For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHANDARA ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Bhandara Road Station, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BRD)BHANDARA ROA

Station Name: BRD)BHANDARA ROAD

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 47

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18240NGP BILASPUR EX00:4500:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS02:4902:512M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18239GAD NGP EXP02:5402:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES03:0603:082W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58111TATA ITR PASS04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP04:4704:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP06:0206:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12856BSP INTERCITY07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68713G ITR MEMU07:4407:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58206ITR R PASS08:5208:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS09:3009:322W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58816TRDI ITR PASS09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS10:0410:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES10:2710:292M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68743G ITR MEMU10:4010:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12129AZAD HIND EXP11:0611:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES11:3311:352M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68714ITR BTC MEMU11:4211:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12809HOWRAH MAIL12:0412:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP12:2412:262F2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP12:2412:262M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL12:5412:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP13:3013:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP13:3013:322TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS13:5013:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP14:3114:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX14:3214:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58815ITR TRDI PASS14:3714:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68744ITR G MEMU15:3415:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES15:3915:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS15:4115:432SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22620TEN BILASPUR EX15:4215:431SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68715BTC ITR MEMU17:1517:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS17:4217:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS17:5017:511M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL18:3718:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58205R ITR PASS18:4918:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68716ITR G MEMU19:3919:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12859GITANJALI EXP19:5119:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS21:0421:062TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12855NAGPUR INTERCIT21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58112ITR TATA PASSGN22:3722:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
463/2021/2230-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

South Central Railway has advised change in pattern of train services due to  Interlocking working for construction of 03rd line with electrification, Laying and Linking of track in  Kazipet – Balharshah section of Secunderabad Division. The details are as under.

 Cancellation of train service

1.Train No. 02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Special train journey commencing o­n 01st and 08thNovember, 2021 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Special train journey commencing o­n 05th and 12thNovember, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Special train journey commencing o­n 08.11.2021 will be diverted via Nagpur – Rajganpur – Titlagarh – Vizainagaram – Duvvada – Viajayawada dully skipping stoppages at Sewagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Ramagundam, Warangal and Khammanm.

ØTrain No. 02647 Korba – Kochuveli Special train journey commencing o­n 03rd, 06th, 10th and 13thNovember, 2021 will be diverted via Bilaspur - Titlagarh – Vizainagaram – Duvvada – Viajayawada dully skipping stoppages at Tumsar Road, Bhandara Road, Nagpur, Sewagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Manchiryal,  Ramagundam, Warangal and Khammanm.

ØTrain No. 02648  Kochuveli - Korba  Special train journey commencing o­n 01st, 04th, 08th, and 11th  November, 2021 will be diverted via Viajayawada - Duvvada - Vizainagaram – Titlagarh – Bilaspur dully skipping stoppages at Khammanm, Warangal, Ramagundam, Manchiryal,  Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Sewagram, Nagpur, Bhandara Road and Tumsar Road.

ØTrain No. 06152 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train journey commencing o­n 01st November, 2021 will be diverted via Nagpur –Titlagarh – Vizainagaram – Duvvada – Viajayawada dully skipping stoppage at Balharshah.

ØTrain No. 02645 Indore – Kochuveli Special train journey commencing o­n 01st and 08th November, 2021 will be diverted via Majri – Pimpalkhuti – Mudkhed – Nizamabad – Secunderabad – Pagidipalli – Tenali duly skipping stoppages at Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Bellampalli,  Manchiryal, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammanm and Vijayawada.

ØTrain No. 02646 Kochuveli - Indore  Special train journey commencing o­n 06thand 13th November, 2021 will be diverted via Tenali - Pagidipalli – Secunderabad - Nizamabad – Mudkhed – Pimpalkhuti – Majri duly skipping stoppages at Vijayawada, Khammanm, Warangal, Ramagundam, Manchiryal, Bellampalli,  Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Balharshah and Chandrapur.

Rescheduling of train services

1.Train No. 02270 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15.55 hrs o­n 02nd and 06th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.55 hrs o­n 02nd and 06thNovember, 2021(late by 2 hours)

2.Train No. 02434 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15.35 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th and 12th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.35 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th and 12th November, 2021 (late by 1 hour 40 minutes)

3.Train No. 02626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train scheduled to leave New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave New Delhi at 21.40 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021(late by 1 hour 30 minutes)

4.Train No. 02655 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train scheduled to leave Ahmedabad at 21.35 hrs o­n 09thand 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Ahmedabad at 23.35 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021(late by 2 hour)

5.Train No. 02616 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train scheduled to leave New Delhi at 16.10 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave New Delhi at 18.10 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021(late by 2 hours)

6.Train No. 02615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - New Delhi Special train scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18.40 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 20.05 hrs o­n 09th and 13thNovember, 2021(late by 1 hour 15 minutes)

7.Train No. 02511 Gorakhpur – Kochuveli Special train scheduled to leave Gorakhpur at 06.35 hrs o­n 04th, 05th, 07th, 11th and 12th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Gorakhpur at 08.35 hrs o­n 04th, 05th, 07th, 11th and 12th November, 2021 (late by 2 hours)

8.Train No. 02512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Special train scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 02nd, 03rd, 07th and 09th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli at 08.35 hrs o­n 02nd, 03rd, 07th and 09th November, 2021 (late by 2 hours)

          

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
549/2020-21 31-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n Tuesdays at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Hazarath Nizamuddin at 17.50 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06168Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.10 hrs o­n and from 16th April, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 07.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have additional stoppage at Ongole

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

TrainNo.06167Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Spl

Stations

Train No.06168 Hazarath Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramSpl

14.15

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

07.05

15.10/15.13

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

05.32/05.35

15.44/15.46

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

04.45/04.55

16.24/16.27

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

03.57/04.00

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

02.55/03.00

18.35/18.37

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.12/20.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

21.37/21.40

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

23.17/23.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.12/22.15

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.22/19.25

05.25/05.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.35/16.40

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.38/15.40

07.15/07.20

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

07.45/07.50

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

12.28/12.30

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Ongole

--

---

14.07/14.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

17.03/17.08

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

04.30/04.35

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.20/00.25

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Amla

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

19.00/19.02

05.05/05.15

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

17.10/17.20

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

08.45/08.50

(a/d)

Bina

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

10.50/11.00

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

11.20/11.30

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Gwalior

(a/d)

09.41/09.43

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit