For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07418 NSL TPTY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
07418-NSL TPTY EXP
Nagarsol to Tirupati | Distance-1330Kms | Travel Time 30:00Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18501265XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NSLNAGARSOLSource22:0001
2AWBAURANGABAD23:2323:285:00891
3JJALNA00:3000:322:001522
4PTUPARTUR01:0201:031:001972
5SELUSELU01:2101:221:002242
6MVOMANWATH ROAD01:3901:401:002392
7PBNPARBHANI JN02:3002:5020:002672
8GNHGANGAKHER03:3503:361:003012
9PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH04:2004:4020:003302
10PNFPANGAON05:1805:202:003662
11LTRRLATUR ROAD05:5005:522:003932
12UDGRUDGIR06:4306:452:004262
13BHLKBHALKI07:3307:352:004692
14BIDRBIDAR08:2508:305:005072
15ZBZAHIRABAD09:0509:072:005382
16VKBVIKARABAD JN10:1510:205:005982
17SKPSHANKARPALLI10:4510:472:006262
18LPILINGAMPALLI11:1011:122:006472
19BMTBEGAMPET11:3011:322:006652
20SCSECUNDERABAD JN11:5512:0510:006692
21CHZCHARLAPALLI12:2812:302:006822
22NLDANALGONDA14:3514:361:007792
23MRGAMIRYALAGUDA15:1015:111:008172
24NDKDNADIKODE16:0016:011:008552
25PGRLPIDUGURALLA16:2516:261:008772
26SAPSATTENAPALLE17:0017:011:009082
27GNTGUNTUR JN18:3018:5020:009512
28TELTENALI JN19:3819:402:009762
29OGLONGOLE21:4021:422:0010832
30NLRNELLORE23:0023:022:0011992
31GDRGUDUR JN00:3000:322:0012373
32RURENIGUNTA JN02:4002:422:0013203
33TPTYTIRUPATI04:00Destination13303
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/1108-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

07418  special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 19.35 hrs every Wednesday with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Tirupati at 22.10 hrs next day.

07417 special will leave Tirupati at 08.30 hrs every Tuesday with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Kopargaon, Manmad, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07417), Selu (only for 07417), Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Muddanuru, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampeta, Koduru and Renigunta

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 second class seating, o­ne pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07418 o­n special charges are already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 8, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/11

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.627/2020-2104-03-2021
Secunderabad
Restoration of Special Train Services between Tirupati-Sainagar Shirdi & Vijayawada- Gudur



As part of the restoration of train services for the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore 4 special trains between Tirupati-Sainagar Shirdi & Vijayawada-Gudur from 01st April, 2021 o­nwards as detailed below, until further advice:-

 

*All these special trains will be fully reserved services

Sl. No

Train No

From Station

Dep.

To Station

Arrival

Frequency

W.E.F

1

07417

Tirupati

08.30

Sainagar Shirdi

10.45 (next day)

Weekly (Tue)

06.04.2021

2

07418

Sainagar Shirdi

19.35

Tirupati

22.10 (next day)

Weekly (Wed)

07.04.2021

3

02744

Vijayawada

18.00

Gudur

22.30 (same day)

Daily

01.04.2021

4

02743

Gudur

06.10

Vijayawada

10.40 (same day)

Daily

02.04.2021






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search