For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PUNTAMBA

STATION INFO

Address: Puntamba Railway, SH47, Puntamba, Maharashtra 413707, India

Station Code: PB)PUNTAMB

Station Name: PB)PUNTAMBA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS00:1500:4025TU2A,3A,SL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL04:0804:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11001SNSI PVR EXP05:2005:3515TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR06:4406:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51401PUNE MMR PASS07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXP08:4509:0015F2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP08:4508:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP08:4508:472M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP08:4608:471F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51033SHIRDI FAST PASS10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS10:4310:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
22601SHIRDI EXPRESS10:4410:451W2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP11:3811:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP11:3811:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
77657J SNSI DEMU11:3911:401M,TU,THUNRESERVED
51422NZB PUNE PASS13:1913:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77658SNSI J DEMU14:1414:151M,TU,THUNRESERVED
51034CSMT FAST PASS16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP17:2617:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP17:2617:282TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP17:2617:282M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11002PVR SNSI EXP19:1019:2515TU,TH,SUUNRESERVED
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS19:2819:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP19:2919:301F2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS20:2520:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP22:3422:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51402MMR PUNE PASS23:3323:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.127/2015-1601-06-2015
Secunderabad
Kacheguda and Sainagar Shirdi Summer Specials Extended for two more services


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers during the summer season, SCR has extended the run ofsummer specials between Kacheguda-Sainagar Shirdi for two more services as detailed below:-


Accordingly, Train No. 07267 Kacheguda - Sainagar Shirdi summer special train will depart Kacheguda at 22:45 hrs, depart Malkajgiri 23:11 hrs o­n 9th June,2015 (Tuesday) and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 12:15 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07268 Sainagar Shirdi-Kacheguda summer special train will depart Sainagar Shirdi at 19:10  hrs o­n 10th June, 2015 (Wednesday), arrive Malkajgiri at 09:05 hrs o­n the next day  and arrive Kacheguda at 09:35 hrs.

           Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Nagarsol, Manmad, Kopargaon and Puntamba stations in both directions. 

          These special trains will have 18 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 120/2015-1629-05-2015
Secunderabad
SCR Extends the run of Kacheguda-Sainagar Shirdi Summer Special Trains for Two more Services

In order to clear extra rush of Passengers during the Summer Season, SCR extends the run of Kacheguda – Sainagar Shirdi summer special train for two more services as detailed below:-

 Accordingly, Train No. 07267 Kacheguda - Sainagar Shirdi Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 10:45 pm, arrive/depart Malkajgiri at 11.10/11.11 pm o­n 2nd June  (Tuesday) and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 12:15 pm o­n the next day.

 In the return direction, Train No. 07268 Sainagar Shirdi – Kacheguda special train will depart Sainagar Shirdi at 07:10 pm o­n 3rdJune, 2015 (Wednesday), arrive/depart Malkajgiri at 09.05/09.06 am and arrive Kacheguda at 09:35 am o­n the next day.

 Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Nagarsol, Manmad, Kopargaon and Puntamba stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 18 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search