For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHALISGAON JN

STATION INFO

Address: Chalisgaon Junction Railway Station, Chalisgaon, Maharashtra 424101, India

Station Code: CSN)CHALISGAON J

Station Name: CSN)CHALISGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 60

Train Frequency Weekly: 302

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11077JHELUM EXPRESS00:1300:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP00:4300:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL00:5901:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL01:0301:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11025BSL PUNE EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL02:0302:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP02:0802:102M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL02:4002:422SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL02:4002:422M,SU3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR03:1903:201SU3A
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX03:3303:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP03:4803:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP03:5403:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL04:2404:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR04:3904:401TH3A
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF04:3904:401SA3A
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES04:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS05:2705:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP05:4705:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL07:0307:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
21039MAHARASHTRA EXP07:0309:5047M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51181DVL BSL PASS07:3707:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11094MAHANAGARI EXP07:5207:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51112DHI CSN PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51154BSL CSTM PASS09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP11:5311:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL12:3012:355FSL,GN
51114DHI CSN PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51153CSTM BSL PASS14:2814:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51116DHI CSN PUNE PAS16:4519:450M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP18:0318:052TU,SAUNRESERVED
22886ANTYODAYA EXP18:1118:121TH,SUUNRESERVED
51182BSL DVL PASS19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11026PUNE BSL EXP19:4019:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51118DHI CSN PASS20:3521:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR23:1823:191F3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51111CSN DHI PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51113CSN DHI PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51115CSN DHI PASSSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51117CSN DHI PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/1415-10-2019
CR to Run 11More Festival Special Trains - Bookings open from 16/18/10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to Run 11 More Festival Special Trains

Central Railway will run suvidha and special trains o­n special charges between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur, and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur & Nagpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne-way specials during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

1) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Nagpur Superfast Suvidha

One way specials (2)

82121 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.00 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Gorakhpur Weekly Suvidha specials (8)

82119 Weekly Superfast Suvidha special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 19.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 12.45 hrs next day.

82120 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 10.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Vidisha, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Belthara Road, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar

Composition: 2 AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

3) Nagpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne way special (1 trip)

01274 Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n Thursday 17.10.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special train no.82119 and special train no. 01274 o­n special charges will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 16.10.2019.

Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special train no.82121 will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 18.10.2019.

 

General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October15, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/1214-10-2019
CR to Run 28 Festival Special Trains during Diwali 2019

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to Run 28 Festival Special Trains

Central Railway will run suvidha and special trains o­n special charges between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Varanasi, Pune-Jaipur, Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Shalimar &Nagpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­ne-way specials during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Varanasi Superfast Suvidha specials (6)

82101 Superfast Suvidha special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.05 hrs o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 3.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Varanasi at 01.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

82102 Superfast Suvidha special will leave Varanasi at 08.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.10.2019 to 5.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur and Allahabad Chheoki Jn.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class.

2) Pune-Jaipur Superfast Suvidha and Special Train o­n Special Charges (6) 

82113 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n Tuesday 22.10.2019and 29.10.2019 and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01455 special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n Tuesday 5.11.2019 and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

 

82114 Suvidha special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n Wednesday 30.10.2019 and 6.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs next day.

01456 special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n Wednesday 23.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera Jn.

Composition: Two AC- 3 tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

3)  Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Suvidha specials (6)

82109 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Pune at 00.25 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.10.2019 to 5.11.2019 and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 01.00 hrs next day.

82110 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.00 hrs every Wednesday from 23.10.2019 to 6.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 07.25 hrs next day.

Halts:  Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Mathura Jn.

Composition: 13 AC 3-Tier, 2 General Second Class

 

4) Nagpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­ne way special (1 trip)

02032 Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n Wednesday 23.10.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.45 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

5) Nagpur-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­ne way special (3)

01234 Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 24.10.2019, 26.10.2019 and 28.10.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

6) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Shalimar Superfast Suvidha specials (6)

82111 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 and arrive Shalimar at 09.30 hrs next day. 82112 Superfast Suvidha Special will leave Shalimar at 12.10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.50 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Champa Jn., Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Santragachi.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class and 3 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Superfast Suvidha special trains no.82101, 82113, 82109, 82111 and for 01455, 02032, 01234 special trains o­n special charges will open at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 16.10.2019.General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains..

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October 14, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search