For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17021 HYB VSG EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17021-HYB VSG EXPRESS
Hyderabad decan to Vasco da gama | Distance-870Kms | Travel Time 20:45Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1415980XX365XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource09:1501
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:5009:555:00101
3KCGKACHEGUDA10:2010:222:00171
4SHNRSHADNAGAR11:0511:061:00691
5MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR11:5812:002:001231
6GWDGADWAL13:0013:011:001981
7KRNTKURNOOL TOWN14:1314:152:002531
8DHNEDHONE15:3515:405:003071
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN17:2017:4020:003751
10BAYBELLARY JN18:5519:005:004261
11TNGLTORANAGALLU19:3819:402:004581
12HPTHOSPET JN20:2020:255:004911
13MRBMUNIRABAD20:3520:372:004971
14KBLKOPPAL21:0821:102:005191
15GDGGADAG JN22:1022:122:005761
16NGRANNIGERI22:3522:372:005991
17UBLHUBLI JN23:4023:5010:006341
18DWRDHARWAR00:1300:152:006542
19LWRALNAVAR JN00:4900:501:006912
20LDLONDA JN01:3301:352:007252
21CLRCASTLE ROCK02:2002:3010:007492
22QLMKULEM04:1004:155:008172
23SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH04:3804:402:008272
24MAOMADGAON05:1505:205:008422
25VSGVASCO DA GAMA06:00Destination8702
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 17021-07-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 170, SHRI SURESH ANGADI, HON’BLE MINISTER OF STATE OF RAILWAYS REVIEWS LONDA-MIRAJ AND GADAG-HOTGI DOUBLING PROJECT

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 170  Dt: 19.07.2020

SHRI SURESH ANGADI, HON’BLE MINISTER OF STATE

 OF RAILWAYS REVIEWS LONDA-MIRAJ AND GADAG-

HOTGI DOUBLING PROJECT

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways conducted a review meeting with General Managers and other officials of South Western Railway, Central Railway and South Central Railway through Video Conference o­n 17.07.2020. 

During the meeting, Shri Angadi reviewed the progress of Miraj-Londa and Gadag-Hotgi double line project. 

The 186 Km of Londa-Miraj doubling project is being executed in 7 phases.  In Phase-I, 16 Km of doubling between Ghataprabha and Chikkodi Road has been completed and commissioned during December, 2019.

 In Phase-II, the doubling  of 31 Km between Chikkodi Road-Raybag-Chinchli-Kudachi, in Phase-III, 25 Km of Khanapur-Desur-Belagavi doubling, in Phase-IV 25 Km of Londa-Khanapur doubling, in Phase-V, 27 Km of Belagavi-Suldhal doubling, in Phase-VI, 30 Km of Suldhal- Ghataprabha doubling,  in Phase-VII, 33 Km of Kudachi-Miraj doubling works are being executed. Due to COVID-19, work has slowed down from March, 2020. Work recommenced from last week of June, 2020 with limited number of manpower, so as to maintain social distancing. 

Shri Suresh Angadi instructed the Officials to expedite this double line project along with electrification and to complete in two years.

          Road Over Bridge works at Belagavi and Raybag area were also reviewed and Hon’ble MoSR instructed to complete the works in time bound manner.   

Shri Suresh Angadi also reviewed the 284 Km doubling work of Gadag-Hotgi.  Already 115 Km of doubling has been completed.  Another 33 Km between Lachyan and Hotgi doubling is also expected to be commissioned shortly.   o­nce this 33 Km is commissioned a total 148 Km of line from Hotgi to Wandal will become double line.   Shri Suresh Angadi instructed the Officials to complete the remaining  double line work by 2022. 

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR; hri K.C. Swami, Chief Administrative Officer, Construction; Shri B.G. Mallya, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer; Shri Prem Narayan, Chief Engineer, Construction and Shri T.V. Bhushan, Chief Engineer, Construction, Hubballi from South Western Railway have  attended the Video Conference.


                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 41324-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 413, TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & CORRECTION IN DIVERSION

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 413  Dt. 22.02.2020

I.   TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE / DIVERSION OF TRAINS


Due to technical work over Bengaluru Division.

1.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duranto Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Yelahanka, Channasandra, Krishnarajapuram.

2.Train No. 16566 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Central o­n 24.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Channasandra, Yelahanka.

3.Train No. 22863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Howrah o­n 24.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Channasandra, Yelahanka.

4.Stoppage of Train No. 06568 Banaswadi – Whitefield MEMU Special at Baiyyappanahalli will be eliminated from 25.02.2020 to 20.03.2020.

II.   CORRECTION IN DIVERSION

Diversion of Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 was notified earlier via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal in Press Release No. 409, will be corrected as Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal.

Accordingly, Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal. 

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search