For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GONDA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gonda Junction Railway Station, Gonda, Uttar Pradesh 271002, India

Station Code: GD)GONDA J

Station Name: GD)GONDA JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 153

Train Frequency Weekly: 469

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15001MFP DDN EXP00:0500:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS00:0500:105W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75005GKP GD PASS00:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS00:4500:505TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP00:4500:505TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS01:0501:1510M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15010STP GKP EXPRESS01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR01:2001:4020M,TH3A
12211ANVT GARIB RATH01:4001:5010F3A
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP01:5001:555W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP02:5002:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP03:1003:155TUUNRESERVED
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL03:3003:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
15009GKP GTNR EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS03:3003:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
15058ANVT GKP EXP04:2004:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15114CI LJN EXPRESS04:2504:305TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP04:3504:5520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP04:3504:5520TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP04:4504:5510SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP04:4504:5510WUNRESERVED
15280POORABIYA EXP04:4504:5510M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55049JEA DAL PASS05:0005:3535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH05:0505:1510SU3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN05:0505:1510WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS05:0505:1510TH3A,SL,GN
12572GKP HUMSFAR05:0505:2015M,TH,SA,SU3A
12596GKP HUMSAFAR05:0505:105TU,W,F3A
12554VAISHALI EXP06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP06:1506:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXP06:2006:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP06:5507:0510FUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXP06:5507:0510THUNRESERVED
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP07:2007:255TUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES07:2007:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP07:2007:255SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP07:2307:252M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP07:4008:0020W2A,3A,SL,GN
15069BNZ INTERCITY07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP08:0508:105TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12212MFP GARIB RATH08:0508:105W3A
12531LJN INTERCITY08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP08:4008:455TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP09:0009:055TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP09:0009:055M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS09:0009:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS09:0009:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS09:0009:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS09:2009:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75018BRK-GD DMU09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55050LJN JEA PASS09:3510:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP09:5010:1020M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS09:5510:005TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS09:5510:005M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS10:2010:4020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP10:2010:4020M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP10:2010:4020TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP10:2010:4020W2A,3A,SL,GN
55025GKP GD PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP10:3510:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN11:0011:033TUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP11:0011:033M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH11:0011:1010SA3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN11:0011:1010THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS11:0011:1010F3A,SL,GN
55034SPC GD PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP11:4511:505F3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP11:5512:1520F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP12:2012:255TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP12:2012:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP12:2012:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP12:2012:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP12:3512:405SUUNRESERVED
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP12:4513:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS13:00Des--TU3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP13:0013:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP13:1513:2510MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS13:4513:505W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN14:2514:3510MUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55031JEA LJN PASS15:2517:2055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN15:5016:0010WUNRESERVED
15046GORAKHPUR EXP16:2516:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP16:2516:305TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS16:3016:355M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS16:3016:355TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP16:4516:5510SU3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP16:4516:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP16:4516:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS16:4516:549M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS16:4516:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
75020BRK GD DEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS17:0017:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN17:0017:1010SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS17:0017:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP17:3517:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP17:3517:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP17:3517:405SUUNRESERVED
15652LOHIT EXPRESS17:3517:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES17:3517:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
15204LJN BJU EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP18:3518:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12532GKP INTERCITY18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15070GKP INTERCITY18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL19:5320:007M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP19:5520:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14213BSB GD INTERCITY20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS20:3020:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS20:3020:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55032DAL JEA PASS21:3022:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP21:4521:505FUNRESERVED
75007GKP GD DEMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS22:0522:105M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS22:0522:2520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS22:0522:2520M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75022BRK GD DEMU22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12571ANVT HUMSAFAR22:2022:4020W,F,SA,SU3A
12595ANVT HUMSAFAR22:2522:305M,TU,TH3A
55036SCC GD PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11124GWL BJU MAIL22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15057GKP ANVT EXP23:1023:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15113LJN CI EXPRESS23:1023:155M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS23:1023:155M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR23:2523:4520TU,F3A
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP23:3023:355M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
55027GKP GD PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13510GD ASN EXPRESSSrc15:00--W3A,SL,GN
14214GD BSB INTERCITYSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55026GD GKP PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55028GD GKP PASSSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55033GD SPC PASSSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55035GD SCC PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75008GD GKP PASSSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
75002GD GKP PASSSrc02:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75017GD-BRK DMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75019GD BRK DEMUSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75021GD BRK DEMUSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,





2
569/2019-2011-03-2020
Chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

                                                                                            


The following Summer specials train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare Special Bi-Weekly Train from MGR Chennai Central to Secunderabad

Train No.06059 MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad Special fare Special  Bi-Weekly Train will leave  Chennai Central at 19.30 Hrs o­n April 03rd, 05th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, May 01, 03rd, 08th, 10th, 15th, 17th, 22nd, 24th, 29th, 31st, June 05th, 07th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th, 28th, 2020 (Fridays & Sundays) and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 the next day (Saturdays and Mondays)

Stoppages: Sulurpeta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda and Nalgonda

Composition: AC Two Tier-1, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-13, Luggage cum Brake Van-2

Special fare Special Weekly fromVillupuram  to Secunderabad 

Train No.06043 Villupuram – Secunderabad Special fare Special Weekly Train will leave Villupuram at 16.00 Hrs o­n April 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, May 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th, June 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24, 2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 Hrs the next day(Thursdays)

Stoppages: Chengalpet, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurpeta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda and Nalgonda

Composition: AC Two Tier-1, AC Three Tier-1, Sleeper Class -9, Second Class- 4, Luggage cum Brake Van-2

Advance reservations for the above special trains will open at 08.00 Hrs o­n 12.03.2020


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search