For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16536-GOLGUMBAZ EXP
Solapur jn to Mysore jn | Distance-965Kms | Travel Time 20:50Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
258515201050XX390XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SURSOLAPUR JNSource14:1001
2HGHOTGI14:3014:322:00161
3IDRINDI ROAD15:2715:281:00591
4NBLNIMBAL15:3915:401:00731
5BJPBIJAPUR16:5016:555:001091
6BSRXBAGEVADI RD17:2917:301:001531
7LMTALMATTI17:4217:442:001711
8BGKBAGALKOT18:4318:452:002061
9GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD18:5919:001:002191
10BDMBADAMI19:1519:161:002321
11HLARHOLE ALUR19:4419:451:002521
12GDGGADAG JN21:0521:105:003001
13NGRANNIGERI21:3421:351:003221
14UBLHUBLI JN23:0023:055:003581
15HVRHAVERI00:0900:101:004332
16RNRRANIBENNUR00:3800:402:004652
17HRRHARIHAR01:0801:102:004882
18DVGDAVANGERE01:2801:302:005022
19JRUCHIKJAJUR JN02:0902:101:005482
20RRBBIRUR JN03:0803:102:006162
21ASKARSIKERE JN04:1304:152:006612
22TKTUMKUR06:0806:102:007572
23YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:1507:205:008212
24SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN08:0008:055:008272
25KGIKENGERI08:2908:301:008392
26BIDBIDADI08:4508:461:008562
27RMGMRAMANAGARAM08:5808:591:008712
28CPTCHANNAPATNA09:0809:091:008822
29MADMADDUR09:2409:251:009002
30MYAMANDYA09:4309:452:009202
31PANPPANDAVAPURA10:0910:101:009452
32MYSMYSORE JN11:00Destination9652
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11421-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 114, HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKE (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 114 Dt: 21.07.2022    

HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKE (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

South Western Railway has decided to convert the 4th rake i.e., last rake, will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.4th rake of Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 24.07.2022 from SSS Hubballi.

2.4th rake of Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 27.07.2022 from Mysuru.

3.4th rake of Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golgumbaz Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 25.07.2022 from Mysuru.

4.4th rake of Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 26.07.2022 from Solapur.

The above-mentioned trains will run with a revised composition i.e. One - AC 1st Class - cum - AC-2 tier coach, Three - AC 3 tier coaches, Twelve - Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Three - Second Class Antodaya Coaches, Two - luggage-cum-brake vans with Generator (Total 21 coaches).


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 9702-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 97, I.TRAINS RESTORED. II.RESTORATION OF FREQUENCY OF TRAIN No. 17313/17314. III.REPLACEMENT OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE OF HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS WITH LHB RAKE

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 97 Dt: 02.07.2022    

I.TRAINS RESTORED

The following trains will be restored, which were notified earlier for cancellation, partial cancellation & regulation in view of engineering work at Banavar yard of Mysuru Division, as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLED TRAINS RETORED:

1.Train No. 16567 Tumakuru – Shivamogga Town Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

2.Train No. 16568 Shivamogga Town – Tumakuru Daily Express will be restored o­n 10.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

B.PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16214 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Daily Express & Train No. 12089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

2.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily Express & Train No. 12090 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express will be restored o­n 10.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

C.REGULATED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golagumaz Daily Express, Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Jn – Vijayapura Daily Express Special &Train No. 16545 Yesvantpur – Karatagi Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

II.RESTORATION OF FREQUENCY OF TRAIN No. 17313/17314

It is decided to restore the frequency of Train No. 17313/17314 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Express from Weekly to Bi-weekly with existing timings, stoppages & coach composition, as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17313 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central Express will run o­n every Wednesday & Friday with effect from 08.07.2022 from SSS Hubballi.


2.Train No. 17314 MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Express will run o­n every Thursday & Saturday with effect from 09.07.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.

   III.REPLACEMENT OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE OF HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS WITH LHB RAKE

1.3rd conventional rake of Train No. 16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express will be replaced with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake with effect from 03.07.2022 from SSS Hubballi and from 06.07.2022 from Mysuru.


2.3rd conventional rake of Train No. 16535/16536 Mysuru – Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express will be replaced with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake with effect from 04.07.2022 from Mysuru and from 05.07.2022 from Solapur.                                               

                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search