For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANNIGERI

STATION INFO

Address: Annigeri Railway Station, Annigeri, Karnataka 582201, India

Station Code: NGR)ANNIGER

Station Name: NGR)ANNIGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56502UBL BZA PASSR00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP04:0104:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17320SC UBL EXP06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL07:1807:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17304GANGAVATI HUBBALLI EXPRES08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51412UBL BAY PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXP09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56927UBL CKBK FAST PASS10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11423SUR HUBLI EXP13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56905SUR UBL PASS13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56906UBL SUR PASS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17226AMARAVATI EXP13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP15:1015:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP15:1015:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56928CKBK UBL FAST PASS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17303UBL GGVT EXP18:0018:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51411BAY DWR PASS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06920BJP UBL PASS SPL19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP22:3522:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS22:3522:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38519-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 385, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 385  Dt: 18.02.2021                     

EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

The services of following trains will be extended as detailed below:-

1.  Service of Train No. 02785Kacheguda – Mysuru Superfast Express special from Kacheguda will be extended further from 01.04.2021 to until further advice. There will be no change in timings, Path and composition of the train.


2.  Service of Train No. 02786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Superfast Express special from Mysuru will be extended further from 02.04.2021 to until further advice. There will be no change in timings, Path and composition of the train.


3.  Service of Train No. 07225 Vijayawada – SSS Hubballi Special Express from Vijaywada will be extended further from 01.04.2021 to until further advice. There will be no change in timings, Path and composition of the train.


4.  Service of Train No. 07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Special Express from SSS Hubballi will be extended further from 02.04.2021 to until further advice. The timings of this train will be revised as under:-

Train No. 07226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Special Express will depart from SSS Hubballi at 13:30 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 05:40 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute The train will arrive/depart Annigeri - 13:56/13:57 hrs, Gadag- 14:24/14:26 hrs, Koppal - 15:18/15:20 hrs, Munirabad - 15:39/15:40 hrs, Hosapete - 15:55/16:00 hrs, Torangallu - 16:34/16:36 hrs, Ballari - 17:28/17:30 hrs, Guntkal - 18:47/18:50 hrs, Pendekallu - 19:29/19:30 hrs, Dhone- 19:48/19:50 hrs, Nandyal- 21:30/21:35 hrs, Giddalur- 22:33/22:34 hrs, Cumbum- 23:10/23:11 hrs, Markapur Road - 23:32/23:33 hrs, Donakonda- 23:55/23:56 hrs, Vinukonda- 00:30/00:31 hrs, Narsaraopet- 00:58/00:59 hrs and Guntur- 03:10/03:20 hrs.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., should must be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. The train will have fully reserved service and the fare structure is 1.3 times of fare.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 372 08-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 372, RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN SSS HUBBALLI AND GANGAVATHI

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 372  Dt: 04.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN SSS HUBBALLI AND GANGAVATHI


South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07303/07304 SSS Hubballi –  Gangavathi – SSS Hubballi Daily Special Express with normal fare as detailed below:-

Train No. 07303 SSS Hubballi – Gangavathi Special Express will depart daily from Hubballi 17:20 hrs and arrive Gangavathi at 21:00 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 05.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Sisvinhalli – 17:39/17:40 hrs, Annigeri – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Gadag – 18:18/18:20 hrs, Bhanapur – 18:56/18:57 hrs, Koppal – 19:13/19:15 hrs, Ginigera – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Budagumpa – 19:44/19:45 hrs, Jabbalgudda – 19:59/20:00 hrs and Chikkabenakal – 20:15/20:16 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 07304 Gangavathi – SSS Hubballi Special Express will depart daily from Gangavathi 06:00 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 09:30 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Gangavathi from 06.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Chikkabenakal – 06:13/06:14 hrs, Jabbalgudda – 06:24/06:25 hrs, Budagumpa – 06:36/06:37 hrs, Ginigera – 06:46/06:48 hrs, Koppal – 06:58/07:00 hrs, Bhanapur – 07:11/07:12 hrs, Gadag – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Annigeri – 08:19/08:20 hrs and Sisvinhalli – 08:29/08:30 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 11 coaches comprising of ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach, EIGHTGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. The train will have fully reserved service.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search