For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHALISGAON JN

STATION INFO

Address: Chalisgaon Junction Railway Station, Chalisgaon, Maharashtra 424101, India

Station Code: CSN)CHALISGAON J

Station Name: CSN)CHALISGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 60

Train Frequency Weekly: 302

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11077JHELUM EXPRESS00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP00:4300:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL00:5901:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11025BSL PUNE EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP02:0802:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL02:4002:422SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL02:4002:422M,SU3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR03:1903:201SU3A
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP03:5403:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR04:3904:401TH3A
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF04:3904:401SA3A
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES04:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS05:2705:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP05:4705:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP07:0309:5047M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51181DVL BSL PASS07:3707:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11094MAHANAGARI EXP07:5207:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51112DHI CSN PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51154BSL CSTM PASS09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL12:3012:355FSL,GN
51114DHI CSN PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51153CSTM BSL PASS14:2814:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS16:4519:450M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP18:0318:052TU,SAUNRESERVED
22886ANTYODAYA EXP18:1118:121TH,SUUNRESERVED
51182BSL DVL PASS19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11026PUNE BSL EXP19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51118DHI CSN PASS20:3521:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR23:1823:191F3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51111CSN DHI PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51113CSN DHI PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51115CSN DHI PASSSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51117CSN DHI PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/1708-06-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Amritsar, Kolhapur-Hazrat Nizamuddin, Pune-Santragachi / Hatia and increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin special.

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Amritsar, Kolhapur-Hazrat Nizamuddin, Pune-Santragachi / Hatia and increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin special.

Railways have decided to run additional special trains as per details given below :

1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Amritsar Daily Special

01057 Daily special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.6.2021 till further advice and arrive Amritsar at 16.15 hrs o­n third day.

01058 Daily special will leave Amritsar at 08.45 hrs daily with effect from 19.6.2021 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Kasara (only for 01057), Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Savda, Raver, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class seating.

2. Shri Chhatrapati Shahu MaharajTerminus, Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Weekly Special

02047 Superfast special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur every Tuesday at 09.10 hrs with effect from 06.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.50 hrs next day.

02048 Superfast special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin every Thursday at 05.10 hrs with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 13.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Sangli, Karad, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

3.   Pune – Santragachi  Superfast weekly specials

02491 Superfast weekly special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 12.6.2021 to 26.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Santragachi at 05.15 hrs o­n third day.

02492 Superfast weekly special will leave Santragachi at 23.25 hrs o­n every Thursday from 10.6.2021 to 24.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive  Pune at 09.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar and Kharagpur.

Composition:  14 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

4.   Pune – Hatia weekly specials

08617 Weekly special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 11.6.2021 to 25.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Hatia at 00.20 hrs o­n third day.

08618 Weekly special will leave Hatia at 23.55 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 09.6.2021 to 23.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda and Rourkela.

Composition:  14 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

NOTE : The frequency of train no 01221 / 01222 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Hazrat Nizamuddin Special has been increased from twice a week to 4 times a week.

01221 CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin special will now run o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 11.6.2021 till further advice.

01222 Hazrat Nizamuddin-CSMT special will now run o­n every Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday with effect from 12.6.2021 till further advice.

Reservation:

1. Bookings for additional trips of Special Train No. 01221 already open.

2. Bookings for Special Train no 02491 & 08617 o­n special charges will open o­n 09.06.2021.

3. Bookings for Special Train no 01057 & 02047 o­n normal charges will open o­n 10.06.2021.

Above bookings will be open at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: June 8, 2021

2021/06/17

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






2
2021/04/4114-04-2021
Special Train between Bhusaval and Pune-Bookings open

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Train between Bhusaval and Pune

 

01135special willleave Bhusaval o­n 15.4.2021 and 29.4.2021 at 06.15 hrs and arrive Pune at 16.45 hrs same day.

 

01136special willleave Pune o­n 16.4.2021 and 30.4.2021 at 11.30 hrs and arrive Bhusaval at 20.45 hrs same day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund Chord line and Uruli

 

Composition: 8 MEMU coaches

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 01135/01136 o­n special charges is alreadyopen at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: April 14, 2021

PR No. 2021/04/41

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search