For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FAIZABAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Faizabad Railway Station, Railway Colony - Station Road, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: FD)FAIZABAD J

Station Name: FD)FAIZABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 279

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES00:0500:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS00:0500:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15026ANVT MAU EXP00:2200:242M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS00:2500:4520TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP01:3501:405TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS01:5802:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS02:1002:4030W,F3A,SL,GN
14236BE BSB EXPRESS02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14235BSB BE EXPRESS03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP03:2003:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP04:0004:1010M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP04:0004:1010W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14126SARYU EXPRESS04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15116LOK NAYAK EXP05:0005:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX05:0005:055W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12226KAIFIYAT EXP05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS06:0306:085SU3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP06:1506:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES06:1506:205M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14206DLI FD EXP07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP07:3507:416M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP07:3807:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP07:3807:402M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU08:30Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP08:3308:385M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS08:55Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54232LKO FD PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP08:5509:005M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS09:5309:585TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS10:2010:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
54333BSB LKO PASS10:2510:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54371PYG FD PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP11:0011:088M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS11:0411:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP11:3511:405TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP11:4011:455M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP12:1012:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54373PYG FD PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15636DWARKA EXPRESS13:2513:272M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS13:2513:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS14:2214:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54334LKO BSB PASS14:2414:3410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP15:0215:1210SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP15:1515:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESS15:3415:395TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS15:3415:395TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP15:3415:395TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP15:4015:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14118MANWAR SANGM EXP16:2516:305M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP16:2916:345M2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP16:2916:345TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS16:2916:345F3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP17:50Des--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14222CPA FD EXPRESS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19168SABARMATI EXP18:3518:4510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP18:4018:5010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES18:5519:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP18:5519:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12225KAIFIYAT EXP19:5019:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP20:1520:205TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP20:4620:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES20:4820:535M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54234LKO FD PASS21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54237MUR FD PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18192UTSARG EXP22:1022:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS22:1522:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP22:1522:205TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14125SARYU EXPRESS23:1023:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54109DDU FD PASS23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU23:5623:582TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54110FD DDU PASSSrc03:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54231FD LKO PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11068SAKET EXPRESSSrc15:35--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14221FD CPA EXPRESSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54238FD MUR PASSSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54233FD LKO PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14205FD DLI EXPSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54372FD PYG PASSSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54374FD PYG PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16794SHRADDHA SETHUSrc23:55--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXPSourcee23:55--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/3818-02-2021
Running of Weekly Superfast Special Train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad- Bookings open from 20.02.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Weekly Superfast Special Train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad

Railways have decided to run weekly superfast special train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

02049 Weekly superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Teminus every Monday at 13.40 hrs with effect from 22.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Faizabad at 17.30 hrs next day.

02050 Weekly superfast special will leave Faizabad every Tuesday at 22.45 hrs with effect from 23.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Teminus at 03.45 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj, Janghai, Mariahu, Jaunpur, Shahganj and Akbarpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper class, 3 Second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train no. 02049 on normal fare will open from 20.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 18, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/38

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 38416-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 384, I. WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE FROM YELAHANKA, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN, III. DIVERSION OF TRAIN.

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 384  Dt: 16.02.2021                     

I.  WITHDRAWN OF STOPPAGE FROM YELAHANKA


Stoppage of following trains at Yelahanka will be withdrawn as per commencing journey o­n the dates mentioned as under due to non - availability of platform at Yelahanka station as Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking is in progress for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division:-


1.Train No. 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 17.02.2021.


2.Train No. 06581 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 17.02.2021.


3.Train No. 02785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 17.02.2021.


4.Train No. 01311 Solapur – Hassan Express Special commencing journey from Solapur o­n 17.02.202.

5.Train No. 06272 Bidar – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Bidar o­n 17.02.2021.


6.Train No. 01301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 17.02.2021.


7.Train No. 07308 Bagalkot – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 17.02.2021.


8.Train No. 06528 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 16.02.2021.

II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Timings of Train No.03254 Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Humsafar Superfast Express Special at Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur are revised with immediate effect. Accordingly the train will arrive / depart Katpadi – 17:45/18:00 hrs, Arakkonam – 18:48/18:50 hrs and Perambur – 19:35/19:40 hrs.

III. DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 02539 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Festival Special Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2021 will be diverted to run via Pratapgarh, Sultanpur, Faizabad, Lucknow due to Pre - Non Interlocking / Non Interlocking in connection with doubling work of Utrahtia – Transport Nagar (Section Alamnagar – Lucknow - Rae Bareli & Alamnagar – Lucknow – Sultanpur) o­n Lucknow Division.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search