For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14125 SARYU EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
14125-SARYU EXPRESS
Allahabad jn to Mankapur jn | Distance-203Kms | Travel Time 6:50Hrs | Avg Speed 33Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ALDALLAHABAD JNSource18:1501
2PRGPRAYAG18:2718:281:0061
3PFMPHAPHAMAU JN18:4618:471:00131
4MEMMAU AIMMA19:1019:111:00331
5BTJBISHNATHGANJ19:2419:251:00441
6PBHPARTAPGARH JN19:4519:505:00591
7KDFKHUNDAUR20:2120:221:00741
8PPUPIPARPUR20:4820:491:00861
9SLNSULTANPUR21:1521:205:00991
10KBEKUREBHAR21:4721:481:001171
11KJAKHAJURHAT22:0922:101:001301
12MEQMALETHU KANAK22:2322:241:001381
13FDFAIZABAD JN23:1023:2515:001571
14AYAYODHYA00:0200:042:001642
15MURMANKAPUR JN01:05Destination2032
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/1706-08-2019
Trains Update-1 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update-1

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

SR.

TRAIN

FROM

TO

JCO

REMARKS

1

12072

DR

J

06.08.19

CANCELLED

2

22108

LUR

CSMT

05.08.19

CANCELLED

3

17412

KOP

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

4

17411

CSMT

KOP

06.08.19
07.08.19

CANCELLED

5

11023

CSMT

KOP

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

6

11024

KOP

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

7

12147

KOP

NZM

06.08.19

CANCELLED

8

12148

NZM

KOP

08.08.19

CANCELLED

9

11303

MUGR

KOP

04.08.19

SHORT TERMINATED AT MRJ AND TO RUN AS 11052 KOP-SUR JCO 05.08.19 EX. MRJ

10

11052

KOP

SUR

05.08.19

SHORT ORGINATE EX. MRJ

11

15547

JYG

LTT

05.08.19

CANCELLED

12

15548

LTT

JYG

08.08.19

CANCELLED

13

17617

CSMT

NED

06.08.19

CANCELLED VIDE BULLETIN NO. 21 NOW RESTORED.

14

12542

LTT

GKP

06.08.19

CANCELLED VIDE BULLETIN NO. 20 NOW RESTORED.

15

16382

CAPE

CSMT

05.08.19

SHORT TERMINATED AT SOLAPUR AND WORK AS 16381 CSMT-CAPE JCO 06.08.19. EX. SUR.

16

16340

NCJ

CSMT

05.08.19

CANCELLED.(REFER BULLETIN NO 25 ITEM NO 6)

17

16351

CSMT

NCJ

06.08.19

DIVERTED VIA KYN-IGP-AWB-PBN-BIDAR-KLBG

18

18519

VSKP

LTT

05.08.19

CANCELLED.(REFER BULLETIN NO 25 ITEM NO 23)

19

11302

SBC

CSMT


2
10-05-2019
CHANGE IN TRAINS NUMBER


 

It is notified for the information of general public that Railways have decided to change the number of the following trains as under :

 

 

Old No

New No

Train Name

Effective From

14115

14229

Prayag Ghat- Haridwar Express

05.09.19

14116

14230

Haridwar- Prayag Ghat Express

06.09.19

14117

14231

Prayag Ghat-Basti Marwar Sangam Express

07.06.19

14118

14232

Basti-Prayag Ghat Marwar Sangam Express

07.06.19

14125

14233

Allahabad-MankapurSaryu Express

13.05.19

14126

14234

Mankapur-Allahabad Saryu Express

13.05.19

12205

12401

Kota-Dehradun Nanda Devi Express

26.08.19

12206

12402

Dehradun-Kota Nanda Devi Express

25.08.19

54107

54213

Prayag Ghat-Jaunpur Passenger

13.05.19

54108

54214

Jaunpur-Prayag Ghat Passenger

13.05.19

 

 

…………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit