For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16594 SBC NANDED EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16594-SBC NANDED EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to H sahib nanded | Distance-1042Kms | Travel Time 24:45Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
2715X1095XX410XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource22:4501
2MWMMALLESWARAM22:5022:522:0031
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:5823:002:0061
4YNKYELHANKA JN23:1823:202:00181
5DBUDODBALLAPUR23:3423:351:00391
6GBDGAURIBIDANUR00:0900:101:00782
7HUPHINDUPUR00:4400:451:001012
8PKDPENUKONDA01:3901:401:001392
9DMMDHARMAVARAM JN03:1003:155:001922
10ATPANANTAPUR04:1904:201:002262
11GYGOOTY05:4405:451:002832
12GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:2506:3510:003112
13NRRNAGARUR07:0907:101:003532
14ADADONI07:1807:202:003632
15KGLKUPGAL07:3907:401:003772
16KOKOSGI07:4907:501:003912
17MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD08:0408:051:004042
18MTUMATMARI08:1908:201:004152
19RCRAICHUR08:4808:502:004322
20KSNKRISHNA09:0809:102:004572
21SADPSAIDAPUR09:2309:252:004772
22YGYADGIR09:4809:502:005012
23NWNALWAR10:1910:201:005262
24CTCHITTAPUR11:1911:201:005552
25MQRMALKHAID ROAD11:2911:301:005642
26SEMSERAM11:3911:401:005772
27KQTKURGUNTA11:5912:001:005852
28TDUTANDUR12:2912:301:006102
29VKBVIKARABAD JN13:2513:3510:006512
30ZBZAHIRABAD14:2914:301:007112
31BIDRBIDAR15:0815:102:007422
32BHLKBHALKI15:3915:401:007802
33KMNRKAMALNAGAR16:0416:051:008042
34UDGRUDGIR16:2416:251:008232
35LTRRLATUR ROAD16:5917:001:008562
36JOAJANWAL17:1417:151:008672
37PNFPANGAON17:3917:401:008832
38PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH19:0019:1010:009192
39GNHGANGAKHER19:5920:001:009482
40PBNPARBHANI JN20:5320:552:009832
41PAUPURNA JN21:5822:002:0010112
42NEDH SAHIB NANDED23:30Destination10422
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 15210-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 152, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 152  Dt. 09.08.2019


               REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM


        CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

3rdrake of Train No. 16594 / 16593 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 07.08.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 09.08.2019 from Hazur Sahib Nanded.

After conversion of 3rd  rake in LHB all rake of Train No. 16594 / 16593 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express will run with revised composition of LHB coaches as detailed below: -

ONE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOURSecond Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Van with generator.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 128 02-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 128, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH) & REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 128  Dt. 01.08.2019

   REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of three rakes, 2nd rake of Train No. 16594 / 16593 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 03.08.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 05.08.2019 from Hazur Sahib Nanded.

After conversion of 2nd  rake in LHB two rake of Train No. 16594 / 16593 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express will run with revised composition of LHB coaches as detailed below: -

ONE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches,FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Van with generator.

                                      REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be regulated due to railway related works at Latteri Yard from 31.07.2019 to 11.08.2019 over Jolarpettai – Katpadi – Jolarpettai Sections.

1.Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 03.08.2019 & 10.08.2019 will be regulated for 140 minutes at Gudiyattam.

2.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.08.2019, 04.08.2019, 10.08.2019 & 11.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Gudiyattam.

3.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.08.2019 & 11.08.2019 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Gudiyattam.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search