For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16594 SBC NANDED EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16594-SBC NANDED EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to H sahib nanded | Distance-1042Kms | Travel Time 24:45Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
2715X1095XX410XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource22:4501
2MWMMALLESWARAM22:5022:522:0031
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:5823:002:0061
4YNKYELHANKA JN23:1823:202:00181
5DBUDODBALLAPUR23:3423:351:00391
6GBDGAURIBIDANUR00:0900:101:00782
7HUPHINDUPUR00:4400:451:001012
8PKDPENUKONDA01:3901:401:001392
9DMMDHARMAVARAM JN03:1003:155:001922
10ATPANANTAPUR04:1904:201:002262
11GYGOOTY05:4405:451:002832
12GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:2506:3510:003112
13NRRNAGARUR07:0907:101:003532
14ADADONI07:1807:202:003632
15KGLKUPGAL07:3907:401:003772
16KOKOSGI07:4907:501:003912
17MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD08:0408:051:004042
18MTUMATMARI08:1908:201:004152
19RCRAICHUR08:4808:502:004322
20KSNKRISHNA09:0809:102:004572
21SADPSAIDAPUR09:2309:252:004772
22YGYADGIR09:4809:502:005012
23NWNALWAR10:1910:201:005262
24CTCHITTAPUR11:1911:201:005552
25MQRMALKHAID ROAD11:2911:301:005642
26SEMSERAM11:3911:401:005772
27KQTKURGUNTA11:5912:001:005852
28TDUTANDUR12:2912:301:006102
29VKBVIKARABAD JN13:2513:3510:006512
30ZBZAHIRABAD14:2914:301:007112
31BIDRBIDAR15:0815:102:007422
32BHLKBHALKI15:3915:401:007802
33KMNRKAMALNAGAR16:0416:051:008042
34UDGRUDGIR16:2416:251:008232
35LTRRLATUR ROAD16:5917:001:008562
36JOAJANWAL17:1417:151:008672
37PNFPANGAON17:3917:401:008832
38PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH19:0019:1010:009192
39GNHGANGAKHER19:5920:001:009482
40PBNPARBHANI JN20:5320:552:009832
41PAUPURNA JN21:5822:002:0010112
42NEDH SAHIB NANDED23:30Destination10422
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29906-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 299, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS & CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 299  Dt: 05.12.2020      


I.                RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run following 10 additional Festival Express Special trains with effect from the date mentioned against each as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 06219/06220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Daily Festival Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Chamarajanagar and 08.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Tirupati. 

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express except Shrirangapatna, Ashokapuram, Bisanattam, Somanayakkanpatti, Devanagonthi, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Vaniyambadi, Putalapattu, Panapakam and Kotala for T.No. 06219 and except Shrirangapatna, Ashokapuram, Bisanattam, Somanayakkanpatti, Devanagonthi, Gudupulli, Kamasamudram, Mulanur, Patchur, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Vaniyambadi, Putalapattu, Panapakam and Kotala for T.No. 06220. 

The train composition will have 18 coaches comprising of ONE First Class AC Coach, ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT  Sleeper Coaches, FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

2.Train No. 06519/06520 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 09.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Nanded.

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16593/16594 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Express.  The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16593/16594 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Express except Ghat Nandur, Janwal, Kamalnagar, Malkhaid Road, Halakatta and Nagarur.

The train Composition will have 16 coaches comprising of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, THREE AC 3-TIER Coaches, SIX Sleeper Coaches, FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Generator-cum-Brakevan Coaches.

3.Train No. 06521/06522 Yesvantpur-Jaipur-Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special will run o­n every Thursday with effect from 10.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Yesvantpur and every Saturday with effect from 12.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 from Jaipur. 

The stoppages and timings will be same as that of Train No. 82653/82654 Yesvantpur-Jaipur-Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Special.

The train Composition will have TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-TIER Coaches, TEN Sleeper Coaches, o­nE Pantry Car Coach and TWO Luggage-cum-Generator-cum-Brakevan Coaches.

4.Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru-Ajmer-KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special will run o­n every Friday with effect from 11.12.2020 to 25.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and every Monday with effect from 14.12.2020 to 28.12.2020 from Ajmer.

The timings and stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru-Ajmer-KSR Bengaluru Express except stoppages at Karjat and Lonavala. 

The train Composition will have THREE AC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-TIER Coaches, TEN Sleeper Coaches, TWO Second Class Coaches, o­nE Pantry Car Coach and TWO Luggage-cum-Generator-cum-Brakevan Coaches.

5.Train No. 06534/06533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur-KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special train will run o­n every Sunday with effect from 13.12.2020 to 27.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and o­n every Wednesday with effect from 16.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Jodhpur. 

The timings and stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru-Jodhpur-KSR Bengaluru Express except stoppages at Kirloskarvadi, Lonavala and Luni.

The train Composition will have THREE AC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-TIER Coaches, TEN Sleeper Coaches, TWO Second Class Coaches, o­nE Pantry Car Coach and TWO Luggage-cum-Generator-cum-Brakevan Coaches.


II.CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL


 TRAINS

1.Train No. 07317/07318 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Daily Festival Special Express train will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Hubballi and with effect from 08.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. There will be no change in stoppages, timings and composition of the trains.

 

2.Train No. 06537/06538 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Festival Special Express train will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Yesvantpur and with effect from 08.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.  There will be no change in stoppages, timings and composition of the trains.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. All the trains will run as fully reserved trains.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 38011-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 380, WITHDRAWN OF CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS, CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS, SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 380  Dt. 07.02.2020


I.  WITHDRAWN OF CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 10.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division has been postponed & treated as cancelled and due to this trains mentioned for Cancellation/Partial Cancellation/Regulation/Diversion in Press Release No. 373  is withdrawn.


II.   CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

1.The services of Train No. 06922/06921 Vasco da Gama – Belagavi – Vasco da Gama Bi – Weekly Passenger Special which will expire o­n 15.02.2020 will be continued further from 21.02.2020 to 21.03.2020 with existing stoppages and timings.

2.The services of Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express will be continued further for a period of six months i.e.  from 07.05.2020 to 06.11.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 10.05.2020 to 10.11.2020 from Vasco da Gama with existing composition, stoppages & timings.

III.  SHORT TERMINATION /  DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be short terminated / originated / diverted due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works between Mirkhal – Limbgaon section over Nanded Division.

SHORT TERMINATION / ORIGINATION:


1.Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 07.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be short terminated at Parbhani Jn.

2.Train No. 16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.02.2020 to 14.02.2020 will be short originated from Parbhani Jn.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 19301 Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from  Dr Ambedkar Nagar o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Parbhani Jn, Parli Vaijnath, Vikarabad.


2.Train No. 19302 Yesvantpur – Dr Ambedkar Nagar Express commencing journey from  Yesvantpur o­n 12.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Vikarabad, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani Jn.

IV.  CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled due to Pre Non interlocking works & Non interlocking works at Gadag as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 56906 Hubballi – Solapur Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi o­n 08.02.2020.


2.Train No.56904 Dharwad – Solapur Passenger   commencing jounrney from Dharwad o­n 08.02.2020.


3.Train No. 56903 Solapur – Dharwad Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur o­n 09.02.2020.


4.Train No. 56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur o­n 09.02.2020.


5.Train No. 56927/56928 Hubballi – Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from both sides o­n 08.02.2020.

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search