For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAYANA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bayana Junction Railway Station, Bajaria Road, Bayana, Rajasthan 321401, India

Station Code: BXN)BAYANA J

Station Name: BXN)BAYANA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12416NDLS INDB EXP01:3301:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ01:4801:502SA3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS02:5903:001M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS03:0503:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS03:2003:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS06:5807:024M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS07:0007:055TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP07:2907:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54793SWM MTJ PASS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59360MTJ BXN PASS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13237PNBE KOTA EXP08:4308:452TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP08:4308:452M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
09810NZM KOTA SPL09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS10:4410:473M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS11:2311:252M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP11:2511:272TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL11:2511:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS11:2811:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES11:2811:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
59805JP BXN PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
64952AGC BXN MEMU13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL13:5413:562F2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML14:2814:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS14:3814:402W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
59813KOTA JAB PASS14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54794MTJ SWM PASS15:3115:354M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
59358JAB BXN PASS17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19041BDTS GCT EXP17:4317:452F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS17:5818:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP17:5818:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP18:5819:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS19:2019:255TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS19:2019:255M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS20:1120:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS21:4521:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP22:0822:102TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX22:1522:205TH3A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL23:3723:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59357BXN JAB PASSSrc09:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59359BXN MTJ PASSSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59806BXN JP PASSSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64951BXN AGC MEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1018-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Special Trains on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj, Bandra Terminus – Mau, Surat – Subedarganj, Surat – Karmali and Ahmedabad – Kanpur Central.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 22.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October, 2021 to 24th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09192 Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2021 to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

2)Train No. 09193/09194 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn. Superfast Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Jn. Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Mau Jn. at 09.00 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 to 16th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Mau Jn. - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Mau Jn. every Thursday at 19.00 hrs & will reachBandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 28th October, 2021 to 18th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt., Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train 09187/09188 Surat - Karmali Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Karmali Special will run from 26thOctober to 30th November, 2021. This train running from Surat o­n Tuesday, 26th October, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 19.50 hrs and will reach Karmali at 13.10 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings & will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and reach Karmali at 11.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Karmali – Surat special will run from 27th October to 1stDecember, 2021. This train running from Karmali o­n Wednesday 27thOctober, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 14.10 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings &will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.40 hrs and reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road,Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

4)Train No. 09117/09118 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat - Subedarganj special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 07.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October, 2021 to 26thNovember 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 11.10 hrs & will arrive at Surat at 12.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd October, 2021 to 27th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. Train No. 09118 will have an additional halt at Godhra station. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating Coaches.

5)Train No. 01906/01905 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

[12 Trips]

Train No. 01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Central at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 till 30th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Kanpur Central every Monday at 15.35 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2021 till 29th November, 2021. This train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Rupbas, Fatehpur Sikri, Agra Fort, Tundla and Etawah stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09117 will open from 19th October, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09191, 09193, 09187 & 01906 will open from 20th October, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********





2
2021/05/0106-05-2021
2 Special Trains Between Pune and Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release

2 Special Trains Between Pune and Gorakhpur 


Central Railway has decided to run 2 fully reserved summer special trains o­n special charges between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
Pune – Gorakhpur Special
01475 special will leave Pune at 21.15 hrs o­n 2.5.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 17.10 hrs o­n third day
01476 special will leave Gorakhpur at 06.50 hrs o­n 5.5.2021 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn., Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti

Composition: o­ne AC 2-Tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper class and 5 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01457 o­n special charges will open o­n 2.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n  website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 1, 2021
PR No.2021/05/1
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search