For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAYANA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bayana Junction Railway Station, Bajaria Road, Bayana, Rajasthan 321401, India

Station Code: BXN)BAYANA J

Station Name: BXN)BAYANA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12416NDLS INDB EXP01:3301:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ01:4801:502SA3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS02:5903:001M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS03:0503:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS03:2003:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS06:5807:024M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS07:0007:055TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP07:2907:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54793SWM MTJ PASS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59360MTJ BXN PASS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13237PNBE KOTA EXP08:4308:452TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP08:4308:452M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
09810NZM KOTA SPL09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS10:4410:473M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS11:2311:252M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP11:2511:272TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL11:2511:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS11:2811:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES11:2811:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
59805JP BXN PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
64952AGC BXN MEMU13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL13:5413:562F2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML14:2814:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS14:3814:402W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
59813KOTA JAB PASS14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54794MTJ SWM PASS15:3115:354M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
59358JAB BXN PASS17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19041BDTS GCT EXP17:4317:452F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS17:5818:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP17:5818:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP18:5819:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS19:2019:255TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS19:2019:255M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS20:1120:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS21:4521:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP22:0822:102TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX22:1522:205TH3A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL23:3723:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59357BXN JAB PASSSrc09:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59359BXN MTJ PASSSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59806BXN JP PASSSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64951BXN AGC MEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0227-02-2020
mumbai
REVISION IN DATES OF THE HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND PATNA

WR Press Release No. 2020/02Mumbai, 27th February, 2020

 

REVISION IN DATES OF THE HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN AHMEDABADAND PATNA

 

 For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run Holi Special train o­n special fare between Ahmedabad and Patna. The details of the revised dates are mentioned in BOLD as under :-

 

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7th March, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 9thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 9th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn., Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09417 is currently open at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

************





2
2020/02/2724-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS




W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-GAYA, BANDRA (T)-BARAUNI & AHMEDABAD-PATNA

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run 3 Holi Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Gaya, Bandra Terminus – Barauni & Ahmedabad – Patna. The details are given as under :-

 

·Train No.09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 05.10 hrs and will reach Gaya at 14.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 8thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09030 Gaya – Bandra Terminus Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Gaya o­n Sunday, 8th March, 2020 at 17.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.25 hrs. o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram and Dehri o­n Son stations in both directions.

 

·Train No.09031/09032 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09031 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 3rd March, 2020 at 12.55 hrs and will reach Barauni at 02.30 hrs. o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09032 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special train will depart from Barauni o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020 at 05.55 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs. o­n Friday, 6th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Udhana, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patliputra and Hajipurstations in both directions.

  

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – PatnaSpecial train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 10thMarch, 2020.In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 10th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 11th March, 2020.

 

    The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhayay, Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09029, 09031 & 09417 will open from 26th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

****************************

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search