For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HABIBGANJ

STATION INFO

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ)HABIBGAN

Station Name: HBJ)HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 113

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22457NED AADR SF EXP00:0100:032SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12286NZM SC DURONTO00:0100:065M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR00:1000:155F3A
14624PATALKOT EXP00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP01:2201:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP01:3001:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP01:3001:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP01:4001:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP01:4001:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP02:0202:042SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS02:1202:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12269DURONTO EXPRESS02:1802:202M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12285NZM DURONTO EX02:1802:202TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
15063GKP LTT EXP02:4002:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP02:4002:5010TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP02:4002:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP03:0503:1510SA1A,2A,3A
18234NARMADA EXP PSG03:4203:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22122LKO LTT AC EXP03:5004:0010SU1A,2A,3A
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS03:5804:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP04:20Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS04:3204:342SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR04:45Des--SU3A
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS05:0105:032F2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR05:1005:2010SU3A
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR05:1005:2010F3A
12153HABIBGANJ EXP05:20Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS05:3705:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12533PUSHPAK EXP06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS06:3006:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS07:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS07:1507:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS07:1507:2510M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS07:1707:192M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP07:2707:292F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP07:2707:292TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP07:2707:292M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS07:2707:292SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES07:4707:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES08:0208:042TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
12214YPR DURONTO EXP08:2008:255M1A,2A,3A
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS08:2208:242SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS08:3608:382M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS08:3608:382TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51828JHS ET PASS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP09:4709:492SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP09:5209:542TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12853AMARKANTAK EXP10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS10:1310:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS10:2710:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12062HBJ JANSHATABDI11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP11:0711:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL11:20Des--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP11:2711:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP11:5311:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP12:0712:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS13:4313:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES14:3314:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP15:5115:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL17:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL17:0717:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP17:2317:252TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP17:2317:252F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS17:2317:252TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS17:2317:252W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP17:2317:252M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP17:4317:452TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP18:1318:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS18:1518:172TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS18:2518:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP18:4218:442TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP18:4618:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP19:0719:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP20:2520:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR21:00Des--TH3A
51827ET JHS PASS21:0022:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12213DURONTO EXPRESS21:2021:255SA1A,2A,3A
14313BAREILLY EXP21:4521:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP21:4821:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP21:5221:542TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP21:5221:542TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22188INTERCITY EXPRES22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS22:3722:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP22:4022:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP22:4722:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF22:5022:555TU3A
12192JBP NZM SF EXP23:1723:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12270MAS DURONTO EXP23:5900:0455TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXPSrc17:00--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPLSrc07:20--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLSrc17:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12001NDLS SHATABDISrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12061JBP JANSHATABDISrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFRSrc17:25--SA3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARSrc14:40--W3A
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSSourcee21:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPSourcee18:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXPSourcee22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22187INTERCITY EXPRESSourcee05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
07012020/64908-01-2020
Maligaon
RPF NFR RECOVERED CONTRABAND GOODS WORTH RS. 20.01 LAKH

The Railway Protection Force (RPF) personnel of N.F. Railway had intercepted and recovered contraband items such as foreign made cigarette and cannabis worth about Rs. 20.01 lakh and a rare species of tortoise during checking at station and in trains during the period from 25th November, 2019 to 5th January, 2020 and apprehended o­ne person involved in the illegal transportation of the tortoise.

A team of RPF/Guwahati conducted checking at Guwahati Railway Station o­n November 27, 2019 and recovered 800 packets of foreign made cigarette worth about Rs. 16 lakh. The recovered contrabands were handed over to Assistant Commissioner of Customs Division, Guwahati for further disposal.

In separate operation o­n that day, RPF team of Rangiya jointly with CPDS team of Rangiya conducted drive in the Train No. 22411 DN (Arunachal Express) from Rangapara North to Rangiya and recovered 54 kgs cannabis valued at Rs. 2.16 lakh.

In another case o­n November 26, 2019, RPF team of Katihar conducted checking in Train No.55770 DN (Katihar - Malda Court passenger) between Kumedpur and Harishchandrapur Railway Station and apprehended o­ne person with recovery of o­ne rare species of tortoise weighing about 8 kgs. Later, the tortoise and the person carrying it were handed over to Forest Range Officer, Malda, West Bengal for further course of action.

On December 7, 2019, RPF of Agartala conducted checking in train No. 01665 Habibganj- Agartala Special at Agartala Railway Station and recovered 12 kgs cannabis worth about Rs. 72 thousand. o­n that day, RPF/Lumding conducted checking in train No. 22502 DN New Tinsukia- SBC Express at Lumding Railway Station and recovered 6 kgs cannabis worth about Rs. 36 thousand. Recovered contrabands were later handed over to Excise Department for further action.

On December 9, 2019, RPF personnel of Katihar jointly with officials of Excise Department, Katihar conducted a drive at Katihar Railway Station and recovered contraband liquor valued about Rs. 5100/-. It may be mentioned here that Katihar station is in Bihar which is a dry state.

Again, RPF personnel conducted checking at New Alipurduar Railway Station o­n January 2, 2020 and recovered 12 kgs cannabis worth about Rs. 72 thousand.

RPF of NFR also rescued as many as 72 minor children during the period from 25th November, 2019 to 5th January, 2020 from different stations and trains and handed over them to their respective guardians or NGOs.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
Press Release No. 34008-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 340, CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 340  Dt. 07.01.2020

CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ -

 DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH

 SPECIAL FARE

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 01664/01663 Habibganj - Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly special with Special fare for Twelve more trips from both sides as detailed below: -

Train No. 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Weekly Special will leave Habibganj at 17:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 10.01.2020 to 27.03.2020 and reach Dharwad at 19:30 hrs o­n respective Saturdays (Total 12 trips).

 Enroute the train will arrive/depart at  Hosangabad -18:03/18:05 hrs, Itarsi - 18:35/18:40 hrs, Khandwa - 21:50/21:53 hrs, Bhusaval - 23:45/23:50 hrs, Manmad - 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kopargaon - 03:38/03:40 hrs, Ahmednagar - 05:33/05:35 hrs, Daund -07:35/07:55 hrs, Pune - 09:15/09:30 hrs, Satara - 12:08/12:10 hrs, Karad - 13:08/13:10 hrs, Sangali - 14:18/14:20 hrs, Miraj - 14:50/15:00 hrs, Ghataprabha - 16:20/16:21 hrs, Belagavi - 17:10./17:12 hrs, Khanapur - 17:34/17:35 hrs and Londa - 18:06/18:08 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly Special will leave Dharwad at 22:50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 11.01.2020 to 28.03.2020 and reach Habibganj at 04:20 hrs o­n respective Monday (Total 12 trips).

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart Londa 00:20/00:22 hrs, Khanapur - 00:57/00:58 hrs.,Belagavi - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Ghataprabha - 02:35/02:36 hrs, Miraj - 04:30/04:40 hrs,Sangli - 04:55/04:58 hrs., Karad - 06:05/06:07 hrs,Satara - 07:07/07:10 hrsPune - 10:25/10:45 hrs, Daund - 12:05/12:20 hrs, Ahmednagar - 13:57/14:00 hrs,Kopargaon - 15:58/16:00 hrs,Manmad - 17:20/17:25 hrs, Bhusaval - 20:15/20:20 hrs, Khandwa - 23:40/23:45hrs, Itarsi - 02:20/02:25 hrs  and Hosangabad - 02:50/02:52 hrs.

The Train will have a Composition of ONE First AC cum AC 2 -Tier coach, ONE AC 2 -Tier coach, THREE AC 3-Tier coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevan.   

                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search