For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11016-KUSHINAGAR EXP
Gorakhpur jn to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1690Kms | Travel Time 33:20Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21451460XX550XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource19:0001
2KLDKHALILABAD19:4019:422:00351
3BSTBASTI20:0820:113:00651
4BVBABHNAN20:3620:382:00951
5MURMANKAPUR JN21:1321:152:001261
6GDGONDA JN21:4021:455:001541
7BBKBARABANKI JN23:2823:302:002431
8BNZBADSHAHNAGAR00:1500:183:002672
9ASHAISHBAGH00:4000:5010:002762
10ONUNNAO JN01:3901:412:003352
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:1502:205:003532
12BZMBHIMSEN02:5302:552:003662
13PHNPOKHRAYAN03:2703:292:004112
14KPIKALPI03:4403:462:004252
15ORAIORAI04:1404:162:004582
16AITAIT04:3904:412:004832
17CGNCHIRGAON05:4005:422:005402
18JHSJHANSI JN06:3006:4010:005722
19BABBABINA07:0507:072:005982
20LARLALITPUR07:5207:542:006622
21BINABINA JN09:4509:505:007252
22BAQGANJ BASODA10:2610:271:007702
23BHSVIDISHA10:5410:562:008102
24BPLBHOPAL JN11:5011:555:008632
25HBJHABIBGANJ12:0712:092:008692
26MDDPMANDI DIP12:2212:242:008862
27HBDHOSHANGABAD13:1613:182:009372
28ETITARSI JN13:4013:5010:009552
29TBNTIMARNI14:4414:462:0010162
30HDHARDA14:5815:002:0010302
31KKNKHIRKIYA15:2515:272:0010622
32KNWKHANDWA17:1017:155:0011382
33NPNRNEPANAGAR17:5317:552:0011812
34BAUBURHANPUR18:1818:202:0012072
35RVRAVER18:3618:382:0012272
36BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:1519:205:0012622
37JLJALGAON JN19:4319:452:0012862
38PCPACHORA JN20:1620:182:0013332
39CSNCHALISGAON JN21:0821:102:0013782
40NGNNANDGAON21:5321:552:0014212
41MMRMANMAD JN22:1522:205:0014462
42NKNASIK ROAD23:1523:205:0015192
43DVLDEVLALI23:2823:302:0015242
44IGPIGATPURI01:1501:205:0015693
45KYNKALYAN JN03:1203:153:0016533
46TNATHANE03:3203:353:0016733
47LTTLOKMANYATILAK T04:20Destination16903
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search