For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANNIGERI

STATION INFO

Address: Annigeri Railway Station, Annigeri, Karnataka 582201, India

Station Code: NGR)ANNIGER

Station Name: NGR)ANNIGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56502UBL BZA PASSR00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP04:0104:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56501HUBLI PASS04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17320SC UBL EXP06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06919UBL BJP PASS SPL07:1807:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17304GANGAVATI HUBBALLI EXPRES08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51412UBL BAY PASS08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16592HAMPI EXP09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56927UBL CKBK FAST PASS10:4010:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11423SUR HUBLI EXP13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56905SUR UBL PASS13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56906UBL SUR PASS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17226AMARAVATI EXP13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP15:1015:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP15:1015:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESS15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56928CKBK UBL FAST PASS17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17303UBL GGVT EXP18:0018:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51411BAY DWR PASS18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16591HAMPI EXPRESS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06920BJP UBL PASS SPL19:1219:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGE19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17319SECUNDRABAD EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP21:3421:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP22:3522:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS22:3522:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 18730-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 187, RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS ON GANESHA FESTIVAL

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 187   Dt. 28.08.2019


RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS o­n 


GANESHA FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Special Express trains with Special fare to clear extra rush of passengers during Ganesha festival as detailed below: -

I.Train No. 06583/06584 Mysuru – Vijayapura - MysuruSpecial Express with Special fare:

Train No. 06583 Mysuru - Vijayapura Special Express will depart Mysuru at 12:50 hrs o­n 30.08.2019 (Friday) and arrive Vijayapura at 10:20 hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Mandya – 13:34/13:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 14:20/14:21 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 15:40/15:45 hrs, Yesvantpur – 16:10/16:15 hrs, Tumakuru – 17:23/17:25 hrs, Arsikere – 19:20/19:25 hrs, Chikjajur – 21:30/21:40 hrs, Chitradurga – 22:30/22:32 hrs, Raydurg – 00:03/00:05 hrs, Ballari – 02:00/02:20 hrs,Tornagal – 03:02/03:04 hrs, Hosapete – 03:50/03:52 hrs, Koppal – 04:32/04:34 hrs, Gadag – 05:45/05:50 hrs, Hole-Alur – 06:30/06:32 hrs, Badami – 07:00/07:02 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:30/07:32 hrs, Almatti – 08:10/08:12 hrs and  Basavan Bagevadi – 09:20/09:22 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 06584 Vijayapura - Mysuru Special Express will depart Vijayapura at 18:00 hrs o­n 02.09.2019 (Monday) and arrive Mysuru at 13:05 hrs on next day.

 Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Basavan Bagevadi – 18:45/18:47 hrs, Almatti – 19:14/19:16 hrs, Bagalkot – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Badami – 20:30/20:32 hrs, Hole-Alur – 21:00/21:02 hrs, Gadag – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Koppal – 23:00/23:02 hrs, Hosapete – 23:38/23:40 hrs,Tornagal – 00:20/00:22 hrs, Ballari – 00:50/01:10 hrs, Raydurg – 02:30/02:32 hrs, Chitradurga – 03:55/03:57 hrs, Chikjajur – 04:50/04:52 hrs, Arsikere – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 08:00/08:02 hrs, Yesvantpur – 09:05/09:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 09:30/09:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:09/10:10 hrs and Mandya – 11:01/11:02 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

II.Train No.06585/06586 Vijayapura – Hubballi – Vijayapura Special Express with Special fare:                                                                     

Train No. 06585 Vijayapura - Hubballi Special Express will depart Vijayapura at 22:00 hrson 31.08.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Hubballi at 04:30hrs on next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Basavan Bagevadi – 22:49/2250 hrs, Almatti – 23:10/23:11 hrs, Bagalkot – 23:58/00:00 hrs, Badami – 00:26/00:27 hrs, Hole Alur – 00:59/01:00 hrs, Gadag – 02:15/02:35 hrs and Annigeri – 03:03/03:04 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 06586 Hubballi - Vijayapura Special Express will depart Hubballi at 22:30 hrs o­n 01.09.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Vijayapura at 04:45 hrs on next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Annigeri – 23:13/23;14 hrs, Gadag – 23:50/00:10 hrs, Hole Alur – 01:06/01:07 hrs, Badami – 01:31/01:32 hrs, Bagalkot – 02:02/02:04 hrs, Almatti – 02:53/02:54 hrs and  Basavan Bagevadi – 03:21/03:22 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 9504-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 95, CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION SHIELD & STORES SHIELD TO SWR FOR PERFORMANCE IN 2018-19

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 95  Dt. 04.07.2019

CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION SHIELD & STORES SHIELD TO SWR FOR PERFORMANCE IN 2018-19

Every Year Railway Board at National level presents Efficiency shields to various branches in Zonal Railway based o­n the Performance.  South Western Railway has bagged two Efficiency Shields for Civil Engineering Construction and Stores in the recently announced Shield Winners 2019.

Civil Engineering Construction Shield

South Western Railway won the Efficiency Shield for Civil Engineering Construction jointly with South Eastern Railway for the outstanding work in completion of New projects. 

In South Western Railway 227 Km of Railway track was doubled last year.  The progress of doubling is much higher and faster compared to the national average in South Western Railway.  Details of doubling commissioned during the last year 2018-19 is as under.

§27 Kmbetween Wandal-Mulvad (Hotgi - Kudgi - Gadag 284 km) commissioned in 22.04.2019

§32 Kmbetween Jumnal-Minchnal (Hotgi - Kudgi - Gadag 284 km) completed in March 2019

§36 Kmbetween Arsikere – Karadi(Arsikere - Tumkur 96 Km) commissioned in Nov 2018

§37 Km between Chikjajur – Tolahunse (Hubballi – Chikjajur 190 km) commissioned in Dec 2018

§36 Km between Makalidurga - Devarapalli (Yelahanka - Penukonda 120 Km) commissioned in April 2019

§Doubling between Hospet - Vasco (352 Km)

§8 Km between Devrayi and Shivathan commissioned in May 2018

§22 Km between Koppal and Munirabad commissioned in Dec 2018

§18 Km between Annigeri and Binkadakatti commissioned in Mar 2019

§21 Km between Alnawar and Devrai commissioned in Mar 2019

An amount of Rs.1765 Cr has been booked under Doubling over SWR. 

The following doubling projects are in progress over South Western Railway and 266 kms of doubling are planned for commissioning this year which will strengthen the network.

§Hotgi – Gadag (284 km)

§Yelahanka – Penukonda (120 km)

§Hubli – Chikjajur (190 km)

§Arsikere – Tumkur (96 km)

§Londa – Miraj (186 km)

§Tinaighat – Hospet (245 Km)

In terms of target, South Western Railway was best among Zonal Railways to have achieved highest percentage of target achieved. In recognition of performance, SWR has been awarded the Civil Engineering Construction Shield jointly with South Eastern Railway o­n Indian Railways.

Stores Shield

Materials Management Department procures and supplies all materials required for various activities across South Western Railway zone.  In addition the responsibility of Sale of Scrap also rest with Materials Management Department.  

During the previous financial 100% Inventory for safety items and 99.54 % Inventory for other than safety was made available o­n SWR.  This was very critical as the necessary materials for safe maintenance of Track, Locomotives, Signal and Coaches shall be made available in time to ensure safe & punctual run.   SWR achieved inventory turnover ratio of 10.51% during the year.

During the financial year 2018-19, SWR also sold Scrap worth Rs.137.46 Cr which is 57.15 % higher than the scrap sold during the previous year.  This is the highest ever sale of scrap recorded during the last 7 years.

SWR Materials Management department has implemented 100% digitization in procurement of materials.  All tenders of Stores Branch are floated electronically through IREPS (Indian Railway E-Procurement System).  Tenders and finalized o­nline and Purchase orders released through paperless system. Refund and payments are done o­nline.  Sale of scrap is also carried out through e-Auctions.

For its excellent performance in all areas of Materials Management during the year 2018-19, SWR has been awarded the stores shield jointly with South Central Railway.

Theses shields will be presented in the national Award Ceremony proposed to be held at Mumbai in third week of July this year by Hon’ble Minister of Railways.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search