For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX

Train Schedule & Fare
18029-LTT SHALIMAR EX
Lokmanyatilak t to Shalimar | Distance-1950Kms | Travel Time 38:20Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource22:0001
2TNATHANE22:2222:253:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN22:4522:505:00381
4KSRAKASARA23:5323:552:001051
5IGPIGATPURI00:3000:355:001212
6DVLDEVLALI01:1801:202:001662
7NKNASIK ROAD01:3001:355:001722
8LSLASALGAON02:1302:152:002202
9MMRMANMAD JN02:4002:455:002452
10NGNNANDGAON03:0303:052:002702
11CSNCHALISGAON JN03:3303:352:003122
12PCPACHORA JN04:0304:052:003572
13JLJALGAON JN04:3804:402:004052
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:1005:155:004292
15VNAVARANGAON05:3305:352:004412
16BDWDBODWAD05:5305:552:004592
17MKUMALKAPUR06:0806:102:004792
18NNNANDURA06:3306:352:005072
19JMJALAMB JN06:5306:552:005192
20SEGSHEGAON07:0807:102:005312
21PSPARAS07:3307:352:005492
22AKAKOLA JN08:0008:055:005692
23MZRMURTAJAPUR08:3308:352:006062
24BDBADNERA JN09:4009:455:006472
25CNDCHANDUR10:0510:072:006772
26DMNDHAMANGAON10:2010:222:006932
27PLOPULGAON JN10:3810:402:007132
28WRWARDHA JN11:1711:203:007432
29SEGMSEVAGRAM11:2411:262:007452
30SNISINDI11:4811:502:007762
31AJNIAJNI12:2612:282:008192
32NGPNAGPUR13:1013:2515:008212
33ITRITWARI13:3913:401:008262
34KPKAMPTEE13:5713:592:008362
35BRDBHANDARA ROAD14:3214:342:008842
36TMRTUMSAR ROAD14:4914:512:009022
37TROTIRORA15:0615:082:009222
38GGONDIA JN15:5016:0010:009522
39AGNAMGAON16:1516:172:009742
40SKSSALEKASA16:3016:322:009892
41DGGDONGARGARH17:0717:092:0010252
42RJNRAJ NANDGAON17:3617:382:0010562
43DURGDURG18:2518:3510:0010872
44BQRBHILAINAGAR18:5118:532:0010922
45BPHBBHILAI PWR HS18:5919:012:0010972
46BIABHILAI19:0719:092:0011012
47DBECDEVBALODA CHRDA19:1419:162:0011042
48RRAIPUR JN19:3219:4210:0011242
49TLDTILDA20:2320:252:0011622
50BYTBHATAPARA20:4820:502:0011882
51BYLBELHA21:2321:252:0012182
52BSPBILASPUR JN22:0022:1515:0012342
53AKTAKALTARA22:4222:442:0012612
54NIANAILA22:5722:592:0012762
55CPHCHAMPA23:1123:165:0012882
56SKTSAKTI23:3623:382:0013172
57KHSKHARSIA23:5523:572:0013332
58RIGRAIGARH00:2400:295:0013673
59BPHBELPAHAR01:0401:062:0014183
60BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR01:1501:172:0014273
61JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:5502:005:0014393
62BMBBAMRA02:3102:321:0014753
63GPRAJ GANGPUR03:0103:021:0015103
64ROUROURKELA03:3203:4210:0015403
65BNDMBONDAMUNDA03:5303:541:0015473
66MOUMANOHARPUR04:1904:201:0015803
67GOLGOILKERA04:4904:501:0016073
68SWRSONUA05:0405:051:0016203
69CKPCHAKRADHARPUR05:2605:337:0016413
70RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN05:4905:501:0016613
71SINISINI JN06:0606:071:0016763
72TATATATANAGAR JN06:4307:0320:0017033
73RHERAKHA MINES07:2607:282:0017233
74GUDGALUDIH07:3607:382:0017303
75GTSGHATSILA07:4907:512:0017403
76CKUCHAKULIA08:1408:162:0017703
77JGMJHARGRAM08:3708:392:0017993
78KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:2209:3210:0018373
79PKUPANSKURA10:0810:102:0018823
80MCAMECHEDA10:2510:272:0018943
81ULBULUBARIA10:5310:552:0019213
82SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:3611:382:0019453
83SHMSHALIMAR12:20Destination19503
Popular Station Combinations
83 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI ON 28/7/2019

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND

FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI o­n 28/7/2019

 

Kolkata, 26thJuly, 2019:

 

In view of launching of Second Foot Over Bridge at Santragachi Station of Howrah-Kharagpur Section of Kharagpur Division of S E Railway, a 10 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block will be undertaken o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday) from 11.15 hours to 21.15 hours. During this period no train will move over Up line and Middle Line. o­nly Down line will be free for the movement of trains. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short originated/terminated and rescheduled.

Cancellation of Trains:

·12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express o­n 28.07.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah TamraliptaExpress o­n 28.07.19.

·22897 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express o­n 28.7.2019

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express on 28.07.19

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express o­n 27.07.19

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express o­n 28.07.19

·12814/12813 Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express o­n 28.07.19

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express o­n 28.07.19

·12664 Tiruchchirapalli-HowrahExpress o­n 26.07.19

·12663 Howrah -TiruchchirapalliExpress o­n 28.07.19

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express o­n 27.07.19

·12841 Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Coromandal Express o­n 28.07.19

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express o­n 28.07.19

·19660 Udaipur -Shalimar Express o­n 26.07.19

·19659 Shalimar-Udaipur Express on 28.07.19

·58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Passenger o­n 28.07.19

 

Short termination/short origination of Trains:

·12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur, cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019.

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Shalimar Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 26.07.2019 will short terminate at Tatanagar & 18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will short originate from Tatangar o­n 28.7.2019, cancelling service between Tatanagar-Shalimar-Tatanagar o­n 28.07.2019.

·58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019 cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.7.2019

 

Rescheduling (UP trains):

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will leave Howrah at 21.05 hours instead of 13.40 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express will leave Howrah at 21.30 hours instead of 19.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will leave Howrah at 22.50 hours instead of 20.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will leave Howrah at 23.05 hours instead of 20.35 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will leave Howrah at 01.30 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.30hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will leave Howrah at 00.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express will leave Howrah at 01.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.10 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will leave Howrah at 00.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.30 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will leave Howrah at 01.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.50 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express will leave Santragachi at 22.10 hours instead of 15.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Kavi Guru Express will leave Santragachi at 22.45 hours instead of 21.25 hours o­n 28/7/2019

Rescheduling (DN trains):

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will leave Ahmedabad at 04.15 hours instead of 00.15 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.00 hours instead of 06.00 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express will leave Secuenderabad at 18.55 hours instead of 15.55 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12822 Puri- Howrah Dhauli Express will leave Puri at 13.35 hours instead of 11.35 hours o­n 28/07/2019

Diversion :

·12504 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul-Kharagpur

·22512 Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul- Kharagpur

Change of Terminal

·58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Passenger of 27.07.19 will be terminated at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

·58011/58013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City/Chakradharpur Passenger of 28.07.19 will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah.

Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination of EMU Locals o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday)

 

1.30 No. of EMU Locals originating from Howrah towards Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak and Midnapur will remain cancelled o­n Sunday (28/7/2019). Similar number of EMU locals from Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak, Bagnan, Santragachi and Midnapur towards Howrah area will remain cancelled.

2.11 EMU Locals originating from Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura will be short terminated at Andul and will run back as EMU specials from Andul towards various suburban stations viz. Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura. Hence, there will be no services of these EMU locals between Andul-Howrah-Andul.

 

 

 

......





2
30-01-2018
SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO MEGA BLOCK IN NAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO MEGA BLOCK IN NAGPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 30th January, 2018:

Due to 44 hrs Mega Block o­n Kalumna-Itwari section and Non-Interlocking work at Itwari of Nagpur Division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar o­n 01.02.18 and 02.02.18 will be short terminated at Durg.

· 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari o­n 02.02.18 and 03.02.18 will be short originated from Durg o­n 03.02.18 and 04.02.18 as per schedule.

·18030/18029 Shalimar-LTT-Shalimar Express leaving o­n 01.02.18 and 02.02.18 having stoppage at Itwari o­n 02.02.18 and 03.02.18 will run o­n direct  route between Kalumna-Nagpur in both Up and Dn direction during the period of block.

.......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search