For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15667 KAMAKHYA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15667-KAMAKHYA EXPRESS
Gandhidham bg to Kamakhya | Distance-3161Kms | Travel Time 64:30Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30452030XX780XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource13:4001
2BCOBBHACHAU BG14:1014:122:00381
3SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G14:3714:392:00531
4MALBMALIYA MIYANA JN15:2615:282:00941
5MVIMORBI16:2816:335:001451
6WKRWANKANER JN17:3317:352:001741
7SUNRSURENDRANAGAR18:3118:332:002481
8VGVIRAMGAM JN19:5319:552:003141
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN21:1021:4030:003791
10BRCVADODARA JN23:4023:5515:004791
11DHDDAHOD02:0202:042:006272
12RTMRATLAM JN03:4503:5510:007402
13KOTAKOTA JN07:2007:3010:0010072
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR08:5008:555:0011142
15BXNBAYANA JN11:2811:302:0012552
16AFAGRA FORT13:2013:255:0013392
17TDLTUNDLA JN14:3014:4010:0013622
18CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:2019:3010:0015922
19LKOLUCKNOW NR20:5021:1525:0016662
20FDFAIZABAD JN00:0500:072:0017933
21BSBVARANASI JN05:4005:5515:0019893
22DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:5807:1315:0020063
23BXRBUXAR08:2008:222:0021003
24ARAARA09:0609:082:0021683
25PNBEPATNA JN10:1010:2010:0022183
26BJUBARAUNI JN13:5013:555:0023283
27BGSBEGU SARAI14:1114:132:0023433
28KGGKHAGARIA JN15:1315:152:0023833
29KIRKATIHAR JN17:4518:0015:0025073
30NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:5522:0510:0027083
31NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR00:2000:255:0028344
32NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:4500:505:0028534
33KOJKOKRAJHAR01:4601:482:0029314
34NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:5003:0010:0029594
35GLPTGOALPARA TOWN03:4503:472:0030394
36KYQKAMAKHYA06:10Destination31614
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-09-2019
For the purpose of non-interlocking work at Tundla Junction, cancellation / partial cancellation / route and time change / regulation of trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक11/पीआर/2019/प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 31.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अवगत कराया जाता है कि, उत्तर मध्य रेलवे के अतिव्यस्त गाज़ियाबाद-कानपुर खंड के महत्वपूर्ण टूंडला जंक्शन पर आधारभूत संरचना के सुदृढ़ीकरण के उद्देश्य से इस स्टेशन यार्ड की रीमॉडलिंग एवं पुरानी इंटर्लॉकिंग के स्थान पर इलेक्ट्रानिक इंटर्लॉकिंग की स्थापना के उद्देश्य से नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जाना है। इस कर्य के पूरा होने से खंड में ट्रेनों का संचालन तो बेहतर होगा ही साथ ही संरक्षा में भी व्यापक सुधार होगा । इस कार्य को 127 दिनों में पूरा करने के लिए विस्तृत योजना बना कर किया जा रहा है। इस अवधि में विभिन्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण/ आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ मार्ग एवं समय परिवर्तन/रेगुलेशन किया जाएगा।

गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण निम्नवत है :-

क्र सं

गाड़ी सं

कहां से –कहां तक

फ्रीक्वेंसी

यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

12179

आगरा फोर्ट -लखनऊ जं

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

2

12180

लखनऊ जं -आगरा फोर्ट

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

3

18631

रांची -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

4

18632

अजमेर -रांची

14.09.19, 21.09.19, 28.09.19, 05.10.19, 12.10.19, 19.10.19=6 फेरा

5

12395

राजेंद्र नगर पटना -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

11.09.19, 18.09.19, 25.09.19, 02.10.19, 09.10.19, 16.10.19=6 फेरा

6

12396

अजमेर -राजेंद्र नगर पटना

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

7

15269

मुज़फ्फरपुर -अहमदाबाद

साप्ताहिक

05.09.19, 12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=7 फेरा

8

15270

अहमदाबाद-मुज़फ्फरपुर

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19, 20.10.19=7 फेरा

9

12419

लखनऊ -नई दिल्ली

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

10

12420

नई दिल्ली -लखनऊ

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

11

14218

चंडीगढ़ प्रयाग घाट

दैनिक

30.09.19 to 09.10.19=10 दिन

12

14217

प्रयाग घाट -चंडीगढ़

01.10.19 to 10.10.19=10 दिन

13

13413

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

दैनिक

28.09.19, 30.09.19, 03.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19=5 फेरा

14

13483

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

29.09.19, 01.10.19, 02.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 09.10.19= 7 फेरा

15

13414

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

30.09.19, 02.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19, 09.10.19= 5 फेरा

16

13484

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

01.10.19, 03.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 10.10.19, 11.10.19= 7 फेरा

17

14006

आनंद विहार टर्मिनस -सीतामढ़ी

दैनिक

28.09.19 to 09.10.19=12 फेरा

18

14005

सीतामढ़ी -आनंद विहार टर्मिनस

30.09.19 to 11.10.19=12 फेरा

19

2

2019/0904-09-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE CANCELLED / PARTIALLY CANCELLED / DIVERTED & REGULATED IN CONNECTION WITH YARD REMODELLING AND ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT TUNDLA STATION OVER ALLAHABAD DIVISION OF NORTH CENTRAL RLY



In view of Yard Remodelling & Electronic Interlocking work at Tundla station o­n Kanpur – Gaziabad section of North Central Railway, several W. Rly trains are being cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted & regulated. The details of the same are given below:

 

Trains Cancelled:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th, & 17thOctober, 2019.

2.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2019 and 6th, 13th & 20thOctober, 2019.

3.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express, journey commencing o­n 16th October, 2019.

4.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express, journey commencing o­n 19th October, 2019.

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express JCO 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th& 17th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

2.Train No. 15046 Okha – Gorakhpur Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

3.Train No. 19053 Surat – Muzaffarpur Express JCO 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 and 4th , 11th& 18th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

4.Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

5.Train No. 19037/19039 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bayana Jn - Agra Cantt. – Jhansi – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

6.Train No. 19038/19040 Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur - Bhimsen –– Jhansi -Agra Cantt.– Bayana Jn.

Trains Regulated:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express & Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express will be regulated by 15 – 75 minutes in Shikohabad Jn. – Hirangaon section for 4 days from 05.09.2019 to 08.09.2019.

2.All trains diverted via Agra Cantt. station instead of Agra Fort will have halt of 5 minutes at Agra Cantt. Station. Similarly, all trains diverted via Kanpur - Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Jn. - Mathura Jn - Achhnera Jn. route will have halt of 5 minutes at Achhnera Jn. vice Agra Fort / Agra Cantt. station

 

******

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit