For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FAIZABAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Faizabad Railway Station, Railway Colony - Station Road, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: FD)FAIZABAD J

Station Name: FD)FAIZABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 279

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES00:0500:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS00:0500:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15026ANVT MAU EXP00:2200:242M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS00:2500:4520TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP01:3501:405TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS01:5802:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS02:1002:4030W,F3A,SL,GN
14236BE BSB EXPRESS02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14235BSB BE EXPRESS03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP03:2003:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP04:0004:1010M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP04:0004:1010W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14126SARYU EXPRESS04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15116LOK NAYAK EXP05:0005:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX05:0005:055W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12226KAIFIYAT EXP05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS06:0306:085SU3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP06:1506:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES06:1506:205M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14206DLI FD EXP07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP07:3507:416M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP07:3807:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP07:3807:402M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU08:30Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP08:3308:385M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS08:55Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54232LKO FD PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP08:5509:005M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS09:5309:585TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS10:2010:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
54333BSB LKO PASS10:2510:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54371PYG FD PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP11:0011:088M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS11:0411:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP11:3511:405TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP11:4011:455M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP12:1012:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54373PYG FD PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15636DWARKA EXPRESS13:2513:272M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS13:2513:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS14:2214:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54334LKO BSB PASS14:2414:3410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP15:0215:1210SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP15:1515:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESS15:3415:395TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS15:3415:395TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP15:3415:395TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP15:4015:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14118MANWAR SANGM EXP16:2516:305M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP16:2916:345M2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP16:2916:345TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS16:2916:345F3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP17:50Des--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14222CPA FD EXPRESS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19168SABARMATI EXP18:3518:4510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP18:4018:5010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES18:5519:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP18:5519:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12225KAIFIYAT EXP19:5019:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP20:1520:205TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP20:4620:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES20:4820:535M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54234LKO FD PASS21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54237MUR FD PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18192UTSARG EXP22:1022:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS22:1522:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP22:1522:205TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14125SARYU EXPRESS23:1023:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54109DDU FD PASS23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU23:5623:582TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54110FD DDU PASSSrc03:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54231FD LKO PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11068SAKET EXPRESSSrc15:35--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14221FD CPA EXPRESSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54238FD MUR PASSSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54233FD LKO PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14205FD DLI EXPSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54372FD PYG PASSSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54374FD PYG PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16794SHRADDHA SETHUSrc23:55--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXPSourcee23:55--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2019
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN N.RLY



DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR MAINTENANCE WORK IN  N.RLY

Kolkata, December 11, 2019:

In connection with the traffic block from 13.12.2019 to 31.01.2020, for track maintenance work in Barabanki-Faizabad-Zafarabad section of Northern Railway following trains will be run via diverted route as under:

i)13009 Up Howrah-Dehradun Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

ii)13010 Up Dehradun-Howrah Doon Express commencing journey from 12.12.19 to 30.01.2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.

iii)13483 Up Malda Town – Delhi farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,18,20,22,24,25,27,29,31 December, 2019 & 1,3,5,7,8,10,12,14,15,17,19,21,22,24,26,28,29,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Zafarabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow instead of New West Cabin- Zafarabad-Faizabad-Lucknow route.

iv)13484 Dn Delhi-Malda Town Farakka Express commencing journey o­n 13,15,17,19,20,22,24,26,27,29,31 December, 2019 and 2,3,5,7,9,10,12,14,16,17,19,21,23,24,26,28,30,31 January, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Sultanpur-Zafarabad instead of Lucknow – Faizabad- Zafarabad- New West Cabin route.





2
20-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK ON LUCKNOW-RAE BARELI SECTION OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK o­n LUCKNOW-RAE BARELI SECTION OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

Kolkata, November 19, 2019:

In connection with electronic Interlocking work at Kundanganj station o­n Lucknow-Rae Bareli section over Northern Railway system from 21.11.2019 to 24.11.2019, following trains will be run o­n diverted route:

Diversion of trains

·13005 Amritsar Mail leaving Howrah o­n and from 20.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 will be diverted via Varanasi Jn.-Sultanpur-Lucknow.

·13006 Amritsar Mail leaving Amritsar o­n and from 20.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 will be diverted via Lucknow- Sultanpur-Varanasi Jn.

·13168 Agra Cantt.-Kolkata Express leaving Agra Cantt. o­n 23.11.2019 will be diverted via Lucknow-Faizabad-Varanasi Jn.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search