For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

57130 HYB BJP PSGR

Train Schedule & Fare
57130-HYB BJP PSGR
Hyderabad decan to Bijapur | Distance-444Kms | Travel Time 15:25Hrs | Avg Speed 29Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource19:4501
2KQDKHAIRATABAD DCN19:5019:511:0031
3BMTBEGAMPET19:5920:001:0061
4SNFSANAT NAGAR20:0720:081:00101
5HFZHAFIZPETA20:1720:181:00191
6LPILINGAMPALLI20:2920:301:00241
7NPLNAGALAPALLE20:4920:501:00341
8SKPSHANKARPALLI20:5921:001:00451
9RPKRAVALPALLI KALAN21:0421:051:00511
10GGDGULLAGUDA21:0921:123:00571
11CTFCHITGIDDA21:1921:201:00641
12VKBVIKARABAD JN21:3521:405:00741
13GDQGODAMGURA21:5421:551:00821
14MWYMAILARAM22:0122:032:00891
15DRRDHARUR22:3822:402:00941
16RMYRUKMAPUR22:5322:552:001041
17TDUTANDUR23:0823:102:001151
18MVHMANTATTI23:1923:201:001231
19NAWNAWANDGI23:2923:301:001321
20KQTKURGUNTA23:4923:501:001401
21SEMSERAM00:0300:052:001482
22MQRMALKHAID ROAD00:1300:152:001612
23CTCHITTAPUR00:4300:452:001702
24WADIWADI02:0502:105:001852
25SDBSHAHABAD02:2302:252:001962
26MRMARTUR02:3602:382:002062
27HQRHIRENANDURU02:4602:482:002122
28KLBGKALABURAGI JN03:0003:055:002222
29SVGSAWALGI03:1903:212:002352
30HHDHUNSIHADGIL03:2803:302:002422
31GURGANAGAPUR ROAD03:5303:552:002492
32KUIKULALI04:1304:152:002622
33DUDDUDHANI04:3404:351:002722
34BOTBOROTI04:5104:521:002862
35NGSNAGANSUR05:0205:031:002952
36AKORAKALKOT ROAD05:1105:121:003002
37TLTTILATI05:2905:312:003112
38HGHOTGI05:4805:502:003202
39TKWDTIKEKARWADI06:0406:051:003282
40SURSOLAPUR JN07:3007:5525:003352
41AHDAHERWADI08:5909:001:003572
42SLGESULERJAVALGE09:0409:051:003632
43TVLTADWAL09:0909:101:003702
44PDNRPADNUR09:1909:201:003782
45LHNLACHYAN09:2909:301:003832
46IDRINDI ROAD09:4909:501:003942
47CHRGCHORGI09:5910:001:004012
48NBLNIMBAL10:1410:151:004072
49KTKKYATANEAKERI RD10:2410:251:004162
50MNLMINCHNAL10:3410:351:004262
51BJPBIJAPUR11:10Destination4442
Popular Station Combinations
51 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2020/02/2313-02-2020
Infrastructure Work on Solapur Division – Train running pattern

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Infrastructure Work o­n Solapur Division – Train running pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti-Dudhani-Kulali stations o­n Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division from 16.2.2020 to 25.2.2020.The train running pattern during this period will be as under:


Trains cancelled

·11017 LTT-Karaikal Express o­n 22.2.2020

·11018 Karaikal-LTT Express o­n 24.2.2020

·19419 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 16.2.2020, 20.2.2020 & 23.2.2020

·19420 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 19.2.2020 & 22.2.2020

·22919 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 19.2.2020

·22920 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 17.2.2020 & 24.2.2020

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 4.3.2020

·57130 Hyderabad-Vijayapura Passenger

·57129 Vijayapura-Bolarum Passenger

·57628 Kalaburagi-Solapur Passenger

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020

·57134 Raichur-Vijayapura Passenger

·57133 Vijayapura-Raichur Passenger

·71301 Solapur-Guntakal Passenger

·71302 Guntakal-Kalaburagi Passenger

·71305 Kalaburagi-Wadi Passenger

·71306 Wadi-Solapur Passenger

·11312 Hassan-Solapur Express

·11311 Solapur-Hassan Express

 

Trains diverted and short terminated

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Secunderabad-Nizamabad-Manmad-Daund Chord line and short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Pune and run via Daund chord line-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad

 

Trains short terminated

·57660 Falaknuma-Kalaburagi Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short terminate at Wadi

·57659 Solapur-Falaknuma Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Wadi

 

 

Trains diverted

·11019/11020 CSMT-Bhubaneshwar-CSMT Konark Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad.

·12701 CSMT-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·12702 Hyderabad-CSMT Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·17031 CSMT-Hyderabad Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·17032 Hyderabad-CSMT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·11027/11028 CSMT-Dr.MGR Chennai Central –CSMT Mail JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

·22881 Pune-Bhubaneshwar Express JCO 20.2.2020 via Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·22882 Bhubaneshwar-Pune Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi

·16501 Ahmedabad-Yesvantpur Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Pune-Miraj-Hubballi-Krishnarajapuram

·16502 Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 16.2.2020 and 23.2.2020 via Krishnarajapuram-Hubballi-Miraj-Pune

·22601 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 19.2.2020 via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Hotgi-Solapur

·22602 Sainagar Shirdi-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 21.2.2020 via Solapur-Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work.

--- --- ---

Date: February 13, 2020

2020/02/23

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search