For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SEVAGRAM

STATION INFO

Address: Warud, Wardha, Maharashtra 442003, India

Station Code: SEGM)SEVAGRA

Station Name: SEGM)SEVAGRAM

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 75

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS01:0901:101W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP01:0901:101TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP01:3401:362M,F2A,SL,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS01:3501:361SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19604AJMER HUMSAFAR01:3501:361TU3A
16317HIMSAGAR EXP01:3501:361F3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP01:3501:361M2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP02:3502:361W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP04:2504:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP04:5705:003M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX04:5805:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS04:5805:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS04:5805:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP04:5805:002TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS05:1105:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES05:4405:451W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP06:1106:132TH3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP06:1206:131SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS06:1206:131W2A,3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS06:2306:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51285BSL NGP PASS06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12771SC NGP SUP EXP06:4506:472M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP07:0207:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP07:1007:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP07:5207:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP07:5207:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS08:1408:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51260NGP WR PASS09:3309:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12688DDN MDU SF EXP09:3909:412M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP09:3909:412M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP09:3909:412M2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP09:5910:001TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP09:5910:001F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS09:5910:001TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP10:2310:252M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX11:2411:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP11:4711:492M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS11:4711:492TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS11:4811:491TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP12:0212:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX12:5412:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS13:3213:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP14:5014:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL14:5014:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS14:5314:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP14:5915:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP15:0215:042F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXP15:0215:042M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP15:0215:042TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP15:1815:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP15:1915:201TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS15:1915:201M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX15:1915:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL15:2215:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP15:3315:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP15:3415:351M2A,3A,SL,GN
22684LKO YPR SUP16:1816:213TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES16:1916:212TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15120MUV RMM EXP16:1916:212SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP16:4416:451M3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51259WR NGP PASS18:1318:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS18:5118:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS19:0019:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12296SANGHA MITRA EX19:0219:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP19:5619:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL19:5719:581TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS19:5719:581TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP20:3820:402M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19603AII RMM HUMSAFAR20:3920:401SA3A
12140SEVAGRAM EXP21:4921:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57135AJNI KZJ PASS22:5122:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12772NGP SC SUP EXP23:0723:081TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
166/2019-20 19-07-2019
CHENNAI
The following Special Fare Special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special trains between  Jabalpur Jn – Tirunelveli – Jabalpur Jn

1. Train No.02193 Tirunelveli – Jabalpur Jn  Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 16.00 hrs. o­n 3rd,10th ,17th,24th ,31st August,7th ,14th ,21th ,28hSeptember, 2019 and reach Jabalpur Jn o­n Mondays  at 11.15 hrs. .

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –4, Sleeper Class – 11, GS-4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Tiruchchirappalli, Karur, Namakkal, Rasipuram, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore ,Ongole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagazhnagar, Balarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara  and Narsinghpur.

2. Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Jn  Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n (Mondays) August 5th, 12th,19th,26th, September 2nd,09th,16th,23rd, and 30th 2019 and reach Jabalpur Jn o­n Wednesday at 12.45 hrs. 

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –4, Sleeper Class – 11, GS-4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur,Tirur,Kozhikkode, Vadakkara, Thalasery, Kannur, Payyanur,Kanhangad,Kasargod, Mangalore Jn,Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika  Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan,Thivim, Kudal,Kankavali, Ratnagiri,Chiplun, Khed,Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa,Harda,Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara  and Narsinghpur.

3.Train No.06003 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special train will leave Chennai Egmore  at 18.50 hrs. o­n 13th September, 2019 (Friday) and reach Tirunelveli  at 6.00.hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: . Tambaram,Chengalpattu,Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul , Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and  Kovilpatti.

4.Train No.06038  Ernakulam Jn. – Dr MGR Chennai Central, Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 19.00 hrs. o­n  8th  September, 2019 and reach  Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur , Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur .

Suvidha Special train from Tirunelveli to Chennai Egmore

5.Train No.82602 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 25th August, 2019 and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.15 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram and Mambalam.

Advance Reservations for the above Special Fare Special Trains & Suvidha Special Train will be open at 08.00 hrs o­n 20.07.2019.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.281/2019-2005-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 76 Special Trains between various destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 76 Special Trains between Secunderabad - Barauni; Secunderabad – Raxaul and H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin as detailed below:

1. Secunderabad- Barauni - Secunderabad Special Trains (26 services):

Train No. 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:15 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th July, 4th , 11th, 18th, 25th August, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs o­n 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July, 7th , 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September and 2nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n Thursdays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balharsha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro steel city, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

2. Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Trains (24 Services):

Train No. 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th July, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August, 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays ) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Cheoki, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi and Bairgania stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

3. H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin - H.S.Nanded special train (26 services):

Train No. 02485 H.S.Nanded - H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 23:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th July, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th August, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs o­n Saturdays.

In return direction, Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th July, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th , 31st August, 7th, 14th , 21st, 28th September, 2019(Saturday) and arrive H.S.Nanded at 07:00 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search