For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALGAON JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jalgaon Railway Junction, Station Road, Jalgaon, Maharashtra 425001, India

Station Code: JL)JALGAON J

Station Name: JL)JALGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 157

Train Frequency Weekly: 490

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS00:1000:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP00:2000:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP00:2000:255M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11025BSL PUNE EXP00:5100:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP01:1001:122M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX01:1001:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59077BHUSAVAL PASS01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS01:2301:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP01:4801:502TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP01:4801:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP02:0002:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS02:2202:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS02:3002:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP02:3002:4010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS03:1503:205M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS03:1803:202SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP03:3503:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP03:3503:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS03:3503:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19057UDN VARANASI EXP03:3503:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXP03:5003:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP04:0004:055M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP04:0004:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP04:0004:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS04:3004:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH04:4204:442M,W,SA3A
13202LTT RJPB EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL04:5004:555SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL04:5004:555M,SU3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP05:1705:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS05:4805:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22222CSMT RAJDHANI06:0006:022TH,SU1A,2A,3A
17020HYB JP EXP06:0306:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51154BSL CSTM PASS07:3107:343M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS07:3807:402SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP07:4207:453M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS07:4207:453FUNRESERVED
12780GOA EXPRESS07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59013BHUSAVAL PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP09:0009:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
51181DVL BSL PASS09:0709:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59076BSL ST BCT PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS10:3510:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP10:5210:553TH1A,2A,3A
22122LKO LTT AC EXP10:5310:552SU1A,2A,3A
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP11:1811:202M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP11:2011:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP11:2011:233M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS12:1812:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP12:2012:255M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP12:2012:255TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS12:4012:433TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP12:5713:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP13:3313:352SU1A,2A,3A
01150PVR BSL SPL13:4013:455FSL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP13:4313:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP13:5514:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP13:5514:005TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS13:5514:005M,F,SA2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS13:5814:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP14:0314:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST14:0514:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP14:0514:105TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP14:1314:152TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP14:1514:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP14:5014:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP14:5014:555TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS14:5014:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS14:5014:555SUUNRESERVED
18502GIMB VSKP EXP14:5014:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES15:0815:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX15:1015:155TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP15:1015:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP15:1015:155M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS15:1815:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K15:1815:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP15:4815:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES15:4815:502F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL16:0716:103SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL16:0716:103SA3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK17:1817:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS17:2017:255W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP17:2017:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP17:2217:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP17:2217:253TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS17:4017:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS17:4017:455F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP17:4017:455TH,F,SU2S,GN
51182BSL DVL PASS17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19064DNR UDHNA EXP17:5217:553W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS17:5317:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP18:1018:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP18:1718:203TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59075BHUSAVAL PASS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59014SURAT PASSENGER18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX19:1019:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP19:3819:402M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP19:3819:402SA1A,2A,3A
12188JBP GARIB RATH19:3819:402TU,TH,SU3A
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP20:3520:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
11026PUNE BSL EXP21:0021:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXP21:1321:152W,SA1A,2A,3A
12843PURI ADI EXP21:2021:255TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP21:2021:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP21:2021:255SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP21:2021:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59078SURAT PASSENGER21:5522:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS22:0322:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
22117PUNE AMI AC SF22:0822:102W1A,2A,3A
22104FD LTT SF EXP22:0822:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS22:2022:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP22:2322:285SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP22:2822:302TH1A,2A,3A
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP23:2523:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP23:4323:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL23:5900:0158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RESTORE TWO PAIRS OF SUPERFAST FULLY RESERVED TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AND SURAT – AMRAVATI TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN ALSO EXTENDED

WR TO RESTORE TWO PAIRS OF SUPERFAST FULLY RESERVED TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AND SURAT – AMRAVATI

TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN ALSO EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to restore the services of Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (Weekly) Superfast Yuva Express and Surat - Amravati (Bi-Weekly) Superfast. Both these trains will run as fully reserved trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special trains are as under:

·      Train No. 12247/12248 Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Yuva Express (Weekly)

Train No. 12247 Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Yuva Express will depart from Bandra (T) every Friday at 17:30 hrs & will reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:15 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 26.11.2021, till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Yuva Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin every Saturday at 16:30 hrs & will arrive Bandra (T) at 09:15 hr, the next day. This train will run from 27.11.2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota Jn and Mathura Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

·         Train No. 20925/20926 Surat - Amravati Superfast (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 20925 Surat - Amravati Bi-Weekly Superfast will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12:20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22:25 hrs, o­n the same day. This train will run from 21.11.2021, till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 20926 Amravati - Surat Bi-Weekly Superfast will depart from Amravati every Monday & Saturday at 09:05 hrs & will arrive Surat at 19:05 hrs, o­n the same day. This train will run from 22.11.2021, till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna Jn, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola Jn, Murtajapur and Badnera Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car and Second Class Seating coaches.

Train No. 19025/19026 (ST-AMI Mail/Exp) has been converted into Superfast train with new Train No. 20925/20926

TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED

The trips of Train No. 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special Train which was notified up to 27th November, 2021 has been extended till 2nd April, 2022. Similarly, trips of Train No. 02199 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special Train which was notified up to 25th November, 2021 has been extended till 31st March, 2022. The train will run o­n existing composition, path, timings. The above train will run as Special train o­n Special fare.

The booking of Train No. 20925 & the extended trips of Train No. 02200 will open o­n 20.11.2021 and the booking of Train No 12247 will open o­n 21.11.2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.





2
2021/11/3719-11-2021
Restoration of Bi-weekly Superfast Trains Between Amravati and Surat

Central Railway
Press Release

Restoration of Bi-weekly Superfast Trains Between Amravati and Surat

Railways have decided to restore the superfast Bi-weekly Train between Amravati and Surat until further advice as per details given below: -

Train No. 20925 superfast bi-weekly train will leave Surat at 12.20 hrs o­n every Friday and Sunday with effect from 21.11.2021 until further advice and arrive Amravati at 22.25 hrs same day
Train No. 20926 superfast bi-weekly train will leave Amravati at 09.05 hrs o­n every Monday and Saturday with effect from 22.11.2021 until further advice and arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs same day

Halts: Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Shegaon, Nandura, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nardana, Sindkhed, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Navapur, Vyara, Udhna Jn.  
Composition: o­ne AC Chair car, 4 Second class chair cars, 12 Second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for 20926 superfast bi-weekly train o­n normal fare will open o­n 20.11.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this train adhereing to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: November 19, 2021
PR No. 2021/11/37
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search