For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BAYANA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bayana Junction Railway Station, Bajaria Road, Bayana, Rajasthan 321401, India

Station Code: BXN)BAYANA J

Station Name: BXN)BAYANA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 59

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12416NDLS INDB EXP01:3301:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ01:4801:502SA3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS02:5903:001M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS03:0503:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
59811HALDIGHATI PASS03:2003:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS05:4805:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS06:5807:024M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS07:0007:055TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP07:2907:301TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54793SWM MTJ PASS08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59360MTJ BXN PASS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13237PNBE KOTA EXP08:4308:452TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP08:4308:452M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
09810NZM KOTA SPL09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59814AF KOTA PASS10:4410:473M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS11:2311:252M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP11:2511:272TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL11:2511:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS11:2811:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES11:2811:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
59805JP BXN PASS13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
64952AGC BXN MEMU13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL13:5413:562F2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML14:2814:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS14:3814:402W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
59813KOTA JAB PASS14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54794MTJ SWM PASS15:3115:354M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
59358JAB BXN PASS17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19041BDTS GCT EXP17:4317:452F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS17:5818:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP17:5818:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP18:5819:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS19:2019:255TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS19:2019:255M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS20:1120:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59812HALDIGHATI PASS21:4521:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP22:0822:102TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX22:1522:205TH3A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL23:3723:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP23:4023:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59357BXN JAB PASSSrc09:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59359BXN MTJ PASSSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59806BXN JP PASSSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64951BXN AGC MEMUSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
W.R. Press Release No. 2020/11 12-11-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO GURJAR & KISAN AGITATIONS

SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO GURJAR & KISAN AGITATIONS

          Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, train movement has been affected between Hindaun City - Bayana section in Rajasthan. In Kota Division of West Central Railway, tracks have been blocked between Dumariya – Fateh Singhpura section. Also, some trains have been affected due to the Kisan agitation in Punjab. In view of the above, few more trains have been diverted & certain trains have been short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

DIVERSION/ SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF UP TRAINS:

1)Train No. 02432 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

2)Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur - Nagda.

3)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. –Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

4)Train No. 09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Bandikui -Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

5)Train No. 02952 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

6)Train No. 02954 H. Nizamuddin – Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

7)Train No. 02963 H. Nizamuddin - Udaipur City Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Ajmer – Chanderiya.

8)Train No. 02416 New Delhi - Indore Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

9)Train No. 09112 Haridwar - Valsad Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

10)Train No. 02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur – Bandikui -Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

11)Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

12)Train No. 02948 Patna - Ahmedabad Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur – Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

13)Train No. 02395 Rajendranagar Terminus - Ajmer Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Jaipur.

14)Train No. 02264 H. Nizamuddin - Pune Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

15)Train No. 02918 H. Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

16)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

17)Train No. 09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Bandikui – Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

 

DIVERSION/ SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF DOWN TRAINS:

1)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina –Mathura Jn.

2)Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Specialtrain, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Rewari

3)Train No. 02951 Mumbai Central - New Delhi Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

4)Train No. 02917 Ahmedabad - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Rewari.

5)Train No. 09447 Ahmedabad - Patna Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

6)Train No. 02953 Mumbai Central - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

7)Train No. 02947 Ahmedabad - Patna Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

8)Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda - Sant Hirdaram Nagar –Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

9)Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bandikui – Bharatpur.

10)Train No. 02964 Udaipur City - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Chanderiya – Ajmer – Jaipur - Rewari.

11)Train No. 02415 Indore - New Delhi Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur - Jaipur – Rewari.

12)Train No. 09075 Bandra Terminus – Ramnagar Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

13)Train No. 04417 Pune - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina - Mathura Jn.

14)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Bina- Jhansi –Mathura Jn.

15)Train No. 00949 Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bandikui – Bharatpur – Agra Fort.

16)Train No. 00936 Palwal – Ahmedabad Parcel Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Delhi- Rewari – Jaipur – Palanpur.

 

***********

 





2
2020/1111-11-2020
Mumbai
WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

WR/Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 10th November, 2020

WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush arising during the festive season, Western Railway has planned to run 3 pairs of special trains o­n special fare for the forthcoming Chhath festival.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the special trains will run between Bandra (T) – Patna; Bandra (T) – Ghazipur and Porbandar – Muzaffarpur. Details of these trains are as below :-

1) Train No 09023/09024 Bandra Terminus – Patna Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09023 Bandra (T) - Patna Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n 15thNovember, 2020 (Sunday) and will reach Patna at 23.45 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09024 Patna - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Patna at 04.30 hrs o­n 17th November, 2020 (Tuesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

2) Train No 09015/09016 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09015 Bandra (T) – Ghazipur City Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 23.30 hrs o­n 16th November, 2020 (Monday) and will reach Ghazipur City at 10.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Similarly, Train No. 09016 Ghazipur City - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Ghazipur City at 19.30 hrs o­n 18thNovember, 2020 (Wednesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.50 hrs o­n Friday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt, Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur Jn, Dodhi and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

 

 

3) Train No 09269/09270 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No 09269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur special will depart Porbandar at 16.30 hrs o­n 13th Nov, 2020 (Friday) & will reach Muzaffarpur at 18.10 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar special will leave Muzaffarpur o­n 16th Nov, 2020 (Monday) at 15.15 hrs and will reach Porbandar at 15.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd,Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly (NR), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Gorakhpur, Siswa Bazar, Bagaha, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudham Motihari, Chakia and Mehsi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

The Booking for Train No09023, 09015 & 09269 will open from 12thNovember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search