For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12589 GKP SC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12589-GKP SC EXPRESS
Gorakhpur jn to Secunderabad jn | Distance-1829Kms | Travel Time 32:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23201595XX610XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSourcee06:3501
2KLDKHALILABAD07:1307:152:00351
3BSTBASTI07:4107:443:00651
4MURMANKAPUR JN08:2808:302:001261
5GDGONDA JN09:0009:055:001541
6BBKBARABANKI JN10:2710:292:002431
7BNZBADSHAHNAGAR11:0111:043:002671
8ASHAISHBAGH11:3511:5015:002761
9ONUNNAO JN12:4012:422:003351
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:1713:225:003531
11PHNPOKHRAYAN14:1914:212:004111
12ORAIORAI15:0015:055:004581
13JHSJHANSI JN16:4516:5510:005721
14LARLALITPUR17:4917:512:006621
15BPLBHOPAL JN21:1021:155:008631
16ETITARSI JN22:5523:0510:009551
17GDYAGHORADONGRI00:0700:092:0010252
18BZUBETUL00:5200:553:0010622
19AMLAAMLA JN01:1901:212:0010842
20PARPANDHURNA02:1702:192:0011482
21NGPNAGPUR03:5504:005:0012522
22SEGMSEVAGRAM04:5805:002:0013282
23HGTHINGANGHAT05:3805:402:0013652
24CDCHANDRAPUR07:1407:173:0014492
25BPQBALHARSHAH09:0509:105:0014632
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:5809:591:0015332
27BPABELAMPALLI10:3510:361:0015712
28MCIMANCHIRYAL10:5110:521:0015912
29RDMRAMGUNDAM11:0211:031:0016052
30KZJKAZIPET JN12:2512:272:0016972
31SCSECUNDERABAD JN15:10Destination18292
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.303/2022-2301-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 303 - Additional Coaches for 30 Trains to Clear Extra Rush during July’22


                                       

In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in Summer Season, 30 trains will augment with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

12830

Bhubaneswar-Chennai Central

3AC – 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

2

12829

Chennai Central-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

08.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

3

20896

Bhubaneswar-Rameswaram

3AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

4

20895

Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

5

12845

Bhubaneswar-Bengaluru Cantt.

3AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

6

12846

Bengaluru Cantt.-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

04.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

7

12898

Bhubaneswar-Puducherry

3AC – 1

05.07.2022 to 26.07.2022

8

12897

Puducherry-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

06.07.2022 to 27.07.2022

9

22882

Bhubaneswar-Pune

3AC – 1

05.07.2022 to 26.07.2022

10

22881

Pune-Bhubaneswar

3AC – 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

11

22859

Puri-Chennai Central

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

12

22860

Chennai Central-Puri

Sleeper - 1

04.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

13

22883

Puri-Yesvantpur

3AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

14

22884

Yesvantpur-Puri

3AC – 1

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

15

18567

Visakhapatnam-Kollam

Sleeper - 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

16

18568

Kollam-Visakhapatnam

Sleeper - 1

08.07.2022 to 29.07.2022

17

20803

Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham

Sleeper - 1

07.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

18

20804

Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam

Sleeper - 1


2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.276/2022-2324-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 276 - Cancellation / Diversion of Trains due to Traffic Block

                                      


 

I.Cancellation of trains:


Due to traffic block, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

12767

H.S Nanded – Santragachi

27.06.2022 & 04.07.2022

2

12768

Santragachi – H.S Nanded

29.06.2022 & 06.07.2022




II.Cancellation/Diversion of trains:


Due to non interlocking work in connection with doubling work in Jhansi division of North Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled/diverted as detailed below:


Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

02575

Hyderabad – Gorakhpur

01.07.2022 & 08.07.2022

2

02576

Gorakhpur – Hyderabad

03.07.2022 & 10.07.2022

 

Diverted:


Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

12591

Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur

02.07.2022 &09.07.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Gwalior Jn, Bhind, Etawah Jn, Kanpur Central

2

16093

MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow

09.07.2022 &12.07.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Gwalior Jn, Bhind, Etawah Jn, Kanpur Central

3

16094

Lucknow – MGR Chennai Central

11.07.2022 &14.07.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Gwalior Jn, Bhind, Etawah Jn, Kanpur Central

4

12511

Gorakhpur – Kochuveli

01.07.2022, 03.07.2022, 07.07.2022, 08.07.2022, 10.07.2022, 14.07.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Gwalior Jn, Bhind, Etawah Jn, Kanpur Central

5

12589

Gorakhpur – Secunderabad

06.07.2022 & 13.07.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Gwalior Jn, Bhind, Etawah Jn, Kanpur Central

6

12521

Barauni – Ernakulam

04.07.2022 & 11.07.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Gwalior Jn, Bhind, Etawah Jn, Kanpur Central

7

22533

Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur

04.07.2022 & 11.07.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Gwalior Jn, Bhind, Etawah Jn, Kanpur Central

8

15023

Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur

05.07.2022 & 12.07.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Gwalior Jn, Bhind, Etawah Jn, Kanpur Central

9

15024

Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur

30.06.2022 & 07.07.2022

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Gwalior Jn, Bhind, Etawah Jn, Kanpur Central



III.Diversion of train:


Due to doubling work between Omalur – Mettur Dam, the following train is diverted as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit