For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16594 SBC NANDED EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16594-SBC NANDED EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to H sahib nanded | Distance-1042Kms | Travel Time 24:45Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
2715X1095XX410XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource22:4501
2MWMMALLESWARAM22:5022:522:0031
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:5823:002:0061
4YNKYELHANKA JN23:1823:202:00181
5DBUDODBALLAPUR23:3423:351:00391
6GBDGAURIBIDANUR00:0900:101:00782
7HUPHINDUPUR00:4400:451:001012
8PKDPENUKONDA01:3901:401:001392
9DMMDHARMAVARAM JN03:1003:155:001922
10ATPANANTAPUR04:1904:201:002262
11GYGOOTY05:4405:451:002832
12GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:2506:3510:003112
13NRRNAGARUR07:0907:101:003532
14ADADONI07:1807:202:003632
15KGLKUPGAL07:3907:401:003772
16KOKOSGI07:4907:501:003912
17MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD08:0408:051:004042
18MTUMATMARI08:1908:201:004152
19RCRAICHUR08:4808:502:004322
20KSNKRISHNA09:0809:102:004572
21SADPSAIDAPUR09:2309:252:004772
22YGYADGIR09:4809:502:005012
23NWNALWAR10:1910:201:005262
24CTCHITTAPUR11:1911:201:005552
25MQRMALKHAID ROAD11:2911:301:005642
26SEMSERAM11:3911:401:005772
27KQTKURGUNTA11:5912:001:005852
28TDUTANDUR12:2912:301:006102
29VKBVIKARABAD JN13:2513:3510:006512
30ZBZAHIRABAD14:2914:301:007112
31BIDRBIDAR15:0815:102:007422
32BHLKBHALKI15:3915:401:007802
33KMNRKAMALNAGAR16:0416:051:008042
34UDGRUDGIR16:2416:251:008232
35LTRRLATUR ROAD16:5917:001:008562
36JOAJANWAL17:1417:151:008672
37PNFPANGAON17:3917:401:008832
38PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH19:0019:1010:009192
39GNHGANGAKHER19:5920:001:009482
40PBNPARBHANI JN20:5320:552:009832
41PAUPURNA JN21:5822:002:0010112
42NEDH SAHIB NANDED23:30Destination10422
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 1.22 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28415-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 284, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 284   Dt. 13.11.2019

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

I.        I.Trains as detailed below will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Uruli Station to facilitate the pilgrims of Annual Festival during Makar Sankranti for Shri Prayagdham Trust.

1.Train No. 12779 Vasco da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 04:40/04:41 hrs from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020.

2.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco da Gama Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 15:41/15:42 hrs from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020.

3.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 16:29/16:30 hrs o­n 18.01.2020 hrs.

4.Train No.12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 08:31/08:32 hrs o­n 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020.

5.Train No.22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:31/09:32 hrs o­n 16.01.2020 & 19.01.2020.

6.Train No.22686 Chandigarh- Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:27/10:28 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 29.12.2019, 05.01.2020, 08.01.2020 & 12.01.2020.

7.Train No.12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:31/09:32 hrs o­n 15.01.2020 & 17.01.2020.

8.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:27/10:28 hrs o­n 26.12.2019, 28.12.2019, 02.01.2020, 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 & 11.01.2020.

II.Trains as detailed below will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Dharur Station to facilitate of 97th Annual Dharur Christian Jathra.

1.Train No. 16571 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express will arrive/depart Dharur – 06:43/06:44 hrs o­n 15.11.2019 & 18.11.2019.

2.Train No. 16572 Bidar –Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Dharur – 20:47/20:48 hrs o­n 13.11.2019, 15.11.2019 & 18.11.2019.

3.Train No.16593 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Express  will arrive/depart Dharur – 15:13/15:14 hrs from 14.11.2019 to 18.11.2019.

4.Train No.16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express  will arrive/depart Dharur – 13:01/13:02 hrs from 14.11.2019 to 18.11.2019.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 15210-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 152, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 152  Dt. 09.08.2019


               REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM


        CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

3rdrake of Train No. 16594 / 16593 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 07.08.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 09.08.2019 from Hazur Sahib Nanded.

After conversion of 3rd  rake in LHB all rake of Train No. 16594 / 16593 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express will run with revised composition of LHB coaches as detailed below: -

ONE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOURSecond Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Van with generator.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search