For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Howrah jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 33:20Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
418524301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee20:0001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN21:4021:455:001161
3TATATATANAGAR JN23:3523:405:002501
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:3100:387:003122
5ROUROURKELA02:0102:1110:004132
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN03:5504:005:005152
7BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR04:0804:102:005282
8RIGRAIGARH04:5304:585:005882
9KHSKHARSIA05:2105:232:006222
10SKTSAKTI05:3605:382:006372
11CPHCHAMPA06:0206:042:006682
12BSPBILASPUR JN07:1007:2515:007202
13BYTBHATAPARA08:0308:052:007672
14RRAIPUR JN09:0009:1010:008312
15DURGDURG10:0010:055:008672
16RJNRAJ NANDGAON10:2710:292:008972
17DGGDONGARGARH10:5210:542:009282
18GGONDIA JN12:0212:042:0010012
19TMRTUMSAR ROAD12:3812:402:0010512
20BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:5412:562:0010692
21NGPNAGPUR14:1014:155:0011312
22SEGMSEVAGRAM15:2215:231:0012072
23WRWARDHA JN15:3015:333:0012102
24PLOPULGAON JN15:5315:541:0012392
25DMNDHAMANGAON16:1116:121:0012602
26BDBADNERA JN17:4017:433:0013052
27MZRMURTAJAPUR18:1318:152:0013462
28AKAKOLA JN18:4018:455:0013842
29SEGSHEGAON19:1319:152:0014212
30JMJALAMB JN19:2919:301:0014342
31NNNANDURA19:3819:402:0014462
32MKUMALKAPUR20:0020:022:0014742
33BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:1021:155:0015242
34JLJALGAON JN21:3821:402:0015482
35CSNCHALISGAON JN22:3822:402:0016402
36MMRMANMAD JN23:3823:402:0017082
37NKNASIK ROAD00:3500:405:0017813
38DVLDEVLALI00:4900:501:0017873
39IGPIGATPURI02:1002:155:0018313
40KYNKALYAN JN04:0704:103:0019153
41DRDADAR04:5204:553:0019593
42CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI05:20Destination19683
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-09-2019
ODAY’S HOWRAH-MUMBAI (CSMT) MAIL RESCHEDULED

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TODAY’S HOWRAH-MUMBAI (CSMT) MAIL RESCHEDULED

Kolkata, 6th September, 2019:

12810 Howrah-Mumbai (CSMT) Mail has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01.00 hrs o­n 07.09.19 instead of 20.00 hrs today (06.09.19) due to late running of link train.

.......

Attachments area




2
26-07-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI ON 28/7/2019

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND

FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI o­n 28/7/2019

 

Kolkata, 26thJuly, 2019:

 

In view of launching of Second Foot Over Bridge at Santragachi Station of Howrah-Kharagpur Section of Kharagpur Division of S E Railway, a 10 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block will be undertaken o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday) from 11.15 hours to 21.15 hours. During this period no train will move over Up line and Middle Line. o­nly Down line will be free for the movement of trains. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short originated/terminated and rescheduled.

Cancellation of Trains:

·12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express o­n 28.07.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah TamraliptaExpress o­n 28.07.19.

·22897 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express o­n 28.7.2019

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express on 28.07.19

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express o­n 27.07.19

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express o­n 28.07.19

·12814/12813 Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express o­n 28.07.19

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express o­n 28.07.19

·12664 Tiruchchirapalli-HowrahExpress o­n 26.07.19

·12663 Howrah -TiruchchirapalliExpress o­n 28.07.19

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express o­n 27.07.19

·12841 Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Coromandal Express o­n 28.07.19

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express o­n 28.07.19

·19660 Udaipur -Shalimar Express o­n 26.07.19

·19659 Shalimar-Udaipur Express on 28.07.19

·58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Passenger o­n 28.07.19

 

Short termination/short origination of Trains:

·12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur, cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019.

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Shalimar Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 26.07.2019 will short terminate at Tatanagar & 18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will short originate from Tatangar o­n 28.7.2019, cancelling service between Tatanagar-Shalimar-Tatanagar o­n 28.07.2019.

·58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019 cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.7.2019

 

Rescheduling (UP trains):

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will leave Howrah at 21.05 hours instead of 13.40 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express will leave Howrah at 21.30 hours instead of 19.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will leave Howrah at 22.50 hours instead of 20.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will leave Howrah at 23.05 hours instead of 20.35 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will leave Howrah at 01.30 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.30hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will leave Howrah at 00.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express will leave Howrah at 01.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.10 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will leave Howrah at 00.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.30 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will leave Howrah at 01.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.50 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express will leave Santragachi at 22.10 hours instead of 15.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Kavi Guru Express will leave Santragachi at 22.45 hours instead of 21.25 hours o­n 28/7/2019

Rescheduling (DN trains):

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will leave Ahmedabad at 04.15 hours instead of 00.15 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.00 hours instead of 06.00 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express will leave Secuenderabad at 18.55 hours instead of 15.55 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12822 Puri- Howrah Dhauli Express will leave Puri at 13.35 hours instead of 11.35 hours o­n 28/07/2019

Diversion :

·12504 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul-Kharagpur

·22512 Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul- Kharagpur

Change of Terminal

·58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Passenger of 27.07.19 will be terminated at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

·58011/58013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City/Chakradharpur Passenger of 28.07.19 will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah.

Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination of EMU Locals o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday)

 

1.30 No. of EMU Locals originating from Howrah towards Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak and Midnapur will remain cancelled o­n Sunday (28/7/2019). Similar number of EMU locals from Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak, Bagnan, Santragachi and Midnapur towards Howrah area will remain cancelled.

2.11 EMU Locals originating from Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura will be short terminated at Andul and will run back as EMU specials from Andul towards various suburban stations viz. Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura. Hence, there will be no services of these EMU locals between Andul-Howrah-Andul.

 

 

 

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search