For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19040 AVADH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19040-AVADH EXPRESS
Muzaffarpur jn to Bandra terminus | Distance-2152Kms | Travel Time 46:35Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource06:0001
2MTRMOTIPUR06:2106:232:00271
3MAIMEHSI06:3406:362:00401
4CAACHAKIA06:4406:462:00481
5BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI07:2207:253:00801
6SGLSAGAULI JN07:4407:462:001011
7BTHBETTIAH08:1608:182:001231
8NKENARKATIAGANJ JN08:5609:015:001601
9HIRHARINAGAR09:1409:162:001751
10BUGBAGAHA09:4309:463:002011
11PNYAPANIAHWA10:4810:502:002241
12KZAKHADA10:5911:012:002301
13SBZSISWA BAZAR11:1511:172:002451
14CPJKAPTANGANJ JN11:4011:455:002711
15PPCPIPRAICH12:1712:192:002901
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:0513:2015:003101
17SWASAHJANWA13:4813:502:003271
18MHHMAGHAR14:0014:022:003361
19KLDKHALILABAD14:1214:142:003441
20BSTBASTI14:4014:433:003741
21BVBABHNAN15:1215:142:004051
22SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA15:2615:282:004161
23MSWMASKANWA15:3615:382:004211
24MURMANKAPUR JN15:5415:562:004351
25GDGONDA JN16:3016:355:004641
26CLJCOLONELGANJ16:5817:002:004921
27JLDJARWAL ROAD17:1617:182:005091
28BUWBURHWAL17:4317:452:005241
29BBKBARABANKI JN18:1918:212:005521
30GTNRGOMATI NAGAR19:0419:062:005721
31BNZBADSHAHNAGAR19:1719:225:005761
32LCLUCKNOW CITY20:0020:022:005831
33ASHAISHBAGH20:2520:5025:005861
34ONUNNAO JN21:4821:502:006411
35CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:3022:355:006581
36PHDPHAPHUND23:4223:442:007401
37BNTBHARTHANA00:2400:262:007772
38ETWETAWAH00:4300:485:007962
39SKBSHIKOHABAD JN01:2401:295:008522
40FZDFIROZABAD01:5802:035:008722
41TDLTUNDLA JN02:5503:005:008882
42AFAGRA FORT04:0004:1010:009112
43IDHIDGAH AGRA JN04:2204:242:009132
44KLBKIRAOLI04:5304:552:009352
45FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI05:1605:182:009472
46RBSRUPBAS05:3205:342:009612
47BXNBAYANA JN07:0007:055:009952
48HANHINDAUN CITY07:2607:282:0010282
49SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI07:3707:392:0010382
50GGCGANGAPUR CITY08:0508:105:0010722
51SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:0009:055:0011362
52IDGINDARGARH09:3009:322:0011732
53LKELAKHERI09:4309:452:0011832
54KOTAKOTA JN10:4510:505:0012442
55DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV11:0311:052:0012532
56MKXMORAK11:4811:502:0013062
57RMARAMGANJ MANDI12:0012:022:0013162
58JHWJHALAWAR ROAD12:1312:152:0013282
59BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:3012:322:0013442
60GOHGAROT12:5012:522:0013672
61SGZSHAMGARH13:0013:022:0013772
62SVASUWASRA13:2313:252:0013912
63CMUCHAU MAHLA13:4313:452:0014072
64VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT14:1814:202:0014292
65MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD14:5314:552:0014522
66NADNAGDA JN15:4515:472:0014692
67KUHKHACHROD15:5816:002:0014832
68RTMRATLAM JN16:3516:4510:0015102
69BMIBAMNIA17:2217:242:0015552
70MGNMEGHNAGAR17:5317:552:0015902
71DHDDAHOD18:2218:242:0016242
72GDAGODHRA JN19:4019:422:0016982
73DRLDEROL20:0020:011:0017212
74BRCVADODARA JN20:4720:5710:0017722
75AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:0422:051:0018512
76STSURAT23:2523:305:0019012
77BLVALSAD00:3500:372:0019693
78VAPIVAPI00:5700:592:0019933
79BORBOISAR02:0802:102:0020653
80BVIBORIVALI03:3803:402:0021333
81ADHANDHERI04:0204:042:0021463
82BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS04:35Destination21523
Popular Station Combinations
82 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-09-2019
For the purpose of non-interlocking work at Tundla Junction, route change of trains.

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति               दिनांक31.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अवगत कराया जाता है कि,उत्तर मध्य रेलवे के अतिव्यस्त गाज़ियाबाद-कानपुर खंड के महत्वपूर्ण टूंडला जंक्शन पर आधारभूत संरचना के सुदृढ़ीकरण के उद्देश्य से इस स्टेशन यार्ड की रीमॉडलिंग एवं पुरानी इंटर्लॉकिंग के स्थान पर इलेक्ट्रानिक इंटर्लॉकिंग की स्थापना के उद्देश्य से नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जाना है। इस कर्य के पूरा होने से खंड में ट्रेनों का संचालन तो बेहतर होगा ही साथ ही संरक्षा में भी व्यापक सुधार होगा । इस कार्य को 127 दिनों में पूरा करने के लिए विस्तृत योजना बना कर किया जा रहा है। इस अवधि में विभिन्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण/ आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ मार्ग एवं समय परिवर्तन/रेगुलेशन किया जाएगा।

गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन निम्नवत है :-

क्रंसं

गाड़ी सं

कहां से कहां तक

फ्रीक्वेंसी

वर्तमान मार्ग

परिवर्तित मार्ग

मार्ग परिवर्तन हेतु यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

15045

गोरखपुर -ओखा

साप्ताहिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-झांसी

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-भीमसेन -उरई -झांसी

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरे

2

15046

ओखा -गोरखपुर

झांसी -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

झांसी -उरई -भीमसेन -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19, =6 फेरे

3

19053

सूरत -मुज़फ्फरपुर

साप्ताहिक

झांसी -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

झांसी -उरई -भीमसेन -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

13.09.19, 20.09.19, 27.09.19, 04.10.19, 11.10.19, 18.10.19=6 फेरे

4

19054

मुज़फ्फरपुर -सूरत

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-झांसी

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-भीमसेन -उरई -झांसी

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19=6 फेरे

5

19037/ 19039

बांद्रा टर्मिनस -गोरखपुर / मुज़फ्फरपुर

दैनिक

बयाना -आगरा फोर्ट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

(बरास्ता  आगरा कैंट  न्यू जं पैनल केबिनबयाना -आगरा कैंट -झांसी -भीमसेन -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

6

19038/ 19040

गोरखपुर / मुज़फ्फरपुर -बांद्रा टर्मिनस

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा फोर्ट -बयाना

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-भीमसेन -झांसी -आगरा कैंट -बयाना  (बरास्ता  आगरा कैंट  न्यू जं पैनल केबिन)

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

7

13237/ 13239

पटना -कोटा

दैनिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा कैंट -मथुरा जं

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-कानपुर अनवरगंज - कासगंज -मथुरा जं-अचनेरा

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

8

13238/ 13240

कोटा -पटना

मथुरा जं-आगरा कैंट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

अचनेरा -मथुरा जं-कासगंज -कानपुर अनवरगंज -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

9

14853/ 14863/ 14865

वाराणसी -जोधपुर

दैनिक  

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा फोर्ट

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-कानपुर अनवरगंज -कासगंज -मथुरा जं-अचनेरा

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

10

14854/ 14864/ 14866

जोधपुर -वाराणसी

आगरा फोर्ट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

अचनेरा -मथुरा जं-कासगंज -कानपुर अनवरगंज -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरे

11

12403

इलाहाबाद जं-जयपुर

दैनिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा कैंट -मथुरा जं

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-इटावा -उडी मोड़  -आगरा कैंट -मथुरा जं

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

12

12404

जयपुर -इलाहाबाद जं

मथुरा जं-आगरा कैंट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

मथुरा जं-आगरा कैंट -उडी मोड़  -इटावा -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरे

13

12987

सियालदह -अजमेर

दैनिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा फोर्ट

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-इटावा -उडी मोड़  -आगरा कैंट -बांदीकुई    (बरास्ता  आगरा कैंट  न्यू जं पैनल केबिनकानपुर सेंट्र्ल-आगरा कैंट

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 

2
2019/0904-09-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE CANCELLED / PARTIALLY CANCELLED / DIVERTED & REGULATED IN CONNECTION WITH YARD REMODELLING AND ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT TUNDLA STATION OVER ALLAHABAD DIVISION OF NORTH CENTRAL RLY



In view of Yard Remodelling & Electronic Interlocking work at Tundla station o­n Kanpur – Gaziabad section of North Central Railway, several W. Rly trains are being cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted & regulated. The details of the same are given below:

 

Trains Cancelled:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th, & 17thOctober, 2019.

2.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2019 and 6th, 13th & 20thOctober, 2019.

3.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express, journey commencing o­n 16th October, 2019.

4.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express, journey commencing o­n 19th October, 2019.

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express JCO 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th& 17th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

2.Train No. 15046 Okha – Gorakhpur Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

3.Train No. 19053 Surat – Muzaffarpur Express JCO 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 and 4th , 11th& 18th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

4.Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

5.Train No. 19037/19039 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bayana Jn - Agra Cantt. – Jhansi – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

6.Train No. 19038/19040 Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur - Bhimsen –– Jhansi -Agra Cantt.– Bayana Jn.

Trains Regulated:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express & Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express will be regulated by 15 – 75 minutes in Shikohabad Jn. – Hirangaon section for 4 days from 05.09.2019 to 08.09.2019.

2.All trains diverted via Agra Cantt. station instead of Agra Fort will have halt of 5 minutes at Agra Cantt. Station. Similarly, all trains diverted via Kanpur - Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Jn. - Mathura Jn - Achhnera Jn. route will have halt of 5 minutes at Achhnera Jn. vice Agra Fort / Agra Cantt. station

 

******

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit