For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALGAON JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jalgaon Railway Junction, Station Road, Jalgaon, Maharashtra 425001, India

Station Code: JL)JALGAON J

Station Name: JL)JALGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 157

Train Frequency Weekly: 490

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS00:1000:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP00:2000:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP00:2000:255M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11025BSL PUNE EXP00:5100:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP01:1001:122M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX01:1001:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59077BHUSAVAL PASS01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS01:2301:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP01:4801:502TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP01:4801:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP02:0002:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS02:2202:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS02:3002:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP02:3002:4010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS03:1503:205M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS03:1803:202SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP03:3503:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP03:3503:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS03:3503:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19057UDN VARANASI EXP03:3503:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXP03:5003:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP04:0004:055M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP04:0004:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP04:0004:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS04:3004:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH04:4204:442M,W,SA3A
13202LTT RJPB EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL04:5004:555SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL04:5004:555M,SU3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP05:1705:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS05:4805:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22222CSMT RAJDHANI06:0006:022TH,SU1A,2A,3A
17020HYB JP EXP06:0306:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51154BSL CSTM PASS07:3107:343M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS07:3807:402SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP07:4207:453M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS07:4207:453FUNRESERVED
12780GOA EXPRESS07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59013BHUSAVAL PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP09:0009:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
51181DVL BSL PASS09:0709:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59076BSL ST BCT PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS10:3510:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP10:5210:553TH1A,2A,3A
22122LKO LTT AC EXP10:5310:552SU1A,2A,3A
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP11:1811:202M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP11:2011:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP11:2011:233M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS12:1812:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP12:2012:255M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP12:2012:255TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS12:4012:433TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP12:5713:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP13:3313:352SU1A,2A,3A
01150PVR BSL SPL13:4013:455FSL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP13:4313:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP13:5514:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP13:5514:005TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS13:5514:005M,F,SA2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS13:5814:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP14:0314:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST14:0514:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP14:0514:105TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP14:1314:152TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP14:1514:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP14:5014:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP14:5014:555TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS14:5014:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS14:5014:555SUUNRESERVED
18502GIMB VSKP EXP14:5014:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES15:0815:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX15:1015:155TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP15:1015:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP15:1015:155M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS15:1815:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K15:1815:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP15:4815:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES15:4815:502F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL16:0716:103SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL16:0716:103SA3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK17:1817:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS17:2017:255W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP17:2017:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP17:2217:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP17:2217:253TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS17:4017:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS17:4017:455F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP17:4017:455TH,F,SU2S,GN
51182BSL DVL PASS17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19064DNR UDHNA EXP17:5217:553W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS17:5317:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP18:1018:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP18:1718:203TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59075BHUSAVAL PASS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59014SURAT PASSENGER18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX19:1019:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP19:3819:402M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP19:3819:402SA1A,2A,3A
12188JBP GARIB RATH19:3819:402TU,TH,SU3A
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP20:3520:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
11026PUNE BSL EXP21:0021:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXP21:1321:152W,SA1A,2A,3A
12843PURI ADI EXP21:2021:255TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP21:2021:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP21:2021:255SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP21:2021:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59078SURAT PASSENGER21:5522:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS22:0322:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
22117PUNE AMI AC SF22:0822:102W1A,2A,3A
22104FD LTT SF EXP22:0822:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS22:2022:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP22:2322:285SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP22:2822:302TH1A,2A,3A
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP23:2523:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP23:4323:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL23:5900:0158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
32/2020 – 2117-04-2020
Chennai
To ensure kitchens in homes keep running and farmers keep getting support, Railways mount a major effort



PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA

****


From 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railway transport 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizer


63 routes have been notified and 171 time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose


Indian Railways making all efforts also to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers


In order to ensure that Kitchens of all Indian homes continue to run normally and farmers in agriculture sector continue to get all necessary inputs for farming, during last 12 days from 1st April to 12th April 2020, Railways loaded and carried 36724 wagons of foodgrain, 861 wagons of sugar, 1753 wagons of salt, 606 wagons/tanks of edible oil and 14317 wagons of fertilizers (One wagon contains 58-60 ton consignment).


These efforts have been made to ensure that farm products like foodgrains, sugar, salt and edible oil are picked up o­n time and also to ensure timely supply of adequate quantity of fertilizers to farmers during the nationwide lock down due to COVID-19. The loading, transportation and unloading of these essential commodities has been in progress in full swing during the first 12 days of April 2020.


Close coordination is being maintained with the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers for the movement and availability of fertilizers for the upcoming Kharif season. Close association is being maintained with Ministry of agriculture for foodgrains loading.

Details are as follows:


Sl.

No.

Date

No. of wagons of Foodgrains

No. of wagons of Sugar

No. of wagons of Salt

No. of wagons of Edible Oil

No. of wagons of Fertilizer

1.

01.04.2020

2343

210

-

-

761

2.

02.04.2020

2582

-

133

64

1047

3.

03.04.2020

3285

41

103

122

1123

4.

04.04.2020

3151

42

84

50

996

5.

05.04.2020

2810

42

165

42

996

6.

06.04.2020

2730

42

170

14

960

7.

07.04.2020

3211

105

168

-

1504

8.

08.04.2020

3478

84

236

50

1225

9.

09.04.2020

4061

64

41

50

1434

10.

10.04.2020

3192

63

275

69

1518

11.

11.04.2020

2973

42

168

70

1324

12.

12.04.2020

2908

126

210

75

1429


Total

36724

861

1753

606

14317


Indian Railways has also identified 63 routes for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose. Till13th April, 63 routes have been notified and time tabled trains are being run o­n these routes.


The Parcel Specials have been planned to connect all the major cities of the country, viz Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata,Chennai, Hyderabad, and Bengaluru. In addition, proper connectivity has also been ensured to Guwahati, to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country. Other important cities connected via these trains are Bhopal, Allahabad, Dehradun, Varanasi, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ranchi, Gorakhpur, Thiruvananthapuram, Salem, Warangal, Vijayawada, Vishakhapatanam, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Bhusawal, Tatanagar, Jaipur, Jhansi, Agra, Nasik, Nagpur, Akola, Jalgaon, Surat, Pune, Raipur, Patna, Asansol, Kanpur, Jaipur, Bikaner, Ajmer, Gwalior, Mathura, Nellore, Jabalpur, etc.


Trains are being run even o­n those routes where demand is less, so that no part of the country remains unconnected. Trains have been given en-route stoppages at all feasible locations, so that maximum possible clearance of parcels may be done.


All the State Mission Directors and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs have been requested to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these trains being run by Railways. Addl. Member (Commercial) Railway Board has offered that if they receive any demand from States regarding new routes or stoppage, they will immediately take necessary action to do needful.

 

A list of all Pr CCMs/ Chief Commercial Managers of different zones, procedure of booking, time table of these Special Trains and a freight calculator have also been shared with all the officers for sharing and wider publicity. Link for details regarding Parcel Special trains is available o­n Indian Railways website:

indianrailways.gov.inDirect link for details of Parcel Special trains is as under:

https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl

****






(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
NO.4/2020-21 17-04-2020
Chennai
Parcel Trains providing big boost to transportation of essential commodities and other goods in times of lock down due to COVID -19

                                                                                         
     

                                                            


*****


10 routes for Time Tabled Parcel Trains are planned and tentative 18 new routes are planned for Special Parcel Trains to keep supply chains running

So far, Indian Railways has loaded 30 Special Parcel Trains to various destinations all over the country

Indian Railways has also been running Parcel trains for Milk and Food Products as per demand of customers

Railways all geared up to meet the demands of State Governments for Parcel Trains for short distance movement within the State

Staff Manning these operations braving all challenges in COVID 19 lock down times to ensure citizens don't feel shortage of essential goods.

During the lockdown in the wake of COVID19, Indian Railways is offering its unhindered services of Parcel Trains for nationwide transportation of essential commodities and other goods required to meet the needs of citizens of the nation. Indian Railways is already transporting essential commodities to different parts of the country through freight trains. While these freight operations of Railways are meeting the needs of bulk transportation of essential goods like foodgrains, edible oil, salt, sugar, coal, cement, milk, vegetables & fruits etc, parcel trains are transporting various items that need to be delivered in comparatively smaller quantities.

So far, Indian Railways has loaded 30 Special Parcel Trains to various destinations all over the country, the details as under:




S.No.

Origin

Destination

Commodity

1

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

2

Jalgaon

New Guwahati

Miscellaneous Commodities

3

New Tinsukia

Godhani (Nagpur)

Miscellaneous Commodities

4

Karambeli (Gujarat)

New Guwahati

General Goods

5

Dahanu Road (Palghar)

BariBrahman (Jammu)

Dry Grass

6

Kankaria (Ahmedabad)

Bhimsen (Kanpur)

Milk Products

7

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

8

New Guwahati

Karambeli (Gujarat)

Miscellaneous Products

9

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

10

Renigunta

Nizamuddin

Milk

11

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

12

Palanpur(Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

13

Salem

Bathinda

Agri Seeds

14

Moga

Changsari (Guwahati)

Milk Products

15

Kankaria (Ahmedabad)

Sankrail(Howrah)

Milk Powder

16

Dahanu Road (Palghar)

BariBrahman (Jammu)

Dry Grass

17

Bhopal

Gwalior

Fruits

18

Godhani (Nagpur)

New Tinsukia

Miscellaneous Commodity

19

Nangal Dam

Changsari (Guwahati)

FMCG Products

20

Chennai

New Delhi

Miscellaneous Commodity

21

Yeswanthpur

Howrah

Miscellaneous Commodity

22

Bandra Terminus

Ludhiana

Medical Goods/Masks

23

Rewa

Anuppur

Miscellaneous Commodity

24

Bhopal

Khandwa

Miscellaneous Commodity

25

Itarsi

Bina

Miscellaneous Commodity

26

Chennai Egmore

Nagercoil

Medicine and Books

27

Salem

Hisar

Agri Seeds

28

New Delhi

Howrah

Miscellaneous Items

29

Karambeli (Gujarat)

Changsari (Guwahati)

Miscellaneous Items

30

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwar (Delhi Region)

Milk

Staff Manning these operations have been braving numerous challenges in COVID 19 lock down times to ensure citizens don't feel shortage of any essential goods.

Encouraged by the outstanding performance of its employees, Zonal Railways have now started running Time tabled Parcel Trains from 31st March, 2020. The Time Tabled Train routes are as under:



S.No.

Origin

Destination

Frequency/ Route

1

Bandra Terminus

Ludhiana

Thrice a week (via Ahmedabad, Jaipur, Delhi)

2

Delhi

Howrah

Twice a week

3

Yeswanthpur

Howrah

Twice a week (via Chennai),

4

Secunderabad

Howrah

weekly

5

Sankrail (Howrah)

Guwahati

weekly

6

Chennai

Delhi

weekly

7

Kankariya  (Ahmedabad)

Sankrail(Howrah)

weekly

8

Kalyan

Sankrail (Howrah)

Weekly (via Nasik, Nagpur, Bilaspur)

9

Kalyan

Changsari

Weekly (via Nasik, Nagpur, Bilaspur)

10

Karambeli

Changsari

weekly

In order to ensure speedy delivery and availability of vital goods and commodities across the nation in the times of Lockdown to fight COVID- 19 , Indian Railway is identifying  routes for other  areas as well. Special Parcel Trains can also be planned as per the demand. Special Parcel trains to connect vital corridors have been identified by Zonal Railways like :

 1.      New Delhi - Guwahati

2.      New Delhi- Mumbai Central

3.      New Delhi-Kalyan

4.      Chandigarh - Jaipur

5.      Moga - Chhangsari

6.      Kalyan - New Delhi

7.      Nashik - New Delhi

8.      Kalyan - Santraghachi

9.      Kalyan - Changsari

10.  Coimbatore-Patel Nagar (Delhi region)

11.  Patel Nagar (Delhi region) – Coimbatore

12.  Coimbatore - Rajkot

13.  Rajkot- Coimbatore

14.  Coimbatore - Jaipur

15.  Jaipur- Coimbatore

16.  Salem – Batinda

17.  Kankari-Ludhiana

18.  Sankrail – Bengaluru

19.  Any other route as per the demand.

 Indian Railways has also been running other Parcel trains as per demand of customers during this period - which include:

a) ‘Milk Specials’ from Palanpur (Gujarat) to Palwal (near Delhi), and from Renigunta (AP) to Delhi

b) Milk products from Kankariya (Gujarat) to Kanpur (UP) and Sankrail (near Kolkata)

c) Food products from Moga (Punjab) to Changsari (Assam)

 Zonal Railways have been reaching out and coordinating with State Governments to identify the transportation requirement for short distance within the state. o­n the request of Madhya Pradesh State Government, West Central Railway has taken an initiative of running 5 Parcel specials within Madhya Pradesh o­n following routes:

·         Bhopal- Gwalior

·         Itrasi- Bina

·         Bhopal- Khandwa

·         Rewa- Anooppur

·         Rewa- Singrauli

 It may be noted that special Parcel Services of Indian Railways are running with as per the time table.

These timetabled trains are having pre defined scheduled stoppages. Any commodity can be booked in any quantity 'from' or 'to' any of these stations. All efforts are made to move the commodities in an efficient manner for timely delivery of stock.

 Local industries, e-commerce companies, any interested groups, organizations, individuals and prospective loaders can also contact Railway officials at zonal level, contact details of Railway officials at various stations have also been circulated and made available so that anyone can contact to load the parcel. Zonal Railways are reaching out prospective clients through various modes of communication including advertisements.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search