For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GONDA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gonda Junction Railway Station, Gonda, Uttar Pradesh 271002, India

Station Code: GD)GONDA J

Station Name: GD)GONDA JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 153

Train Frequency Weekly: 469

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15001MFP DDN EXP00:0500:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS00:0500:105W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75005GKP GD PASS00:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS00:4500:505TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP00:4500:505TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS01:0501:1510M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15010STP GKP EXPRESS01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR01:2001:4020M,TH3A
12211ANVT GARIB RATH01:4001:5010F3A
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP01:5001:555W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP02:5002:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP03:1003:155TUUNRESERVED
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL03:3003:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
15009GKP GTNR EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS03:3003:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
15058ANVT GKP EXP04:2004:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15114CI LJN EXPRESS04:2504:305TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP04:3504:5520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP04:3504:5520TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP04:4504:5510SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP04:4504:5510WUNRESERVED
15280POORABIYA EXP04:4504:5510M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55049JEA DAL PASS05:0005:3535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH05:0505:1510SU3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN05:0505:1510WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS05:0505:1510TH3A,SL,GN
12572GKP HUMSFAR05:0505:2015M,TH,SA,SU3A
12596GKP HUMSAFAR05:0505:105TU,W,F3A
12554VAISHALI EXP06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP06:1506:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXP06:2006:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP06:5507:0510FUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXP06:5507:0510THUNRESERVED
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP07:2007:255TUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES07:2007:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP07:2007:255SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP07:2307:252M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP07:4008:0020W2A,3A,SL,GN
15069BNZ INTERCITY07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP08:0508:105TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12212MFP GARIB RATH08:0508:105W3A
12531LJN INTERCITY08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP08:4008:455TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP09:0009:055TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP09:0009:055M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS09:0009:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS09:0009:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS09:0009:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS09:2009:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75018BRK-GD DMU09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55050LJN JEA PASS09:3510:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP09:5010:1020M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS09:5510:005TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS09:5510:005M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS10:2010:4020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP10:2010:4020M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP10:2010:4020TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP10:2010:4020W2A,3A,SL,GN
55025GKP GD PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP10:3510:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN11:0011:033TUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP11:0011:033M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH11:0011:1010SA3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN11:0011:1010THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS11:0011:1010F3A,SL,GN
55034SPC GD PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP11:4511:505F3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP11:5512:1520F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP12:2012:255TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP12:2012:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP12:2012:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP12:2012:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP12:3512:405SUUNRESERVED
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP12:4513:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS13:00Des--TU3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP13:0013:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP13:1513:2510MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS13:4513:505W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN14:2514:3510MUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55031JEA LJN PASS15:2517:2055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN15:5016:0010WUNRESERVED
15046GORAKHPUR EXP16:2516:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP16:2516:305TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS16:3016:355M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS16:3016:355TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP16:4516:5510SU3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP16:4516:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP16:4516:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS16:4516:549M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS16:4516:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
75020BRK GD DEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS17:0017:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN17:0017:1010SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS17:0017:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP17:3517:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP17:3517:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP17:3517:405SUUNRESERVED
15652LOHIT EXPRESS17:3517:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES17:3517:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
15204LJN BJU EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP18:3518:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12532GKP INTERCITY18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15070GKP INTERCITY18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL19:5320:007M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP19:5520:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14213BSB GD INTERCITY20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS20:3020:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS20:3020:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55032DAL JEA PASS21:3022:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP21:4521:505FUNRESERVED
75007GKP GD DEMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS22:0522:105M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS22:0522:2520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS22:0522:2520M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75022BRK GD DEMU22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12571ANVT HUMSAFAR22:2022:4020W,F,SA,SU3A
12595ANVT HUMSAFAR22:2522:305M,TU,TH3A
55036SCC GD PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11124GWL BJU MAIL22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15057GKP ANVT EXP23:1023:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15113LJN CI EXPRESS23:1023:155M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS23:1023:155M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR23:2523:4520TU,F3A
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP23:3023:355M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
55027GKP GD PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13510GD ASN EXPRESSSrc15:00--W3A,SL,GN
14214GD BSB INTERCITYSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55026GD GKP PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55028GD GKP PASSSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55033GD SPC PASSSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55035GD SCC PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75008GD GKP PASSSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
75002GD GKP PASSSrc02:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75017GD-BRK DMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75019GD BRK DEMUSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75021GD BRK DEMUSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.478/2019-20 10-01-2020
Special Trains



Suvidha Special trains

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

1.Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 1st,8th,15th,22ndand 29thFebruary (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(5 Services).

 

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservation for above Suvidha Specials will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Special Fare Special trains

1. Train No. 07118 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th and 27th February 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

2. Train No.07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special fare special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 03rd,10th,17th,24th February and 02ndMarch, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad

3. Train No 07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays, 02nd,09th,16th,23th,and March 01st 2020 (5 services) and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manmadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

4. Train No 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n 05th,12th,19thand 26th Wednesdays (4 services)and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for above Special Fare Special trains will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Temporary Stoppage for Train No 12977

Train No 12977 Ernakulam – Jaipur Bi-weekly Expres journey commencing o­n 12.01.2020 train will stop for Two minutes special stoppage at Chauth Ka Barwara at (Arr) 13.02 hrs (Dep) at 13.04 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 in connection with “Chauth Mata Mela” .

 


 

 





2
No.464/2019-20 31-12-2019
Chennai
4 SPECIAL TRAINS

                                                                  




The following 4 special trains will run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Ernakulam to Hyderabad  ( 3 Services )

Train No. 82718 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th and 16th January, 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

·Advance Reservation Class for Train No.82718 o­n 2nd January 2020 for Class of Booking -  AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper is open.

·Advance Reservation for Train No.82718 o­n 9th and 16th January 2020 for Class of Booking - AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 1st January 2020.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

Suvidha special train from  Kochuveli to Hyderabad ( 1 service)

Train No.82722 Kochuveli-Hyderabad Special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 13 January, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

·Advance Reservation Train No.82722 o­n 13th January for Class of Booking - AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 1st January 2020.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search