For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHALISGAON JN

STATION INFO

Address: Chalisgaon Junction Railway Station, Chalisgaon, Maharashtra 424101, India

Station Code: CSN)CHALISGAON J

Station Name: CSN)CHALISGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 60

Train Frequency Weekly: 302

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11077JHELUM EXPRESS00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP00:4300:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL00:5901:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11025BSL PUNE EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP02:0802:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL02:4002:422SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL02:4002:422M,SU3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR03:1903:201SU3A
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP03:5403:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR04:3904:401TH3A
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF04:3904:401SA3A
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES04:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS05:2705:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP05:4705:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP07:0309:5047M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51181DVL BSL PASS07:3707:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11094MAHANAGARI EXP07:5207:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51112DHI CSN PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51154BSL CSTM PASS09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL12:3012:355FSL,GN
51114DHI CSN PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51153CSTM BSL PASS14:2814:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS16:4519:450M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP18:0318:052TU,SAUNRESERVED
22886ANTYODAYA EXP18:1118:121TH,SUUNRESERVED
51182BSL DVL PASS19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11026PUNE BSL EXP19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51118DHI CSN PASS20:3521:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR23:1823:191F3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51111CSN DHI PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51113CSN DHI PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51115CSN DHI PASSSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51117CSN DHI PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/0503-04-2021
Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Amritsar / Chennai

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Amritsar / Chennai

 

1.Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Amritsar Daily Special

 

01057 Daily special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.30 hrs daily with effect from 10.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Amritsar at 16.15 hrs o­n third day.

01058 Daily special will leave Amritsar at 08.45 hrs daily with effect from 13.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.05 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Kasara (only for 01057), Igatpuri (only for 01057), Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Savda, Raver, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.inor download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class seating.

 

2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Chennai Daily Superfast Special

 

01159 Daily superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.45 hrs daily with effect from 10.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Puratchi Thalivar Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.50 hrs next day.

01160 Daily superfast special will leave Puratchi Thalivar Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 11.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat (only for 01159), Lonavala (only for 01159), Khadki, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi o­n Central Railway.For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.inor download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class seating.

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 01057 & 01159 o­n normal charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 05.04.2021 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 3, 2021

PR No.2021/04/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/02/2812-02-2021
Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur with revised timings, train numbers and composition

Central Railway

Press Release

Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur with revised timings, train numbers and composition

Railways have decided to run daily special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur with revised timings, train numbers and composition as per details given below:

1. Train no 02542 / 02541 will now run as 02103 / 02104 Daily Superfast Special

02103 Daily special will now leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.23 hrs with effect from 11.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 11.45 hrs next day.

02104 Daily special will now leave Gorakhpur at 22.30 hrs with effect from 12.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.35 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Badshah Nagar, Gonda, Babhnan, Basti and Khalilabad

Revised Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

2. Train no 01015 / 01016 will now run as 02538 / 02537 Daily Superfast Special

02538 Daily special will now leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.35 hrs with effect from 13.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 07.05 hrs next day.

02537 Daily special will now leave Gorakhpur at 17.45 hrs with effect from 11.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.10 hrs o­n third day.

Halts : Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Raver, Burhanpur,  Khandwa, Khirkiya, Harda, Timarni,  Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Mandideep, Habibganj, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Kalpi,  Kanpur Central, Unnao,  Aishbagh, Badshah Nagar, Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur, Babhnan, Basti and Khalilabad

Revised Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Note:

There will be no trips of 01015 special from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 9.4.2021 and 10.4.2021 and 02542 special from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 9.4.2021, 10.4.2021 and 11.4.2021

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 02103 and 02538 on normal fare will open o­n 15.2.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/28

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search