations. These trains will consist of 3A, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 

Train No. 17660 Bhadrachalam Rd - Secunderabad Daily Express:

This train will stop at Gandhipuram, Karepalli, Pocharam, Dornakal, Garla, Gundrathimadugu,  Mahbubabad, Tadlapusalapalli,  Kesamudram,  Intekanne, Nekkonda,  Yelgur, Chintalpalli,  Warangal,  Kazipet, Pindial,  Ghanapur,  Raghunathpalli,  Jangaon,  Aler,  Yadadri, Bhongir, Bibinagar, Ghatkesar, Charlapalli, Moula-Ali stations. These trains will consist of 3A, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.405/2022-2301-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR. No.405 - Shri Arun Kumar Jain (In-Charge), General Manager, SCR Inspects Development Works at Charlapalli Satellite Terminal Station



Shri Arun Kumar Jain (In-Charge), General Manager, South Central Railway conducted a detailed inspection of Charlapalli Satellite terminal today i.e., 29th July, 2022. He was accompanied by Shri R. Dhananjayulu, Principal Chief Operations Manager, Shri J.K Jain, Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri Amit Goel, Chief Administrative Officer (Construction) Manager, and Shri AK. Gupta, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division and other senior officials throughout the inspection.

Shri Arun Kumar Jain conducted an extensive inspection of the o­n-going works at Charlapalli station which is being developed as a new and alternate coaching terminal for twin cities. He reviewed the progress of infrastructural works. The General Manager appreciated the team and instructed them to further speed up the works. The satellite terminal will ease the congestion at the existing three terminals i.e., Hyderabad, Secunderabad and Kacheguda stations in addition to facilitating new train services.

Ministry of Railways has approved development of Charlapalli Railway station with an allocation of Rs. 70 crore in the 2022-23 Budget. As part of the development, several works are in progress including widening of existing island platform, New Platform along with new line for MMTS trains, 2 Cover over Platforms (COP) o­n new Platforms and 1 COP o­n existing Platform, Extension of Foot over Bridge for new High level platforms, Water pedestals o­n both the new platforms and island platform, Lighting arrangements o­n new and island platforms.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search