For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HOSPET JN

STATION INFO

Address: Hospet Junction Railway Station, Hospet, Karnataka 583201, India

Station Code: HPT)HOSPET J

Station Name: HPT)HOSPET JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56501HUBLI PASS00:0900:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP01:4501:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP01:4501:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56502UBL BZA PASSR02:2002:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17415HARIPRIYA EXP05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP06:1906:201M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17225AMARAVATHI EXP08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS10:0510:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56909HOSPET PASSR11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51412UBL BAY PASS11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP14:4814:502TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51411BAY DWR PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17226AMARAVATI EXP16:0516:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS16:5517:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS17:2017:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17022VSG HYB EXP17:4517:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP17:4517:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS17:4517:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS18:5819:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ19:3019:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS19:3319:352W2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP20:2020:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS20:2020:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP22:3522:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56910SBC FAST PSGNSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.41/2022-2319-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 41 Introduction of Daily Express Train between Hubballi - Vijayawada




Indian Railway has decided to run daily express train between Hubballi – Vijayawada - Hubballi as detailed below: -

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

Dep

Arrival

With effect from

1

17329

Hubballi - Vijayawada

19.30

12.20 (next day)

20.04.2022

2

17330

Vijayawada – Hubballi

13.50

05.30 (next day)

21.04.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 17329/17330 Hubballi - Vijayawada-Hubballi Daily Express Train

 

These special train will stop at Gadag Jn, Bhanapur, Koppal, Munirabad, Hospet Jn, Toranagallu, Kudatini, Bellary, Bantanahal, Guntakal, Maddikera, Tuggali, Pendekallu, Linganenidoddi( Halt), Malliyala, Dhone, Rangapuram, Betamcherla, B Cement Nagar, Panyam, Nandyal, Gazulapalli, Diguvametta, Giddalur, Somidevipalle, Cumbum, Tarlupadu, Markapur Road, Donakonda, Kurichedu, Vinukonda, Savalyapuram, Santamagulur, Narasaraopet, Nudurupadu, Perecherla, Nallapadu Jn, Guntur Jn, Namburu and Mangalagiri stations in both the directions.

 

*These special train consists of AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second class coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.734/2021-2227-01-2022
Secunderabad
Two SCR Railway Protection Force Officials Bestowed With Prestigious Indian Police Medal

Two Railway Protection Force (RPF) personnel of South Central Railway have been awarded the prestigious Indian Police Medal o­n the occasion of 73rd Republic Day - 2022. The awardees are Sri Narasimha Udugu, Inspector, Secunderabad Post and Sri Mastan Vali Shaik, Assistanct Sub-Inspector, Tadepalli, Vijayawada Division.

 The General Manager, SCR expressed his happiness at the recognition received by the RPF personnel of the Zone, he commended their excellence and dedication towards duty and exuded confidence that the RPF will continue to excel in its primary duty of providing security to rail users and property. 

1.Sri U.Narsimha, Inspector/RPF/Secunderabad Post

Sri U.Narsimha, Inspector/RPF/Secunderabad Post has joined as Sub-Inspector in the year 1996 and put up 26 years of unblemished service.Initially he worked as Sub-Inspector in the then Hubli Division/SCR at Bellari, Hubliand Hospet wherein he has detected good number of Railway property cases and brought the crime under control.After promotion as Inspector in the year 2010, he worked at CIB/HQrs, Kazipet and Warangal posts wherein he has detected many theft cases of relay coils, cable drums, Copper pots of loco and secured Railway Property worth Crores and bringing dreaded criminals to book.He has busted the gangs of theft of passenger belongings and made possible recovery of 1Crore 35lakhs stolen property. He has also detected more than 45 Gangs of Railway touts by recovering 25 lakhs worth of Railway reservation tickets. His sincere& dedicated efforts resulted in arresting of SLR theft Gang, Signal Tampering and Robbery Cases.He has also rendered his service in the detection of Narcotic and Excise cases in coordination with GRP, Local police and excise department.His interest in using technologyof CCTV, mobile Tracking & Collection of intelligencehas resulted in arresting numerous inter statecriminal gangsrelated toDrugging, bag lifting& chain snatching.

2.Sri Sk. Mastan Vali, Asst.Sub-Inspector/Tadepalli/Vijayawada

 ri Sk. Mastan Vali, Asst.Sub-Inspector/Tadepalli/Vijayawada Division joined the Force as Constable in the year 1998 and rose to the rank of Asst. Sub-Inspector rendering his services with utmost discipline and dedication. His serviceas Head Constable in Crime Cell of Sr. DSC/Office/BZAwas instrumental in preparingand submitting monthly Crime Reviews, MCDOs, monthly statements, RP (UP) Act cases, localized Crime cases, half-yearly statements etc., and submission of replies to HQrs and Railway Board in time. With his hard work and deep enthusiasm, he acquired excellent proficiency in the operation of computer, internet, photocopier, fax and other electronic gadgets. He maintained proven, impeccable and self-guided integrity throughout his career by maintaining a clean and unblemished track record throughout his career. During his tenureas ASIPF at Vijayawada post,in o­ne year he has detected 06 RP (UP) Act cases and booked more than 900 offenders under Railway Act andapprehended 09 criminals involved in 15 theft of passenger belonging cases with recovery of stolen property worth Rs.3,28,000/-. He also apprehended 10 smugglers while they were transporting Ganja by trains and seized 50 Kgs of Ganja, worth Rs.1,50,000/-.He is also responsible for effective operation of CCTV Surveillance system&digitalization of Railway criminal’s data at Vijayawadainto the data base of AP Police.




(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search