For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ZAHIRABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Zaheerabad Railway station, Zaheerabad, Andhra Pradesh 502220, India

Station Code: ZB)ZAHIRABA

Station Name: ZB)ZAHIRABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57549AURANGABAD PSGR00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS00:4900:501M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP01:0901:101TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS05:3805:402F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP05:3905:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP05:3905:401TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP05:3905:401M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17009BIDR HYB EXP07:1607:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16583YPR LUR EXP08:3408:351W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP08:3408:351M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP09:0509:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17622RU AWB EXPRESS10:5410:551SA3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP12:4712:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS15:1915:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS18:2918:301TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP18:2918:301M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP19:1419:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP19:1419:151M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP19:1419:151F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP19:5319:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17010SC BIDR EXP20:4520:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07417TPTY NSL SPL22:4522:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.422/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 422 - Nanded – Tirupati & Nanded - Hubbali Weekly Special Trains

           


In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run four weekly special trains between Nanded - Tirupati & Nanded - Hubbali as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07633

Nanded - Tirupati (Sat)

12.00

08.30 (next day)

06.08.2022

2

07634

Tirupati - Nanded (Sun)

21.10

17.20 (next day)

07.08.2022

3

07635

Nanded - Hubbali (Sat)

14.10

09.00 (next day)

06.08.2022

4

07636

Hubbali - Nanded (Sun)

11.15

08.10 (next day)

07.08.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 07633/07634 Nanded –Tirupati– Nanded Specials: (02 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rd, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Tandur, Seram, Chittapur, Sulehalli, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa and Renigunta stations.

 

 

2.Train No. 07635/07636 Nanded – Hubbali – Nanded Specials: (02 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduwadi, Pandharpur, Sangola, Miraj, Ghataprabha, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad stations.

These special trains will consists of 1AC, 2AC, 3AC Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.406/2022-2301-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 406 - Four Weekly Special Trains between Nanded - Tirupati



In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run four weekly special trains between Nanded and Tirupati as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07641

Nanded - Tirupati (Monday)

22.45

22.10 (next day)

1st & 08th Aug, 2022

2

07642

Tirupati - Nanded (Tuesday)

23.50

23.45 (next day)

2nd & 09th Aug, 2022

 

 

Train No. 07641/07642 Nanded –Tirupati– Nanded Specials: (04 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rd, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Secunderabad, Kacheguda, Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Mahaboobnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampet and Renigunta stations.in both the directions

 

These special trains will consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 








COMMENTS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.422/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 422 - Nanded – Tirupati & Nanded - Hubbali Weekly Special Trains

           


In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run four weekly special trains between Nanded - Tirupati & Nanded - Hubbali as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07633

Nanded - Tirupati (Sat)

12.00

08.30 (next day)

06.08.2022

2

07634

Tirupati - Nanded (Sun)

21.10

17.20 (next day)

07.08.2022

3

07635

Nanded - Hubbali (Sat)

14.10

09.00 (next day)

06.08.2022

4

07636

Hubbali - Nanded (Sun)

11.15

08.10 (next day)

07.08.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 07633/07634 Nanded –Tirupati– Nanded Specials: (02 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rd, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Tandur, Seram, Chittapur, Sulehalli, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa and Renigunta stations.

 

 

2.Train No. 07635/07636 Nanded – Hubbali – Nanded Specials: (02 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduwadi, Pandharpur, Sangola, Miraj, Ghataprabha, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad stations.

These special trains will consists of 1AC, 2AC, 3AC Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.406/2022-2301-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 406 - Four Weekly Special Trains between Nanded - Tirupati



In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run four weekly special trains between Nanded and Tirupati as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07641

Nanded - Tirupati (Monday)

22.45

22.10 (next day)

1st & 08th Aug, 2022

2

07642

Tirupati - Nanded (Tuesday)

23.50

23.45 (next day)

2nd & 09th Aug, 2022

 

 

Train No. 07641/07642 Nanded –Tirupati– Nanded Specials: (04 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rd, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Secunderabad, Kacheguda, Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Mahaboobnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampet and Renigunta stations.in both the directions

 

These special trains will consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 





1
pasam harikrishna- Fri Oct 14 19:58 2016
Tanali to zahireebad train timeing


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search