For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANNIGERI

STATION INFO

Address: Annigeri Railway Station, Annigeri, Karnataka 582201, India

Station Code: NGR)ANNIGER

Station Name: NGR)ANNIGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56502UBL BZA PASSR00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP04:0104:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17320SC UBL EXP06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL07:1807:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17304GANGAVATI HUBBALLI EXPRES08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51412UBL BAY PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXP09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56927UBL CKBK FAST PASS10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11423SUR HUBLI EXP13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56905SUR UBL PASS13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56906UBL SUR PASS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17226AMARAVATI EXP13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP15:1015:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP15:1015:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56928CKBK UBL FAST PASS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17303UBL GGVT EXP18:0018:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51411BAY DWR PASS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06920BJP UBL PASS SPL19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP22:3522:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS22:3522:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33604-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 336, RUNNING OF SUPERFAST SPECIALTRAINS, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 336  Dt: 02.01.20201     

I.RUNNING OF SUPERFAST SPECIALTRAINS

It is decided to run the following Superfast special trains to facilitate public to travel in view of upcoming festival as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 06081/06082 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Six days in a Week (Except Wednesday) Shatabdi Special:-


Train No. 06081 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Six days in a Week Shatabdi Superfast Special Express will depart from MGR Chennai Central at 06:00 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 13:00 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 04.01.2021 to until further advice. En route the train will arrive / depart Katpadi – 07:38/07:40 hrs and KSR Bengaluru – 10:45/10:50 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06082 Mysuru –  MGR Chennai Central Six days in a Week Shatabdi Superfast Special Express will depart from Mysuru at 14:15 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 21:25 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 04.01.2021 to until further advice. En route the train will arrive / depart KSR Bengaluru – 16:10/16:15 hrs and Katpadi – 19:13/19:15 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 16 coaches comprising of TWELVE AC Chair Cars, TWO AC Executive Chair Cars and TWO Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.


2.  Train No. 06079/06080 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru  - MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 06079  MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special will depart daily from MGR Chennai Central at 07:40 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 13:45 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from  04.01.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Arakkonam – 08:38/08:40 hrs, Sholinghur – 08:58/09:00 hrs, Walajah Road – 09:13/09:15 hrs, Katpadi – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Ambur – 10:18/10:20 hrs, Vaniyambadi – 10:33/10:35 hrs, Jolarpettai – 10:58/11:00 hrs, Kuppam – 11:44/11:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 12:09/12:10 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 12:50/12:52 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 13:08/13:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06080 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express Special will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 14:45 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 20:55 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.01.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 14:55/14:57 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 15:06/15:07 hrs,  Bangarapet – 15:51/15:53 hrs, Kuppam – 16:18/16:19 hrs, Jolarpettai – 17:08/17:10 hrs, Vaniyambadi – 17:28/17:30 hrs, Ambur – 17:43/17:45 hrs, Katpadi – 18:28/18:30 hrs, Walajah Road – 18:49/18:50 hrs, Sholinghur – 19:04/19:05 hrs and Arakkonam – 19:28/19:30 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 24 coaches comprising of TWO AC Chair Cars,  FOURTEEN Chair Cars, FIVE General Second Class Coaches TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans / Divyangjan friendly Coaches and ONE Pantry Car.


3.  Train No. 06077/06078 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin  – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from Coimbatore at 16:15 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:15 hrs o­n the respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Coimbatore from 03.01.2021 to 31.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tiruppur – 16:58/17:00 hrs, Erode – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Salem – 18:47/18:50 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 22:33/22:35 hrs, Yelahanka – 23:20/23:42 hrs, Hindupur – 01:11/01:13 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:58/03:00 hrs, Anantpur – 03:33/03:35 hrs, Dronachalam – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurnool Town – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Mahbunbnagar – 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kacheguda – 10:50/11:00 hrs, Kazipet – 13:18/13:20 hrs, Balharshah – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Nagpur – 20:55/21:00 hrs, Betul – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Itarsi – 01:50/02:00 hrs, Bhopal – 03:35/03:40 hrs, Bina – 05:30/05:35 hrs, Jhansi – 07:35/07:43 hrs, Gwalior – 09:00/09:02 hrs, Agra Cantt. – 11:00/11:05 hrs and Mathura – 11:49/11:51 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:00 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Coimbatore at 06:30 hrs o­n the respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin from 06.01.2021 to 03.02.2021.

Mathura – 08:33/08:35 hrs, Agra Cantt. – 09:25/09:30 hrs, Gwalior – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Jhansi – 13:00/13:08 hrs, Bina – 15:05/15:10 hrs, Bhopal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Itarsi – 18:45/18:50 hrs, Betul – 20:28/20:30 hrs, Nagpur – 23:25/23:30 hrs, Balharshah – 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kazipet – 05:33/05:35 hrs, Kacheguda – 08:40/08:50 hrs, Mahbunbnagar – 10:26/10:28 hrs, Kurnool Town – 12:48/12:50 hrs, Dronachalam – 14:15/14:20 hrs, Anantpur – 16:19/16:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Hindupur – 18:18/18:20 hrs, Yelahanka – 21:30/21:45 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 22:58/23:00 hrs, Salem – 03:17/03:20 hrs, Erode – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Tiruppur – 05:08/05:10 hrs and Coimbatore North – 05:48/05:50 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of ONEAC 2-Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 -Tier Coaches, THIRTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans.

II.EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following trains to facilitate public to travel, which are running from SWR to various destinations as detailed below:-

1.  The services of Train No. 07225 Vijayawada – Hubballi Daily Festival Special Express will be extended further from Vijayawada for a period from 20.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.

2.  The services of Train No. 07226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Daily Festival Special Express will be extended further from Hubballi for a period from 21.01.2021 to 01.04.2021.

3.  The services of Train No. 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Daily Festival Special Express will be extended further from Kacheguda for a period from 20.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.

4.  The services of Train No. 02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda Daily Festival Special will be extended further from Mysuru for a period from 21.01.2021 to 01.04.2021.

III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised as detailed below:-


1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 07225/07226 Vijayawada-Hubballi – Vijayawada Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 07225 Vijayawada-Hubballi Festival Special Express will depart from Vijayawada at 19.45 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 11:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Vijayawada from 20.01.2021 (05 - Trips).

Enroute The train will arrive/depart Guntur- 20:30/20:40 hrs, Narsaraopet- 21:34/21:35 hrs, Vinukonda - 22:04/02:05, Donakonda- 22:44/22:45 hrs, Markapur Road - 23:09/23:10 hrs, Cumbum - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Giddalur-00:09/00:10 hrs, Nandyal- 02:20/02:25 hrs, Dhone- 04:04/04:05 hrs, Pendekallu - 04:29/04:30 hrs, Guntkal- 05:30/05:40 hrs, Ballari- 06:50/06:55 hrs, Torangallu- 07:30/07:32 hrs, Hosapete- 08:10/08:15 hrs, Munirabad - 08:24/08:25 hrs, Koppal - 08:48/08:50 hrs, Gadag- 09:38/09:40 hrs and Annigeri- 10:04/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No. 07226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Festival Special Express will depart from Hubballi at 13:30 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 05:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 21.01.2021(05 - Trips).

Enroute The train will arrive/depart Annigeri - 13:56/13:57 hrs, Gadag- 14:24/14:26 hrs, Koppal - 15:18/15:20 hrs, Munirabad - 15:39/15:40 hrs, Hosapete - 15:55/16:00 hrs, Torangallu - 16:34/16:36 hrs, Ballari - 17:28/17:30 hrs, Guntkal - 18:47/18:50 hrs, Pendekallu - 19:29/19:30 hrs, Dhone- 19:48/19:50 hrs, Nandyal- 21:30/21:35 hrs, Giddalur-22:54/22:55 hrs, Cumbum- 23:49/23:50 hrs, Markapur Road - 00:14/00:15 hrs, Donakonda- 00:44/00:45 hrs, Vinukonda- 01:24/01:25 hrs, Narsaraopet- 01:57/01:58 hrs and Guntur- 03:25/03:35 hrs.

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02249 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Weekly Superfast Special Express at Balasore and Kharagpur:-

Train No. 02249 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Superast Special Express will arrive/depart Balsore – 07:31/07:33 hrs and Kharagpur 09:10/09:15 hrs with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 06.01.2021.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly Superfast Special Express at Hijli, Midnapore, Bankura and Adra:-


Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Hijli – 14:42/14:50 hrs, Midnapore – 15:40/15:42 hrs, Bankura – 16:52/16:54 hrs and Adra – 17:40/17:45 hrs with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.01.2021.   

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 29804-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 298, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 298  Dt: 04.12.2020      

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

Responding to public demand South Western Railway has decided to run following 28 additional special express trains with normal fare with effect from the date mentioned against each as detailed below. The following trains will be immensely helpful to commuters of Karnataka, Maharashtra and Goa:-

1.Train No. 06233/06234 Mysuru -  Chamarajanagar  - Mysuru Daily Express Special will run  from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from both sides:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56210/56209 Mysuru -  Chamarajanagar  - Mysuru Passenger.

The train will have composition of o­nE 1st AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

2.Train No. 07322/07321 Dharwad -  Solapur  - Dharwad Daily Express Special will run from Dharwad from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Solapur  from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 :-

 

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56904/56903 Dharwad -  Solapur  - Dharwad Passenger except Unkal, Navalur, Minchnal, Nimbal, Tadwal.

 

The train will have composition of 11coaches comprising of ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

 

3.Train No. 07332/07331 Hubballi -  Solapur  - Hubballi Daily Express Special will run from Hubballi from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Solapur  from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 :-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56906/56905 Hubballi -  Solapur  - Hubballi Passenger.

 

The train will have composition of 11 coaches comprising of ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

 

 

4.Train No. 06207/06208 Yesvantpur – Hosapete - Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will run from Yesvantpur from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Hosapete from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 :-

 

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru -  Hosapete  - KSR Bengaluru Passenger except Malleswaram, Dodbele, Ammasandra, Ramgiri, Thallak from both sides. Train No 06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Daily Express Special will also not stop at Amritapura.

 

The train will have composition of 9 coaches comprising of THREE Second Class Sleeper Coaches FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

5.Train No. 07341/07342 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily Express Special will run from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from both sides:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 56961/56962 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da GamaPassenger.

 

The train will have composition of 9 coaches comprising of SEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

6.Train No. 07343/07344 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily Express Special will run from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from both sides:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as  of Train No. 56965/56966 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem – Vasco Da GamaPassenger.

The train will have composition of 9 coaches comprising of SEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

7.Train No. 06203/06204 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Daily Superfast Intercity will run from Yesvantpur  from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Hassan from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as  of Train No. 22679/22680 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Express.

 

The train will have composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE ACExecutive Chair Car, NINE Chair Cars, SIX Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with Generator.

8.Train No. 06201/06202 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express  will run from Mysuru from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from KSR Bengaluru from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020:-

The timings and stoppages of the trains will be same as of Train No. 12613/12614 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express.

 

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE ACExecutive Chair Car, EIGHTEEN Chair Cars.

9.Train No. 02725/02726  KSR Bengaluru-Dharwad-KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Intercity Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Dharwad.

The timings and stoppages will be same as of Train No. 12725/12726 KSR Bengaluru-Dharwad-KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express. 

The train composition will have 21 coaches comprising of o­nE AC Chair Car coach, EIGHTEEN Second class chair car coaches  and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

10.Train No. 06589/06590  KSR Bengaluru-Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Miraj.

The timings will be same as that of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru-Kolhapur -KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express upto Miraj. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru-Kolhapur -KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express upto Miraj except Ammasandra.

The train composition will have 18 coaches comprising of o­nE First Class AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, TEN Sleeper Coaches, THREE Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

11.Train No. 06227/06228 Mysuru – Talguppa - Mysuru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 09.12.2020 to 18.12.2020 from Mysuru and 10.12.2020 to 19.12.2020 from Talguppa.

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Express. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Express except Shrirangapatna, Hanakere, Settihally, Hejjala and Byadarahalli for T.No. 06227 and Hanakere, Byadarahalli, Malleswaram and Shrirangapatna for T.No. 06228. 

The train composition will have 18 coaches comprising of  o­nE First Class AC Coach, o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT Sleeper Coaches, FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

12.Train No. 06529/06530 KSR Bengaluru-Talguppa-KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Intercity Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Bengaluru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Talguppa.

The timings and  stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 20651/20652 KSR Bengaluru-Talguppa -KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express. 

The train composition will have 21 coaches comprising of o­nE AC Chair Car coach, EIGHTEEN Second class chair car coaches  and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

13.Train No. 07307/07308 Mysuru - Bagalkot - Mysuru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 from Mysuru and from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020 from Bagalkot.

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru-Bagalkot -Mysuru Express.  The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru-Bagalkot -Mysuru Express except Nimbal.

The train composition will have 19 coaches comprising of  o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, NINE Sleeper Coaches, FIVE Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

14.Train No. 07337/07338 Hubballi – Ballari – Hubballi Daily Express Special will run from Hubballi from 07.12.2020 to 16.12.2020 and from Ballari from 08.12.2020 to 17.12.2020:- COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search