For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16536-GOLGUMBAZ EXP
Solapur jn to Mysore jn | Distance-965Kms | Travel Time 20:50Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
258515201050XX390XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SURSOLAPUR JNSource14:1001
2HGHOTGI14:3014:322:00161
3IDRINDI ROAD15:2715:281:00591
4NBLNIMBAL15:3915:401:00731
5BJPBIJAPUR16:5016:555:001091
6BSRXBAGEVADI RD17:2917:301:001531
7LMTALMATTI17:4217:442:001711
8BGKBAGALKOT18:4318:452:002061
9GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD18:5919:001:002191
10BDMBADAMI19:1519:161:002321
11HLARHOLE ALUR19:4419:451:002521
12GDGGADAG JN21:0521:105:003001
13NGRANNIGERI21:3421:351:003221
14UBLHUBLI JN23:0023:055:003581
15HVRHAVERI00:0900:101:004332
16RNRRANIBENNUR00:3800:402:004652
17HRRHARIHAR01:0801:102:004882
18DVGDAVANGERE01:2801:302:005022
19JRUCHIKJAJUR JN02:0902:101:005482
20RRBBIRUR JN03:0803:102:006162
21ASKARSIKERE JN04:1304:152:006612
22TKTUMKUR06:0806:102:007572
23YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:1507:205:008212
24SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN08:0008:055:008272
25KGIKENGERI08:2908:301:008392
26BIDBIDADI08:4508:461:008562
27RMGMRAMANAGARAM08:5808:591:008712
28CPTCHANNAPATNA09:0809:091:008822
29MADMADDUR09:2409:251:009002
30MYAMANDYA09:4309:452:009202
31PANPPANDAVAPURA10:0910:101:009452
32MYSMYSORE JN11:00Destination9652
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 204 04-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 204, RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL AND REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS ON SWR

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 204  Dt: 04.09.2020

RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL AND REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SWR

South Western Railway has decided to run Examination Special and Regular Special trains as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06581/06582 Hubballi – Mysuru – Hubballi Special Express will run from Hubballi with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mysuru from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Special Express will have existing stoppages of Train No. 16591 Express except Sisvinhalli, Kanginhal, Bannikoppa, Ginigera, Penukonda, Gauribidanur, Malleswaram, Pandavapura.

Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Special Express will have existing stoppages of Train No. 16592 Express except Pandavapura, Malleswaram, Penukonda, Ginigera, Bannikoppa, Kanginhal, Sisvinhalli.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

2.Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will run from Mysuru with effect from 04.09.2020 to 08.09.2020 and from Mysuru from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020.

Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16535/16536 Express except Amaravathi Colony, Annigeri, Nimbal.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

3.Train No. 06585/06586 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special Express will run from Yesvantpur with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Karwar from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06585/06586 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16595/16596 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will run with LHB coaches and have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONEAC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Break-van with generator. 

4.   Train No. 06931/06932 Belagavi – Shedbal - Belagavi Examination Special Express will run as Passenger Special from both sides with effect from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020 with the existing path, timings and stoppages of Train No. 06925/06926. All the AC coaches of this train will remain in locked condition.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC Coach, ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, ONEAC 3- Tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

5.Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central four days in a week Express will run from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mangaluru Central from 06.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central four days in a week Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16511/16512 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

6.Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central Tri Weekly Express will run from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 06.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mangaluru Central from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central Tri Weekly Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16517/16518 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 


Precautionary measures like social distancing, thermal screening wearing of face masks by passengers will be strictly followed.Only reserved passengers will be allowed.

 .

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubball





2
Press Release No. 36731-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 367, CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS& DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 367  Dt. 30.01.2020

I .     CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Partially cancelled / Diverted due to safety related works( i.e. Pre Non interlocking works from 31.01.2020 to 08.02.2020 & Non interlocking works from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020) for commissioning of doubling between Bikadakatti – Gadag - Kanaginahal - Harlapur stations o­n Gadag – Hosapete section over Hubballi Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17319 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020.

2.Train No. 17320 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020.

3.Train No. 56903 Solapur – Dharwad Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur from 10.02.2020   to 13.02.2020.

4.Train No.56904 Dharwad – Solapur Passenger   commencing jounrney from Dharwad from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

5.Train No.56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur from 10.02.2020   to 13.02.2020.

6.Train No.56906 Hubballi – Solapur Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

7.Train No.56927 Hubballi – Gangavathi Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi  from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

8.Train No.56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi  Passenger  commencing jounrney from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020

9.Train No.17303 Hubballi – Gangavathi Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

10.Train No.17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Express commencing jounrney from Gangavathi from 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020.

11.Train No.56502 Hubballi – Vijayawada Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 07.02.2020   to 10.02.2020.

12.Train No.56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Vijayawada from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

13.Train No.06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special  commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

14.Train No.06920  Vijayapura – Hubballi Passenger Special commencing jounrney from Vijayapura from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

15.Train No.51412 Hubballi - Ballari Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

16.Train No.51411 Ballari – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Ballari from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Central Special Express commencing jounrney from Vijayapura from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Hubballi. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hubballi.

2.Train No.07328 Mangaluru Central – Vijayapura Special commencing jounrney from Mangaluru Central from 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Vijayapura.  Accordingly this train will be short  terminated at Hubballi.

3.Train No.11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Gadag Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 01.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Gadag Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

4.Train No.11139 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Gadag from 02.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gadag – Bagalkot. Accordingly this train will be originated from Bagalkot.

5.Train No.71303 Solapur – Gadag DEMU commencing journey from Solapur from 01.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hombal – Gadag. Accordingly this train will be short  terminated at Hombal.

6.Train No.71304 Gadag – Solapur DEMU commencing journey from Gadag from 02.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gadag - Hombal. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hombal.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

2.Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Solapur from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadag,  Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravati Colony.

3.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

4.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

5.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadag,  Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravati Colony.

II. DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Traffic and OHE blocks in Ghorpuri-Sasvad-Phursungi-Anandi Stations & Non Interlocking work in connection with doubling work in Pune – Miraj Section.

1.Train No. 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus(Kolhapur) Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

2.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund.

3.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

4.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune.

5.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

6.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund.

7.Train No. 01664 Habibganj – Dharwad Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

8.Train No. 16209 Ajmer -Mysuru Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

9.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

10.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

11.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune.

12.Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Manmad.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search