For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AISHBAGH

STATION INFO

Address: Aishbagh Railway Station, Aishbagh Road, Aishbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226004, India

Station Code: ASH)AISHBAG

Station Name: ASH)AISHBAGH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS00:2200:3210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP00:4000:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP01:4201:5210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP03:3803:5315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP03:4703:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55050LJN JEA PASS05:2605:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15101JANSADHARAN EXP06:1006:2515TUUNRESERVED
19039AVADH EXPRESS06:2006:4020M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS06:2006:4020TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP07:2207:3210M,W,F3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP07:3007:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP07:4007:5515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15009GKP GTNR EXP08:0708:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64272LJN BBK MEMU08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55061STP LJN PASS09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP09:4810:0315F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP09:4810:0315TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP09:4810:0315M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP09:4810:0315F2A,3A,SL,GN
55062LJN STP PASS10:1110:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES10:1510:3015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP11:2511:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS11:3511:5015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:3511:5015M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:3511:5015TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS11:3511:5015M2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS11:3511:5015W2A,3A,SL,GN
64232LJN BBK MEMU11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP13:2813:4315M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP13:3713:5215SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64234LJN BBK MEMU14:0914:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64271BBK ASH MEMU15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55065STP LJN PASS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64273BBK LJN MEMU17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS18:1018:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP18:1518:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64274LJN BBK MEMU18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55066LJN STP PASS18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15102JANSADHARAN EXP19:1519:2510FUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS20:2520:5025M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS20:2520:5025TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55031JEA LJN PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTI21:0521:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64275BBK LJN MEMU21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15010STP GKP EXPRESS21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12566BIHAR S KRANTI21:4721:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP22:0822:1810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64253ASH KAP MEMUSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34108-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 341, RUNNING OF SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 341  Dt: 07.01.20201     

I.  RUNNING OF SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


1.  Train No. 02591/02592 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Special Express:-


Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Yesvantpur at 02:45 hrs o­n respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Gorakhpur from 10.04.2021.

En route the train will arrive / depart Khalilabad - 07:13/07:15 hrs, Basti -07:41/07:44 hrs,  Mankapur   -     08:26/08:28 hrs, Gonda  - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Barabanki   - 10:25/10:27 hrs, Badshahnagar  - 11:01/11:04 hrs, Aishbagh -11:40/11:50 hrs,  Unnao   12:40/12:42 hrs, Kanpur Central  -      13:17/13:22 hrs,  Pokhrayan -14:13/14:15 hrs, Orai -  14:50/14:52 hrs, Jhansi Jn -16:35/16:45 hrs,  Lalitpur -  17:48/17:50 hrs, Bhopal - 20:55/21:00 hrs, Itarsi Jn - 22:40/22:50 hrs, Ghoradongri           - 23:49/23:50 hrs, Betul-00:30/00:32 hrs, Amla Jn  -  00:52/00:54 hrs, Nagpur - 03:55/04:00 hrs, Chandrapur -      06:33/06:35 hrs, Balharshah -       07:40/07:45 hrs, Belampalli  - 09:09/09:10 hrs, Manchiryal-         09:29/09:30 hrs, Ramgundam - 09:44/09:45 hrs,  Kazipet Jn-11:08/11:10 hrs, Secunderabad  -            13:35/13:50 hrs, Begampet  -         13:58/14:00 hrs, Raichur - 18:29/18:31 hrs, Manthralayam Rd - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Adoni -            19:29/19:30 hrs, Guntakal  - 20:20/20:25 hrs, Anantpur - 21:34/21:35 hrs, Dharmavaram Jn - 22:58/23:00 hrs & Hindupur – 00:24/00:25 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 17:20 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Gorakhpur at 15:40 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect from Yesvantpur from 12.04.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will arrive / depart Hindupur – 18:39/18:40 hrs,  Dharmavaram - 20:45/20:50 hrs, Anantapur - 21:32/21:33 hrs, Guntakal - 22:45/22:50 hrs, Adoni - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 00:09/00:10 hrs, Raichur - 00:41/00:43 hrs, Begumpet - 05:39/05:41 hrs, Secunderabad - 06:05/06:15 hrs, Kazipet  - 08:33/08:35 hrs, Ramagundam - 09:49/09:50 hrs, Manchiryal -10:09/10:10 hrs, Bellampalli -10:34/10:35 hrs, Balharshah -12:35/12:40 hrs, Chandrapur -12:58/13:00 hrs, Nagpur -15:50/15:55 hrs, Amla -18:08/18:10 hrs, Betul - 18:26/18:28 hrs, Ghoradongri - 19:01/19:02 hrs, Itarsi - 21:55/22:05 hrs, Bhopal -00:00/00:05 hrs,  Lalitpur - 02:43/02:45 hrs, Jhansi -04:15/04:25 hrs, Orai -05:38/05:40 hrs, Pokhrayan -06:21/06:23 hrs, Kanpur Central -08:35/08:40 hrs, Unnao - 09:03/09:05 hrs, Aishbag – 10:10/10:20 hrs, Badshahnagar -10:39/10:42 hrs, Barabanki -11:33/11:35 hrs, Gonda - 12:50/12:55 hrs, Mankapur -13:17/13:19 hrs, Basti - 14:05/14:08 hrs and Khalilabad - 14:30/14:32 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-tier Coach, FOURAC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Divyangjan Coaches.


CANCELLATION:


The services of Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Special Express from Gorakhpur o­n every Monday with effect from 12.04.2021 and 02592 Yesvantpur –  Gorakhpur Special Express from Yesvantpur o­n every Thursday with effect from 15.04.2021 will remain cancelled.


2.  Train No. 05015/05016 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Express Special:-


Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart Gorakhpur at 06:35 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 02:45 hrs o­n respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from Gorakhpur from 12.04.2021.

En route the train will arrive / depart Gonda  - 09:00/09:05 hrs, Barabanki   -10:25/10:27 hrs, Badshahnagar  - 11:01/11:04 hrs, Aishbagh -11:40/11:50 hrs,  Unnao -  12:40/12:42 hrs, Kanpur Central  -  13:17/13:22 hrs,  Pokhrayan -14:13/14:15 hrs, Orai -  14:50/14:52 hrs, Jhansi -16:35/16:45 hrs,  Bina  -          19:05/19:10 hrs, Bhopal  - 20:55/21:00 hrs, Itarsi - 22:40/22:50 hrs, Nagpur-03:55/04:00 hrs, Chandrapur -            06:33/06:35 hrs, Balharshah  - 07:40/07:45 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kazipet - 11:08/11:10 hrs, Secunderabad  -      13:25/13:40 hrs, Manthralayam Rd - 18:54/18:55 hrs, Guntakal - 20:20/20:25 hrs, Dharmavaram Jn - 22:56/23:00 hrs & Hindupur – 00:24/12:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 05016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:40 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Gorakhpur at 18:50 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 14.04.2021.


En route the train will arrive / depart Hindupur – 00:59/01:00 hrs,  Dharmavaram - 01:53/01:55 hrs, Guntakal - 03:55/04:00 hrs, Mantralayam Road - 05:24/05:25 hrs, Secunderabad - 10:55/11:05 hrs, Kazipet - 13:18/13:20 hrs, Sirpur Kagaznagar – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Balharshah -17:15/17:20 hrs, Chandrapur -17:38/17:40 hrs, Nagpur - 20:55/21:00 hrs, Itarsi - 01:50/02:00 hrs, Bhopal - 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Bina - 05:30/05:35 hrs, Jhansi -07:45/07:55 hrs, Orai -09:08/09:10 hrs, Pokhrayan - 10:00/10:02 hrs, Kanpur Central - 11:30/11:35 hrs, Unnao - 12:06/12:08 hrs, Aishbag – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Badshahnagar -13:45/13:48 hrs, Barabanki -14:28/14:30 hrs, Gonda - 15:50/15:55 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, SIXAC 3-tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-Vans with generator.


II.  CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE - 336


Sl. No. – I (02):- In the return direction enroute the Train No. 06080 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express Special will also stop at Perambur – 20:18/20:20 hrs.


III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

1.Timings of Train No. 06527 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Superfast Express Special at Belapur are revised with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 06.01.2021.

Accordingly the train arrives/departs Belapur – 12:48/12:50 hrs.

2.Timings of Train No. 01302 KSR Bengaluru –Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special at Solapur & Kurduwadi are revised with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 06.01.2021.Accordingly the train arrives/departs Solapur – 10:55/11:00 hrs & Kurduwadi – 12:08/12:10 hrs.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2020/12/6521-12-2020
Extension of Festival Special Trains and Revised timings and stoppages of special trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of Festival Special Trains and Revised timings and stoppages of special trains

Central Railway will extend the run of following festival special trains as per details given below:

 

a)01033 Pune-Darbhanga (Wed) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021

b)01034 Darbhanga-Pune (Fri) from 8.1.2021 to 29.1.2021

c)01079 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

d)01080 Gorakhpur-LTT (Sat) from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

e)01115 Pune-Gorakhpur (every Thu) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

f)01116 Gorakhpur-Pune (every Sat) from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

g)01407 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) from 5.1.2021 to 26.1.2021

h)01408 Lucknow-Pune (Thu) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021

i)02031 Pune-Gorakhpur (Tue, Sat) from 2.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

j)02032 Gorakhpur-Pune (Thu, Mon) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

k)02101 LTT-Howrah (Fri, Tue) from 1.1.2021 to 29.1.2021

l)02102 Howrah-LTT (Sun, Thu) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

m)02135 Pune-Manduadih (Mon) from 4.1.2021 to 25.1.2021

n)02136 Manduadih-Pune (Wed) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021

o)02163 LTT-Chennai (daily) from 1.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

p)02164 Chennai-LTT (daily) from 2.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

q)02165 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu, Mon) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

r)02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Fri, Tue) from 5.1.2021 to 2.2.2021

s)02167 LTT-Manduadih (daily) from 1.1.2021 to 31.1.2021

t)02168 Manduadih-LTT (daily) from 2.1.2021 to 1.2.2021

u)01235 Nagpur-Madgaon (Fri) from 8.1.2021 to 29.1.2021

v)01236 Madgaon-Nagpur (Sat) from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021

 

Reservation: Bookings for the extended run of trips of fully reserved special trains leaving from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Pune, Nagpur o­n special charges will open o­n 23.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

The timings of following trains have been revised as per details given below

1.01235 Nagpur-Madgaon special will now arrive Kalyan at 04.42 hrs and arrive Panvel at 05.45 hrs.

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali.

2.02165 LTT-Gorakhpur special will now depart Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.00 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 11.25 hrs next day.

02166 Gorakhpur-LTT special will now depart Gorakhpur at 15.45 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn., Janghai, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Mau, Deri o­n Sone.

 

3.02167 LTT-Manduadih special will now depart Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.45 hrs and arrive Manduadih at 01.55 hrs next day.

02168 Manduadih-LTT special will now depart Manduadih at 10.10 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

 

4.01015 LTT-Gorakhpur Daily Special will depart Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.29 hrs with effect from 1.1.2021 to 8.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 07.05 hrs third day.

01016 Gorakhpur- LTT Daily Special will depart Gorakhpur at 17.45 hrs with effect from 3.1.2021 to 10.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.10 hrs third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Raver, Burhanpur and Khandwa, Khirkiya, Harda, Timarni, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganjbasoda, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Kalpi, Orai, Kanpur, Unnao, Aishbagh, Badshanagar, Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur, Babhnan, Basti, Khalilabad.

 

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 21, 2020

PR No.2020/12/65

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search