For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FAIZABAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Faizabad Railway Station, Railway Colony - Station Road, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: FD)FAIZABAD J

Station Name: FD)FAIZABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 279

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES00:0500:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS00:0500:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15026ANVT MAU EXP00:2200:242M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS00:2500:4520TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP01:3501:405TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS01:5802:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS02:1002:4030W,F3A,SL,GN
14236BE BSB EXPRESS02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14235BSB BE EXPRESS03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP03:2003:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP04:0004:1010M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP04:0004:1010W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14126SARYU EXPRESS04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15116LOK NAYAK EXP05:0005:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX05:0005:055W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12226KAIFIYAT EXP05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS06:0306:085SU3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP06:1506:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES06:1506:205M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14206DLI FD EXP07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP07:3507:416M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP07:3807:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP07:3807:402M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU08:30Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP08:3308:385M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS08:55Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54232LKO FD PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP08:5509:005M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS09:5309:585TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS10:2010:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
54333BSB LKO PASS10:2510:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54371PYG FD PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP11:0011:088M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS11:0411:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP11:3511:405TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP11:4011:455M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP12:1012:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54373PYG FD PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15636DWARKA EXPRESS13:2513:272M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS13:2513:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS14:2214:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54334LKO BSB PASS14:2414:3410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP15:0215:1210SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP15:1515:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESS15:3415:395TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS15:3415:395TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP15:3415:395TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP15:4015:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14118MANWAR SANGM EXP16:2516:305M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP16:2916:345M2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP16:2916:345TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS16:2916:345F3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP17:50Des--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14222CPA FD EXPRESS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19168SABARMATI EXP18:3518:4510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP18:4018:5010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES18:5519:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP18:5519:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12225KAIFIYAT EXP19:5019:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP20:1520:205TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP20:4620:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES20:4820:535M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54234LKO FD PASS21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54237MUR FD PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18192UTSARG EXP22:1022:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS22:1522:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP22:1522:205TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14125SARYU EXPRESS23:1023:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54109DDU FD PASS23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU23:5623:582TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54110FD DDU PASSSrc03:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54231FD LKO PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11068SAKET EXPRESSSrc15:35--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14221FD CPA EXPRESSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54238FD MUR PASSSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54233FD LKO PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14205FD DLI EXPSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54372FD PYG PASSSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54374FD PYG PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16794SHRADDHA SETHUSrc23:55--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXPSourcee23:55--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
486/2021-22 12-11-2021
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES & RESTORATION OF TRAFFIC



South Central Railway had diverted the following trains due to suspension of the Tada – Sulurupeta section following rising of water above danger level at Bridge No. 167 in Tada – Sullurpeta section of Chennai Division, from 22.00 hrs of 11.11.2021, in view of safety.
However, the train traffic in the section has been restored from 14.05 hrs.
 
The details of the diverted trains are :_
 
1.      Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train journey commenced o­n 10.11.2021 is diverted via Gudur – Renigunta – Arakkonam.
2.      Train No. 02516 Silchar – Coimbatore Special train Special train journey commenced o­n 09.11.2021 is diverted via Gudur – Renigunta – Melpakkam Cabin.
3.      Train No. 02616 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train Special train journey commenced o­n 10.11.2021 is diverted via Gudur – Renigunta – Arakkonam.
4.      Train No. 02655 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train journey commenced o­n 10.11.2021 is diverted via Gudur – Renigunta – Arakkonam.
5.      Train No. 07644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Special train journey commenced o­n 11.11.2021 is diverted via Gudur – Renigunta – Arakkonam.
6.      Train No. 02604 Hyderabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train journey commenced o­n 11.11.2021 is diverted via Gudur – Renigunta – Arakkonam.
7.      Train No. 02622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train journey commenced o­n 10.11.2021 is diverted via Gudur – Renigunta – Arakkonam.
8.      Train No. 02760 Hyderabad – Tambaram Special train journey commenced o­n 11.11.2021 is diverted via Gudur – Renigunta – Arakkonam.
9.      Train No. 02839 Bhubaneswar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train journey commenced o­n 11.11.2021 is diverted via Gudur – Renigunta – Arakkonam.
10. Train No. 04815 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Tambaram Special train journey commenced o­n 10.11.2021 is diverted via Gudur – Renigunta.
11. Train No. 02296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Special train journey commenced o­n 10.11.2021 is diverted via Gudur – Renigunta – Perambur – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai.
12. Train No. 06510 Danapur  - KSR Bengaluru Special train journey commenced o­n 10.11.2021 is diverted via Gudur – Renigunta – Melpakkam – Katpadi – Jolarpettai.
13.  Train No. 02552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur Special train journey commenced o­n 10.11.2021 is diverted via Gudur – Renigunta – Arakkonam – Melpakkam– Katpadi – Jolarpettai.
14. Train No. 02670 Chapra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train journey commenced o­n 10.11.2021 is diverted via Gudur – Renigunta – Dr MGR Chennai Central.
15. Train No. 08189 Tata Nagar – Ernakulam Special train journey commenced o­n 11.11.2021 is diverted via Gudur – Renigunta – Melpakkam – Katpadi – Jolarpettai.
16.  Train No. 06794 Faizabad – Rameswaram Special train journey commenced o­n 10.11.2021 is diverted via Gudur – Renigunta – Perambur – Chennai Egmore.

RESTORATION OF TRAIN TRAFFIC
Traffic o­n UP line over Bridge No.167 in Sulurupeta – Tada section of Chennai – Gudur sector is restored from 14.05 hrs of 12th November 2021 and hence all other trains will be dealt o­n normal route
   
Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
11-11-2021
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Kolkata, November 11, 2021:

            Due to derailment of goods train at Srikrishn Nagar in Sultanpur - Zafarabad Jn. section of Lucknow division over Northern Railway, 03414 Delhi - Malda Town Special and 02328 Dehradun - Howrah Special (Both Journey Commencing o­n 10.11.21) will be diverted via Lucknow - Sultanpur – Faizabad Jn. - Varanasi Jn. and Lucknow - Pratapgarh Jn. - Varanasi Jn. respectively instead of their scheduled route, i.e., Lucknow - Sultanpur – Zafarabad Jn. – Varanasi Jn and 02325 Kolkata – Nangal Dam Special (Journey Commencing o­n 11.11.2021) will run via Varanasi – Pratagarh – Lucknow.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search