For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17021 HYB VSG EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17021-HYB VSG EXPRESS
Hyderabad decan to Vasco da gama | Distance-870Kms | Travel Time 20:45Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1415980XX365XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource09:1501
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:5009:555:00101
3KCGKACHEGUDA10:2010:222:00171
4SHNRSHADNAGAR11:0511:061:00691
5MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR11:5812:002:001231
6GWDGADWAL13:0013:011:001981
7KRNTKURNOOL TOWN14:1314:152:002531
8DHNEDHONE15:3515:405:003071
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:2017:4020:003751
10BAYBELLARY JN18:5519:005:004261
11TNGLTORANAGALLU19:3819:402:004581
12HPTHOSPET JN20:2020:255:004911
13MRBMUNIRABAD20:3520:372:004971
14KBLKOPPAL21:0821:102:005191
15GDGGADAG JN22:1022:122:005761
16NGRANNIGERI22:3522:372:005991
17UBLHUBLI JN23:4023:5010:006341
18DWRDHARWAR00:1300:152:006542
19LWRALNAVAR JN00:4900:501:006912
20LDLONDA JN01:3301:352:007252
21CLRCASTLE ROCK02:2002:3010:007492
22QLMKULEM04:1004:155:008172
23SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH04:3804:402:008272
24MAOMADGAON05:1505:205:008422
25VSGVASCO DA GAMA06:00Destination8702
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.773/2022-2317-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 773 - Cancellation / Partial Cancellation of Trains due to Traffic Block over South Western Railway

                               


 


Due to Traffic Block for Vasco-da-Gama yard remodeling works over South Western Railway, the following train services are cancelled / partially cancelled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

1

17419

Tirupati – Vasco-da-Gama

12.01.2023 & 19.01.2023

2

17420

Vasco-da-Gama – Tirupati

13.01.2023 & 20.01.2023

3

17021

Hyderabad – Vasco-da-Gama

12.01.2023 & 19.01.2023

4

17022

Vasco-da-Gama – Hyderabad

13.01.2023 & 20.01.2023

5

17321

Vasco-da-Gama – Jasidih

13.01.2023 & 20.01.2023

6

17322

Jasidih - Vasco-da-Gama

16.01.2023 & 23.01.2023

 

Partial Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

18047

Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama

02.01.2023, 03.01.2023, 05.01.2023, 07.01.2023, 09.01.2023, 10.01.2023, 12.01.2023, 14.01.2023, 16.01.2023, 17.01.2023

Hubli- Vasco-da-Gama

2

17063

Kacheguda- Vasco-da-Gama

03.01.2023, 04.01.2023, 06.01.2023, 08.01.2023, 10.01.2023, 11.01.2023, 13.01.2023, 15.01.2023, 17.01.2023, 18.01.2023

Hubli- Vasco-da-Gama

3

18048

Vasco-da-Gama – Shalimar

05.01.2023, 06.01.2023, 08.01.2023, 10.01.2023, 12.01.2023, 13.01.2023, 15.01.2023, 17.01.2023, 19.01.2023, 20.01.2023

Vasco-da-Gama – Hubli

4

17604

Vasco-da-Gama –Kacheguda

 

 





2
Press Release No. 27620-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 276, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 276 Dt: 20.12.2022

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled & partially cancelled in view of engineering work related to doubling of Castle Rock – Vasco Da Gama section as detailed below:-                      

Cancellation:

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Daily Express will be cancelled from 02.01.2023 to 20.01.2023.

2.Train No. 17309 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Daily Express will be cancelled from 03.01.2023 to 21.01.2023.

3.Train No. 17315 Vasco Da Gama – Velankanni Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 09.01.2023 & 16.01.2023.

4.Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 10.01.2023 & 17.01.2023.

5.Train No. 17419 Tirupati – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express & Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 12.01.2023 & 19.01.2023.

6.Train No. 17420 Vasco Da Gama – Tirupati Weekly Express & Train No. 17022 Vasco Da Gama – Hyderabad Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 13.01.2023 & 20.01.2023.

7.Train No. 17321 Vasco Da Gama – Jasidih Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 13.01.2023 & 20.01.2023.

8.   Train No. 17322 Jasidih – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 16.01.2023 & 23.01.2023.

9.Train No. 00631 Vasco Da Gama – Azara Parcel Cargo Express Train will be cancelled o­n 13.01.2023 & 20.01.2023.

10.Train No. 00632 Azara – Vasco Da Gama Parcel Cargo Express Train will be cancelled o­n 18.01.2023 & 25.01.2023.

Partial Cancellation:

1.Train No. 17333 Miraj – Castle Rock Daily Express commencing journey from Miraj from 02.01.2023 to 20.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi – Castle Rock and it will be short terminated at Belagavi.

2.Train No.  17334 Castle Rock – Miraj Daily Express commencing journey from Castle Rock from 02.01.2023 to 20.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between Castle Rock – Belagavi and it will be originated from Belagavi instead of Castle Rock.

3.Train No. 18047 Shalimar – Vasco Da Gama Amaravati Express commencing journey from Shalimar o­n January 2, 3, 5, 7, 9, 10, 12, 14, 16 & 17 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Vasco Da Gama and it will be short terminated at SSS Hubballi and Kacheguda – Vasco Da Gama slip coaches of Train No. 17603 commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n January 3, 4, 6, 8, 10, 11, 13, 15, 17 & 18 will also be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Vasco Da Gama.

4.Train No. 18048 Vasco Da Gama – Shalimar Amaravati Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n January 5, 6, 8, 10, 12, 13, 15, 17, 19 & 20 will be partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama – SSS Hubballi and it will be originated from SSS Hubballi instead of Vasco Da Gama and Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda slip coaches of Train No. 17604 commencing journey o­n January 5, 6, 8, 10, 12, 13, 15, 17, 19 & 20 will also be partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama – SSS Hubballi.

5.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Superfast Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin from 06.01.2023 to 18.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi – Vasco Da Gama and it will be short terminated at Belagavi.

6.Train No. 12779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 08.01.2023 to 20.01.2023 will be partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama – Belagavi and it will be originated from Belagavi instead of Vasco Da Gama. 

                                                                            Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search