For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AISHBAGH

STATION INFO

Address: Aishbagh Railway Station, Aishbagh Road, Aishbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226004, India

Station Code: ASH)AISHBAG

Station Name: ASH)AISHBAGH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS00:2200:3210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP00:4000:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP01:4201:5210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP03:3803:5315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12554VAISHALI EXP03:4703:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55050LJN JEA PASS05:2605:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15101JANSADHARAN EXP06:1006:2515TUUNRESERVED
19039AVADH EXPRESS06:2006:4020M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS06:2006:4020TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP07:2207:3210M,W,F3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP07:3007:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP07:4007:5515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15009GKP GTNR EXP08:0708:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64272LJN BBK MEMU08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55061STP LJN PASS09:0309:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP09:4810:0315F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP09:4810:0315TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP09:4810:0315M2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP09:4810:0315F2A,3A,SL,GN
55062LJN STP PASS10:1110:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES10:1510:3015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP11:2511:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS11:3511:5015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:3511:5015M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP11:3511:5015TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS11:3511:5015M2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS11:3511:5015W2A,3A,SL,GN
64232LJN BBK MEMU11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP13:2813:4315M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP13:3713:5215SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64234LJN BBK MEMU14:0914:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64271BBK ASH MEMU15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55065STP LJN PASS17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64273BBK LJN MEMU17:5417:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS18:1018:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP18:1518:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64274LJN BBK MEMU18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55066LJN STP PASS18:5318:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15102JANSADHARAN EXP19:1519:2510FUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS20:2520:5025M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS20:2520:5025TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55031JEA LJN PASS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTI21:0521:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64275BBK LJN MEMU21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15010STP GKP EXPRESS21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12566BIHAR S KRANTI21:4721:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP22:0822:1810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64253ASH KAP MEMUSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.270/2022-2323-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 270 - Extension of Special Train services between Gorakhpur - Ernakulam


 

In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, Railways will extend the running of special trains between Gorakhpur – Ernakulam - Gorakhpur as detailed below:

Special Trains:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep

Arr

Days

Dates

1

05303

Gorakhpur - Ernakulam

 

08.30

 

12.00

(Next Day)

Weekly

(Every Saturday)

Earlier notified up to 25.06.22 and extended up to 30.07.2022

2

05304

Ernakulam - Gorakhpur

23.55

08.35

(Second day)

Weekly

(Every Monday)

Earlier notified up to 27.06.22 and extended up to 01.08.2022

 

  1. Train No.05303/05304 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam – Gorakhpur weekly special trains:

These Trains in enroute stops at Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Orai, Viragna Laxmibai Jn, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both the directions

These trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.60/2022-2325-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 60 Special Trains between various destinations


         

In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, Railways will run special trains between various destinations as detailed below:

Special Trains:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep

Arr

Days

Dates

1

05303

Gorakhpur - Ernakulam

08.30

12.00

(Next Day)

Weekly

(Every Saturday)

30.04.2022 to 25.06.2022

(9 Trips)

2

05304

Ernakulam - Gorakhpur

23.55

08.35

(Second day)

Weekly

(Every Monday)

02.05.2022 to 27.06.2022

(9 Trips)

3

07646

Chittor – Srikakulam Road

13.50

08.15

(Next Day)

Weekly

(Every Sunday)

24.04.2022 to 26.06.2022

(10 Trips)

4

07645

Srikakulam Road - Chittor

15.00

11.10

(Next day)

Weekly

(Every Monday)

25.04.2022 to 27.06.2022

(10 Trips)

 

  1. Train No.05303/05304 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam – Gorakhpur weekly special (18 Trips):

These Trains in enroute stops at Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Orai, Viragna Laxmibai Jn, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both the directions

  1. Train No.07646/07645 Chittor – Srikakulam Road - Chittor weekly special (20 Trips):

These Trains in enroute stops at Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram and Chipurupalle stations in both the directions.

 

These trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search