For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP
to C shahumharaj t | Distance-1346Kms | Travel Time 36:45Hrs | Avg Speed 37Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18501265XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1GGONDIA JNSource08:2001
2TROTIRORA08:4008:422:00301
3TMRTUMSAR ROAD08:5809:002:00501
4BRDBHANDARA ROAD09:1309:152:00681
5KPKAMPTEE09:4609:482:001161
6ITRITWARI10:0610:082:001271
7NGPNAGPUR10:4010:5515:001311
8AJNIAJNI11:0311:041:001341
9SEGMSEVAGRAM12:0212:031:002071
10WRWARDHA JN12:1012:133:002101
11PLOPULGAON JN12:3512:361:002391
12DMNDHAMANGAON12:5312:552:002591
13CNDCHANDUR13:1013:122:002761
14BDBADNERA JN14:1014:155:003051
15MZRMURTAJAPUR14:4314:452:003461
16AKAKOLA JN15:1015:155:003841
17SEGSHEGAON15:4415:451:004211
18JMJALAMB JN15:5415:551:004331
19NNNANDURA16:0416:051:004461
20MKUMALKAPUR16:2816:302:004741
21BDWDBODWAD16:4916:501:004931
22VNAVARANGAON17:0417:051:005121
23BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:4017:5010:005241
24JLJALGAON JN18:1318:152:005481
25PCPACHORA JN18:4418:451:005951
26CSNCHALISGAON JN19:4219:453:006401
27NGNNANDGAON20:1420:151:006831
28MMRMANMAD JN21:0021:055:007081
29YLYEOLA21:3821:402:007361
30KPGKOPARGAON21:4821:502:007501
31PBPUNTAMBA22:3422:351:007741
32BAPBELAPUR23:0923:101:007941
33ANGAHMADNAGAR00:3700:425:008602
34DDDAUND JN02:4503:0015:009442
35KDGKEDGAON03:2903:301:009662
36URIURULI03:4903:501:009912
37PUNEPUNE JN04:4004:5010:0010202
38GPRGHORPURI04:5604:571:0010222
39JJRJEJURI05:4905:501:0010782
40NIRANIRA06:2806:302:0011042
41LNNLONAND06:3906:401:0011122
42WTRWATHAR07:1407:151:0011392
43JSVJARANDESHWAR07:2907:301:0011582
44STRSATARA08:0208:053:0011652
45KRGKOREGAON08:1408:151:0011762
46RMPRAHIMATPUR08:2908:301:0011862
47TAZTARGAON08:3908:401:0011972
48MSRMASUR08:5408:551:0012102
49KRDKARAD09:1709:203:0012242
50BVNRBHAVANI NAGAR09:3409:351:0012452
51TKRTAKARI09:4409:451:0012502
52KOVKIRLOSKARVADI09:5910:001:0012582
53BVQBHILAVDI10:1410:151:0012722
54SLISANGLI10:5210:553:0012922
55MRJMIRAJ JN11:1511:205:0012992
56JSPJAYASINGPUR11:3411:351:0013112
57HTKHATKANAGALE11:4911:501:0013252
58RKDRUKADI11:5912:001:0013322
59VVVALIVADE12:0912:101:0013392
60KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T12:45Destination13462
Slip Train
62DDDAUND JN02:4505:0520:009442
63BGVNBHIGWAN05:2805:302:009722
64JEURJEUR06:2806:302:0010192
65KWVKURDUVADI08:0008:022:0010532
66MOMOHOL08:4308:452:0010992
67SURSOLAPUR JN09:30Destination11322
Popular Station Combinations
67 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/4623-11-2022
Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling Trains cancelled/diverted


Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling
 Trains cancelled/diverted

Central Railway will operate Pre-non-interlocking and non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of yard remodelling for provision of 3rd and 4th line between Jalgaon and Bhusaval in Bhusaval division
 
Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to the infrastructure work:

Cancellation of Trains JCO 3.12.2022
19007 , 01139,
Cancellation of Trains JCO 4.12.2022
12114, 22937, 20925, 22137, 19003, 19004, 19007, 01140, 02132, 12105, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 5.12.2022
12136, 12113, 11026, 12140, 12139, 11120, 11119, 22938, 09077, 09078, 20926, 22138, 11114, 11113, 11039, 11040, 19005, 19006, 19008, 02131, 12112, 12106, 11127, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 6.12.2022
12135, 11025, 11120, 11119, 09077, 09078, 11114, 11113, 19003, 19004, 19005, 19006, 19008, 12111, 11127

Diversion of UP Trains:

Train No 22940 Bilaspur – Hapa Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar-Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi - Ratlam  –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express JCO 02.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 16734 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Surat- Vasai Road- Kalyan Jn- Igatpuri- Manmad Jn-Ankai
Train No 12716 Amritsar –Nanded Sachkhand Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Khandwa -Bhusaval Chord-Akola Jn- Purna Jn
Train No 12656 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Ratlam Jn –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19046 Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22948 Bhagalpur  – Surat  Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Vasai Road – Kalyan Jn – Pune Jn – Daund Jn
Train No 20819 Puri -Okha Dwarka Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 17324 Banaras -Hubballi Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Khandwa-Bhusaval Chord-Badnera Jn- Balharshah Jn -Secundrabad Jn - Wadi Jn - Guntakal Jn-Gadag Jn
Train No 20934 Danapur -Udhna Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22827 Puri-Surat Express JCO 04.12.2022 Via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar- Ratlam Jn - Vadodara Jn
Train No 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 12950 Santragachi – Porbandar Kavi Guru Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn -Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn – Chhayapuri
Train No 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Bina Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn - Chuda- Vadodara Jn - Vasai Road –Panvel Jn

Diversion of DN Trains

Train No 16502 Yesvantpur- Ahmedabad Express JCO 27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022 via Daund Jn- Pune Jn-Kalyan Jn -  Vasai Road
Train No 16733 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022 Via Ankai - Manmad Jn - Igatpuri-Kalyan Jn-  Vasai Road

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.  
--- ---
Date: November 23, 2022
PR No.2022/11/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
21-06-2022
आन्दोलन के दृष्टिगतदिनांक 20.06.22, 21.06.22 तथा 22.06.22 को निरस्त ट्रेनों का विवरण

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अपने सम्मानित यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु निरंतर प्रयास किय जा रहे हैं| वर्तमान स्थिति में आन्दोलन के दृष्टिगत कई ज़ोनों द्वारा गाड़ियाँ निरस्त की गई हैं, इसको ध्यान में रखते हुए यात्रियों को असुविधा से बचाने के लिए प्रमुख स्टेशनों पर हेल्पडेस्क बनाये गए हैं| इन हेल्पडेस्क से रिफंड, निरस्तीकरण एवं अन्य ट्रेनों की उपलब्धता आदि के विषय में जानकारी प्रदान कर सहायता की जा रही है| इसी क्रम में दिनांक 20.06.22, 21.06.22 तथा 22.06.22 को निरस्त ट्रेनों का विवरण निम्नवत है-

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण की तिथि-20-06-2022

क्रं. सं. 

गाड़ी सं. 

स्टेशन से 

स्टेशन तक 

1

12487

जोगबनी    

आनंद विहार (ट.)

2

12808

हज़रत निजामुद्दीन 

विशाखापट्टनम 

3

22352

यशवंतपुर 

पाटलिपुत्र 

4

22806

भुवनेश्वर 

आनंद विहार (ट.)

5

12316

उदयपुर 

कोलकाता 

6

13240

कोटा 

पटना 

7

19483

अहमदाबाद 

बरौनी 

8

12059

कोटा 

हज़रत निजामुद्दीन 

9

12060

हज़रत निजामुद्दीन 

कोटा 

10

09417

अहमदाबाद 

पटना 

11

04091

खुर्जा 

शकूरबस्ती 

12

04415

अलीगढ़ 

दिल्ली 

13

04417

हाथरस किला 

दिल्ली 

14

04967

मथुरा 

नई दिल्ली 

15

04419

मथुरा 

गाज़ियाबाद 

16

12310

नई दिल्ली 

राजेंद्र नगर 

17

12368

आनंद विहार (ट.)

भागलपुर 

18

12394

नई दिल्ली 

राजेंद्र नगर 

19

22460

आनंद विहार (ट.)

मधुपुर 

20

12566

नई दिल्ली 

दरभंगा 

21

02570

नई दिल्ली 

दरभंगा 

22

11123

ग्वालियर 

बरौनी 

23

19038

बरौनी 

बांद्रा (ट.)

24

15231

बरौनी 

गोंदिया 

COMMENTS

1
S.S.B- Sun Jun 15 2:56 2014
S.S.B

2
- Thu Nov 5 21:08 2015


Add Comment






Submit