For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHALISGAON JN

STATION INFO

Address: Chalisgaon Junction Railway Station, Chalisgaon, Maharashtra 424101, India

Station Code: CSN)CHALISGAON J

Station Name: CSN)CHALISGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 60

Train Frequency Weekly: 302

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11077JHELUM EXPRESS00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP00:4300:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL00:5901:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11025BSL PUNE EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP02:0802:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL02:4002:422SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL02:4002:422M,SU3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR03:1903:201SU3A
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP03:5403:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR04:3904:401TH3A
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF04:3904:401SA3A
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES04:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS05:2705:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP05:4705:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP07:0309:5047M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51181DVL BSL PASS07:3707:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11094MAHANAGARI EXP07:5207:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51112DHI CSN PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51154BSL CSTM PASS09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL12:3012:355FSL,GN
51114DHI CSN PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51153CSTM BSL PASS14:2814:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS16:4519:450M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP18:0318:052TU,SAUNRESERVED
22886ANTYODAYA EXP18:1118:121TH,SUUNRESERVED
51182BSL DVL PASS19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11026PUNE BSL EXP19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51118DHI CSN PASS20:3521:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR23:1823:191F3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51111CSN DHI PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51113CSN DHI PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51115CSN DHI PASSSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51117CSN DHI PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/504-12-2019
CR Plans 5 One-way Special Trains for Winter and Christmas

 

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans 5 o­ne-way Special Trains for Winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run o­ne-Way special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under -

 

(1) Pune-Ballarshah o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01299 o­ne-way Special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 (Thursday) and arrive Ballarshah at 12.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad , Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Warora and Chandrapur.

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

(2) Badnera-Pune o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01294 o­ne-way Special will leave Badnera at 18.45 hrs o­n 06.12.2019 (Friday) and arrive Pune at 10.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Murtajapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmednagar.

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

(3) Badnera-Kalaburagi o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01292 o­ne-way Special will leave Badnera at 00.15 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Kalaburagi at 16.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur,Ahmednagar, Daund, Kurduwadi and Solapur.

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class and 8 General Second Class

 

(4) Narkher-Dadar o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01286 o­ne-way Special will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs o­n 08.12.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Dadar at 03.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Chandur Bazar, New Amravati, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Thane.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

(5) Dadar – New Amravati o­ne way special (1 trip)

01293 special will leave Dadar at 05.00 hrs o­n 09.12.2019 (Monday) and arrive New Amravati at 15.45 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola and Badnera.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of o­ne-way special trains 01299 and 01294on special charges will open o­n 03.12.2019

Bookings of o­ne-way special trains 01292 and 01286on special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019and

Bookings of o­ne-way special train 01293on special charges will open o­n 05.12.2019at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 02, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/3729-11-2019
CR WILL RUN 12 SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 12 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 12 unreserved special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.3 specials will run from Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, 6 specials will run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur, o­ne special will run from Ajni to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and 2 specials will run between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. The details of special trains are as under-

 

(A) NAGPUR TO CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI UNRESERVED SPECIALS (3)

 

1.Special train No. 01262 will leave Nagpur at 23.55 hrs o­n 4.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.35 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01264 will leave Nagpur at 07.50 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.10 hrs next day.

3.Special train No.01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.55 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 11.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition: 16 General second class.

 

(B) CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI/DADAR TO SEWAGRAM/AJNI/NAGPUR UNRESERVED SPECIALS (6)

 

1.Special train No. 01249 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.05 hrs o­n 6.12.2019 and arrive Ajni at 09.30 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01251 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.40 hrs o­n 6.12.2019 and arrive Sewagram at 10.30 hrs next day.

3.Special train No. 01253 will Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 (midnight of 6/7.12.2019) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.

4.Special train No. 01255 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.35 hrs o­n 7.12 2019 and arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.

5.Special train No. 01257 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 12.10 hrs next day.

6.Special train No. 01259 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2019(midnight of 7/8.12.2019) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Jalamb, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition: 16 General second class.

(C) AJNI TO CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI SUPER FAST UNRESERVED SPECIAL (1)

 

1.Superfast special train No. 02040 will leave Ajni at 15.00 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition: 16 General second class.

 

(D) SOLAPUR AND CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)

 

1.Special train No. 01315 will leave Solapur at 17.20 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 01.20 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01316 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2019 (midnight of 6/7.12.2019) and arrive Solapur at 10.10 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition : 12 General second class.

 

(F) TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 

The Central Railway has also decided to augment the following trains for the benefit of passengers traveling o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Diwas. The details are as under-

 

1.Train No. 51154 Bhusaval – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Passenger JCO 5.12.2019 augmented by 2 general second class.

2.Train No. 51153 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Bhusawal Passenger JCO 7.12.2019 augmented by 2 general second class.

3.Train No. 17412 Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Mahalakshmi Express JCO 5.12.2019 augmented by o­ne general second class.

4.Train No. 17411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai - Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Mahalakshmi Express JCO 6.12.2019 augmented by o­ne general second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 29, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search