For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FAIZABAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Faizabad Railway Station, Railway Colony - Station Road, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: FD)FAIZABAD J

Station Name: FD)FAIZABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 279

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES00:0500:072F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS00:0500:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15026ANVT MAU EXP00:2200:242M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESS00:2500:4520TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXP00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP01:3501:405TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS01:5802:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS02:1002:4030W,F3A,SL,GN
14236BE BSB EXPRESS02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14235BSB BE EXPRESS03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP03:2003:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP04:0004:1010M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP04:0004:1010W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14126SARYU EXPRESS04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15116LOK NAYAK EXP05:0005:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX05:0005:055W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12226KAIFIYAT EXP05:3505:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS06:0306:085SU3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP06:1506:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES06:1506:205M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14206DLI FD EXP07:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP07:3507:416M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP07:3807:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP07:3807:402M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
16793SHRADDHA SETHU08:30Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP08:3308:385M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS08:55Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54232LKO FD PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP08:5509:005M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS09:5309:585TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS10:2010:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
54333BSB LKO PASS10:2510:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54371PYG FD PASS10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP11:0011:088M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS11:0411:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP11:3511:405TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18103JALIANWALA B EXP11:4011:455M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP12:1012:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54373PYG FD PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15636DWARKA EXPRESS13:2513:272M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS13:2513:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS14:2214:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54334LKO BSB PASS14:2414:3410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18206NTV DURG EXP15:0215:1210SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP15:1515:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESS15:3415:395TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS15:3415:395TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP15:3415:395TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15024YPR GKP EXP15:4015:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14118MANWAR SANGM EXP16:2516:305M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP16:2916:345M2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP16:2916:345TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS16:2916:345F3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP17:50Des--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14222CPA FD EXPRESS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19168SABARMATI EXP18:3518:4510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP18:4018:5010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES18:5519:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP18:5519:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12225KAIFIYAT EXP19:5019:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP20:1520:205TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP20:4620:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES20:4820:535M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54234LKO FD PASS21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54237MUR FD PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18192UTSARG EXP22:1022:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS22:1522:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP22:1522:205TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14125SARYU EXPRESS23:1023:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54109DDU FD PASS23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU23:5623:582TH2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54110FD DDU PASSSrc03:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54231FD LKO PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11068SAKET EXPRESSSrc15:35--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14221FD CPA EXPRESSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54238FD MUR PASSSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54233FD LKO PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14205FD DLI EXPSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54372FD PYG PASSSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54374FD PYG PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16794SHRADDHA SETHUSrc23:55--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXPSourcee23:55--TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
197/2019-20 06-08-2019
CHENNAI
DIVERSION OF TRAINS


            Due to pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works at Jabalpur In Jabalpur Division of West Central Railway the following trains are diverted.

Train No. 22351 Pataliputra – Yesvantpur Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 09th, 16th and 23rd August, 2019 will run via Manikpur, Kanti,Bina and Itarsi instead of Manikpur, Kanti, Jabalpur and Itarsi.

            Train No. 16794 Faizabad – Rameswaram Sradda Sethu Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 07th, 14th and 21st August, 2019 will run Manikpur, Kanti,Bina and Itarsi instead of Manikpur, Kanti, Jabalpur and Itarsi.

            Train No. 12390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 06th, 13th and 20th August, 2019 will run via Itarsi, Bina, Kanti and Manikpur instead of Itarsi, Jabalpur, Kanti and Manikpur.

            Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysure Bagmati Express journey commencing o­n 06th, 13th and 20th August, 2019 will run via Manikpur, Kanti,Bina and Itarsi instead of Manikpur, Kanti, Jabalpur and Itarsi       




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.371/2019-2030-07-2019
Secunderabad
Diversion of Trains due to NI Works at Jabalpur


Due to Pre Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Jabalpur for Yard remodeling the following trains are diverted as detailed below: -

Trains Diverted:

1. Train No. 22351 Patliputra – Yesvantpur Weekly Express scheduled to depart Patliputra o­n 9th, 16th & 23rd August, 2019 will be diverted to run via Manikpur, Katni, Bina and Itarsi stations.

2. Train No. 12390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Express scheduled to depart Chennai Egmore o­n 6th, 13th & 20th August, 2019 will be diverted to run via Itarsi, Bina, Katni and Manikpur stations.

3. Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysore Bagmati Express scheduled to depart Darbhanga o­n 6th, 13th & 20th August, 2019 will be diverted to run via Manikpur, Katni, Bina and Itarsi stations.

4. Train No. 16794 Faizabad – Rameswaram Shraddha Sethu Express scheduled to depart Faizabad o­n 7th, 14th & 21st August, 2019 will be diverted to run via Manikpur, Katni, Bina and Itarsi stations.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search