For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAYANA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bayana Junction Railway Station, Bajaria Road, Bayana, Rajasthan 321401, India

Station Code: BXN)BAYANA J

Station Name: BXN)BAYANA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12416NDLS INDB EXP01:3301:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ01:4801:502SA3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS02:5903:001M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS03:0503:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS03:2003:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS06:5807:024M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS07:0007:055TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP07:2907:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54793SWM MTJ PASS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59360MTJ BXN PASS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13237PNBE KOTA EXP08:4308:452TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP08:4308:452M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
09810NZM KOTA SPL09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS10:4410:473M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS11:2311:252M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP11:2511:272TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL11:2511:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS11:2811:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES11:2811:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
59805JP BXN PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
64952AGC BXN MEMU13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL13:5413:562F2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML14:2814:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS14:3814:402W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
59813KOTA JAB PASS14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54794MTJ SWM PASS15:3115:354M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
59358JAB BXN PASS17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19041BDTS GCT EXP17:4317:452F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS17:5818:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP17:5818:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP18:5819:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS19:2019:255TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS19:2019:255M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS20:1120:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS21:4521:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP22:0822:102TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX22:1522:205TH3A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL23:3723:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59357BXN JAB PASSSrc09:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59359BXN MTJ PASSSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59806BXN JP PASSSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64951BXN AGC MEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/0106-05-2021
2 Special Trains Between Pune and Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release

2 Special Trains Between Pune and Gorakhpur 


Central Railway has decided to run 2 fully reserved summer special trains o­n special charges between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
Pune – Gorakhpur Special
01475 special will leave Pune at 21.15 hrs o­n 2.5.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 17.10 hrs o­n third day
01476 special will leave Gorakhpur at 06.50 hrs o­n 5.5.2021 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn., Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti

Composition: o­ne AC 2-Tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper class and 5 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01457 o­n special charges will open o­n 2.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n  website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 1, 2021
PR No.2021/05/1
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No.2021/4 23-04-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE TRIP OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & BHAGALPUR ON 25TH APRIL, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE TRIP OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & BHAGALPUR o­n 25TH APRIL, 2021

One trip of Additional Summer Special to be run between Mumbai & Raxual 

via Vasai Road, Surat

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway will run 2 trips of Summer Special train between Mumbai Central and Bhagalpur. Additionally, 2 trips of a special train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul willalso be run.

    According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, 283 regular specials trains have been run including 58 summer special trains by Western Railway in the month of April, 2021 up to 23rd April, 2021 towards North and Eastern sector tofacilitate the passengers and also to meet the increasing demand.

The details of the additional two special trains are as under:

Train No. 09175/09176 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09175 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special will depart from Mumbai Central o­n Sunday, 25th April,2021 at 06.15  hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 07.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.  Similarly, Train No. 09176 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central Special will leave Bhagalpur Jn o­n Tuesday, 27th April,2021 at 22.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 23.30 hrs o­n Thursday. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura Jn., Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj  stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

Train No. 01235/01236 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Raxaul Special Train (2 trips)

Train No. 01235 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Raxaul Special will depart from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.15 hrs o­n Tuesday, 27th April, 2021 and will reach Raxaul at 23.45 hrs o­n Thursday. Similaly, Train no 01236 Raxaul – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special will depart from Raxaul o­n Friday, 30th April,2021 at 14.00 hrs and will reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.00 hrs o­n Sunday. Enroute this train will halt at Thane, Bhivandi Road, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur, Paniahwa, Narkatiaganj Jn and Bettiah stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

The Booking of train 09175 will open o­n 24th April,2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

*******

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search