For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KURGUNTA

STATION INFO

Address: Kurgunta Railway Station, Kurgunta, Karnataka 585210, India

Station Code: KQT)KURGUNT

Station Name: KQT)KURGUNTA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS02:5202:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR03:2003:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57155KLBG HYB PASS06:2806:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57660FM KLBG PASS09:2209:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS15:0815:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16593NED SBC EXP15:5315:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP19:5619:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57156HYB KLBG PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57130HYB BJP PSGR23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30006-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 300, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 300  Dt: 05.12.2020      

I.RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run following additional special express trains with normal fare as detailed below:-

Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru  4 days a week Special Express:-

Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central 4 days a week Special Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 22:30 hrs o­n Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday with effect from 08.12.2020 to 24.12.2020 and arrive Mangaluru Central at 08:35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 22:40/22:42 hrs, Kunigal – 23:39/23:40, B.G. Nagar – 00:04/00:05 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 00:29/00:30 hrs hrs, Channarayapatna - 00:39/00:40 hrs, Hassan – 01:40/01:45 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:40/02:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 05:35/05:40 hrs, Kabakputtur – 06:23/06:25 hrs, Bantawala – 06:53/06:55 hrs and Mangaluru Jn. – 07:30/07:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06516 Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru 4 days a week Special Express will depart from Mangaluru Central at 20:10 hrs  on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday with effect from 09.12.2020 to 25.12.2020 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mangaluru Jn. – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Bantawala – 20:54/20:55 hrs, Kabakputtur – 21:19/21:20 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:10/22:15 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 01:45/01:50 hrs, Hassan – 02:55/03:00 hrs, Channarayapatna – 03:44/03:45 hrs, B. G. Nagar – 04:29/04:30 hrs, Kunigal – 04:59/05:00 hrs and Yesvantpur – 06:28/06:30 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans

II.CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE – 296 & 298

It is decided to modify the pattern of the following trains as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 06579/06580 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as DEMU Express Special to be treated as DEMU Passenger.


2.Train No. 06553/06554 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as DEMU Express Special to be treated as DEMU Passenger.


3.Train No. 06555/06556 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


4.Train No. 06557/06558 Bangarapet – Mysuru – Bangarapet MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


5.Train No. 06563/06564 Hindupur – Yesvantpur – Hindupur MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


6.Train No. 06547/06548 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days in a week (Except Sunday) was notified earlier as MEMU Express Special to be treated as MEMU Passenger.


7.Train No. 06233/06234 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar  - Mysuru Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


8.Train No. 07322/07321 Dharwad -  Solapur  - Dharwad Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


9.Train No. 07332/07331 Hubballi -  Solapur  - Hubballi Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


10.Train No. 07341/07342 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


11.Train No. 07343/07344 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.


12.Train No. 07337/07338 Hubballi – Ballari – Hubballi Daily was notified earlier as Express Special to be treated as Passenger.

III.   CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE – 299

1.The stoppages Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express Special will be same as that of Train No. 16220 Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express except Chandragiri, Kotala, Panapakam, Putalapattu, Vaniyambadi, Valathoor, Gudiyattam, Ambur, Patchur, Mulanur, Kamasamudram, Gudupulli, Devanagonthi, Somanayakkanpatti, Bisanattam, Ashokapuram, Shrirangapatna.

2.The stoppages of Train No. 06520 Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be same as that of Train No. 16593 Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express except Ghat Nandur, Janwal, Kamalnagar, Kurgunta, Malkhaid Road, Halakatta, Kupgal and Nagarur.

IV.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at some stations as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express special will arrive/depart Yelahanka - 04:38/04:40 hrs instead of 05:09/05:10 hrs with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 08.12.2020.

2.Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will arrive/depart Doddaballapur - 04:57/04:59 hrs instead of 05:03/05:05 hrs and Yelahanka - 05:15/05:17 hrs instead of 05:24/05:25 hrs with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 08.12.2020.

3.Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express Special will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru - 21:50/22:05 hrs instead of 22:25/22:35 hrs with effect commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 08.12.2020.

4.Train No. 02296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will arrive KSR Bengaluru at  20:30 hrs instead of 20:20 hrs with effect commencing journey from Danapur from 07.12.2020.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 32420-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 324, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & CORRECTION IN RUNNING PERIOD (TRIPS) OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 324  Dt. 19.12.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express will be revised at some stations between Nanded – Chittapur with effect from 20.01.2020 as detailed below:-

Accordingly, Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express will arrive/depart Parli Vaijnath – 08:35/08:45 hrs, Pangaon – 09:35/09:36 hrs, Janwal – 09:55/09:56 hrs, Latur Road – 10:05/10:06 hrs, Udgir – 10:35/10:36 hrs, Kamal Nagar 10:50/10:51 hrs, Bhalki – 11:22/11:23 hrs, Bidar 12:10/12:11 hrs, Zahirabad 12:40/12:41 hrs, Vikarabad 14:20/14:30 hrs, Tandur 15:27/15:28 hrs, Kurgunta 15:48/15:49 hrs, Seram 15:55/15:56 hrs, Malkhaid Road – 16:05/16:06 hrs, Chittapur – 16:15/16:16 hrs.

There will be no change in timings between Halkatta to KSR Bengaluru.

CORRECTION IN RUNNING PERIOD (TRIPS) OF TRAINS

Continuation of the services of Train No. 80635/80636 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special was notified earlier for 13 more trips to be corrected as 09 more trips o­nly as detailed below:-

Accordingly, Train No. 80635 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Hatia at 23:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.01.2020 to 28.02.2020 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 12:15 hrs o­n respective Sundays (09 Trips o­nly).

Train No. 80636 Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 22:00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 05.01.2020 to 01.03.2020 and arrive Hatia at 12:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesday (09 Trips Trips o­nly).

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

2ndrake of Train No. 16340/16339 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 11.12.2019 from Nagercoil and from 13.12.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai).


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search