For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AISHBAGH

STATION INFO

Address: Aishbagh Railway Station, Aishbagh Road, Aishbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226004, India

Station Code: ASH)AISHBAG

Station Name: ASH)AISHBAGH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS00:2200:3210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP00:4000:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP01:4201:5210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP03:3803:5315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP03:4703:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55050LJN JEA PASS05:2605:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15101JANSADHARAN EXP06:1006:2515TUUNRESERVED
19039AVADH EXPRESS06:2006:4020M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS06:2006:4020TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP07:2207:3210M,W,F3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP07:3007:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP07:4007:5515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15009GKP GTNR EXP08:0708:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64272LJN BBK MEMU08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55061STP LJN PASS09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP09:4810:0315F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP09:4810:0315TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP09:4810:0315M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP09:4810:0315F2A,3A,SL,GN
55062LJN STP PASS10:1110:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES10:1510:3015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP11:2511:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS11:3511:5015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:3511:5015M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:3511:5015TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS11:3511:5015M2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS11:3511:5015W2A,3A,SL,GN
64232LJN BBK MEMU11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP13:2813:4315M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP13:3713:5215SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64234LJN BBK MEMU14:0914:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64271BBK ASH MEMU15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55065STP LJN PASS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64273BBK LJN MEMU17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS18:1018:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP18:1518:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64274LJN BBK MEMU18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55066LJN STP PASS18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15102JANSADHARAN EXP19:1519:2510FUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS20:2520:5025M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS20:2520:5025TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55031JEA LJN PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTI21:0521:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64275BBK LJN MEMU21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15010STP GKP EXPRESS21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12566BIHAR S KRANTI21:4721:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP22:0822:1810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64253ASH KAP MEMUSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
206/2021-22 23-06-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Fare Summer Special Trains


North Eastern Railway has notified two pairs of Summer Special trains in Gorakhpur- Ernakulam sector as detailed below:

Train No.05303/05304 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05303 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam Special Fare Summer Special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 19th and 26th June, 2021 (Saturdays) and reach Ernakulam at 14.30 hrs, the third day (Two Services)

In return direction Train No. 05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special will leave Ernakulam at 23.55 hrs o­n 21st and 28th June, 2021(Mondays) and reach Gorakhpur at 06.30 hrs, the fourth day (Two Services)

In return direction Train No. 05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special will have additional stoppage at Ottapalam

The details of timings and Stoppages of Train No.05303/05304 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special are as follows:

Train No.05303 Gorakhpur-Ernakulam Spl

Station

Train No.05304 Ernakulam-Gorakhpur Spl

(Sat)08.30

(d)

Gorakhpur

(a)

06.30(Thu)

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Khalilabad

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

09.36/09.39

(a/d)

Basti

(a/d)

05.00/05.03

11.00/11.05

(a/d)

Gonda

(a/d)

03.35/03.40

12.20

(T)

Barabanki

(T)

02.20

13.28/13.43

(a/d)

Aishbagh

(a/d)

00.48/01.03(Thu)

15.05/15.10

(a/d)

Kanpur Central

(a/d)

22.50/22.55

16.40/16.42

(a/d)

Orai

(a/d)

20.30/20.32

18.45/18.53

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

19.00/19.08

21.18

(T)

Bina

(T)

16.20

23.00/23.05

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

13.45/13.50

(Sun)00.50/01.00

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

11.55/12.05

01.05

(T)

Jujharpur

(T)

11.45

09.30/09.35

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

03.20/03.25(Wed)

12.45/12.47

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

23.15/23.17

13.15//13.17

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

21.45/21.47

16.00

(T)

Kondapalli

(T)

20.56

16.00/16.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

19.55/20.05

16.38/16.40

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

19.20/19.22

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

17.37/17.39

19.38/19.40

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

16.18/16.20

21.00/21.02

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

15.50/15.52

(Mon)00.05/00.10

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

01.55/02.10

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

2

2021/06/2914-06-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur-bookings open on 15.6.2021

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Railways have decided to run special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur as per details given below:

05401 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 16.6.2021(Wednesday) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.

05402 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 07.50 hrs o­n 18.6.2021(Friday) and arrive Gorakhpur at 16.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur Katni, Satna, Chitrakut Dham, Banda, Ragaul, Bharwa Sumerpur, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper class and 4 Second class seating.  

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 05402 o­n special charges will open o­n 15.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 14, 2021
PR No.2021/06/29
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit