For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX

Train Schedule & Fare
18029-LTT SHALIMAR EX
Lokmanyatilak t to Shalimar | Distance-1950Kms | Travel Time 38:20Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource22:0001
2TNATHANE22:2222:253:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN22:4522:505:00381
4KSRAKASARA23:5323:552:001051
5IGPIGATPURI00:3000:355:001212
6DVLDEVLALI01:1801:202:001662
7NKNASIK ROAD01:3001:355:001722
8LSLASALGAON02:1302:152:002202
9MMRMANMAD JN02:4002:455:002452
10NGNNANDGAON03:0303:052:002702
11CSNCHALISGAON JN03:3303:352:003122
12PCPACHORA JN04:0304:052:003572
13JLJALGAON JN04:3804:402:004052
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:1005:155:004292
15VNAVARANGAON05:3305:352:004412
16BDWDBODWAD05:5305:552:004592
17MKUMALKAPUR06:0806:102:004792
18NNNANDURA06:3306:352:005072
19JMJALAMB JN06:5306:552:005192
20SEGSHEGAON07:0807:102:005312
21PSPARAS07:3307:352:005492
22AKAKOLA JN08:0008:055:005692
23MZRMURTAJAPUR08:3308:352:006062
24BDBADNERA JN09:4009:455:006472
25CNDCHANDUR10:0510:072:006772
26DMNDHAMANGAON10:2010:222:006932
27PLOPULGAON JN10:3810:402:007132
28WRWARDHA JN11:1711:203:007432
29SEGMSEVAGRAM11:2411:262:007452
30SNISINDI11:4811:502:007762
31AJNIAJNI12:2612:282:008192
32NGPNAGPUR13:1013:2515:008212
33ITRITWARI13:3913:401:008262
34KPKAMPTEE13:5713:592:008362
35BRDBHANDARA ROAD14:3214:342:008842
36TMRTUMSAR ROAD14:4914:512:009022
37TROTIRORA15:0615:082:009222
38GGONDIA JN15:5016:0010:009522
39AGNAMGAON16:1516:172:009742
40SKSSALEKASA16:3016:322:009892
41DGGDONGARGARH17:0717:092:0010252
42RJNRAJ NANDGAON17:3617:382:0010562
43DURGDURG18:2518:3510:0010872
44BQRBHILAINAGAR18:5118:532:0010922
45BPHBBHILAI PWR HS18:5919:012:0010972
46BIABHILAI19:0719:092:0011012
47DBECDEVBALODA CHRDA19:1419:162:0011042
48RRAIPUR JN19:3219:4210:0011242
49TLDTILDA20:2320:252:0011622
50BYTBHATAPARA20:4820:502:0011882
51BYLBELHA21:2321:252:0012182
52BSPBILASPUR JN22:0022:1515:0012342
53AKTAKALTARA22:4222:442:0012612
54NIANAILA22:5722:592:0012762
55CPHCHAMPA23:1123:165:0012882
56SKTSAKTI23:3623:382:0013172
57KHSKHARSIA23:5523:572:0013332
58RIGRAIGARH00:2400:295:0013673
59BPHBELPAHAR01:0401:062:0014183
60BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR01:1501:172:0014273
61JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:5502:005:0014393
62BMBBAMRA02:3102:321:0014753
63GPRAJ GANGPUR03:0103:021:0015103
64ROUROURKELA03:3203:4210:0015403
65BNDMBONDAMUNDA03:5303:541:0015473
66MOUMANOHARPUR04:1904:201:0015803
67GOLGOILKERA04:4904:501:0016073
68SWRSONUA05:0405:051:0016203
69CKPCHAKRADHARPUR05:2605:337:0016413
70RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN05:4905:501:0016613
71SINISINI JN06:0606:071:0016763
72TATATATANAGAR JN06:4307:0320:0017033
73RHERAKHA MINES07:2607:282:0017233
74GUDGALUDIH07:3607:382:0017303
75GTSGHATSILA07:4907:512:0017403
76CKUCHAKULIA08:1408:162:0017703
77JGMJHARGRAM08:3708:392:0017993
78KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:2209:3210:0018373
79PKUPANSKURA10:0810:102:0018823
80MCAMECHEDA10:2510:272:0018943
81ULBULUBARIA10:5310:552:0019213
82SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:3611:382:0019453
83SHMSHALIMAR12:20Destination19503
Popular Station Combinations
83 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 22nd January 2020:

In view of 5 days Pre Non Interlocking work and 3 days Non Interlocking work at Chakradharpur Yard in Tatanagar-Rourkela section in connection with commissioning of 3rd line between Rajkharswan-Bisra of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68009 Tatanagar-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

·68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68018 Chakradharpur-Gomoh MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58011 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur Passenger leaving Howrah from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will be short terminated at Adra and 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger will be short originated from Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Adra-Chakradharpur-Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

RUNNING OF EXPRESS/INTERCITY TRAINS AS PASSENGER SPECIAL

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Express leaving Shalimar from 23.01.2020 to 30.10.2020 will stop at all stations between Tatanagar and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express leaving LTT from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Tatanagar as Passenger Special.

·18403 Rourkela-Barbil Intercity Express leaving Rourkela from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Rourkela and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18404 Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express leaving Barbil from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Rourkela as Passenger Special.

 

 

………..





2
14-12-2019
CANCELLATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.3

CANCELLATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue, the following trains have been cancelled and diverted:-

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Express.

·15721 Digha-New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express.

 

DIVERSION Of TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Kurla Express will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Adra-Asansol-Howrah.

[

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Adra-Asansol-Howrah.

 

…….

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search