For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHALISGAON JN

STATION INFO

Address: Chalisgaon Junction Railway Station, Chalisgaon, Maharashtra 424101, India

Station Code: CSN)CHALISGAON J

Station Name: CSN)CHALISGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 60

Train Frequency Weekly: 302

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11077JHELUM EXPRESS00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP00:4300:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL00:5901:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11025BSL PUNE EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP02:0802:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL02:4002:422M,SU3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL02:4002:422SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR03:1903:201SU3A
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP03:5403:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF04:3904:401SA3A
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR04:3904:401TH3A
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES04:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS05:2705:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP05:4705:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP07:0309:5047M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51181DVL BSL PASS07:3707:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11094MAHANAGARI EXP07:5207:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51112DHI CSN PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51154BSL CSTM PASS09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL12:3012:355FSL,GN
51114DHI CSN PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51153CSTM BSL PASS14:2814:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS16:4519:450M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP18:0318:052TU,SAUNRESERVED
22886ANTYODAYA EXP18:1118:121TH,SUUNRESERVED
51182BSL DVL PASS19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11026PUNE BSL EXP19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51118DHI CSN PASS20:3521:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR23:1823:191F3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51113CSN DHI PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51111CSN DHI PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51117CSN DHI PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51115CSN DHI PASSSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/07/3413-07-2022
Ashadi Special from Bhusaval to Pandharpur and Pandharpur to New Amravati



Ashadi Special from Bhusaval to Pandharpur and Pandharpur to New Amravati

Central Railway will run a special train from Bhusaval to Pandharpur and Pandharpur to New Amravati to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below.

1) Bhusaval-Pandharpur Special

01159 special will leave bhusaval at 19.10 hrs o­n 13.7.2022 and will arrive Pandharpur at 09.10 hrs o­n 14.7.2022.

Halts Jalgoan, Pachora, Chalisgoan, Nandgoan, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund, Kurduwadi

2) Pandharpur- New Amravati Special

01120 special will leave Pandharpur at 19.10 hrs o­n 14.7.2022 and arrive New Amravati at 12.40 hrs o­n 15.7.2022.

HaltsKurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Bodwad, Malkapur, Nandura, Jalamb, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera,

Composition both special trains: 8 Sleeper Class, 4 AC-3 Tier, 6 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s Brake Vans.

Reservation: Bookings for Train No.01159 and 01120 o­n special charges is open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---
Date: July 12, 2022
PR No. 2022/07/34
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
Chief Public Relations Officer
Central Railway
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
---------


*


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/07/3112-07-2022
Ashadi Special between New Amravati and Pandharpur


Ashadi Special between New Amravati and Pandharpur

Central Railway will run a special train between New Amravati and Pandharpur to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below

01119 special will leave New Amravati at 14.40 hrs o­n 12.7.2022 and arrive Pandharpur at 09.10 hrs o­n 13.7.2022.
01120 special will leave Pandharpur at 19.10 hrs o­n 13.7.2022 and arrive New Amravati at 12.40 hrs o­n 14.7.2022.

Halts: Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Jalamb, Nandura, Malkapur, Bodwad, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Pachora, Chalisgaon, Nandgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund, Kurduwadi.
Composition: 8 Sleeper Class, 4 AC-3 Tier, 6 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s Brake Vans.

Reservation: Bookings for Train No.01119 o­n special charges is already open and for Train No.01120 o­n special charges will open o­n 12.7.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---
Date: July 11, 2022
PR No. 2022/07/31
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search