For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HOSPET JN

STATION INFO

Address: Hospet Junction Railway Station, Hospet, Karnataka 583201, India

Station Code: HPT)HOSPET J

Station Name: HPT)HOSPET JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56501HUBLI PASS00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP01:4501:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP01:4501:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP06:1906:201M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS10:0510:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51412UBL BAY PASS11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP14:4814:502TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51411BAY DWR PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17226AMARAVATI EXP16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS16:5517:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS17:2017:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP17:4517:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP17:4517:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS17:4517:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ19:3019:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS19:3319:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP20:2020:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS20:2020:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP22:3522:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56910SBC FAST PSGNSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41115-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 411, REGULAR EXTENSION OF TRAINS UP TO KARATAGI

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 411 Dt: 08.11.2021

REGULAR EXTENSION OF TRAINS UP TO KARATAGI

It is decided to extend the services of Train No. 07303/07304 SSS Hubballi – Gangavathi – SSS Hubballi unreserved express special, Train No. 07381/07382 SSS Hubballi – Gangavathi – SSS Hubballi unreserved passenger special and Train No. 06207/06208 Yesvantpur – Hosapete – Yesvantpur express special up to Karatagi with revision in timings for convenience of Passengers. The details of timings & stoppages are as below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From-To

Extension as

With effect journey commencing from

 

1

07303

SSS Hubballi -Gangavathi

SSS Hubballi -Karatagi

11.11.2021

Train will run up to Karatagi instead of Gangavathi

2

07304

Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi

Karatagi - SSS Hubballi

12.11.2021

Train will depart from Karatagi instead of Gangavathi

3

07381

SSS Hubballi - Gangavathi

SSS Hubballi - Karatagi

11.11.2021

Train will run up to Karatagi instead of Gangavathi

4

07382

Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi

Karatagi - SSS Hubballi

11.11.2021

Train will depart from Karatagi instead of Gangavathi

5

06207

Yesvantpur - Hospete

Yesvantpur - Karatagi

11.11.2021

Train will run up to Karatagi instead of Hospete

6

06208

Hospete - Yesvantpur

Karatagi - Yesvantpur

12.11.2021

Train will depart from Karatagi instead of Hospete

1.Train No. 07303/07304 SSS Hubballi - Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Unreserved Express Special.

Train no.07303 SSS Hubballi - Karatagi unreserved express special with effect journey commencing from SSS Hubballi from 11.11.2021.

Station

Train No. 07304 Karatagi - SSS Hubballi unreserved express special with effect journey commencing from Karatagi from 12.11.2021

Timings

Timings

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

--

05:20 pm

SSS Hubballi

09:30 am

--

05:39 pm

05:40 pm

Sisvinhalli

08:29 am

08:30 am

05:49 pm

05:50 pm

Annigeri

08:19 am

08:20 am

06:18 pm

06:20 pm

Gadag

07:53 am

07:55 am

06:56 pm

06:57 pm

Bhanapur

07:11 am

07:12 am

07:13 pm

07:15 pm

Koppal

06:58 am

07:00 am

07:28 pm

07:30 pm

Ginigera

06:45 am

06:47 am

07:44 pm

07:45 pm

Budhagumpa

06:39 am

06:40 am

07:56 pm

07:57 pm

Jabbalgudda

06:30 am

06:31 am

08:10 pm

08:11 pm

Chikkabenakal

06:17 am

06:18 am

08:28 pm

08:30 pm

Gangavathi

06:02 am

06:03 am

08:41 pm

08:42 pm

Sriramanagar Grama Halt

05:51 am

05:52 am

08:49 pm

08:50 pm

Siddapur Grama

05:44 am

05:45 am

09:30 pm

--

Karatagi

--

05:35 am

2.Train No. 07381/07382 SSS Hubballi – Karatagi –SSS Hubballi Unreserved Passenger Special.

Train No. 07381 SSS Hubballi - Karatagi unreserved passenger spec

2
Press Release No. 40315-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 403, 21ST ZRUCC MEETING CONDUCTED BY SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 403 Dt: 02.11.2021

21STZRUCC MEETING CONDUCTED BY SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

The first meeting of the Zonal Rail Users Consultation Committee o­n South Western Railway for the term from 01.02.2021 to 31.01.2023 was held o­n 2.11.2021 at Railway Officers Club, Hubballi. The meeting was chaired by General Manager of South Western Railway Shri Sanjeev Kishore.

The meeting is convened for better representation of railway users and for consultation between Railway Administration and users o­n matters relating to the services provided by Railways.  In today’s meeting Issues and concerns pertaining to passenger amenities. train service and Infrastructure Development were discussed in detail.

            General Manager Shri. Sanjeev Kishore assured the members of earnest efforts and commitment to address the public concerns.  Shri. Kishore said that South Western Railway is o­n a mission of ‘Infrastructure Capacity Enhancement’. Our Railway team is committed to address every issue with concern. We have deep rooted commitment to Infrastructure Development which has tremendous economic and developmental implications. Members were also briefed that all out efforts are being made to introduce the Vande Bharath Express Service from Hubballi.

Shri Nilesh Cabral, Hon’ble Minister for Power, Law and Judiciary, Environment & Climate Change and Non-Conventional Energy and 23 members representing Chambers of Commerce, Passenger associations, consumer protection organization, physically challenged associations and special interest representatives from Railway board participated in the meeting.

The list of members who attended the meeting is as under:

1.Shri Nilesh Cabral, Hon’ble Minister for Power, Law and Judiciary, Environment &Climate Change and Non-Conventional Energy (Curchorem) Govt. of Goa

2. Shri Mahendra H. Ladhad, Karnataka Chamber of Commerce and               Industry, Hubballi

3.Shri G. K. Adappagoudar, Gadag District Railway Users Association,        Gadag

4.Shri Sha Rathan Chand, Hospet Chamber of Commerce and                       Industry, Hospet

5.Shri SiddarthBohara, Dharwad District Consumer Protection                     Organisation,  Dharwad.

6.Shri Babulal G. Jain, GM’s Nominee

7.Shri Mahendra H. Singhi, Mahaveer  Limb Centre

8.Shri H. S. Lingaraju, Special Interest – Railway Board

9.Shri Arun Kumar Hudali, Special Interest – Railway Board

10.Shri Ravindra Kumar L , Special Interest – Railway Board

11.Shri Bharat Kumar Jain, Special Interest – Railway Board

12.Shri M. Babu Rao,  Special Interest – Railway Board

13. Shri Akhilaanand  S., Special Interest – Railway Board

14.Shri Venkat Dambekodi , Special Interest – Railway Board

15.Shri MahanteshMamadapur,Special Interest – Railway Board

16.Shri Deepak Arun Chavan,Special Interest – Railway Board

17.Shri ChidanandChalavadi ,Special Interest – Railway Board

18.Shri G. S. Sampat Kumar,Special Interest – Railway Board

19.Shri K. Sudhakar Reddy,Special Interest – Railway Board

20.Shri Balachandra H. S,Special Interest – Railway Board

21.Shri S. P. Niranjan, Special Interest – Railway Board

22.Shri K. V. Sidda Raju,Special Interest – Railway Board

23.Shri Jagdish KatihallySingrigowda, Special Interest – Railway Board

24.Shri Davalsab H.  Pailwan Special Interest – Railway Board

 Following is the list of Principal Officers of South Western Railway who attended the meeting:

1.Shri Sanjeev Kishore   General Manager

2.Shri P. K. Mishra      Additional General Manager

3.Shri P. Ravi Kumar    Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer

4.Shri Hari Shankar Verma, Principal Chief Operations Manager

5.Shri Desh Ratan Gupta, Chief Administrative Officer, Construction

6.Shri Manoj Mahajan, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer

7.Shri Anil Pavitran, Principal Chief Commercial Manager

8.Shri Vijay Khatarkar, Chief Security Commissioner/RPF

9.Shri Prem Narayan, Chief Engineer Construction-I

10.Shri T V Bhushan,  Chief Engineer Construction-II

11.Shri Mahesh Kumar, Chief Engineer (G)

12.Shri Vijay Kumar Maurya,Chief Engineer (Works)

13.Shri P Rajalingam Basu ,Chief Passenger Traffic Manager

14.Shri P K Kshatriya,Chief Project Manager (RVNL)

15.Shri Ashish Pandey, Dy. General Manager (G)

16. Shri Santosh Hegde, Secretary to GM

17. Aneesh Hegde,Chief Public Relations Officer


                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit