For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16536-GOLGUMBAZ EXP
Solapur jn to Mysore jn | Distance-965Kms | Travel Time 20:50Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
258515201050XX390XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SURSOLAPUR JNSource14:1001
2HGHOTGI14:3014:322:00161
3IDRINDI ROAD15:2715:281:00591
4NBLNIMBAL15:3915:401:00731
5BJPBIJAPUR16:5016:555:001091
6BSRXBAGEVADI RD17:2917:301:001531
7LMTALMATTI17:4217:442:001711
8BGKBAGALKOT18:4318:452:002061
9GEDGULEDAGUDDA RD18:5919:001:002191
10BDMBADAMI19:1519:161:002321
11HLARHOLE ALUR19:4419:451:002521
12GDGGADAG JN21:0521:105:003001
13NGRANNIGERI21:3421:351:003221
14UBLHUBLI JN23:0023:055:003581
15HVRHAVERI00:0900:101:004332
16RNRRANIBENNUR00:3800:402:004652
17HRRHARIHAR01:0801:102:004882
18DVGDAVANGERE01:2801:302:005022
19JRUCHIKJAJUR JN02:0902:101:005482
20RRBBIRUR JN03:0803:102:006162
21ASKARSIKERE JN04:1304:152:006612
22TKTUMKUR06:0806:102:007572
23YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:1507:205:008212
24SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN08:0008:055:008272
25KGIKENGERI08:2908:301:008392
26BIDBIDADI08:4508:461:008562
27RMGMRAMANAGARAM08:5808:591:008712
28CPTCHANNAPATNA09:0809:091:008822
29MADMADDUR09:2409:251:009002
30MYAMANDYA09:4309:452:009202
31PANPPANDAVAPURA10:0910:101:009452
32MYSMYSORE JN11:00Destination9652
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 27706-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 277, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH), AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 277   Dt. 05.11.2019

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

1.Out of two rakes o­ne rake of Train No. 16210/16209 Mysuru - Ajmer – Mysuru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 07.11.2019 from Mysuru and 10.11.2019 from Ajmer.

2.Out of two rakes o­ne rake of Train No. 16217/16218 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 18.11.2019 from Mysuru and from 19.11.2019 from Sainagar Shirdi.

AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 16591/16592 Hubballi – Mysuru – Hubballi Express will be augmented with ONE AC 1st Class coach and ONE AC 2-tier Coach and De-Augmented from ONE 1stAC cum 2nd AC Coach with effect from 08.11.2019 from Hubballi and 11.11.2019 from Mysuru.

2.Train No. 16535/16536 Mysuru - Solapur – Mysuru Express will be augmented with ONE AC 1st Class coach and ONEAC 2-tier Coach and De-Augmented from ONE 1st AC cum 2ndAC Coach with effect from 09.11.2019 from Mysuru and 10.11.2019 from Solapur.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

            Following trains will be regulated due to railway related work between Erode – Tiruppur section as detailed below :-

1.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Express commencing journey o­n 06.11.2019 will be regulated for 85 minutes, o­n 07.11.2019 will be regulated for 25 minutes at enroute stations, o­n 13.11.2019 will be regulated for 15 minutes between Erode – Uttukuli.

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 16.11.2019 & 18.11.2019 will be regulated for 15 minutes at Tiruppur.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 22002-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 220, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                  

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 220   Dt. 28.09.2019

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

I.South Western Railway has decided to augment o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru - Dharwad - Mysuru Express from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.

2.Train No. 16591/16592 Hubballi - Mysuru - Hubballi Express from 29.09.2019 to 08.10.2019.


3.Train No. 16535 Mysuru - Solapur Express from 30.09.2019 to 09.10.2019.


4.Train No. 16536 Solapur - Mysuru Express from 01.10.2019 to 10.10.2019.

II.South Western Railway has decided to augment TWO Second Class Chair Car for following trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 56201/56202 Chamrajanagar - Mysuru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.

2.    Train No. 56281/56282 Chamrajanagar - KSR Bengaluru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


3.Train No. 56203/56204 Chamrajanagar - Mysuru - Chamrajanagar Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


4.Train No. 56275/56276 Talguppa - Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


5.Train No. 56263/25264 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


6.Train No. 56265/25266 Arsikere - Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019.


7.Train No. 56269/25270 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger from 01.10.2019 to 08.10.2019. 



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search