For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16594 SBC NANDED EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16594-SBC NANDED EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to H sahib nanded | Distance-1042Kms | Travel Time 24:45Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
2715X1095XX410XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource22:4501
2MWMMALLESWARAM22:5022:522:0031
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN22:5823:002:0061
4YNKYELHANKA JN23:1823:202:00181
5DBUDODBALLAPUR23:3423:351:00391
6GBDGAURIBIDANUR00:0900:101:00782
7HUPHINDUPUR00:4400:451:001012
8PKDPENUKONDA01:3901:401:001392
9DMMDHARMAVARAM JN03:1003:155:001922
10ATPANANTAPUR04:1904:201:002262
11GYGOOTY05:4405:451:002832
12GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:2506:3510:003112
13NRRNAGARUR07:0907:101:003532
14ADADONI07:1807:202:003632
15KGLKUPGAL07:3907:401:003772
16KOKOSGI07:4907:501:003912
17MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD08:0408:051:004042
18MTUMATMARI08:1908:201:004152
19RCRAICHUR08:4808:502:004322
20KSNKRISHNA09:0809:102:004572
21SADPSAIDAPUR09:2309:252:004772
22YGYADGIR09:4809:502:005012
23NWNALWAR10:1910:201:005262
24CTCHITTAPUR11:1911:201:005552
25MQRMALKHAID ROAD11:2911:301:005642
26SEMSERAM11:3911:401:005772
27KQTKURGUNTA11:5912:001:005852
28TDUTANDUR12:2912:301:006102
29VKBVIKARABAD JN13:2513:3510:006512
30ZBZAHIRABAD14:2914:301:007112
31BIDRBIDAR15:0815:102:007422
32BHLKBHALKI15:3915:401:007802
33KMNRKAMALNAGAR16:0416:051:008042
34UDGRUDGIR16:2416:251:008232
35LTRRLATUR ROAD16:5917:001:008562
36JOAJANWAL17:1417:151:008672
37PNFPANGAON17:3917:401:008832
38PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH19:0019:1010:009192
39GNHGANGAKHER19:5920:001:009482
40PBNPARBHANI JN20:5320:552:009832
41PAUPURNA JN21:5822:002:0010112
42NEDH SAHIB NANDED23:30Destination10422
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.702/2022-2329-11-2022
Secunderbad
PR No. 702 - Temporary Stoppage at Dharur Station for 100th Annual Christian Jathara

                 

           

In order to clear the extra rush of passengers during the 100thAnnual Christian Jathara to be held from 15th November, 2022 to 20th November, 2022 at Dharur, South Central Railway to provide o­ne minute stoppage at Dharur Station from 18.11.2022 to 20.11.2022 (03 days) as detailed below:

 

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

16583

Yesvantpur – Latur

05.54

05.55

18.11.2022, 19.11.2022

2

16584

Latur – Yesvantpur

20.12

20.13

19.11.2022, 20.11.2022

3

16571

Yesvantpur – Bidar

05.54

05.55

17.11.2022

4

16572

Bidar – Yesvantpur

20.12

20.13

18.11.2022

5

16593

Bengaluru – H.S.Nanded

12.02

12.03

17.11.2022 to 19.11.2022

6

16594

H.S.Nanded – Bengaluru

14.24

14.25

18.11.2022 to 20.11.2022

7

17663

Tandur – Parbhani

19.54

19.55

18.11.2022 to 20.11.2022

8

17664

Pabhani – Tandur

07.06

07.07

17.11.2022 to 19.11.2022

 

 

 





2
Press Release No. 24123-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 241, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 241 Dt: 23.11.2022


               PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled / diverted as notified by Central Railway for commissioning of New Bye-pass line between Jakkalacheruvu – Turkapalli stations of Guntakal division.

A.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07657 Tirupati – SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 25.11.2022 & 26.11.2022 will be partially cancelled between Tadipatri – Guntakal stations.

2.Train No. 07658 SSS Hubballi – Tirupati Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 25.11.2022 & 26.11.2022 will be partially cancelled between Guntakal – Tadipatri stations.

B.DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 16593 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Daily Mail/Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 25.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu & Guntakal stations, skipping stoppage at Gooty.

2.Train No. 16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Daily Mail/Express commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 25.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru & Dharmavaram stations, skipping stoppage at Gooty.

3.Train No. 07693 Guntakal – Hindupur Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Guntakal o­n 23.11.2022 to 25.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Gulapalyamu, Kalluru, Anantapur & Dharmavaram stations, skipping stoppages at Timmanacherla, Nakkanadoddi, Patakottacheruvu, Gooty, Turkapalli and Pamidi stations.

4. Train No. 07694 Hindupur – Guntakal Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 23.11.2022 to 26.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Kalluru, Gulapalyamu & Guntakal stations, skipping stoppages at Pamidi, Turkapalli, Gooty, Patakottacheruvu, Nakkanadoddi and Timmanacherla stations


                                                                         Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search