For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Howrah jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 33:20Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
418524301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee20:0001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN21:4021:455:001161
3TATATATANAGAR JN23:3523:405:002501
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:3100:387:003122
5ROUROURKELA02:0102:1110:004132
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN03:5504:005:005152
7BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR04:0804:102:005282
8RIGRAIGARH04:5304:585:005882
9KHSKHARSIA05:2105:232:006222
10SKTSAKTI05:3605:382:006372
11CPHCHAMPA06:0206:042:006682
12BSPBILASPUR JN07:1007:2515:007202
13BYTBHATAPARA08:0308:052:007672
14RRAIPUR JN09:0009:1010:008312
15DURGDURG10:0010:055:008672
16RJNRAJ NANDGAON10:2710:292:008972
17DGGDONGARGARH10:5210:542:009282
18GGONDIA JN12:0212:042:0010012
19TMRTUMSAR ROAD12:3812:402:0010512
20BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:5412:562:0010692
21NGPNAGPUR14:1014:155:0011312
22SEGMSEVAGRAM15:2215:231:0012072
23WRWARDHA JN15:3015:333:0012102
24PLOPULGAON JN15:5315:541:0012392
25DMNDHAMANGAON16:1116:121:0012602
26BDBADNERA JN17:4017:433:0013052
27MZRMURTAJAPUR18:1318:152:0013462
28AKAKOLA JN18:4018:455:0013842
29SEGSHEGAON19:1319:152:0014212
30JMJALAMB JN19:2919:301:0014342
31NNNANDURA19:3819:402:0014462
32MKUMALKAPUR20:0020:022:0014742
33BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:1021:155:0015242
34JLJALGAON JN21:3821:402:0015482
35CSNCHALISGAON JN22:3822:402:0016402
36MMRMANMAD JN23:3823:402:0017082
37NKNASIK ROAD00:3500:405:0017813
38DVLDEVLALI00:4900:501:0017873
39IGPIGATPURI02:1002:155:0018313
40KYNKALYAN JN04:0704:103:0019153
41DRDADAR04:5204:553:0019593
42CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI05:20Destination19683
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
09-12-2019
CONVERSION OF FOURTH RAKE OF HOWRAH-MUMBAI CSMT MAIL TO LHB

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

                           SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF FOURTH RAKE OF HOWRAH-MUMBAI CSMT MAIL TO LHB

Kolkata, 9th December, 2019:

With a view to provide secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the fourth rake of 12810/12809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail with most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches instead of existing conventional coaches w.e.f 10.12.2019 from Howrah and w.e.f 12.12.2019 from Mumbai CSMT. After conversion of fourth rake, now all the rakes of Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail have been converted to LHB.

With the introduction of LHB rake, 12810/12809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail will have the revised composition of o­ne First AC coach,  two AC-2 Tier-coaches, four AC-3 Tier coaches, eleven Sleeper Class coaches and o­ne General Second Class coach.

----------

 

.

 

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search