For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GONDA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Gonda Junction Railway Station, Gonda, Uttar Pradesh 271002, India

Station Code: GD)GONDA J

Station Name: GD)GONDA JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 153

Train Frequency Weekly: 469

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15001MFP DDN EXP00:0500:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS00:0500:105W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14618JANSEWA EXP00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75005GKP GD PASS00:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS00:4500:505TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP00:4500:505TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS01:0501:1510M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15010STP GKP EXPRESS01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR01:2001:4020M,TH3A
12211ANVT GARIB RATH01:4001:5010F3A
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP01:5001:555W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP02:5002:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP03:1003:155TUUNRESERVED
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL03:3003:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
15009GKP GTNR EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS03:3003:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA04:0504:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
15058ANVT GKP EXP04:2004:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15114CI LJN EXPRESS04:2504:305TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP04:3504:5520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP04:3504:5520TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP04:4504:5510SUUNRESERVED
14604JANSADHARAN EXP04:4504:5510WUNRESERVED
15280POORABIYA EXP04:4504:5510M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55049JEA DAL PASS05:0005:3535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH05:0505:1510SU3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN05:0505:1510WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS05:0505:1510TH3A,SL,GN
12572GKP HUMSFAR05:0505:2015M,TH,SA,SU3A
12596GKP HUMSAFAR05:0505:105TU,W,F3A
12554VAISHALI EXP06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP06:1506:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXP06:2006:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP06:5507:0510FUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXP06:5507:0510THUNRESERVED
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP07:2007:255TUUNRESERVED
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES07:2007:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP07:2007:255SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12530LJN PPTA SF EXP07:2307:252M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP07:4008:0020W2A,3A,SL,GN
15069BNZ INTERCITY07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP08:0508:105TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12212MFP GARIB RATH08:0508:105W3A
12531LJN INTERCITY08:1508:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL08:2508:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP08:4008:455TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP09:0009:055TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP09:0009:055M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12589GKP SC EXPRESS09:0009:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12591GKP YPR EXPRESS09:0009:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15015GKP YPR EXPRESS09:0009:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS09:2009:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15203BJU LJN EXP09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75018BRK-GD DMU09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55050LJN JEA PASS09:3510:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP09:5010:1020M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS09:5510:005TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS09:5510:005M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS10:2010:4020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP10:2010:4020M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP10:2010:4020TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP10:2010:4020W2A,3A,SL,GN
55025GKP GD PASS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXP10:3510:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN11:0011:033TUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP11:0011:033M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH11:0011:1010SA3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN11:0011:1010THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS11:0011:1010F3A,SL,GN
55034SPC GD PASS11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP11:4511:505F3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP11:5512:1520F2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP12:2012:255TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP12:2012:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12590GORAKHPUR EXP12:2012:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12592GORAKHPUR EXP12:2012:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP12:3512:405SUUNRESERVED
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP12:4513:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS13:00Des--TU3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP13:0013:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP13:1513:2510MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS13:4513:505W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN14:2514:3510MUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55031JEA LJN PASS15:2517:2055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN15:5016:0010WUNRESERVED
15046GORAKHPUR EXP16:2516:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP16:2516:305TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS16:3016:355M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS16:3016:355TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP16:4516:5510SU3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP16:4516:5510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP16:4516:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS16:4516:549M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS16:4516:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
75020BRK GD DEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS17:0017:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN17:0017:1010SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS17:0017:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP17:3517:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP17:3517:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP17:3517:405SUUNRESERVED
15652LOHIT EXPRESS17:3517:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES17:3517:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
15204LJN BJU EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP18:3518:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12532GKP INTERCITY18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15070GKP INTERCITY18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL19:5320:007M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP19:5520:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14213BSB GD INTERCITY20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS20:3020:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS20:3020:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55032DAL JEA PASS21:3022:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP21:4021:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP21:4521:505FUNRESERVED
75007GKP GD DEMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS22:0522:105M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS22:0522:2520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS22:0522:2520M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75022BRK GD DEMU22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12571ANVT HUMSAFAR22:2022:4020W,F,SA,SU3A
12595ANVT HUMSAFAR22:2522:305M,TU,TH3A
55036SCC GD PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11124GWL BJU MAIL22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15057GKP ANVT EXP23:1023:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15113LJN CI EXPRESS23:1023:155M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS23:1023:155M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR23:2523:4520TU,F3A
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP23:3023:355M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
55027GKP GD PASS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13510GD ASN EXPRESSSrc15:00--W3A,SL,GN
14214GD BSB INTERCITYSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55026GD GKP PASSSrc04:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55028GD GKP PASSSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55033GD SPC PASSSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55035GD SCC PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75008GD GKP PASSSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
75002GD GKP PASSSrc02:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75017GD-BRK DMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75019GD BRK DEMUSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75021GD BRK DEMUSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
397/2019-2011-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Nizamabad

Train No.07614 Kollam - NizamabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 13th & 17th December, 2019 and reach Nizamabad at 15.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Rajampeta, Kadapa, Yerraguntla, Muddanur, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahabubnagar, Jadcherla, Shadnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Bolarum, Medchal and Kamareddi.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07110 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 21st, 24th, 25th & 31stDecember-2019, 05th, 08th,.12th & 15thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07142 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 04th, 07th, 10th, 11th, 14th &16th January, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07134 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 18thJanuary, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07212 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 14th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 26th 30th December-2019, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 09th, 12th, 13th & 16thJanuary, 2020 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07222 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 21stDecember, 2019 and reach Machilipatnam at 13.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Narasapur

Train No.07218 Kollam - NarasapurSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 01stJanuary, 2020 and reach Narasapur at 13.15 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali,Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akivedu, Bhimavaram Town, Bhimavaram, Viravasaram and Palakollu.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Vijayawada

Train No.07220 Kollam - VijayawadaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 10.00 hrs o­n 09thDecember, 2019 and reach Vijayawada at 10.20 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu and Tenali.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Tirupati

Train No.07506 Kollam - TirupatiSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th& 30th December, 2019 and reach Tirupati at 01.00 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi and Chittor.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07144 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 14th & 18th November, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Nandalur, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07136 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 22ndDecember, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Pidugurala, Nadikude, Vishnupuram, Miriyalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Kacheguda

Train No.07626 Kollam - KachegudaSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 03rdJanuary, 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 10.55 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Malkajgiri.

 

Special fare special from Kollam to Machilipatnam

Train No.07224 Kollam - MachilipatnamSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 06.00 hrs o­n 09th & 13th January, 2020 and reach Machilipatnam at 10.40 hrs the next day.

 

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Chitoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru and Pedana.

 

Special fare special train from Kollam to Kakinada Town

Train No.07216 Kollam – Kakinada Town special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 11th December, 2019 and reach Kakinada Town at 14.50 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 09.11.19.

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
05-11-2019
Special Trains to run between Saharsa /Patna and Anand Vihar Terminal


In order to clear extra rush of passengers , Railwaysshall run the 82533 -82535 Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 -05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrains as per the following schedule:

82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain

The 82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha Specialtrain will depart fromSaharsa o­n 04.11.2019at 10.15 p.m. to reachAnand Vihar Terminalat10.10p.m. thenext day. In the return direction,the 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminalon 06.11.2019at 00.20 hrsto reach Saharsa at 00.30 midnightthe next day .

Comprising of o­ne AC two tier ,three AC three tier, elevensleeper class, seven general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will stop at Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur,Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda,Lucknow , Bareilly & Moradabadstations enroute in both the directions.

82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain

The 82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha Specialtrain will depart fromSaharsa o­n 07.11.2019at 10.15 p.m. to reachAnand Vihar Terminalat10.10p.m. thenext day. In the return direction,the 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminalon 09.11.2019at 00.20 hrsto reach Saharsa at 00.30 midnightthe next day .

Comprising of o­ne AC two tier , two AC three tier, eighteen sleeper class, two general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will stop at Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur,Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda,Lucknow , Bareilly & Moradabadstations enroute in both the directions.

Two Days a WeekSpecial Train between Patna andAnand Vihar Terminal ( Total 12 Trips )

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers after Chhath -2019, Railways shallrun the two days a week82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal SuvidhaSpecial / 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-PatnaAC express Specialtrain as per the programme –

The82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal two days a weekSuvidhaSpecial train will depart fromPatnaon every Wednesday & Saturday from06.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 at 11.05p.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 07.30p.m. the next day (06 trips). In the return direction,the 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-Patnatwo days a weekAC express Special trainwill depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n every Thursday & Sunday from07.11.2019 to 24.11.2019at 09.30 p.m. to reach Patna at 06.30p.m. the next day( 06 trips ).

Comprising of sixteenAC three tier coaches, the two days a week82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal SuvidhaSpecial / 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-PatnaAC express Specialtrain will stop atAra, Buxar,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad & Ghaziabadstationsenroutein both the directions .

-------------------








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search