For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HABIBGANJ

STATION INFO

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ)HABIBGAN

Station Name: HBJ)HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 113

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22457NED AADR SF EXP00:0100:032SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12286NZM SC DURONTO00:0100:065M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR00:1000:155F3A
14624PATALKOT EXP00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP01:2201:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP01:3001:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP01:3001:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP01:4001:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP01:4001:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP02:0202:042SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS02:1202:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12269DURONTO EXPRESS02:1802:202M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12285NZM DURONTO EX02:1802:202TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
15063GKP LTT EXP02:4002:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP02:4002:5010TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP02:4002:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP03:0503:1510SA1A,2A,3A
18234NARMADA EXP PSG03:4203:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22122LKO LTT AC EXP03:5004:0010SU1A,2A,3A
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS03:5804:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP04:20Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS04:3204:342SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR04:45Des--SU3A
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS05:0105:032F2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR05:1005:2010SU3A
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR05:1005:2010F3A
12153HABIBGANJ EXP05:20Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS05:3705:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12533PUSHPAK EXP06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS06:3006:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS07:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS07:1507:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS07:1507:2510M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS07:1707:192M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP07:2707:292F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP07:2707:292TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP07:2707:292M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS07:2707:292SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES07:4707:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES08:0208:042TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
12214YPR DURONTO EXP08:2008:255M1A,2A,3A
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS08:2208:242SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS08:3608:382M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS08:3608:382TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51828JHS ET PASS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP09:4709:492SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP09:5209:542TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12853AMARKANTAK EXP10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS10:1310:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS10:2710:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12062HBJ JANSHATABDI11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP11:0711:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL11:20Des--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP11:2711:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP11:5311:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP12:0712:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS13:4313:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES14:3314:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP15:5115:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL17:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL17:0717:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP17:2317:252TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP17:2317:252F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS17:2317:252TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS17:2317:252W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP17:2317:252M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP17:4317:452TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP18:1318:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS18:1518:172TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS18:2518:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP18:4218:442TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP18:4618:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP19:0719:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP20:2520:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR21:00Des--TH3A
51827ET JHS PASS21:0022:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12213DURONTO EXPRESS21:2021:255SA1A,2A,3A
14313BAREILLY EXP21:4521:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP21:4821:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP21:5221:542TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP21:5221:542TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22188INTERCITY EXPRES22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS22:3722:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP22:4022:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP22:4722:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF22:5022:555TU3A
12192JBP NZM SF EXP23:1723:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12270MAS DURONTO EXP23:5900:0455TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXPSrc17:00--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPLSrc07:20--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLSrc17:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12001NDLS SHATABDISrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12061JBP JANSHATABDISrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFRSrc17:25--SA3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARSrc14:40--W3A
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSSourcee21:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPSourcee18:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXPSourcee22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22187INTERCITY EXPRESSourcee05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/1014-11-2019
Conversion of LHB Rakes of CR Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Conversion of LHB Rakes of CR Trains

 

Central Railway has decided to convert 12153/12154 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Habibganj Express, 12161/12162 LTT- Agra Cantonment Lashkar Express , 12107/12108 LTT- Lucknow Express and 12173/12174 LTT- Pratapgarh Express trains into LHB Rakes o­n permanent basis as under:-

 

Sr. No

Train No.

Revised Composition of LHB Rakes

With effect from

1

12153/12154

LTT- Habibganj

2 Generator Van

12 Sleeper class

3 AC 3 Tier

1 AC 2 Tier

1 Pantry Car

3 General Second Class

Total = 22 coaches

12153 Ex. LTT o­n 14.11.2019 &

12154 Ex. HBJ o­n 15.11.2019

2

12161/12162 LTT-Agra Cantt.

12161 Ex. LTT o­n 15.11.2019 &

12162 Ex. AGC o­n 16.11.2019

3

12107/12108 LTT- Lucknow

12107 Ex. LTT o­n 16.11.2019 &

12108 Ex. LKO o­n 17.11.2019

4

12173/12174 LTT- PBH

12173 Ex. LTT o­n 17.11.2019 &

12174 Ex. PBH o­n 19.11.2019

 

These new LHB rake with coaches will have increased safety and riding comfort, cushioned /comfortable seats , wider windows, larger luggage rakes and bio-toilets.

 

Passengers are requested to note.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 14, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 25121-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 251, CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS, ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAIN & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 251   Dt. 19.10.2019

I. CANCELLATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled due to extension of two hours  Line Block between Sulebhavi – Suldhal stations from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 for technical works in Belagavi – Miraj section over  Hubballi Division.

1.Train No. 51461 Miraj – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Miraj from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51464 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Tirupati Express will be regulated for 10 minutes at enroute stations from 21.10.2019 to 31.12.2019.

II. ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to eliminate the stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – KSR Bengaluru Ranichenamma Express from Ammasandra with effect from 20.10.2019 in order to improve the punctuality and speed of this train.

III. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 11311/11312 Solapur – Hassan – Solapur Express will be augmented with ONE AC 2-tier Coach and de-augmented by ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 15.10.2019 from Solapur and from 16.10.2019 from Hassan.

2.Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) – KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 16.10.2019 to 30.12.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai)  and from 17.10.2019 to 31.12.2019 from KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) – KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai) Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and ONEGeneral Second Class Coach and  de-augmented by ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 31.12.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(Mumbai)  and from 01.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru.

4.01664/01663 Habibganj – Dharwad – Habibganj Express will be de-augmented by ONE AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 01.11.2019 to 27.12.2019 from Habibganj and from 02.11.2019 to 28.12.2019 from Dharwad.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search