For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AISHBAGH

STATION INFO

Address: Aishbagh Railway Station, Aishbagh Road, Aishbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226004, India

Station Code: ASH)AISHBAG

Station Name: ASH)AISHBAGH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS00:2200:3210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP00:4000:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP01:4201:5210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP03:3803:5315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP03:4703:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55050LJN JEA PASS05:2605:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15101JANSADHARAN EXP06:1006:2515TUUNRESERVED
19039AVADH EXPRESS06:2006:4020M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS06:2006:4020TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP07:2207:3210M,W,F3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP07:3007:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP07:4007:5515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15009GKP GTNR EXP08:0708:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64272LJN BBK MEMU08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55061STP LJN PASS09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP09:4810:0315F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP09:4810:0315TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP09:4810:0315M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP09:4810:0315F2A,3A,SL,GN
55062LJN STP PASS10:1110:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES10:1510:3015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP11:2511:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS11:3511:5015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:3511:5015M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:3511:5015TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS11:3511:5015M2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS11:3511:5015W2A,3A,SL,GN
64232LJN BBK MEMU11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP13:2813:4315M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP13:3713:5215SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64234LJN BBK MEMU14:0914:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64271BBK ASH MEMU15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55065STP LJN PASS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64273BBK LJN MEMU17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS18:1018:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP18:1518:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64274LJN BBK MEMU18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55066LJN STP PASS18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15102JANSADHARAN EXP19:1519:2510FUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS20:2520:5025M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS20:2520:5025TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55031JEA LJN PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTI21:0521:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64275BBK LJN MEMU21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15010STP GKP EXPRESS21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12566BIHAR S KRANTI21:4721:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP22:0822:1810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64253ASH KAP MEMUSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/4716-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Panvel and Lucknow/Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release
Additional Special Trains between Panvel and Lucknow/Gorakhpur 
1. Panvel-Lucknow Special 

05188 special will leave Panvel at 09.15 hrs o­n 17.4.2021 & 21.4.2021 and arrive Lucknow at 09.10 hrs next day.
05187 special will leave Lucknow at 06.20 hrs o­n 16.4.2021 & 20.4.2021 and arrive Panvel at 06.15 hrs next day.
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central.
Composition: Two 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 14 second seating.
2. Panvel-Lucknow Special 

05190 special will leave Panvel at 09.15 hrs o­n 19.4.2021 & 22.4.2021 and arrive Lucknow at 09.10 hrs next day.
05189 special will leave Lucknow at 06.20 hrs o­n 18.4.2021 & 21.4.2021 and arrive Panvel at 06.15 hrs next day.
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central.
Composition: 5 Sleeper, 13 second seating.

3. Panvel-Gorakhpur Special 

05192 special will leave Panvel at 11.10 hrs o­n 18.4.2021 & 22.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 17.00 hrs next day.
05191 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 16.4.2021 & 20.4.2021 and arrive Panvel at 04.20 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti, Khalilabad
Composition: Two 3AC, 10 Sleeper, 11 second seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 05188, 05190 and 05192 o­n special charges will open o­n 16.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in 
For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in  or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: April 15, 2021
PR No. 2021/04/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/4616-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Panvel/Pune and Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release
Additional Special Trains
1. Panvel-Gorakhpur Special 

05186 special will leave Panvel at 09.15 hrs o­n 16.4.2021 & 20.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 15.30 hrs next day.
05185 special will leave Gorakhpur at 00.30 hrs o­n 15.4.2021 & 19.4.2021 and arrive Panvel at 06.15 hrs next day.
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti.
Composition: Two 3AC, 9 Sleeper, 12 second seating.
 
2. Pune-Gorakhpur Special 

01443 special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n 19.4.2021, 23.4.2021, 27.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 06.35 hrs o­n third day
01444 special will leave Gorakhpur at 21.15 hrs o­n 17.4.2021, 21.4.2021, 24.4.2021 and arrive Pune at 06.25 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Gonda, Basti.
Composition: Two 3AC, 10 Sleeper, 9 second seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 05186 and 01443 o­n special charges are already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in 
For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in  or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: April 15, 2021
PR No. 2021/04/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search