For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JALGAON JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jalgaon Railway Junction, Station Road, Jalgaon, Maharashtra 425001, India

Station Code: JL)JALGAON J

Station Name: JL)JALGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 157

Train Frequency Weekly: 490

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS00:1000:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP00:2000:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP00:2000:255M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11025BSL PUNE EXP00:5100:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP01:1001:122M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX01:1001:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59077BHUSAVAL PASS01:1501:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS01:2301:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP01:4801:502TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP01:4801:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP02:0002:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL02:0802:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS02:2202:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS02:3002:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP02:3002:4010TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS03:1503:205M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS03:1803:202SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP03:3503:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP03:3503:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS03:3503:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19057UDN VARANASI EXP03:3503:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXP03:5003:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL03:5804:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP04:0004:055M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP04:0004:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP04:0004:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS04:3004:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH04:4204:442M,W,SA3A
13202LTT RJPB EXP04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL04:5004:555SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL04:5004:555M,SU3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP05:1705:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS05:4805:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22222CSMT RAJDHANI06:0006:022TH,SU1A,2A,3A
17020HYB JP EXP06:0306:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51154BSL CSTM PASS07:3107:343M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS07:3807:402SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP07:4207:453M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS07:4207:453FUNRESERVED
12780GOA EXPRESS07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59013BHUSAVAL PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP09:0009:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
51181DVL BSL PASS09:0709:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59076BSL ST BCT PASS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS10:3510:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP10:5210:553TH1A,2A,3A
22122LKO LTT AC EXP10:5310:552SU1A,2A,3A
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP11:1811:202M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP11:2011:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP11:2011:233M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS12:1812:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP12:2012:255M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP12:2012:255TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS12:4012:433TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP12:5713:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP13:3313:352SU1A,2A,3A
01150PVR BSL SPL13:4013:455FSL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP13:4313:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP13:5514:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP13:5514:005TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS13:5514:005M,F,SA2S,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS13:5814:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP14:0314:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST14:0514:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP14:0514:105TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP14:1314:152TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP14:1514:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP14:5014:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP14:5014:555TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS14:5014:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS14:5014:555SUUNRESERVED
18502GIMB VSKP EXP14:5014:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES15:0815:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX15:1015:155TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP15:1015:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP15:1015:155M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS15:1815:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12754MARATHWADA S K15:1815:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP15:4815:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES15:4815:502F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL16:0716:103SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL16:0716:103SA3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS16:4516:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12753MARATHWADA SMPK17:1817:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS17:2017:255W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP17:2017:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP17:2217:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP17:2217:253TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS17:4017:455M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS17:4017:455F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP17:4017:455TH,F,SU2S,GN
51182BSL DVL PASS17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19064DNR UDHNA EXP17:5217:553W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS17:5317:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP18:1018:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP18:1318:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP18:1718:203TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES18:4318:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59075BHUSAVAL PASS18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59014SURAT PASSENGER18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX19:1019:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP19:3819:402M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP19:3819:402SA1A,2A,3A
12188JBP GARIB RATH19:3819:402TU,TH,SU3A
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP20:3520:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
11026PUNE BSL EXP21:0021:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXP21:1321:152W,SA1A,2A,3A
12843PURI ADI EXP21:2021:255TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP21:2021:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP21:2021:255SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP21:2021:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59078SURAT PASSENGER21:5522:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS22:0322:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
22117PUNE AMI AC SF22:0822:102W1A,2A,3A
22104FD LTT SF EXP22:0822:102TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS22:2022:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP22:2322:285SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP22:2822:302TH1A,2A,3A
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXP23:2523:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP23:4323:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL23:5900:0158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
311/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services (13)


Due to Loco Derailment between Sonalium - Kulem and LandSlide between Dudh Sagar – Caranzol and due to worsening condition of VASHIST River Bridge between Chipulin & Kamathe at km.130/07-131/0 over Konkan Railway and due to Water flowing above track between Alnavar –Londa, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakulam o­n 22.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal , Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn. 

·Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli – Shri Ganga Nagar Special that left Tiruchchirappalli o­n 23.07.2021 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund and Hubballi

·Train No. 04695 Kochuveli  - Amritsar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 21.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan , Arsikere , Guntakal, Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn, Jalgaon and Udhna


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 25523-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 255 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -6 (07:30 PM)

I.  CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

1. DUE TO T.NO 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2. DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express from Howrah o­n 26.07.2021.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 07415 Tirupati - C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express dated 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Miraj.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 09262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, o­nward proper route.

2. Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad.

3. Train No. 04695 Kochuveli – Arsikere Express dated 21.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Udhna.

4. Train No. 01005 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

5. Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

6. Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune o­nward normal route.


II.  CORRECTION IN SWR PRESS BULLETIN – 4

1. Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express was notified for cancellation from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 same to be corrected as o­n 23.07.2021.

Accordingly, Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express is cancelled from Dadar today (23.07.2021) instead of tomorrow (24.07.2021).


                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi       







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search