For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FAIZABAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Faizabad Railway Station, Railway Colony - Station Road, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: FD)FAIZABAD J

Station Name: FD)FAIZABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 279

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES00:0500:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS00:0500:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15026ANVT MAU EXP00:2200:242M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS00:2500:4520TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP01:3501:405TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS01:5802:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS02:1002:4030W,F3A,SL,GN
14236BE BSB EXPRESS02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14235BSB BE EXPRESS03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP03:2003:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP04:0004:1010M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP04:0004:1010W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14126SARYU EXPRESS04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15116LOK NAYAK EXP05:0005:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX05:0005:055W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12226KAIFIYAT EXP05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS06:0306:085SU3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP06:1506:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES06:1506:205M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14206DLI FD EXP07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP07:3507:416M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP07:3807:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP07:3807:402M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU08:30Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP08:3308:385M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS08:55Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54232LKO FD PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP08:5509:005M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS09:5309:585TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS10:2010:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
54333BSB LKO PASS10:2510:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54371PYG FD PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP11:0011:088M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS11:0411:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP11:3511:405TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP11:4011:455M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP12:1012:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54373PYG FD PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15636DWARKA EXPRESS13:2513:272M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS13:2513:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS14:2214:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54334LKO BSB PASS14:2414:3410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP15:0215:1210SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP15:1515:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESS15:3415:395TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS15:3415:395TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP15:3415:395TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP15:4015:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14118MANWAR SANGM EXP16:2516:305M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP16:2916:345M2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP16:2916:345TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS16:2916:345F3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP17:50Des--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14222CPA FD EXPRESS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19168SABARMATI EXP18:3518:4510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP18:4018:5010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES18:5519:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP18:5519:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12225KAIFIYAT EXP19:5019:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP20:1520:205TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP20:4620:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES20:4820:535M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54234LKO FD PASS21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54237MUR FD PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18192UTSARG EXP22:1022:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS22:1522:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP22:1522:205TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14125SARYU EXPRESS23:1023:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54109DDU FD PASS23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU23:5623:582TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54110FD DDU PASSSrc03:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54231FD LKO PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11068SAKET EXPRESSSrc15:35--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14221FD CPA EXPRESSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54238FD MUR PASSSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54233FD LKO PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14205FD DLI EXPSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54372FD PYG PASSSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54374FD PYG PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16794SHRADDHA SETHUSrc23:55--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXPSourcee23:55--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12-12-2019
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN N.RLY



DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN  N.RLY

Kolkata, December 11, 2019:

In connection with the traffic block from 13.12.2019 to 31.01.2020, for track maintenance work in Barabanki-Faizabad-Zafarabad section of Northern Railway following trains will be run via diverted route as under:

i)13009 Up Howrah-Dehradun Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

ii)13010 Up Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.

iii)13483 Up Malda Town – Delhi farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,18,20,22,24,25,27,29,31 December, 2019 & 1,3,5,7,8,10,12,14,15,17,19,21,22,24,26,28,29,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

iv)13484 Dn Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,19,20,22,24,26,27,29,31 December, 2019 and 2,3,5,7,9,10,12,14,16,17,19,21,23,24,26,28,30,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search