For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ZAHIRABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Zaheerabad Railway station, Zaheerabad, Andhra Pradesh 502220, India

Station Code: ZB)ZAHIRABA

Station Name: ZB)ZAHIRABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57549AURANGABAD PSGR00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS00:4900:501M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP01:0901:101TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS05:3805:402F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP05:3905:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP05:3905:401TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP05:3905:401M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17009BIDR HYB EXP07:1607:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16583YPR LUR EXP08:3408:351W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP08:3408:351M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP09:0509:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17622RU AWB EXPRESS10:5410:551SA3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP12:4712:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS15:1915:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS18:2918:301TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP18:2918:301M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP19:1419:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP19:1419:151M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP19:1419:151F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP19:5319:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17010SC BIDR EXP20:4520:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07417TPTY NSL SPL22:4522:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/0404-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada-Bookings open on 06.3.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

07208 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.

 

07207 special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07208 o­n special charges will open from 06.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 4, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/03/0404-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

07208 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.

 

07207 special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07208 o­n special charges will open from 06.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 4, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
2021/03/0404-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada-Bookings open on 06.3.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

07208 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.

 

07207 special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07208 o­n special charges will open from 06.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 4, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/03/0404-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

07208 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.

 

07207 special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07208 o­n special charges will open from 06.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 4, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
pasam harikrishna- Fri Oct 14 19:58 2016
Tanali to zahireebad train timeing


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search