For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALGAON JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jalgaon Railway Junction, Station Road, Jalgaon, Maharashtra 425001, India

Station Code: JL)JALGAON J

Station Name: JL)JALGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 157

Train Frequency Weekly: 490

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS00:1000:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP00:2000:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP00:2000:255M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11025BSL PUNE EXP00:5100:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP01:1001:122M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX01:1001:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59077BHUSAVAL PASS01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS01:2301:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP01:4801:502TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP01:4801:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP02:0002:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS02:2202:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS02:3002:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP02:3002:4010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS03:1503:205M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS03:1803:202SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP03:3503:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP03:3503:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS03:3503:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19057UDN VARANASI EXP03:3503:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXP03:5003:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP04:0004:055M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP04:0004:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP04:0004:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS04:3004:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH04:4204:442M,W,SA3A
13202LTT RJPB EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL04:5004:555SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL04:5004:555M,SU3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP05:1705:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS05:4805:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22222CSMT RAJDHANI06:0006:022TH,SU1A,2A,3A
17020HYB JP EXP06:0306:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51154BSL CSTM PASS07:3107:343M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS07:3807:402SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP07:4207:453M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS07:4207:453FUNRESERVED
12780GOA EXPRESS07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59013BHUSAVAL PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP09:0009:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
51181DVL BSL PASS09:0709:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59076BSL ST BCT PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS10:3510:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP10:5210:553TH1A,2A,3A
22122LKO LTT AC EXP10:5310:552SU1A,2A,3A
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP11:1811:202M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP11:2011:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP11:2011:233M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS12:1812:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP12:2012:255M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP12:2012:255TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS12:4012:433TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP12:5713:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP13:3313:352SU1A,2A,3A
01150PVR BSL SPL13:4013:455FSL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP13:4313:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP13:5514:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP13:5514:005TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS13:5514:005M,F,SA2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS13:5814:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP14:0314:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST14:0514:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP14:0514:105TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP14:1314:152TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP14:1514:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP14:5014:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP14:5014:555TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS14:5014:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS14:5014:555SUUNRESERVED
18502GIMB VSKP EXP14:5014:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES15:0815:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX15:1015:155TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP15:1015:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP15:1015:155M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS15:1815:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K15:1815:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP15:4815:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES15:4815:502F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL16:0716:103SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL16:0716:103SA3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK17:1817:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS17:2017:255W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP17:2017:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP17:2217:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP17:2217:253TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS17:4017:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS17:4017:455F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP17:4017:455TH,F,SU2S,GN
51182BSL DVL PASS17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19064DNR UDHNA EXP17:5217:553W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS17:5317:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP18:1018:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP18:1718:203TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59075BHUSAVAL PASS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59014SURAT PASSENGER18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX19:1019:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP19:3819:402M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP19:3819:402SA1A,2A,3A
12188JBP GARIB RATH19:3819:402TU,TH,SU3A
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP20:3520:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
11026PUNE BSL EXP21:0021:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXP21:1321:152W,SA1A,2A,3A
12843PURI ADI EXP21:2021:255TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP21:2021:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP21:2021:255SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP21:2021:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59078SURAT PASSENGER21:5522:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS22:0322:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
22117PUNE AMI AC SF22:0822:102W1A,2A,3A
22104FD LTT SF EXP22:0822:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS22:2022:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP22:2322:285SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP22:2822:302TH1A,2A,3A
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP23:2523:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP23:4323:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL23:5900:0158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1014-09-2019
One Way superfast specials from LTT to Nagpur; CSMT-Nagpur; CSMT-Bhusval and CSMT-Pune - Bookings on special charges open for 01211 on 15.9.2019 and others on 16.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway to Run LTT/CSMT- Nagpur and CSMT-Bhusaval/Pune o­ne way specials

Central Railway will run Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Nagpur (one way) special train o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers.. The details as under:

1) LTT-Nagpur o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02023 Special will leave LTT at 13.30 hrs o­n 18.09.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.20 hrs o­n next day.

Halts:   Thane, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha

Composition: One AC 2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 13 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

2) CSMT-Nagpur o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02105 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 19.09.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 14.10 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

3) CSMT- Bhusaval o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02073 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 18.09.2019 and will arrive Bhusaval at 7.50 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad and Jalgaon.

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

4) CSMT- Pune o­ne way super fast special (2 Trips)

Train No. 01211 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 16.09.2019 and 17.09.2019 and will arrive Pune at 4.35 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Karjat and Lonavala.

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

Reservation: Bookings for 01211 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 15.09.2019 and for 02023/02105/02073 special trains o­n special charges will commence from 16.09.2019at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system.

--- --- --- -

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2019/9/812-09-2019
Increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express from bi-weekly to four days a week

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express from Bi-weekly to four days a week

Ministry of Railways have decided to increase the frequency of Train No. 22221/22222 CSMT Mumbai – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Rajdhani Expressto four days a week. The inaugural special will be flagged off o­n 13.9.2019 from CSMT by Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce and Industry, Government of India at 10.40 hrs.The details of inaugural special and regular services are as under:

 

Inaugural Special service

02221 Rajdhani Inaugural Special will leave at 10.40 hrs from CSMT and will arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.35 hrs next day.It will halt at Kalyan, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhopal, Jhansi, Agra Cantonment. The Rajdhani Special will have o­ne First AC, five AC-2 Tier, eleven AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry Car.

 

Regular service

Train No. 22221 Rajdhani Express with increased frequency will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 16.9.2019.

Train No.22222 Rajdhani Express with increased frequency will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday with effect from 14.9.2019.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

Composition: o­ne First AC, Five AC 2-Tier, Eleven AC 3-Tier and Pantry Car

Reservation: Bookings for Inaugural special 02221 and regular train 22221 with increased frequency will open o­n 12.9.2019 as per 120 days Advance Reservation Period at all PRS counters and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .

--- --- --- --- --- --

Date: September 11, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search