For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANNIGERI

STATION INFO

Address: Annigeri Railway Station, Annigeri, Karnataka 582201, India

Station Code: NGR)ANNIGER

Station Name: NGR)ANNIGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56502UBL BZA PASSR00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP04:0104:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17320SC UBL EXP06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL07:1807:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17304GANGAVATI HUBBALLI EXPRES08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51412UBL BAY PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXP09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56927UBL CKBK FAST PASS10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11423SUR HUBLI EXP13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56905SUR UBL PASS13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56906UBL SUR PASS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17226AMARAVATI EXP13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP15:1015:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP15:1015:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56928CKBK UBL FAST PASS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17303UBL GGVT EXP18:0018:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51411BAY DWR PASS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06920BJP UBL PASS SPL19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP22:3522:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS22:3522:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 50214-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 502, SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 502 Dt: 13.01.2022

I. SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to speed up and revise the timings of Train No.16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Hampi Express, Train No.17324 Varanasi - Mysuru Express and Train No.16546 Karatagi - Yesvantpur Daily Express as per the details mentioned below:-

1.Speeding up & revision in timings of Train No.16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Hampi Express:- 


Train No. 16591

 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Hampi Express with effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 17.01.2022.

Train No. 16592

 Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Hampi Express with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 18.01.2022.

Revised Timings

Existing Timings

A/D

Stations

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

06.30 PM

06.20 PM

D

SSS Hubballi

A

10:35 AM

10.20 AM

06.59 PM / 07.00 PM

06.45 PM / 06.46 PM

A/D

Annigeri

A/D

09:29 AM / 09:30 AM

09.09 AM / 09.10 AM

07.24 PM / 07.26 PM

07.10 PM / 07.12 PM

A/D

Gadag

A/D

09:04 AM / 09:06 AM

08.42 AM / 08.44 AM

08.00 PM / 08.01 PM

07.52 PM / 07.53 PM

A/D

Bhanapur

A/D

08:24 AM / 08:25 AM

07.59 AM / 08.00 AM

08.15 PM / 08.20 PM

08.00 PM / 08.05 PM

A/D

Koppal

A/D

08:05 AM / 08:10 AM

07.40 AM / 07.45 AM

08.31 PM / 08.32 PM

08.15 PM / 08.16 PM

A/D

Ginigera

A/D

07:51 AM / 07:52 AM

07.26 AM / 07.27 AM

08.45 PM / 08.46 PM

08.24 PM / 08.25 PM

A/D

Munirabad

A/D

07:40 AM / 07:41 AM

07.14 AM / 07.15 AM

No change

09.05 PM / 09.10 PM

A/D

Hosapete

A/D

07:25 AM / 07:30 AM

07.00 AM / 07.05 AM

09.40 PM / 09.42 PM

09.44 PM / 09.45 PM

A/D

Toranagallu

A/D

06:28 AM / 06:30 AM

No change

There will be no change in timings of this train between Ballari – Mysuru - Ballari



1.Speeding up & revision in timings of Train No.17324 Varanasi – Mysuru Express at some station with effect commencing journey from 16.01.2022 from Varanasi. 


Stations

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Almatti

A/D

06.29 AM / 06.30 AM

06.10 AM / 06.11 AM

Bagalkot

2

Press Release No. 46217-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 462, COMMISSIONER OF RAILWAY SAFETY INSPECTS UNKAL - HULKOTI RAILWAY ELECTRIFICATION WORK

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 462 Dt: 17.12.2021

COMMISSIONER OF RAILWAY SAFETY INSPECTS UNKAL - HULKOTI RAILWAY ELECTRIFICATION WORK

Shri A.K. Rai, Commissioner of Railway Safety, Southern Circle, Bengaluru conducted statutory inspection of Unkal - Hulkoti Railway Electrification work today.  The 47 Route KM length of Unkal- Hulkoti Railway Electrification is a part of Hosapete-Hubballi-Londa-Vasco Da Gama Electrification project.  It is being executed by Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. (RVNL).  Shri A.K. Rai inspected the Electrified section and checked various safety parameters.  He inspected Unkal, SSS Hubballi, Kusugal, Hebsur, Sisvinahalli, Navalgund and Annigeri stations. He inspected Foot Over Bridges, Road Over Bridge, Level Crossing gates, Major & Minor Bridges, Curves in the section

He also inspected Sectioning Post (SP) at Sisvinahalli and Sub sectioning & Paralleling Posts (SSPs) at Kusugal & Annigeri.  A short circuit test was conducted at Hulkoti.    Later a Speed Trial with Electric Loco was conducted from Hulkoti to Unkal.

Shri Arvind Malkhede, Hubballi Divisional Railway Manager; Shri Manoj Mahajan, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer; Shri Dinesh Jain, General Manager, RVNL; Shri Srinivasulu, Joint General Manager/RVNL and other Officers were present. 

Electrification will significantly improve mobility of trains o­n SWR and strengthen Rail network in Karnataka.In addition to reduction 


                                              E. Vijaya

                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer     

                                                                       South Western Railway, Hubballi   








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit