For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS
Agra cantt to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1334Kms | Travel Time 23:25Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18951310XX505XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AGCAGRA CANTTSourcee23:3501
2MRAMORENA00:4900:512:00802
3GWLGWALIOR01:3501:405:001192
4DBADABRA02:1502:172:001612
5JHSJHANSI JN03:2503:3510:002162
6BINABINA JN06:1006:155:003692
7BPLBHOPAL JN08:0508:105:005072
8HBJHABIBGANJ08:2208:242:005132
9ETITARSI JN09:5009:555:005992
10TBNTIMARNI10:3610:371:006602
11HDHARDA10:4810:502:006742
12KNWKHANDWA12:5713:003:007822
13BAUBURHANPUR13:5814:002:008512
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:4514:505:009062
15JLJALGAON JN15:1815:202:009302
16MMRMANMAD JN17:1817:202:0010892
17NKNASIK ROAD18:2218:253:0011632
18IGPIGATPURI19:4519:505:0012132
19KYNKALYAN JN21:5121:543:0012962
20TNATHANE22:2022:233:0013172
21LTTLOKMANYATILAK T23:00Destination13342
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-01-2022
On the occasion of 355th birth anniversary of Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji Maharaj, for the convenience of the passengers, the following trains have been given two minutes stoppage at Patna Sahib station from 01.01.2022 to 15.01.2022.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/12/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.12.2021

 

1-रेल प्रशासन द्वारा श्री गुरु गोविंद सिंह जी महाराज की 355 वीं जयंती के अवसर पर यात्रियोकी सुविधा हेतु आगामी दिनांक 01.01.2022 से 15.01.2022 तक निम्न गाड़ियों को पटना साहिब स्टेशन पर दो मिनट का ठहराव दिया रहा है। विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

गाड़ी का नाम

आगमन

प्रस्‍थान

1

12361

आसनसोलछत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (.)साप्‍ताहिकएक्‍सप्रेस

00:15

00:17

2

12362

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (.)-आसनसोलएक्‍सप्रेस

14:05

14:07

3

12545

रक्‍सौल-लोक मान्‍य तिलक (.)कर्मभूमिएक्‍सप्रेस

00:27

00:29

4

12546

लोक मान्‍य तिलक (.)-रक्‍सौलकर्मभूमिएक्‍सप्रेस

22:56

22:58

5

15483

सिक्किम महानन्‍दाएक्‍सप्रेस

02:31

02:33

6

15484

सिक्किम महानन्‍दाएक्‍सप्रेस

01:04

01:06

7

15635

ओखा-गुवाहाटीद्वारकाएक्‍सप्रेस

10:35

10:37

8

15636

गुवाहाटी-ओखाद्वारकाएक्‍सप्रेस

03:27

03:29

9

22948

2
Press Release No. 41 Dt:18.04.202019-04-2020
Press Release No. 41 Dt:18.04.2020, SWR MOVES 12,162 KG OF MEDICINES AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT DURING LOCKDOWN IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19.



SWR MOVES 12,162 KG OF MEDICINES AND MEDICAL EQUIPMENT DURING LOCKDOWN IN THE WAKE OF COVID-19.


E-Commerce Company also begins movement of consignments o­n tracks.


 To ensure an uninterrupted and seamless supply chain of goods and essential commodities in the wake of COVID-19, Indian Railways is running parcel trains for nationwide transportation of goods, essential commodities including Medical supplies & Medical equipment.


During the Lockdown SWR has moved 1160 Parcels weighing 12162 Kg of medical supplies and medical equipment to different parts of the country ensuring availability of critical care medical items during the lockdown.Parcels with Medicines and Medical equipment were moved from Bengaluru to Howrah, Bhubaneswar, New Delhi, Dimapur (Nagaland) and Jaipur maintaining availability of medicines that are emergency items in the wake of Covid-19.

In a significant move today o­ne of the E-Commerce companies has sent its first consignment of 2.7 Tonnes through parcel service from Bengaluru to Howrah.Others E-commerce companies are expected to make use of the timetabled parcel service to send their parcels to different parts of the country in the wake of Covid-19 pandemic.

While freight trains ensure bulk transportation of food grains, edible oil, salt, sugar, coal, cement, milk vegetables and fruits etc, to different parts of the country Parcel trains ensure movement of various items that are comparatively of smaller quantities.

The availability of these parcel trains is critical as railways remain the fastest mode of interstate transportation for such goods and to face the Covid-19 Pandemic the world is facing.



Chief Public Relations Officer

South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit