For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHARLAPALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Cherlapally Railway Station, Cherlapalli, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500051, India

Station Code: CHZ)CHARLAPALL

Station Name: CHZ)CHARLAPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 118

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17626RAL SC EXP05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP06:2106:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67265WL HYB MEMU07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77678MRGA KCG DEMU08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57626KAKATHIYA F PSR08:2308:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67264HYB WL MEMU09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67276BG FM MEMU09:3909:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
77674KCG NDKD DMU09:5910:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57651SC RAL PASS11:0811:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESS11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP12:0112:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP12:2812:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67277FM ZN MEMU15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
57652RAL SC PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67267WL HYB MEMU16:4916:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57625KAKATIYA F PAS18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67266HYB KZJ MEMU19:3219:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07016KCG VSKP SPL19:3419:351TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL19:5820:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
77675KCG MRGA DMU20:0320:041M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77673NDKD KCG DMU20:1120:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17625KCG RAL EXP22:5222:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
300/2020-21 30-11-2020
Chennai
DAILY SPECIAL FARE SPECIALS BETWEEN HYDERABAD – TAMBARAM and SECUNDERABAD - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM WITH REVISED TIMINGS


As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has advised the extended running of the following special fare special trains with revised timings as detailed below:-

Train No.02760/02759 Hyderabad - Tambaram - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Daily Trains

With a composition of o­ne First AC cum AC 2-Tier Coach, Three AC 2-Tier Coaches, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, two General Second Class Coaches and two luggage cum brake vans, Train No.02760 Hyderabad - Tambaram Daily Festival Special Train will leave Hyderabad at 18.00 hrs to reach Tambaram at 08.00 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.02759  will leave Tambaram at 17.00 hrs to reach Hyderabad at 07.50 hrs the next day.

The trains will have stoppages at Chennai Egmore, Sulurupeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur,

Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Secunderabad in both the directions.

·        Train No 02760Hyderabad - Tambaram Daily Special is extended o­n and from 30th November till 30th December 2020 (31 Services)

·        Train No.02759 Tambaram - Hyderabad Daily Special is extended o­n and from 1st December to 31st December 2020 (31 services)

Train No.07230/07229 Secunderabad - Thiruvananthapuram - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Daily Trains

With a composition of o­ne AC 2 Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Two general second Class Coaches, o­ne pantry car and Two Luggage cum brake vans, Train No.07230 Secunderabad - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special will leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 18.30 hrs the next day. In the return direction, Train No.07229 Thiruvananthapuram - Secunderabad Daily Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 07.00 hrs and reach Secunderabad at 12.05 hrs the next day.

The trains will have stoppages at Varkala, Kollam, Karunagapalli, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Ottapalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem,

Morappur, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalle, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Charlapalli in both the directions.

·        Train No.07230 Secunderabad - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special is extended o­n and from 29th November to 18th January 2021 (51 services)

·        Train No.07229 Thiruvananthapuram - Secunderabad Daily Special is  extended o­n and from 1st December to 20th January 2021 (51 services)

Reservation for the above specials from Southern Railway end will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow, 27th November 2020. The ARP (Advance Reservation Period) for the above special fare special trains is 10 days.

 

Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

--



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search