For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANNIGERI

STATION INFO

Address: Annigeri Railway Station, Annigeri, Karnataka 582201, India

Station Code: NGR)ANNIGER

Station Name: NGR)ANNIGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56502UBL BZA PASSR00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP04:0104:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17320SC UBL EXP06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL07:1807:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17304GANGAVATI HUBBALLI EXPRES08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51412UBL BAY PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXP09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56927UBL CKBK FAST PASS10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11423SUR HUBLI EXP13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56905SUR UBL PASS13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56906UBL SUR PASS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17226AMARAVATI EXP13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP15:1015:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP15:1015:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56928CKBK UBL FAST PASS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17303UBL GGVT EXP18:0018:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51411BAY DWR PASS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06920BJP UBL PASS SPL19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP22:3522:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS22:3522:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 27821-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 278 , RAILWAY STAFF SAVE LIFE

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 278 Dt: 21.12.2022

RAILWAY STAFF SAVE LIFE

On 20th December 2022, Shri. Rustam Sab Nalband & Shri. Basavaraj Huded, the Track Maintainers o­n duty observed o­ne male person aged about 40 years tried to commit suicide by coming before a goods train between Annigeri– Hulkoti stations.

Shri Rustum Sab alerted the Loco Pilot who used emergency brake and stopped the train immediately, administered Shri Rustam Sab & Shri. Basavaraj Huded first aid and took him to the Hulkoti, and saved the life of the person.

The alertness and prompt action by Track Maintainers has saved a precious life.

  General manager Sri Sanjeev Kishore felicitated and awarded certificate of appreciation to the railway staff who showed exemplary presence of mind in averting the loss of life.

Aneesh Hegde
 Chief Public Relations Officer          South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
Press Release No. 12631-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 126, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 07381, 07382, 17326, 17303 & 17323

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 126 Dt: 30.07.2022    

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s 07381, 07382,17326, 17303 & 17323

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 07381/07382 SSS Hubballi – Karatagi – SSS Hubballi, Train No. 17303 SSS Hubballi – Karatagi, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras and Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi with effect from 05.08.2022 as per the details given below: - 

1.Train No. 07381/07382 SSS Hubballi – Karatagi – SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special with effect journey commencing from 05.08.2022.

Train No. 07381
 SSS Hubballi – Karatagi

Daily Passenger Special

Stations

Train No. 07382 

Karatagi – SSS Hubballi

Daily Passenger Special

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

10:00 (Dep)

09.00 (Dep)

SSS Hubballi

19:15 (Arr)

18.30 (Arr)

10:20/10:21

09.23/09.24

Sisvinhalli

18:23/18.24

17.39/17.40

10:29/10:30

09.36/09.37

Annigeri

18:10/18:11

17.22/17.23

10:40/10:41

09.47/09.48

Hulkoti

17:57/17:58

17.10/17.11

10:58/11:00

10.04/10.06

Gadag

17:39/17:40

16.53/16.55

11:19/11:20

10.25/10.26

Harlapur

17:22/17:23

16.27/16.28

11:34/11:35

10.42/10.43

Banni Koppa

17:06/17:07

16.08/16.09

11:44/11:45

10.55/10.56

Bhanapur

16:53/16:54

15.55/15.56

12:08/12:10

11.10/11.12

Koppal

16:40/16:42

15.40/15.42

12:23/12:25

11.24/11.26

Ginigera

16:24/16:25

15.24/15.26

12:35/12:36

11.41/11.42

Budagumpa

16:06/16:07

15.09/15.10

12:45/12:46

11.52/11.53

Jabbalgudda

15:56/15:57

14.57/14.58

12:59/13:00

12.06/12.07

Chikkabenakal

15:43/15:44

14.44/14.45

13:18/13:20

12.24/12.26

Gangavathi

15:26/15:28

14.26/14.28

13:32/13:33

12.39/12.40

Sriramanagar Grama Halt

15:14/15:15

14.15/14.16

13:40/13:41

12.47/12.48

Siddapur Grama

15:06/15:07

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit