For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

20814 JU PURI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
20814-JU PURI EXPRESS
Jodhpur jn to Puri | Distance-2433Kms | Travel Time 44:00Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
458026451780XX675XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JUJODHPUR JNSourcee14:0001
2MTDMERTA ROAD JN15:2015:255:001051
3DNADEGANA JN16:0416:073:001491
4MKNMAKRANA JN16:3616:393:001931
5FLPHULERA JN18:3018:322:002581
6JPJAIPUR19:2519:3510:003131
7DPADURGAPURA19:4219:453:003201
8SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:3021:4010:004441
9KOTAKOTA JN22:5023:0010:005521
10VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT01:1901:201:007372
11NADNAGDA JN02:2502:5025:007772
12UJNUJJAIN JN03:5004:0010:008322
13SJPSHUJALPUR05:2405:262:009352
14SEHSEHORE05:5906:012:009772
15BPLBHOPAL JN07:0507:1510:0010152
16HBJHABIBGANJ07:2707:292:0010212
17ETITARSI JN09:0009:1010:0011072
18BZUBETUL10:5911:012:0012142
19PARPANDHURNA12:1112:121:0013002
20NGPNAGPUR14:1014:4030:0014042
21BRDBHANDARA ROAD15:4115:432:0014662
22GGONDIA JN16:4516:472:0015342
23RJNRAJ NANDGAON18:0918:112:0016382
24DURGDURG18:5018:555:0016682
25RRAIPUR JN19:3019:4010:0017052
26BYTBHATAPARA20:3120:332:0017692
27BSPBILASPUR JN21:3521:5015:0018152
28CPHCHAMPA22:3922:445:0018682
29SKTSAKTI23:0723:092:0018982
30RIGRAIGARH23:5123:565:0019472
31BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR00:4300:452:0020083
32JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:2001:4020:0020213
33SBPSAMBALPUR02:2502:4520:0020693
34SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD02:5002:522:0020713
35RAIRRAIRAKHOL04:0204:042:0021403
36ANGLANGUL05:3505:372:0022253
37TLHDTALCHER ROAD05:4805:502:0022373
38DNKLDHENKANAL06:3306:352:0022863
39CTCCUTTACK07:4007:455:0023433
40BBSBHUBANESWAR08:2008:255:0023703
41KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:5008:555:0023893
42SILSAKHI GOPAL09:2209:242:0024173
43PURIPURI10:00Destination24333
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1214-09-2019
Experimental halt for various trains on Central Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

Experimental Halt for various trains o­n Central Railway

Central Railway has decided to provide experimental halts to the following Mail/Express Trains at the stations and dates mentioned against each for period of 6 months.  Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO). The details are as under:

a)11401 Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 15.53 hrs and depart at 15.55 hrs from 13.9.2019

b)11402 Nagpur-Mumbai Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 06.08 hrs and depart at 06.10 hrs from 13.9.2019

c)20814 Jodhpur-Puri Express will arrive Katol at 12.42 hrs and depart at 12.44 hrs from 14.9.2019

d)20813 Puri-Jodhpur Express will arrive Katol at 12.02 hrs and depart at 12.03 hrs from 18.9.2019

e)17264 Sriganganagar-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Shegaon at 20.24 hrs and depart at 20.25 hrs from 14.9.2019

f)17263 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Sriganganagar Express will arrive Shegaon at 14.34 hrs and depart at 14.35 hrs from 19.9.2019

g)22109 LTT-Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 18.24 hrs and depart at 18.25 hrs from 17.9.2019

h)22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 07.34 hrs and depart at 07.35 hrs from 18.9.2019

i)17614 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Barsi Town at 00.25 hrs and depart at 00.26 hrs from 12.9.2019

j)17613 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Panvel Express will arrive Barsi Town at 01.05 hrs and depart at 01.06 hrs from 12.9.2019

k)11049 Ahmedabad-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 14.29 hrs and depart at 14.30 hrs from 15.9.2019

l)11050 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 12.44 hrs and depart at 12.45 hrs from 14.9.2019

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.

--- ---- ---

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search