For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PRAYAG

STATION INFO

Address: 87/9, Prayag Station Road, Allen Ganj, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211002, India

Station Code: PRG)PRAYA

Station Name: PRG)PRAYAG

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54377PRG BE PASS00:4500:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54378BE PRG PASS01:2601:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS03:1103:132TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS03:1103:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS03:1203:131M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14117MANWAR SANGM EXP04:4004:422M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
54371PYG FD PASS05:1005:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14308BE LKO ALD PASS05:46Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14215GANGA GOMTI EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54373PYG FD PASS06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14116HW ALD EXP07:1307:2613M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXP07:2307:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
21107KURJ BSB LINK EX07:2307:285TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
54375PYG JNU PASS07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14126SARYU EXPRESS08:2208:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54102CNB PRG PASS08:5108:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP08:5608:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP08:5608:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75115GCT PRG PASS09:5910:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
54214JNU ALD PASS10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14218UNCHAHAR EXP10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14210LKO PYG INTRCTY11:3011:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54254LKO PYG PASS12:3912:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14217UNCHAHAR EXP13:5013:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14102CNB PRG EXP14:2414:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15159SARNATH EXPRESS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54253PYG LKO PASS15:1515:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP15:3515:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14209PYG LKO INTRCTY15:4015:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14101PRG CNB EXP16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54101PRG CNB PASS16:5016:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54213ALD JNU PASS17:1517:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14511NAUCHANDI EXP17:4017:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75116PRG GCT DEMU18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
14125SARYU EXPRESS18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54372FD PYG PASS18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14118MANWAR SANGM EXP20:1420:162M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP20:3320:352TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21108BSB KURJ LINK EX20:3320:352M,W,SA3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP20:3320:352M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXP20:3320:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54376JNU PYG PASS20:5520:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14216GANGA GOMTI EXP22:0822:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54374FD PYG PASS23:1223:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14115PYG HW EXP23:5800:0355TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14307PRG BE EXPRESSSrc22:13--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1126-11-2020
Mumbai
TWO SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR-PRAYAGAJ & DAUND -GWALIOR VIA VASAI ROAD

W. R. Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 25th Nov, 2020

TWO SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR-PRAYAGAJ & DAUND -GWALIOR VIA VASAI ROAD

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, it has been decided to run special trains between Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Prayagraj and another between Daund – Gwalior via Vasai Road.

According to a press release issued byShri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, the train between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Prayagraj will run thrice a week, while another train special train between Daund – Gwalior via Vasai Road will be a weekly superfast train. These trains will run as per their schedule given below, tillfurther notice.

1) Train No 04115/04116 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Prayagraj Special Train

(3 Days a week)

Train No 04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Prayagraj special will depart Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Prayagraj at 06.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 28th Nov, 2020.Similarly, Train No 04116 Prayagraj – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar special will leave Prayagraj every Tuesday, Friday & Sunday at 15.20 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 09.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Indore Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Sanchi, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Tikamgarh, Khargapur, MCS Chhatarpur, Khajuraho, Mahoba, Banda, Chitrakoot Dham, Manikpur, Shankargarh and Naini stations in both directions. The train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

2) Train No 04189/04190 Daund - GwaliorSuperfast Special Train via Vasai  Road (Weekly)

 

Train No 04189 Daund – Gwalior Special will depart from Daund at 23.10 hrs every Sunday from 29th Nov, 2020 and will reach Gwalior at 01.10 hrs, the third day. Similarly, Train No. 04190 Gwalior – Daund Special will depart from Gwalior at 17.15 hrs every Saturday from 28th Nov, 2020 and will arrive Daund at 18.20 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Pune, Chinchvad, Panvel, Vasai Rd, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavara Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna and Shivpuri stations in both directions. Train No. 04189 will not halt at Shajapur station. Train No 04190 will have an additional halt at Shajapur station also. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches. 

 

The Booking of Train No04115 will open from27th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

***********

 





2
2020/1120-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 19 th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers during the vacation and with a view to meet the travel demand during the season, Western Railway will run three pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Express trains o­n Special Fare from Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur & Dharbhanga and from Udhna to Jaynagar, from 25thNovember to 30th November, 2020. The details of this train are as under:-

 

1)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special

Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 29thNovember, 2020 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 04.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n Thursday 26th November, 2020 at 21.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Saturday. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

2)Train No 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Friday, 27th November, 2020 at 19.20 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 12.15 hrs, o­nSunday. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday 25th November, 2020 at 16.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn., Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn., Hajipur jn., Muzaffarpur Jn. and Samastipur Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

3) Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special

Train No. 05564 Udhna – Jaynagar Festival Special will depart from Udhna o­n Sunday, 29th November, 2020 at 09.45 hrs & will reach Jaynagar at 22.40 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 05563 Jaynagar – Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagar o­n Friday 27th November, 2020 at 01.35 hrs & will reach Udhna at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn. and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

The booking for Train no. 05270, 05560 and 05564 will open from 22ndNovember, 2020at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

*******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search