For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Howrah jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 33:20Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
418524301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee20:0001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN21:4021:455:001161
3TATATATANAGAR JN23:3523:405:002501
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:3100:387:003122
5ROUROURKELA02:0102:1110:004132
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN03:5504:005:005152
7BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR04:0804:102:005282
8RIGRAIGARH04:5304:585:005882
9KHSKHARSIA05:2105:232:006222
10SKTSAKTI05:3605:382:006372
11CPHCHAMPA06:0206:042:006682
12BSPBILASPUR JN07:1007:2515:007202
13BYTBHATAPARA08:0308:052:007672
14RRAIPUR JN09:0009:1010:008312
15DURGDURG10:0010:055:008672
16RJNRAJ NANDGAON10:2710:292:008972
17DGGDONGARGARH10:5210:542:009282
18GGONDIA JN12:0212:042:0010012
19TMRTUMSAR ROAD12:3812:402:0010512
20BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:5412:562:0010692
21NGPNAGPUR14:1014:155:0011312
22SEGMSEVAGRAM15:2215:231:0012072
23WRWARDHA JN15:3015:333:0012102
24PLOPULGAON JN15:5315:541:0012392
25DMNDHAMANGAON16:1116:121:0012602
26BDBADNERA JN17:4017:433:0013052
27MZRMURTAJAPUR18:1318:152:0013462
28AKAKOLA JN18:4018:455:0013842
29SEGSHEGAON19:1319:152:0014212
30JMJALAMB JN19:2919:301:0014342
31NNNANDURA19:3819:402:0014462
32MKUMALKAPUR20:0020:022:0014742
33BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:1021:155:0015242
34JLJALGAON JN21:3821:402:0015482
35CSNCHALISGAON JN22:3822:402:0016402
36MMRMANMAD JN23:3823:402:0017082
37NKNASIK ROAD00:3500:405:0017813
38DVLDEVLALI00:4900:501:0017873
39IGPIGATPURI02:1002:155:0018313
40KYNKALYAN JN04:0704:103:0019153
41DRDADAR04:5204:553:0019593
42CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI05:20Destination19683
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2023/01/2520-01-2023
Special Integrated Night Traffic and Power Block for Launching of girder for Road Over Bridge


Special Integrated Night Traffic and Power Block for Launching of girder for Road Over Bridge
 
Central Railway will operate special integrated night traffic and power blocks for launching of Girders of Titwala Road Over Bridge between Titwala and Ambivali from 01.15 am to 03.30 am o­n 20/21.01.2023 (Friday/Saturday midnight). Train running pattern due to the block will be as follows
Suburban
Titwala local leaving leaving CSMT at 22.50 hrs will be short terminated at Kalyan station.
Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.43 hrs will be short terminated at Thane station.
CSMT local leaving Titwala at 03.56 hrs will run from Thane 
Thane local leaving Titwala at 23.14 hrs will remain cancelled.
Long Distance Trains
The following trains will be regulated between Khardi and Vashind and arrive destination 35 to 65 minutes behind scheudle
Train no 12102 Shalimar-LTT Jnaneswari Express
Train no 20104 Gorakhpur-LTT Superfast Express
Train no 18030 Shalimar-LTT Express
Train no 12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur
Train no 11402 Adilabad-Mumbai Express

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused
--- ---
Date: January 20 2023
PR No.2023/01/25
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2023/01/1006-01-2023
Special Night Traffic and Power Block for Phase 1 launching of girders between Nahur and Mulund on 07/08.01.2023 (Sat/Sun midnight)


Special Night Traffic and Power Block for Phase 1 launching of girders between Nahur and Mulund o­n 07/08.01.2023 (Sat/Sun midnight)

Central Railway will operate special night traffic and power block o­n all Six Lines for launching of two girders between Nahur and Mulund by winch and pully method.

The block will be operated o­n 07/08.01.2023 (Sat/Sun midnight) from 01.20 am to 04.20 am o­n 5th & 6th lines and 01.20 am to 05.15 am o­n Up and Dn Fast & Slow lines between Vikhroli and Mulund

Due to this the train running pattern will be as under:-

Suburban

Suburban services will remain cancelled during the block period.
Last Local towards Kalyan before the block: S1 Karjat local leaving CSMT at 00.24 hrs.
First Local towards Kalyan after the block:  S3 Karjat local leaving CSMT at 04.47 hrs.
First Local towards CSMT after the block from Kalyan: TL-4 CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 04.48 hrs.

Non-Suburban
Train No-11020 Konark Express will be short terminated at Thane.
Train No-12810 Howrah- Mumbai CSMT Mail will be short terminated at Dadar.

The following trains will arrive destination 40 to 65 minutes behind schedule.
Train No-18030 Shalimar Express
Train No-18519 Vishakhapatnam-LTT Express
Train No-12134 Mangalore-CSMT Superfast Express
Train No-20104 Gorakhpur-LTT Express
Train No-12702 Hyderabad-CSMT Superfast Express

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
--- ---
Date: January 6, 2023
PR No.2023/01/10
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search