For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HABIBGANJ

STATION INFO

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ)HABIBGAN

Station Name: HBJ)HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 113

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22457NED AADR SF EXP00:0100:032SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12286NZM SC DURONTO00:0100:065M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR00:1000:155F3A
14624PATALKOT EXP00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP01:2201:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP01:3001:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP01:3001:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP01:4001:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP01:4001:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP02:0202:042SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS02:1202:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12269DURONTO EXPRESS02:1802:202M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12285NZM DURONTO EX02:1802:202TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
15063GKP LTT EXP02:4002:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP02:4002:5010TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP02:4002:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP03:0503:1510SA1A,2A,3A
18234NARMADA EXP PSG03:4203:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22122LKO LTT AC EXP03:5004:0010SU1A,2A,3A
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS03:5804:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP04:20Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS04:3204:342SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR04:45Des--SU3A
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS05:0105:032F2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR05:1005:2010SU3A
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR05:1005:2010F3A
12153HABIBGANJ EXP05:20Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS05:3705:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12533PUSHPAK EXP06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS06:3006:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS07:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS07:1507:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS07:1507:2510M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS07:1707:192M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP07:2707:292F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP07:2707:292TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP07:2707:292M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS07:2707:292SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES07:4707:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES08:0208:042TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
12214YPR DURONTO EXP08:2008:255M1A,2A,3A
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS08:2208:242SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS08:3608:382M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS08:3608:382TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51828JHS ET PASS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP09:4709:492SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP09:5209:542TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12853AMARKANTAK EXP10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS10:1310:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS10:2710:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12062HBJ JANSHATABDI11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP11:0711:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL11:20Des--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP11:2711:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP11:5311:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP12:0712:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS13:4313:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES14:3314:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP15:5115:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL17:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL17:0717:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP17:2317:252TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP17:2317:252F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS17:2317:252TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS17:2317:252W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP17:2317:252M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP17:4317:452TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP18:1318:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS18:1518:172TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS18:2518:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP18:4218:442TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP18:4618:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP19:0719:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP20:2520:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR21:00Des--TH3A
51827ET JHS PASS21:0022:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12213DURONTO EXPRESS21:2021:255SA1A,2A,3A
14313BAREILLY EXP21:4521:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP21:4821:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP21:5221:542TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP21:5221:542TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22188INTERCITY EXPRES22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS22:3722:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP22:4022:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP22:4722:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF22:5022:555TU3A
12192JBP NZM SF EXP23:1723:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12270MAS DURONTO EXP23:5900:0455TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXPSrc17:00--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPLSrc07:20--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLSrc17:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12001NDLS SHATABDISrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12061JBP JANSHATABDISrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFRSrc17:25--SA3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARSrc14:40--W3A
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSSourcee21:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPSourcee18:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXPSourcee22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22187INTERCITY EXPRESSourcee05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
335/2019-2014-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

 

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ujjain

Train No.06061 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Ujjain Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 10.00 hrs. o­n 15th September, 2019 and reach Ujjain at 14.30 hrs. the next day.

 

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages: Vijayawada, Balharshah, Narkher, Itarsi and Habibganj.

 

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
11-09-2019
Operation of train no. 01659/01660 Habibganj-Gaya and 01711/01712 Jabalpur-Gaya Pitrupaksha special trains .

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/09/2019 प्रेस विज्ञप्ति दिनांक: 09.09.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को अतिरिक्त सुविधा उपलब्ध कराने हेतु गाड़ी सं. 01659/01660 हबीबगंज-गया तथा01711/01712 जबलपुर-गया पितृपक्षविशेष गाड़ियों का संचालनकिया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है

1. गाड़ी सं.01659/016660हबीबगंज-गया पितृपक्ष विशेष गाड़ी

हबीबगंज से- गाड़ी सं. 01659, दिनांक–12.09.19, 17.09.19, 22.09.1927.09.19 = 04 फेरे

गया से– गाड़ी सं. 01660, दिनांक – 15.09.19, 20.09.1925.09.19 = 03 फेरे

गाड़ी भारसामान्य श्रेणी-04,स्लीपर श्रेणी-12,वातानुकूलित द्वितीय सह तृतीय श्रेणी-01, वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी02,एसएलआर/डी-02 = 21डिब्बे

संभावित संचालन समय व ठहराव –

गाड़ी सं.01659हबीबगंज-गया

स्टेशन

गाड़ी सं.01660गया-हबीबगंज

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

--

1435

हबीबगंज

1220

--

1525

1527

विदिशा

1115

1117

1553

1555

गंज बासोदा

1043

1045

1715

1720

बीना

1005

1010

1830

1832

सागर

0830

0832

1935

1937

दमोह

0730

0732

2115

2130

कटनी

0450

0505

2210

2212

मैहर

0330

0332

2310

2320

सतना

0245

0255

0118

0120

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit