For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17021 HYB VSG EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17021-HYB VSG EXPRESS
Hyderabad decan to Vasco da gama | Distance-870Kms | Travel Time 20:45Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1415980XX365XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource09:1501
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:5009:555:00101
3KCGKACHEGUDA10:2010:222:00171
4SHNRSHADNAGAR11:0511:061:00691
5MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR11:5812:002:001231
6GWDGADWAL13:0013:011:001981
7KRNTKURNOOL TOWN14:1314:152:002531
8DHNEDHONE15:3515:405:003071
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:2017:4020:003751
10BAYBELLARY JN18:5519:005:004261
11TNGLTORANAGALLU19:3819:402:004581
12HPTHOSPET JN20:2020:255:004911
13MRBMUNIRABAD20:3520:372:004971
14KBLKOPPAL21:0821:102:005191
15GDGGADAG JN22:1022:122:005761
16NGRANNIGERI22:3522:372:005991
17UBLHUBLI JN23:4023:5010:006341
18DWRDHARWAR00:1300:152:006542
19LWRALNAVAR JN00:4900:501:006912
20LDLONDA JN01:3301:352:007252
21CLRCASTLE ROCK02:2002:3010:007492
22QLMKULEM04:1004:155:008172
23SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH04:3804:402:008272
24MAOMADGAON05:1505:205:008422
25VSGVASCO DA GAMA06:00Destination8702
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41324-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 413, TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & CORRECTION IN DIVERSION

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 413  Dt. 22.02.2020

I.   TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE / DIVERSION OF TRAINS


Due to technical work over Bengaluru Division.

1.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duranto Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Yelahanka, Channasandra, Krishnarajapuram.

2.Train No. 16566 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Central o­n 24.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Channasandra, Yelahanka.

3.Train No. 22863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Howrah o­n 24.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Channasandra, Yelahanka.

4.Stoppage of Train No. 06568 Banaswadi – Whitefield MEMU Special at Baiyyappanahalli will be eliminated from 25.02.2020 to 20.03.2020.

II.   CORRECTION IN DIVERSION

Diversion of Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 was notified earlier via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal in Press Release No. 409, will be corrected as Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal.

Accordingly, Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal. 

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 409 20-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 409, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 409  Dt. 20.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Pre – Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking working programme for commissioning of doubling between Pendekallu – Dhone in Guntakal – Nandyal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.56503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Vizayawada Daily Passsenger commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 28.02.2020 to 07.03.2020.

2.   Train No.56504 Vijayawada – Bengaluru Cantonment Daily passenger commencing journey from Vijayawada from 28.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 28.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 04.03.2020 & 06.03.2020.

4.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 29.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 05.03.2020 & 07.03.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12650 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 20.02.2020, 22.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 03.03.2020 & 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Kajipet, Secunderabad, Sulehalli, Guntakal, Gulapalyamu & Kalluru.

2.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 21.02.2020, 22.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 01.03.2020, 02.03.2020, 04.03.2020 & 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Kalluru, Gulapalyamu, Guntakal, Sulehalli, Secunderabad & Kajipet.

3.Train No. 17022 Vasco da Gama – Hyderabad Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 28.02.2020 & 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Raichur & Gadwal.

4.Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal.

5.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 05.03.2020 & 07.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal.

6.Train No. 22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Nandyal, Yerraguntla, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 07.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Guntakal, Raichur & Gadwal.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search