For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07418 NSL TPTY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
07418-NSL TPTY EXP
Nagarsol to Tirupati | Distance-1330Kms | Travel Time 30:00Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18501265XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NSLNAGARSOLSource22:0001
2AWBAURANGABAD23:2323:285:00891
3JJALNA00:3000:322:001522
4PTUPARTUR01:0201:031:001972
5SELUSELU01:2101:221:002242
6MVOMANWATH ROAD01:3901:401:002392
7PBNPARBHANI JN02:3002:5020:002672
8GNHGANGAKHER03:3503:361:003012
9PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH04:2004:4020:003302
10PNFPANGAON05:1805:202:003662
11LTRRLATUR ROAD05:5005:522:003932
12UDGRUDGIR06:4306:452:004262
13BHLKBHALKI07:3307:352:004692
14BIDRBIDAR08:2508:305:005072
15ZBZAHIRABAD09:0509:072:005382
16VKBVIKARABAD JN10:1510:205:005982
17SKPSHANKARPALLI10:4510:472:006262
18LPILINGAMPALLI11:1011:122:006472
19BMTBEGAMPET11:3011:322:006652
20SCSECUNDERABAD JN11:5512:0510:006692
21CHZCHARLAPALLI12:2812:302:006822
22NLDANALGONDA14:3514:361:007792
23MRGAMIRYALAGUDA15:1015:111:008172
24NDKDNADIKODE16:0016:011:008552
25PGRLPIDUGURALLA16:2516:261:008772
26SAPSATTENAPALLE17:0017:011:009082
27GNTGUNTUR JN18:3018:5020:009512
28TELTENALI JN19:3819:402:009762
29OGLONGOLE21:4021:422:0010832
30NLRNELLORE23:0023:022:0011992
31GDRGUDUR JN00:3000:322:0012373
32RURENIGUNTA JN02:4002:422:0013203
33TPTYTIRUPATI04:00Destination13303
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/1108-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

07418  special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 19.35 hrs every Wednesday with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Tirupati at 22.10 hrs next day.

07417 special will leave Tirupati at 08.30 hrs every Tuesday with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Kopargaon, Manmad, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07417), Selu (only for 07417), Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Muddanuru, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampeta, Koduru and Renigunta

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 second class seating, o­ne pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07418 o­n special charges are already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 8, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/11

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.343/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 156 Special Trains between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will continue to run 156 special trains between Tirupati – Nagarsol; H.S Nanded – Tirupati; Narsapur – Hyderabad; Hyderabad – Vijayawada; Machilipatnam – Secunderabad - Machilipatnam; Kakinada Town - Kurnool City – Kakinada Town and Kakinada Town – Raichur - Kakinada Town as detailed below:

1. Tirupati – Nagarsol - Tirupati Weekly Special Trains (18 services):

Train No. 07417 Tirupati – Nagarsol weekly special train will depart Tirupati at 07:30 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, August and 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) and will arrive Nagarsol at 11:55 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati weekly special train will depart Nagarsol at 22:00 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, & 31st August and 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and will arrive Tirupati at 04:00 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Shankarapalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Pangaon, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manavat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2. H.S Nanded – Tirupati - H.S Nanded Special Trains (16 services):

Train No. 07607 H.S Nanded - Tirupati special train will depart H.S Nanded at 18:45 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th August and 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 14:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07608 Tirupati – H.S Nanded special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th August and 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive H.S Nanded at 11:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sri Kalahasti and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3. Narsapur - Hyderabad Special Trains via Guntur (09 Services):

Train No. 07258 Narsapur – Hyderabad special train will depart Narsapur at 18.00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 03.55/04:00 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 04.45 hrs.

Enroute this special train will also stop at Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

4. Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Trains via Kazipet (09 Services):

Train No. 07257 Hyderabad – Vijayawada special train will depart Hyderabad at 22.20 hrs arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22.45/22:50 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th August and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Vijayawada at 06.35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute this special train will also at Kazipet, Warangal, Dornakal and Khammam stations.

This special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

5. Machilipatnam - Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Trains via Guntur (18 services):

Train No. 07049 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad special train will depart Machilipatnam at 14:25 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, 07050 Secunderabad – Machilipatnam special train will depart Secunderabad at 23.55 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:55 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Pedana, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

6. Kakinada Town – Kurnool City – Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Trains (34 Services):

Train No. 07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool City Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 18:45 hrs o­n 1st, 6th, 8th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th August and 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th and 26th September, 2019 (Tuesdays, Thursdays) and arrive Kurnool City at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, 07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kurnool City at 16:00 hrs o­n 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th August and 4th, 6th, 11th, 13th, 18th, 20th, 25th and 27th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 07:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla and Dhone stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

7. Kakinada Town – Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Trains (52 Services):

Train No. 07245 Kakinada Town – Raichur Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 14:25 hrs o­n 2nd, 4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th & 30th August and 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th and 29th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays & Sundays) and arrive Raichur at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07246 Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Raichur at 14:05 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th & 31st August and 2nd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th and 30th September, 2019 (Thursdays, Saturdays & Mondays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 08:30 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla, Dhone, Guntakal, Adoni and Mantralayam Road stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search