For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HABIBGANJ

STATION INFO

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ)HABIBGAN

Station Name: HBJ)HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 113

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22457NED AADR SF EXP00:0100:032SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12286NZM SC DURONTO00:0100:065M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR00:1000:155F3A
14624PATALKOT EXP00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP01:2201:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12914TRISHATABDI EXP01:3001:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
12924NGP INDORE EXP01:3001:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
12913TRISHATABDI EXP01:4001:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12923INDB NAGPUR EXP01:4001:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP02:0202:042SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS02:1202:142SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12269DURONTO EXPRESS02:1802:202M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
12285NZM DURONTO EX02:1802:202TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
15063GKP LTT EXP02:4002:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP02:4002:5010TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP02:4002:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP03:0503:1510SA1A,2A,3A
18234NARMADA EXP PSG03:4203:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22122LKO LTT AC EXP03:5004:0010SU1A,2A,3A
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS03:5804:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP04:20Des--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS04:3204:342SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR04:45Des--SU3A
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS05:0105:032F2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR05:1005:2010SU3A
22706TPTY HUMSAFAR05:1005:2010F3A
12153HABIBGANJ EXP05:20Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22192JBP INDB EXP05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS05:3705:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12186REWANCHAL EXP06:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12533PUSHPAK EXP06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS06:3006:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12156BHOPAL EXPRESS07:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS07:1507:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS07:1507:2510M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS07:1707:192M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP07:2707:292F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP07:2707:292TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP07:2707:292M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS07:2707:292SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES07:4707:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES08:0208:042TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
12214YPR DURONTO EXP08:2008:255M1A,2A,3A
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS08:2208:242SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS08:3608:382M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS08:3608:382TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51828JHS ET PASS08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12137PUNJAB MAIL09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP09:4709:492SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP09:5209:542TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12853AMARKANTAK EXP10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS10:1310:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS10:2710:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12062HBJ JANSHATABDI11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP11:0711:092TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL11:20Des--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP11:2711:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP11:5311:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP12:0712:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS13:4313:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES14:3314:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP15:5115:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL17:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL17:0717:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP17:2317:252TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP17:2317:252F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS17:2317:252TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS17:2317:252W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP17:2317:252M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP17:4317:452TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP18:1318:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS18:1518:172TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS18:2518:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP18:4218:442TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP18:4618:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP19:0719:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP20:2520:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR21:00Des--TH3A
51827ET JHS PASS21:0022:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12213DURONTO EXPRESS21:2021:255SA1A,2A,3A
14313BAREILLY EXP21:4521:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP21:4821:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP21:5221:542TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP21:5221:542TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22188INTERCITY EXPRES22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS22:3722:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP22:4022:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
22191INDB JBP EXP22:4722:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SF22:5022:555TU3A
12192JBP NZM SF EXP23:1723:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18233NARMADA EXPRESS23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12270MAS DURONTO EXP23:5900:0455TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXPSrc17:00--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPLSrc07:20--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLSrc17:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12001NDLS SHATABDISrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12061JBP JANSHATABDISrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFRSrc17:25--SA3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARSrc14:40--W3A
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSSourcee21:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPSourcee18:20--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12185REWANCHAL EXPSourcee22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22187INTERCITY EXPRESSourcee05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
22-04-2020
Press Release : HOWRAH - JABALPUR PARCEL EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO BHUPAL

                              

HOWRAH-JABALPUR PARCEL EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO BHOPAL


Kolkata, April 22, 2020:

 

Howrah-Jabalpur-Howrah Parcel Express train which was notified vide press release issued o­n 21.4.2020 has been extended upto Bhopal to transport essential commodities to different corner of the country during lock down period.

 

Therefore. Howrah-Bhopal-Howrah Parcel Express train will leave Howrah at 21:00 hrs, o­n 27 April and in return journey will start from Bhopal at 15:00 hrs o­n   29 April, 2020. This Parcel Express train will stop at Shrirampur, Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Madhupur, Jasidih, Patna, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn , Varansai, Prayagraj Jn , Satna, Maihar, Katni Jn, Jabalpur, Narshinghpur, Kareli, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi Jn, Hoshangabad & Habibganj enroute.

 

For further details interested customers may please contact : 

 

Howrah- 9002022962, Headquarters- 9002020971 and CPLI/Howrah- 9002022975.






2
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search