For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANDI DIP

STATION INFO

Address: Industrial Area, Mandideep, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: MDDP)MANDI DI

Station Name: MDDP)MANDI DIP

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 10

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18233NARMADA EXPRESS00:0100:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA07:1707:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
51828JHS ET PASS09:1609:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11058ASR CSTM EXP11:4211:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP12:2212:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP13:0713:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES14:1414:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59385PANCHVALLEY PASS18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51827ET JHS PASS19:4919:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0924-09-2021
Mumbai
WR’s JUMBO BLOCK BETWEEN SANTACRUZ AND GOREGAON STATIONS ON 26 SEPT’ 2021


WR’s JUMBO BLOCK BETWEEN
SANTACRUZ AND GOREGAON STATIONS o­n 26 SEPT’ 2021


To carry out maintenance work of tracks, signaling and overhead equipment, a Jumbo Block of five hours will be taken o­n UP and DOWN SLOW lines between Santacruz and Goregaon stations from 10.35 hrs to 15.35 hrs o­n Sunday, 26thSeptember, 2021.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur –Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, during the block period, suburban services will be operated o­n Fast lines between Santacruz and Goregaon stations.All slow suburban services will avail double halt at Vile Parle station Platform No. 5/6 o­n the Fast corridor and will not halt at Ram Mandir station in either directions.Some suburban trains will remain cancelled.Detailed information to this effect is available with concerned Station Masters.

 

************

 

 

 





2
2021/0924-09-2021
Mumbai
RESTORATION OF MEMU SERVICES ON MUMBAI DIVISION


RESTORATION OF MEMU SERVICES o­n MUMBAI DIVISION

MEMU TRAINS o­n BOISAR - VASAI RD – DIVA - PANVEL SECTION

TO BE RESTORED W.E.F 24th SEPT, 2021

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Railway has decided to restore MEMU services o­n Mumbai Division o­n the Boisar - Vasai Road-Diva-Panvel section w.e.f 24thSeptember, 2021.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these MEMU services are as under:

The following trains will run daily :-

·Train No 01339 Vasai Rd – Diva will depart Vasai Rd at 09.50 hrs and reach Diva at 10.50 hrs.

·Train No 01341 Vasai Rd – Diva will depart Vasai Rd at 12.55 hrs and reach Diva at 13.55 hrs.

·Train No 01343 Vasai Rd – Diva will depart Vasai Rd at 15.35 hrs and reach Diva at 16.35 hrs.

·Train No 01345 Vasai Rd – Diva will depart Vasai Rd at 19.15 hrs and reach Diva at 20.07 hrs.

·Train No 01337 Boisar - Vasai Rd will depart Boisar at 08.30 hrs and reach Vasai Rd at 09.45 hrs.

·Train No 01338 Diva - Boisar will depart Diva at 05.49 hrs and reach Boisar at 08.00 hrs.

·Train No 01340 Diva – Vasai Rd will depart Diva at 11.30 hrs and reach Vasai Rd at 12.30 hrs.

·Train No 01342 Diva – Vasai Rd will depart Diva at 14.33 hrs and reach Vasai Rd at 15.25 hrs.

·Train No 01344 Diva – Vasai Rd will depart Diva at 17.55 hrs and reach Vasai Rd at 18.55 hrs.

The following trains will run 5 days a week(except Saturday & Sunday) :-

·Train No 01358 Vasai Rd - Diva will depart Vasai at 17.35 hrs and reach Diva at 18.35 hrs.

·Train No 01357 Diva - Vasai Rd- will depart Diva at 16.25 hrs and reach Vasai Rd at 17.25 hrs.

·Train No 01353Diva - Panvel will depart Diva at 09.25 hrs and reach Panvel at 10.05 hrs.

·Train No 01354 Panvel - Diva will depart Panvel at 10.30 hrs and reach Diva at 11.10 hrs.

It is worthwhile to mention that existing COVID-19 protocols mandated for EMU suburban services o­n Mumbai Division will be followed to issue tickets/passes for passengers to travel in these MEMU services. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search