For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AISHBAGH

STATION INFO

Address: Aishbagh Railway Station, Aishbagh Road, Aishbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226004, India

Station Code: ASH)AISHBAG

Station Name: ASH)AISHBAGH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS00:2200:3210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP00:4000:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP01:4201:5210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP03:3803:5315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP03:4703:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55050LJN JEA PASS05:2605:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15101JANSADHARAN EXP06:1006:2515TUUNRESERVED
19039AVADH EXPRESS06:2006:4020M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS06:2006:4020TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP07:2207:3210M,W,F3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP07:3007:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP07:4007:5515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15009GKP GTNR EXP08:0708:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64272LJN BBK MEMU08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55061STP LJN PASS09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP09:4810:0315F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP09:4810:0315TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP09:4810:0315M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP09:4810:0315F2A,3A,SL,GN
55062LJN STP PASS10:1110:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES10:1510:3015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP11:2511:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS11:3511:5015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:3511:5015M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:3511:5015TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS11:3511:5015M2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS11:3511:5015W2A,3A,SL,GN
64232LJN BBK MEMU11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP13:2813:4315M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP13:3713:5215SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64234LJN BBK MEMU14:0914:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64271BBK ASH MEMU15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55065STP LJN PASS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64273BBK LJN MEMU17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS18:1018:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP18:1518:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64274LJN BBK MEMU18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55066LJN STP PASS18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15102JANSADHARAN EXP19:1519:2510FUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS20:2520:5025M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS20:2520:5025TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55031JEA LJN PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTI21:0521:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64275BBK LJN MEMU21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15010STP GKP EXPRESS21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12566BIHAR S KRANTI21:4721:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP22:0822:1810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64253ASH KAP MEMUSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

                            

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare and will be run as fully reserved train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special train is as under:

·Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train [8 trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Mumbai Central, every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs, o­n Monday. This train will run from 27.11.2021 to 18.12.2021.

Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central (Weekly) Special train will depart from Bhagalpur, every Tuesdayat 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 07.20 hrs, o­n Thursday. This train will run from 30.11.2021 to 21.12.2021.

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions.

This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09185 will open o­n21stNovember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. This train will run as fully reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************





2
462/2021-2230-10-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS

North Eastern Railways has advised the following fully reserved Weekly special fare special trains in Gorakhpur – Ernakulam sector as detailed below. (Timings are given in hrs)

 Train No. 05303 / 05304 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam – Gorakhpur Weekly Special fare special trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Five AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches and Two General second class coaches with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans Train No. 05303 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam weekly Special fare special train will leave Gorakhpur o­n Saturdays at 08.30 hrs o­n 30th October, 06th & 13th November, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 12.00 hrs the third day. (03 services)

 In return direction, Train No. 05304 Ernakulam – Gorakhpur Weekly Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam o­n Mondays at 23.55 hrs o­n 01st, 08th & 15th November, 2021and reach Gorakhpur at 08.40 hrs the fourth day. (03 services)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 05303 / 05304 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam – Gorakhpur Weekly Special fare special trains are as follows:

Train No. 05303 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam weekly Special fare special train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 05304 Ernakulam – Gorakhpur Weekly Special fare special train

(Sat) 08.30

(d)

Gorakhpur

(a)

08.40 (Thu)

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Khalilabad

(a/d)

07.45/07.47

09.36/09.39

(a/d)

Basti

(a/d)

07.15/07.18

11.00/11.05

(a/d)

Gonda

(a/d)

05.55/06.00

12.20

(T)

Barabanki

(T)

04.05

13.28/13.43

(a/d)

Aishbagh

(a/d)

02.40/02.50 (Thu)

15.05/15.10

(a/d)

Kanpur Central

(a/d)

01.05/01.15

16.40/16.42

(a/d)

Orai

(a/d)

21.00/21.02

18.55/19.05

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

19.30/19.40

21.25

(T)

Bina

(T)

16.25

23.00/23.05

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

14.25/14.30

(Sun) 00.50/01.00

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

12.30/12.40

01.15

(T)

Jujharpur

(T)

12.15

05.55/06.00

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

06.20/06.25

09.20/09.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

03.20/03.25 (Wed)

12.45/12.47

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

23.05/23.10

13.15/13.17

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

21.45/21.47

16.00/16.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

19.55/20.05

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit