For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS
Agra cantt to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1334Kms | Travel Time 23:25Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18951310XX505XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AGCAGRA CANTTSourcee23:3501
2MRAMORENA00:4900:512:00802
3GWLGWALIOR01:3501:405:001192
4DBADABRA02:1502:172:001612
5JHSJHANSI JN03:2503:3510:002162
6BINABINA JN06:1006:155:003692
7BPLBHOPAL JN08:0508:105:005072
8HBJHABIBGANJ08:2208:242:005132
9ETITARSI JN09:5009:555:005992
10TBNTIMARNI10:3610:371:006602
11HDHARDA10:4810:502:006742
12KNWKHANDWA12:5713:003:007822
13BAUBURHANPUR13:5814:002:008512
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:4514:505:009062
15JLJALGAON JN15:1815:202:009302
16MMRMANMAD JN17:1817:202:0010892
17NKNASIK ROAD18:2218:253:0011632
18IGPIGATPURI19:4519:505:0012132
19KYNKALYAN JN21:5121:543:0012962
20TNATHANE22:2022:233:0013172
21LTTLOKMANYATILAK T23:00Destination13342
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41 Dt:18.04.202019-04-2020
Press Release No. 41 Dt:18.04.2020, SWR MOVES 12,162 KG OF MEDICINES AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT DURING LOCKDOWN IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19.



SWR MOVES 12,162 KG OF MEDICINES AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT DURING LOCKDOWN IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19.


E-Commerce Company also begins movement of consignments o­n tracks.


 To ensure an uninterrupted and seamless supply chain of goods and essential commodities in the wake of COVID-19, Indian Railways is running parcel trains for nationwide transportation of goods, essential commodities including Medical supplies & Medical equipment.


During the Lockdown SWR has moved 1160 Parcels weighing 12162 Kg of medical supplies and medical equipment to different parts of the country ensuring availability of critical care medical items during the lockdown.Parcels with Medicines and Medical equipment were moved from Bengaluru to Howrah, Bhubaneswar, New Delhi, Dimapur (Nagaland) and Jaipur maintaining availability of medicines that are emergency items in the wake of Covid-19.

In a significant move today o­ne of the E-Commerce companies has sent its first consignment of 2.7 Tonnes through parcel service from Bengaluru to Howrah.Others E-commerce companies are expected to make use of the timetabled parcel service to send their parcels to different parts of the country in the wake of Covid-19 pandemic.

While freight trains ensure bulk transportation of food grains, edible oil, salt, sugar, coal, cement, milk vegetables and fruits etc, to different parts of the country Parcel trains ensure movement of various items that are comparatively of smaller quantities.

The availability of these parcel trains is critical as railways remain the fastest mode of interstate transportation for such goods and to face the Covid-19 Pandemic the world is facing.



Chief Public Relations Officer

South Western Railway, Hubballi







2
2019/11/1014-11-2019
Conversion of LHB Rakes of CR Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Conversion of LHB Rakes of CR Trains

 

Central Railway has decided to convert 12153/12154 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Habibganj Express, 12161/12162 LTT- Agra Cantonment Lashkar Express , 12107/12108 LTT- Lucknow Express and 12173/12174 LTT- Pratapgarh Express trains into LHB Rakes o­n permanent basis as under:-

 

Sr. No

Train No.

Revised Composition of LHB Rakes

With effect from

1

12153/12154

LTT- Habibganj

2 Generator Van

12 Sleeper class

3 AC 3 Tier

1 AC 2 Tier

1 Pantry Car

3 General Second Class

Total = 22 coaches

12153 Ex. LTT o­n 14.11.2019 &

12154 Ex. HBJ o­n 15.11.2019

2

12161/12162 LTT-Agra Cantt.

12161 Ex. LTT o­n 15.11.2019 &

12162 Ex. AGC o­n 16.11.2019

3

12107/12108 LTT- Lucknow

12107 Ex. LTT o­n 16.11.2019 &

12108 Ex. LKO o­n 17.11.2019

4

12173/12174 LTT- PBH

12173 Ex. LTT o­n 17.11.2019 &

12174 Ex. PBH o­n 19.11.2019

 

These new LHB rake with coaches will have increased safety and riding comfort, cushioned /comfortable seats , wider windows, larger luggage rakes and bio-toilets.

 

Passengers are requested to note.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 14, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search