For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHANDARA ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Bhandara Road Station, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BRD)BHANDARA ROA

Station Name: BRD)BHANDARA ROAD

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18240NGP BILASPUR EX00:4500:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS02:4902:512M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18239GAD NGP EXP02:5402:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES03:0603:082W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58111TATA ITR PASS04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP04:4704:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP06:0206:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12856BSP INTERCITY07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68713G ITR MEMU07:4407:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58206ITR R PASS08:5208:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS09:3009:322W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58816TRDI ITR PASS09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS10:0410:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES10:2710:292M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68743G ITR MEMU10:4010:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12129AZAD HIND EXP11:0611:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES11:3311:352M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68714ITR BTC MEMU11:4211:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12809HOWRAH MAIL12:0412:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP12:2412:262F2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP12:2412:262M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL12:5412:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP13:3013:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP13:3013:322TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS13:5013:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP14:3114:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX14:3214:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58815ITR TRDI PASS14:3714:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68744ITR G MEMU15:3415:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES15:3915:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS15:4115:432SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX15:4215:431SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68715BTC ITR MEMU17:1517:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS17:4217:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS17:5017:511M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL18:3718:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58205R ITR PASS18:4918:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68716ITR G MEMU19:3919:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12859GITANJALI EXP19:5119:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS21:0421:062TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12855NAGPUR INTERCIT21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58112ITR TATA PASSGN22:3722:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 5827-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 58, ONE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI STATION, REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES & REVISION IN TRAIN TIMINGS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 58 Dt: 27.05.2022

ONE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI STATION

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage of some trains at Uruli Station, to facilitate movement of pilgrims attending annual festival of Bhandara for Shri Prayagdham Trust. as detailed below:

1.  Train No. 12779 Vasco-Da-Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Express from 27.05.2022 to 05.06.2022 instead of 30.05.2022 to 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:59 AM / 05:00 AM.

2.  Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco-Da-Gama Express from 27.05.2022 to 05.06.2022 instead of 30.05.2022 to 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:14 PM / 04:15 PM.


3.  Train No. 12781 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 04.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:34 PM / 04:35 PM.


4.  Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Express o­n 30.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 05:34 AM / 05:35 AM.


5.  Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 02.06.2022 & 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM.


6.  Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 29.05.2022 & 01.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/ depart Uruli station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.


7.  Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express o­n 30.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM.


8.  Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 26.05.2022 & 28.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.

II. REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

The following trains will be regulated due to line block for girder removal for proposed construction of limited height subway between Byadgi - Haveri stations, as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Daily Express Special leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n 29.05.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes enroute.

2.  Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special leaving from Arsikere o­n 29.05.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes enroute.

3.  Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express leaving from Belagavi o­n 29.05.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.


III.  REVISION IN TRAIN TIMINGS

Revision in timings of Train No. 16596 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express is postponed up to 01.07.2022 due to operational/terminal constrains at Bengaluru and train will run with existing timings. 


                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
Press Release No. 4921-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 49, RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES & ONE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI STATION

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 49 Dt: 21.05.2022

I.  RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


The following trains are restored which were notified earlier for regulation in connection with girder removal for proposed construction of limited height subway between Byadgi - Haveri stations, as detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Daily Express Special leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n 22.05.2022 will be restored and run as per scheduled.


2.  Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special leaving from Arsikere o­n 22.05.2022 will be restored and run as per scheduled.


3.  Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express leaving from Belagavi o­n 22.05.2022 will be restored and run as per scheduled.


II.  ONE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI STATION

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage of some trains at Uruli Station, to facilitate movement of pilgrims attending annual festival of Bhandara for Shri Prayagdham Trust. as detailed below:


1.  Train No. 12779 Vasco-Da-Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Express from 30.05.2022 to 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:59 AM / 05:00 AM.


2. Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco-Da-Gama Express from 30.05.2022 to 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:14 PM / 04:15 PM.

 

3. Train No. 12781 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 04.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:34 PM / 04:35 PM.

 

4. Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Express o­n 30.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 05:34 AM / 05:35 AM.

 

5. Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 02.06.2022 & 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM.

 

6. Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 29.05.2022 & 01.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/ depart Uruli station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.

 

7. Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express o¬n 30.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM.


8. Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 26.05.2022 & 28.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search