For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KURGUNTA

STATION INFO

Address: Kurgunta Railway Station, Kurgunta, Karnataka 585210, India

Station Code: KQT)KURGUNT

Station Name: KQT)KURGUNTA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS01:3401:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS02:5202:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57129BOLARUM PASSR03:2003:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57155KLBG HYB PASS06:2806:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57660FM KLBG PASS09:2209:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16594SBC NANDED EXP11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
57659SUR FM PASS15:0815:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16593NED SBC EXP15:5315:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP19:5619:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57156HYB KLBG PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57130HYB BJP PSGR23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32420-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 324, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & CORRECTION IN RUNNING PERIOD (TRIPS) OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 324  Dt. 19.12.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express will be revised at some stations between Nanded – Chittapur with effect from 20.01.2020 as detailed below:-

Accordingly, Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express will arrive/depart Parli Vaijnath – 08:35/08:45 hrs, Pangaon – 09:35/09:36 hrs, Janwal – 09:55/09:56 hrs, Latur Road – 10:05/10:06 hrs, Udgir – 10:35/10:36 hrs, Kamal Nagar 10:50/10:51 hrs, Bhalki – 11:22/11:23 hrs, Bidar 12:10/12:11 hrs, Zahirabad 12:40/12:41 hrs, Vikarabad 14:20/14:30 hrs, Tandur 15:27/15:28 hrs, Kurgunta 15:48/15:49 hrs, Seram 15:55/15:56 hrs, Malkhaid Road – 16:05/16:06 hrs, Chittapur – 16:15/16:16 hrs.

There will be no change in timings between Halkatta to KSR Bengaluru.

CORRECTION IN RUNNING PERIOD (TRIPS) OF TRAINS

Continuation of the services of Train No. 80635/80636 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special was notified earlier for 13 more trips to be corrected as 09 more trips o­nly as detailed below:-

Accordingly, Train No. 80635 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Hatia at 23:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.01.2020 to 28.02.2020 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 12:15 hrs o­n respective Sundays (09 Trips o­nly).

Train No. 80636 Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 22:00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 05.01.2020 to 01.03.2020 and arrive Hatia at 12:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesday (09 Trips Trips o­nly).

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

2ndrake of Train No. 16340/16339 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 11.12.2019 from Nagercoil and from 13.12.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai).


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.318/2019-2017-07-2019
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Hyderabad – Gulbarga for 615th Urs-e-Shareef of Hazrath Khaja Bandanawaz at Gulbarga(Kalaburgi)


In order to clear extra rush of passengers in view of the 615th Urs-e-Shareef of Hazrath Khaja Bandanawaz at Gulbarga(Kalaburgi) from 19th to 21st July, 2019, four Unreserved Special trains have been arranged to run between Hyderabad – Gulbarga – Hyderabad as per the following schedule:-

Hyderabad – Gulbarga - Hyderabad unreserved special Trains(4 Services):

Accordingly, Train No.07178 Hyderabad – Gulbarga special train will depart Hyderabad at 23:45 hrs o­n 18th & 21st July, 2019 and arrive Gulbarga at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction Train No. 07177 Gulbarga – Hyderabad unreserved special Train will depart Gulbarga at 07:00 hrs o­n 19th July & 22nd July, 2019 and arrive Hyderabad at 12:30 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Begumpet, Sanathnagar, Hafeezpet, Lingampalli, Nagalapalli, Sankarpalli, Ravalapallikalan (H), Gullaguda, Chitgidda, Vikarabad, Godamgura, Dharur, Rukmapur, Tandur, Mantatti, Nawandgi, Kurgunta, Seram, Malkhaid Road, Chittapur, Sulehalli and Wadi stations in both the directions.

These special trains consist of All General Second Class coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search