For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ZAHIRABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Zaheerabad Railway station, Zaheerabad, Andhra Pradesh 502220, India

Station Code: ZB)ZAHIRABA

Station Name: ZB)ZAHIRABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57549AURANGABAD PSGR00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS00:4900:501M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP01:0901:101TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS05:3805:402F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP05:3905:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP05:3905:401TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP05:3905:401M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17009BIDR HYB EXP07:1607:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16583YPR LUR EXP08:3408:351W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP08:3408:351M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP09:0509:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17622RU AWB EXPRESS10:5410:551SA3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP12:4712:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS15:1915:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS18:2918:301TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP18:2918:301M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP19:1419:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP19:1419:151M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP19:1419:151F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP19:5319:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17010SC BIDR EXP20:4520:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07417TPTY NSL SPL22:4522:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34818-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 348, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI,

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 348  Dt: 12.01.2021     

                               

       I.  TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Uruli in order to facilitate the movement of pilgrims attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti at shri Prayagdham as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Festival Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 12.01.2021 to 23.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 04:50/04:51 hrs.

2.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily Festival Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin from 12.01.2021 to 23.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 16:05/16:06 hrs.

3.Train No.02629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Samparkkranti Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 12.01.2021, 14.01.2021, 19.01.2021 and 21.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:24/09:25 hrs.

4.Train No.02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Samparkkranti Express Special Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 13.01.2021, 15.01.2021, 20.01.2021 and 22.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:04/10:05 hrs.

5.Train No.06523 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 08:54/08:55 hrs.

II.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT ZAHIRABAD

Timings at Zahirabad of Train No. 06584 Latur – Yesvantpur Express special commencing journey from Latur from 14.01.2021 will be revised. Accordingly the train will arrive/depart Zahirabad – 18:44/18:45 hrs instead of 18:44/18:55 hrs.

 

III.  REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT MAHESANA

Timings at Mahesana of Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special and Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special are revised as under:-

Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special will arrive/depart Mahesana 12:20/12:22 hrs instead of 12:28/12:30 hrs with effect commenced journey from Ajmer from 11.01.2021.

Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special will arrive/depart Mahesana 12:20/12:22 hrs instead of 12:38/12:40 hrs with effect commencing journey from Jodhpur from 14.01.2021.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2020/12/1304-12-2020
Revised Timings of Special trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad and Kakinada

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Timings of Special trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad and Kakinada

Railways have decided to revise the timings of following special trains. The details as under:

1. Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Specials (Bi-weekly)

07001 Bi-weekly special will now leave Sainagar Shirdi every Monday & Saturday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 5.12.2020 and arrive Secunderabad at 08.55 hrs next day.

07002 Bi-weekly special will now leave Secunderabad every Friday and Sunday at 16.25 hrs with effect from 4.12.2020 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur (only for 07001), Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07001), Selu (only for 07001), Manwath Road (only for 07001), Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli and Begampet

Composition:   Two AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 4 second class seating.

2)  Sainagar Shirdi – Kakinada Port Specials (Tri-weekly)

07205  Tri-weekly special will now leave Sainagar Shirdi every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday  at 17.20 hrs with effect from 6.12.2020 and arrive Kakinada Port at 19.45 hrs next day.

07206  Tri-weekly special will now leave Kakinada Port every Monday, Wednesday and Saturday  at 06.00 hrs with effect from 5.12.2020 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur (only for 07205), Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07205), Selu (only for 07205), Manwath Road (only for 07205), Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli,Begampet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Vijaywada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada Town.

Composition:   Two AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 6 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no 07001 will open o­n 4.12.2020 &

special train no 07205 will open o­n 5.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of respective Special Trains, please log o­n to www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 3, 2020

PR No.2020/12/13

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 34818-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 348, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI,

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 348  Dt: 12.01.2021     

                               

       I.  TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Uruli in order to facilitate the movement of pilgrims attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti at shri Prayagdham as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Festival Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 12.01.2021 to 23.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 04:50/04:51 hrs.

2.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily Festival Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin from 12.01.2021 to 23.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 16:05/16:06 hrs.

3.Train No.02629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Samparkkranti Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 12.01.2021, 14.01.2021, 19.01.2021 and 21.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:24/09:25 hrs.

4.Train No.02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Samparkkranti Express Special Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 13.01.2021, 15.01.2021, 20.01.2021 and 22.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:04/10:05 hrs.

5.Train No.06523 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 08:54/08:55 hrs.

II.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT ZAHIRABAD

Timings at Zahirabad of Train No. 06584 Latur – Yesvantpur Express special commencing journey from Latur from 14.01.2021 will be revised. Accordingly the train will arrive/depart Zahirabad – 18:44/18:45 hrs instead of 18:44/18:55 hrs.

 

III.  REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT MAHESANA

Timings at Mahesana of Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special and Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special are revised as under:-

Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special will arrive/depart Mahesana 12:20/12:22 hrs instead of 12:28/12:30 hrs with effect commenced journey from Ajmer from 11.01.2021.

Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special will arrive/depart Mahesana 12:20/12:22 hrs instead of 12:38/12:40 hrs with effect commencing journey from Jodhpur from 14.01.2021.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2020/12/1304-12-2020
Revised Timings of Special trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad and Kakinada

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Timings of Special trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad and Kakinada

Railways have decided to revise the timings of following special trains. The details as under:

1. Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Specials (Bi-weekly)

07001 Bi-weekly special will now leave Sainagar Shirdi every Monday & Saturday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 5.12.2020 and arrive Secunderabad at 08.55 hrs next day.

07002 Bi-weekly special will now leave Secunderabad every Friday and Sunday at 16.25 hrs with effect from 4.12.2020 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur (only for 07001), Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07001), Selu (only for 07001), Manwath Road (only for 07001), Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli and Begampet

Composition:   Two AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 4 second class seating.

2)  Sainagar Shirdi – Kakinada Port Specials (Tri-weekly)

07205  Tri-weekly special will now leave Sainagar Shirdi every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday  at 17.20 hrs with effect from 6.12.2020 and arrive Kakinada Port at 19.45 hrs next day.

07206  Tri-weekly special will now leave Kakinada Port every Monday, Wednesday and Saturday  at 06.00 hrs with effect from 5.12.2020 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur (only for 07205), Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur (only for 07205), Selu (only for 07205), Manwath Road (only for 07205), Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli,Begampet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Vijaywada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada Town.

Composition:   Two AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 6 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no 07001 will open o­n 4.12.2020 &

special train no 07205 will open o­n 5.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of respective Special Trains, please log o­n to www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 3, 2020

PR No.2020/12/13

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
pasam harikrishna- Fri Oct 14 19:58 2016
Tanali to zahireebad train timeing


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search