For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAYANA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bayana Junction Railway Station, Bajaria Road, Bayana, Rajasthan 321401, India

Station Code: BXN)BAYANA J

Station Name: BXN)BAYANA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12416NDLS INDB EXP01:3301:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ01:4801:502SA3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS02:5903:001M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS03:0503:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS03:2003:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS06:5807:024M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS07:0007:055TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP07:2907:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54793SWM MTJ PASS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59360MTJ BXN PASS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13237PNBE KOTA EXP08:4308:452TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP08:4308:452M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
09810NZM KOTA SPL09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS10:4410:473M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS11:2311:252M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP11:2511:272TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL11:2511:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS11:2811:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES11:2811:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
59805JP BXN PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
64952AGC BXN MEMU13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL13:5413:562F2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML14:2814:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS14:3814:402W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
59813KOTA JAB PASS14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54794MTJ SWM PASS15:3115:354M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
59358JAB BXN PASS17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19041BDTS GCT EXP17:4317:452F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS17:5818:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP17:5818:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP18:5819:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS19:2019:255TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS19:2019:255M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS20:1120:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS21:4521:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP22:0822:102TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX22:1522:205TH3A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL23:3723:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59357BXN JAB PASSSrc09:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59359BXN MTJ PASSSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59806BXN JP PASSSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64951BXN AGC MEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/0904-09-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE CANCELLED / PARTIALLY CANCELLED / DIVERTED & REGULATED IN CONNECTION WITH YARD REMODELLING AND ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT TUNDLA STATION OVER ALLAHABAD DIVISION OF NORTH CENTRAL RLY



In view of Yard Remodelling & Electronic Interlocking work at Tundla station o­n Kanpur – Gaziabad section of North Central Railway, several W. Rly trains are being cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted & regulated. The details of the same are given below:

 

Trains Cancelled:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th, & 17thOctober, 2019.

2.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2019 and 6th, 13th & 20thOctober, 2019.

3.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express, journey commencing o­n 16th October, 2019.

4.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express, journey commencing o­n 19th October, 2019.

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express JCO 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th& 17th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

2.Train No. 15046 Okha – Gorakhpur Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

3.Train No. 19053 Surat – Muzaffarpur Express JCO 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 and 4th , 11th& 18th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

4.Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

5.Train No. 19037/19039 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bayana Jn - Agra Cantt. – Jhansi – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

6.Train No. 19038/19040 Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur - Bhimsen –– Jhansi -Agra Cantt.– Bayana Jn.

Trains Regulated:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express & Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express will be regulated by 15 – 75 minutes in Shikohabad Jn. – Hirangaon section for 4 days from 05.09.2019 to 08.09.2019.

2.All trains diverted via Agra Cantt. station instead of Agra Fort will have halt of 5 minutes at Agra Cantt. Station. Similarly, all trains diverted via Kanpur - Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Jn. - Mathura Jn - Achhnera Jn. route will have halt of 5 minutes at Achhnera Jn. vice Agra Fort / Agra Cantt. station

 

******

 





2
09-04-2019
Operation of special trains by Railway Administration.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्ति दिनांक: 05.04.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को अतिरिक्त सुविधा प्रदान करने हेतु विशेष गाड़ियोंका संचालन किया जा रहा है । जिसका विवरण निम्नवत हैं –

गाड़ी सं.09451/09452 गांधीधाम -भागलपुर विशेष गाड़ी (साप्‍ताहिक) -

गांधीधाम से – गाड़ी सं.09451, प्रत्‍येक शुक्रवारदिनांक 12.04.19 से 28.06.19तक

भागलपुर तक गाड़ीसं.09452, प्रत्‍येक सोमवार दिनांक 15.04.19 से 01.07.19तक

गाड़ी संरचना वातानुकूलित द्वितीय श्रेणी01, वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-03,स्‍लीपर श्रेणी-10,

सामान्‍य श्रेणी-04 एवं एसएलआर/डी-02

संभावित समय व ठहराव–

गाड़ी सं. 09451 गांधीधाम-भागलपुर

स्‍टेशन

गाड़ी सं. 09452 भागलपुर-गांधीधाम

(D) 17.40 (FRI)

Gandhidham

(A) 08.00 (WED)

18.10/18.12

Bhachau

07.06/07.08

18.30/18.32

Samakhiali

06.48/06.50

20.10/20.12

Dhrangdhra

04.52/04.54

23.15/23.25

Ahmedabad

02.30/02.40

Pass./23.50

Geratpur

Pass./01.50

00.11/00.13 (Sat)

Nadiad

01.20/01.22 (Wed)

Pass./3.10

Godhra

Pass./23.10

06.00/06.05

Ratlam

19.50/19.55

Pass./07.10

Nagda

P/19.00

08.33/08.35

Bhawani Mandi

16.45/16.47

09.50/10.00

KOTA

15.10/15.20

11.10/11.15

Sawai Madhopur

13.40/13.45

12.15/12.20

Gangapur City

12.40/12.45

13.16/13.18

Hindaun City

11.52/11.54

13.54/13.56

Bayana

11.25/11.27

14.25/14.27

Bharatpur

10.58/11.00

15.05/15.30

Achnera

10.10/10.35

16.20/16.30

Mathura Jn.

09.10/09.20

18.10/18.20

Kasganj

06.15/06.25

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit