For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIMBAL

STATION INFO

Address: 586211, India

Station Code: NBL)NIMBA

Station Name: NBL)NIMBAL

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 89

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS00:2900:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS02:0902:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17321UBL LTT EXP04:1904:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56905SUR UBL PASS06:0806:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71304GDG SUR PASS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP09:5409:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXP09:5910:001SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57130HYB BJP PSGR10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS10:1910:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51029BJP FAST PASS11:1611:171M,TU,W,SUSL,GN
57133BJP RC PASS12:4412:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71303SUR GDG PASS13:2713:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51030BJP BB FAST PAS15:1915:201M,TU,W,THSL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57134RC BJP PASS16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57129BOLARUM PASSR19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56906UBL SUR PASS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57685SUR BJP PASS21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 9601-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 96, RESTORATION OF TRAIN No. 11305/11306 SOLAPUR – GADAG - SOLAPUR DAILY EXPRESS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 96 Dt: 01.07.2022    

RESTORATION OF TRAIN No. 11305/11306 SOLAPUR – GADAG - SOLAPUR DAILY EXPRESS

Central Railway has decided to restore the services of Train No. 11305/11306 Solapur – Gadag - Solapur Daily Express trains with effect from 15.07.2022 from Solapur and from 16.07.2022 from Gadag. The details of stoppages are as given below: - 

1.Train No. 11305 Solapur - Gadag Daily Express will leave Solapur at 11.50 AM daily with effect from 15.07.2022 and arrive Gadag at 07.55 PM o­n the same day.


2.In return direction, Train No. 11306 Gadag – Solapur Daily Express will leave Gadag at 02.45 AM daily with effect from 16.07.2022 and arrive Solapur at 10.15 AM o­n the same day.

En-route, the train (11305) will have stoppages at Tikekarwadi, Hotgi, Sulerjavalge, Tadwal, Padnur, Lachyan, Indi Road, Chorgi, Nimbal, Kyatanakeri Road, Minchnal, Vijayapura, Ibrahimpur, Jumnal, Honaganahalli, Mulvad, Kalgurki Halt, Kudgi, Basavana Bagewadi Road, Angadgeri Halt, Wandal, Benal Halt, Almatti, Kudala Sangama Road, Sitimani, Jadramakunti, Kadlimatti, Mugalalli, Bagalkot, Guledagudda Road, Badami, Lakhmapur, Hole Alur, Mallapur, Balaganur and Hombal stations.

In return direction, the train (11306) will have stoppages at Hombal, Balaganur, Mallapur, Hole Alur, Lakhmapur, Badami, Guledagudda Road, Bagalkot, Mugalolli, Jadramakunti, Kudala Sangama Road, Almatti, Benal Halt, Wandal, Basavana Bagewadi Road, Mulvad, Honaganahalli, Jumnal, Ibrahimpur, Vijayapura, Minchnal, Nimbal, Chorgi, Indi Road, Lachyan, Padnur, Tadwal, Sulerjavalge, Hotgi and Tikekarwadi stations.

Coach Composition: The trains to consist of Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake-vans (Total 12 coaches).

For details of timings of these trains please visit Indian Railway website www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

        Passengers are advised to follow Covid-19 appropriate behavior for their and other’s safety.                                                                                

                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
2022/06/6028-06-2022
Restoration of Pune-Bhusaval and Solapur Gadag Daily Express

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Restoration of Pune-Bhusaval and Solapur Gadag Daily Express

 

Central Railway will restore the services of Pune-Bhusaval, Solapur-Gadag daily Express trains as per details below:

 

1. Pune- Bhusaval Express daily

 

11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express will leave Pune at 11.40 hrsdaily with effect from 10.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 22.00 hrs same day.

11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express daily will leave Bhusaval at 00.35 hrs daily with effect from 11.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Pune at 12.05 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Chinchwad, Lonavala, Karjat, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Kajgaon (For 11025 o­nly), Pachora and Jalgaon

 

Composition: o­ne AC Chair Car, 6 Second Class Chair Car (Reserved ) , 7 Second Class Chair Car (Unreserved), o­ne General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake van and o­ne Generator Van.

 

2.Solapur-Gadag Express daily

 

11305 Solapur-GadagExpress will leave Solapurat 11.50 hrs daily with effect from 15.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Gadag at 16.55 hrs same day.

11306 Gadag-Solapur Express daily will leave Gadag at 01.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.07.2022 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 10.15 hrs same day.

 

Halts:Tikekarwadi, Hotgi, Aherwadi (for 11305 o­nly), Solerjavalge, Tadwal, Padnur, Lachayan, Indi Road, Chorgi, Nimbal, Kyatanakeri Road (for 11305 o­nly), Minchnal, Vijayapur, Ibrahimpur, Jumnal, Honaganathalli, Mulvad, Kalgurki Halt (for 11305 o­nly),Kudgi (for 11305 o­nly), Basavana Bagewadi Road, Angadgeri Halt (for 11305 o­nly),Wandal, Benal Halt, Almatti, Kudala Sangam Road, Sitimani (for 11305 o­nly),Jadramakunti, Kadltimatti(for 11305 o­nly), Muglalli Halt, Bagalkot, Guledagudda Road, Badami, Lakhmapur, Hole Alur, Mallapur, Balganur and Hombal

 

Composition: 4 Second Class (Reserved), 6 Second Class (Unreserved), 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake van..

 

Reservation: Bookings for train No.11026/11025 and 11305 will open o­n 29.06.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.

--- --- ---

Date: June 28, 2022

PR No. 2022/06/60

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search