For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16217 MYS SNSI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16217-MYS SNSI EXPRESS
Mysore jn to Sainagar shirdi | Distance-1304Kms | Travel Time 30:00Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18301250XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource05:3001
2MYAMANDYA06:0806:102:00461
3KGIKENGERI07:1307:152:001271
4SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN08:0008:1515:001391
5BNCBANGALORE CANT08:2508:272:001431
6YNKYELHANKA JN08:5308:552:001651
7HUPHINDUPUR10:1310:152:002481
8DMMDHARMAVARAM JN12:1012:155:003271
9ATPANANTAPUR12:4912:501:003611
10GTLGUNTAKAL JN14:1014:2010:004291
11BAYBELLARY JN15:3515:405:004791
12HPTHOSPET JN16:5517:005:005441
13KBLKOPPAL17:3117:321:005721
14GDGGADAG JN18:5519:005:006291
15BGKBAGALKOT20:4020:455:007231
16BJPBIJAPUR23:5000:1040:008191
17NBLNIMBAL00:2900:301:008562
18SURSOLAPUR JN03:0503:105:009292
19KWVKURDUVADI04:1004:111:0010072
20DDDAUND JN06:3006:355:0011162
21ANGAHMADNAGAR08:4708:503:0012002
22BAPBELAPUR10:0310:052:0012672
23PBPUNTAMBA10:4310:452:0012872
24SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI11:30Destination13042
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.71 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12228-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, Cancellation, Diversion and Short Termination of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 122 Dt: 28.07.2022    

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted & short terminated as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe Stations in Daund – Kurduwadi sections of Solapur division as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022.

3.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022 & 09.08.2022.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022 & 07.08.2022.

5.Train No. 16230 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022 & 11.08.2022.

6.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022 & 09.07.2022.

7.Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express and Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022.

8.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express and Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022.

9.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022.

10.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Weekly Express, Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022.

11.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express and Train No.16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 08.08.2022.

12.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 09.08.2022.

B.DIVERSION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Wadi, Kurduwadi, Miraj and Pune Stations.

2.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Kurduwadi and Wadi stations.

C.SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be originated from Solapur.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
16217-06-2022
Maligaon
NFR undertaken various developmental works in Assam Aiming better rail connectivity and passenger comfort

Northeast Frontier Railway (NFR) has undertaken many development, infrastructural works in Assam to boost tourism and improve connectivity. Assam has seen major development works in Railway sector from 2014-22.

 

The entire Railway network in Assam has been converted to a broad gauge network in 2014-19 thereby eliminating all metre gauge railway lines in Assam. To enhance connectivity, Naharlagun in Arunachal Pradesh and Bairabi in Mizoram got connected by broad gauge line to Harmuti and Katakhal in Assam respectively. First ever train connectivity was established with Meghalaya when Dudhnoi in Assam got connected by broad gauge line to Mendipathar in Meghalaya in 2014. During the period from 2014-22, 149 km of new broad gauge lines commissioned in Assam. Out of this 149 km, 82.84 km was part of 289 km long Maynaguri – Jogighopa New Line Project. This project provides an alternative link to the landlocked state of Assam and six other NE states and ensures uninterrupted connectivity. Doubling of broad gauge line between New Bongaigaon - Abhayapuri, Pancharatna - Dudhnoi and Digaru - Lumding were achieved during 2014-22.

 

As part of the Ministry of Railways policy for 100% electrification, 434 km of electrification works has been completed in Assam. Another 825 km is targeted to be commissioned by 2022-23. Electrification from Kamakhya to Chaparmukh has been completed. Electrification up to Dibrugarh via Lumding is also in progress. As a part of NFR’s Go-Green mission all stations in Assam have been provided with 100% LED lights during 2014-22.

 

During the period 2014-22, NFR has provided several new amenities in stations and trains from Assam. 64 Foot over Bridges, 220 Divyang toilets, 59 toilets, 25 new platforms, 28 lifts and 17 escalators were constructed at different stations over Assam during 2014-22. 12 New station buildings have also been inaugurated at Pancharatna, Goalpara town, Krishnai, Dudhnoi, Chaparmukh, Thekeraguri, Dharamtul, Aujuri, Jagiroad, Dhansiri, Chapar, Bechimari stations during 2021-22. High speed LHB coaches with modern amenities were introduced in 49 trains. Mechanised cleaning of coaches has been introduced in all trains originating from Assam. All trains originating from Assam have been fitted with environment friendly bio-toilets. Free Wi-Fi were provided at 218 stations in Assam. CCTV monitoring systems were provided at 15 stations during 2014-22 for enhanced security of Railway property and passengers.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search