For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANNIGERI

STATION INFO

Address: Annigeri Railway Station, Annigeri, Karnataka 582201, India

Station Code: NGR)ANNIGER

Station Name: NGR)ANNIGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56502UBL BZA PASSR00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP04:0104:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17320SC UBL EXP06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL07:1807:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17304GANGAVATI HUBBALLI EXPRES08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51412UBL BAY PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXP09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56927UBL CKBK FAST PASS10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11423SUR HUBLI EXP13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56905SUR UBL PASS13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56906UBL SUR PASS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17226AMARAVATI EXP13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP15:1015:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP15:1015:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56928CKBK UBL FAST PASS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17303UBL GGVT EXP18:0018:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51411BAY DWR PASS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06920BJP UBL PASS SPL19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP22:3522:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS22:3522:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 204 04-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 204, RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL AND REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS ON SWR

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 204  Dt: 04.09.2020

RUNNING OF EXAMINATION SPECIAL AND REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SWR

South Western Railway has decided to run Examination Special and Regular Special trains as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06581/06582 Hubballi – Mysuru – Hubballi Special Express will run from Hubballi with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mysuru from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Special Express will have existing stoppages of Train No. 16591 Express except Sisvinhalli, Kanginhal, Bannikoppa, Ginigera, Penukonda, Gauribidanur, Malleswaram, Pandavapura.

Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Special Express will have existing stoppages of Train No. 16592 Express except Pandavapura, Malleswaram, Penukonda, Ginigera, Bannikoppa, Kanginhal, Sisvinhalli.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

2.Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will run from Mysuru with effect from 04.09.2020 to 08.09.2020 and from Mysuru from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020.

Train No. 06535/06536 Mysuru – Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16535/16536 Express except Amaravathi Colony, Annigeri, Nimbal.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC cum AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

3.Train No. 06585/06586 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special Express will run from Yesvantpur with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Karwar from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06585/06586 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Special Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16595/16596 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will run with LHB coaches and have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONEAC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Break-van with generator. 

4.   Train No. 06931/06932 Belagavi – Shedbal - Belagavi Examination Special Express will run as Passenger Special from both sides with effect from 05.09.2020 to 09.09.2020 with the existing path, timings and stoppages of Train No. 06925/06926. All the AC coaches of this train will remain in locked condition.

The Train will have a composition of ONE 1st AC Coach, ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, ONEAC 3- Tier Coach, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

5.Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central four days in a week Express will run from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 04.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mangaluru Central from 06.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central four days in a week Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16511/16512 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 

6.Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central Tri Weekly Express will run from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 06.09.2020 to until further advise and from Mangaluru Central from 05.09.2020 to until further advise.

Train No. 06517/06518 KSR Bengaluru – Managaluru Central Tri Weekly Express will have existing stoppage of Train No. 16517/16518 Express except Yedamangala.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Break-vans. 


Precautionary measures like social distancing, thermal screening wearing of face masks by passengers will be strictly followed.Only reserved passengers will be allowed.

 .

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubball





2
Press Release No. 38913-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 389, BALLARI TO HUBBALLI TRACK DOUBLED

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 389  Dt. 12.02.2020

Ballari to Hubballi track doubled

Binkadakatti - Gadag – Kaninghal - Harlapur - important 23 km long section o­n either side of Gadag junction o­n Hubballi division has been commissioned with Double line o­n 12.02.2020.  The 23 Km section is part of the 352 Km doubling of Hosapete – Tinaighat – Vaso-da-gama Section project.  This has been doubled after inspection of Commissioner of Railway Safety o­n 11.01.2020.  Prior to this, 201 Km of doubling in the section has been commissioned. General Manager, South Western Railway Shri A K Singh said that "With this the section to the east of Hubballi Station upto Ballari has been doubled.  The doubling o­n this important section will give impetus to mobility of both passenger and goods trains. The work of electrification o­n this section is also being executed in full swing”.

At Gadag new Electronic Interlocking with 149 routes has been commissioned at 4.00 hrs.  This replaces end cabin system at Gadag. At Kanginhal Station new Electronic Interlocking was commissioned at 5.10 hrs.  This was a small 3 block section single line patch and with this, doubling is now through between Hosapete to Hubballi /Hubballi byepass which has tremendous operational benefits.

Shri P K Kshatriya, CPM, Shri Ramesh Kambli, GM/Projects, Smt Madhavi John, GGM/S&T and Shri Satish Kumar, JGM/S&T, RVNL officers have been instrumental in completing this section without any detention to trains. Officers of SWR mainly from Hubballi Division of Engineering, Operating, Signal & Telecommunication ensured timely execution of the doubling.  Officers of Hubballi Division have streamlined the traffic movements during Non Interlocking (NI) and facilitated the testing blocks which also had a major role for early commissioning.

Now the doubling apart from for the ghat section area in Karnataka from Tinaighat to Hosapete has been completed except for a small patch between Hubballi and Dharwad (20 Kms) which is targeted for completion by end of March 2020.

The details of sections commissioned during last 4 years is as below:-

Commissioned in 2016-17

1.

Harlapur – Sompur - Bannikoppa-Bhanapur

26.68

2.

Kambarganvi-Kasanhatti-Alnawar

11.32

Commissioned in 2017-18

1.

Shivthan-Londa-Tinaighat

16.47

2.

Bhanapur-Koppal

12.08

3.

Hebsur-Navalgund-Annigeri

16.33

Commissioned in 2018-19

1.

Devrayi-Shivthan

8.00

2.

Koppal-Munirabad-Hosapete

27.51

3.

Annigeri-Binkadkatti

17.43

Commissioned in 2019-20

1.

Alnawar-Devrayi

22.00

2.

Hubballi bye pass

20.60

3.

Binkadakatti - Gadag – Kaninghal - Harlapur

23.13

                                                                       


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search