For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ZAHIRABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Zaheerabad Railway station, Zaheerabad, Andhra Pradesh 502220, India

Station Code: ZB)ZAHIRABA

Station Name: ZB)ZAHIRABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57549AURANGABAD PSGR00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS00:4900:501M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP01:0901:101TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57550HYDERABAD PASS02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS05:3805:402F3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP05:3905:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP05:3905:401TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP05:3905:401M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12749MTM BIDR SF EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17009BIDR HYB EXP07:1607:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16583YPR LUR EXP08:3408:351W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16571YPR BIDR EXP08:3408:351M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP09:0509:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57547HYB PAU PASS10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17622RU AWB EXPRESS10:5410:551SA3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP12:4712:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXP14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57548PAU HYB PASS15:1915:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16584LUR YPR EXPRESS18:2918:301TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16572BIDR YPR EXP18:2918:301M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP19:1419:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP19:1419:151M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP19:1419:151F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12750BIDR MTM SF EXP19:5319:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17010SC BIDR EXP20:4520:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07417TPTY NSL SPL22:4522:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.458/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
SCR Holds Meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament





South Central Railway conducted a meeting with the Hon’ble Members of Parliamentfrom Telangana, Karnataka and Maharashtra States belonging to Secunderabad and Hyderabad Divisional Jurisdiction today i.e., 05th October, 2021 at Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad. Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, Principal Heads of Departments and Divisional Railway Managers of Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Nanded, Guntur and Guntakal Divisions attended the meeting.

Shri Gajanan Mallya welcomed the dignitaries and briefed them o­n the performance of South Central Railway in the recent past. The General Manager apprisedthe dignitaries regarding the progress of the o­n-going Railway projects includingelectrification, new line works, doubling and third line works o­n the SCR jurisdiction. The General Manager stated that the Kazipet – Balharshah third line project, Kazipet – Vijayawada line, Manoharabad – Gajwel – KothapalliNew line, Akkanapeta – Medak new line and Falaknuma – Dhone doubling project are o­n fast progress.

Further, the General Manager highlighted o­n the services rendered by SCR during the pandemic such as operating migrant special trains, parcel special trainsto ensure supply of essential commodities, medicines, milk etc., over the country. SCR has done significant track maintenace and Yard remodelling workson the zone. In addition, various infrastructure works such as rehabilitation of bridges, launching of ROBs/RUBs, passenger amenities such as FOBs were also taken up. He informed that the doubling and electrfication of Umdanagar – Shadnagar – Gollapalliis progressing at a fast pace towards completion.He furtherinformed that 85% of the mail/express trains, 55 MMTS trains and 85 passenger trains have been restored and more services will be restored in a phased manner. Further, Kazipet – Balharshah, Kazipet – Kondappalli third line projects have been taken up with total funds from the Railway.

The Hon’ble Members of Parliament complimented the SCR officials for their commitment and excellent service rendered during the pandemic. In addition, the Hon’ble MPs raised several issues relating to Railway developmental works / services in their respective constituencies.The demands raised by the Hon’ble Members included construction of new railway lines, re-development of stations, provision of passenger amenities, provision of additional stoppages for various express trains, construction of Road Over Bridges/Road Under Bridges, speeding up of pending projects etc.,

The General Manager stated that valuable input and feedback received from the Hon’ble Memberswould be given due consideration while formulating the proposals for new works / services.

Hon’ble Members of Parliament attended the meeting are:Shri DharmapuriArvind, Nizamabad; Shri NamaNageswar Rao, Khammam; Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy, Chevella; Smt. MalothuKavitha, Mahabubabad; Shri ManneSrinivas Reddy, Mahabubnagar; Shri KothaPrabhakar Reddy, Medak; Shri PothugantiRamulu, Nagarkurnool; Dr.B.VenkateshNetha, Peddapalle; Shri B.B. Patil, Zahirabad; Shri K.R.Suresh Reddy (RajyaSabha), Shri BadugulaLingaiah Yadav (RajyaSabha); Shri AsaduddinOwaisi, Hyderabad; Shri KomatireddyVenkat Reddy, Bhongir; Shri N. Uttam Kumar Reddy, Nalgonda; Dr. Umesh G. Jadhav, Gulbarga; Shri Raja AmareshwaraNaik, Raichur.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.270/2020-2107-07-2021
Secunderabad
Restoration of Hyderabad - Hadapsar Special Train Services

  

 

As part of the restoration of train services for the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore 2 special trains between Hyderabad and Hadapsar from 8th July, 2021 o­nwards as detailed below, until further advice: -

 

*All these special trains will be fully reserved services

Sl. No

Train No

From Station

Dep.

To Station

Arrival

Frequency

W.E.F

1

07014

Hyderabad

20.35

Hadapsar

10.50
(next day)

Tri-Weekly
(Mon, Thu, Sat)

08.07.2021

2

07013

Hadapsar

15.30

Hyderabad

03.35
(next day)

Tri-Weekly
(Tue, Fri,
Sun)

09.07.2021

                 Enroute, these special trains will stop at Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Rd, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduvadi and Daund stations in both the directions.








COMMENTS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.458/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
SCR Holds Meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament





South Central Railway conducted a meeting with the Hon’ble Members of Parliamentfrom Telangana, Karnataka and Maharashtra States belonging to Secunderabad and Hyderabad Divisional Jurisdiction today i.e., 05th October, 2021 at Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad. Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, Principal Heads of Departments and Divisional Railway Managers of Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Nanded, Guntur and Guntakal Divisions attended the meeting.

Shri Gajanan Mallya welcomed the dignitaries and briefed them o­n the performance of South Central Railway in the recent past. The General Manager apprisedthe dignitaries regarding the progress of the o­n-going Railway projects includingelectrification, new line works, doubling and third line works o­n the SCR jurisdiction. The General Manager stated that the Kazipet – Balharshah third line project, Kazipet – Vijayawada line, Manoharabad – Gajwel – KothapalliNew line, Akkanapeta – Medak new line and Falaknuma – Dhone doubling project are o­n fast progress.

Further, the General Manager highlighted o­n the services rendered by SCR during the pandemic such as operating migrant special trains, parcel special trainsto ensure supply of essential commodities, medicines, milk etc., over the country. SCR has done significant track maintenace and Yard remodelling workson the zone. In addition, various infrastructure works such as rehabilitation of bridges, launching of ROBs/RUBs, passenger amenities such as FOBs were also taken up. He informed that the doubling and electrfication of Umdanagar – Shadnagar – Gollapalliis progressing at a fast pace towards completion.He furtherinformed that 85% of the mail/express trains, 55 MMTS trains and 85 passenger trains have been restored and more services will be restored in a phased manner. Further, Kazipet – Balharshah, Kazipet – Kondappalli third line projects have been taken up with total funds from the Railway.

The Hon’ble Members of Parliament complimented the SCR officials for their commitment and excellent service rendered during the pandemic. In addition, the Hon’ble MPs raised several issues relating to Railway developmental works / services in their respective constituencies.The demands raised by the Hon’ble Members included construction of new railway lines, re-development of stations, provision of passenger amenities, provision of additional stoppages for various express trains, construction of Road Over Bridges/Road Under Bridges, speeding up of pending projects etc.,

The General Manager stated that valuable input and feedback received from the Hon’ble Memberswould be given due consideration while formulating the proposals for new works / services.

Hon’ble Members of Parliament attended the meeting are:Shri DharmapuriArvind, Nizamabad; Shri NamaNageswar Rao, Khammam; Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy, Chevella; Smt. MalothuKavitha, Mahabubabad; Shri ManneSrinivas Reddy, Mahabubnagar; Shri KothaPrabhakar Reddy, Medak; Shri PothugantiRamulu, Nagarkurnool; Dr.B.VenkateshNetha, Peddapalle; Shri B.B. Patil, Zahirabad; Shri K.R.Suresh Reddy (RajyaSabha), Shri BadugulaLingaiah Yadav (RajyaSabha); Shri AsaduddinOwaisi, Hyderabad; Shri KomatireddyVenkat Reddy, Bhongir; Shri N. Uttam Kumar Reddy, Nalgonda; Dr. Umesh G. Jadhav, Gulbarga; Shri Raja AmareshwaraNaik, Raichur.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.270/2020-2107-07-2021
Secunderabad
Restoration of Hyderabad - Hadapsar Special Train Services

  

 

As part of the restoration of train services for the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore 2 special trains between Hyderabad and Hadapsar from 8th July, 2021 o­nwards as detailed below, until further advice: -

 

*All these special trains will be fully reserved services

Sl. No

Train No

From Station

Dep.

To Station

Arrival

Frequency

W.E.F

1

07014

Hyderabad

20.35

Hadapsar

10.50
(next day)

Tri-Weekly
(Mon, Thu, Sat)

08.07.2021

2

07013

Hadapsar

15.30

Hyderabad

03.35
(next day)

Tri-Weekly
(Tue, Fri,
Sun)

09.07.2021

                 Enroute, these special trains will stop at Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Rd, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduvadi and Daund stations in both the directions.





1
pasam harikrishna- Fri Oct 14 19:58 2016
Tanali to zahireebad train timeing


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search