For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14308 BE LKO ALD PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
14308-BE LKO ALD PASS
Bareilly to Prayag | Distance-461Kms | Travel Time 12:16Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXX235XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BEBAREILLYSource17:3001
2PMRPITAMBARPUR17:4917:512:00201
3BLPUBILPUR18:0618:082:00361
4TLHTILHAR18:2318:252:00531
5SPNSHAHJEHANPUR19:0319:052:00711
6ROZAROZA JN19:1419:162:00791
7AJIANJHI SHAHABAD19:3619:382:001021
8HRIHARDOI20:0020:055:001341
9SANSANDILA21:0321:052:001871
10AMGALAMNAGAR22:2822:302:002301
11LKOLUCKNOW NR22:5523:0510:002361
12UTRUTRAHTIA23:2823:291:002481
13MLJMOHANLALGANJ23:4023:411:002561
14KKAHKANKAHA23:5023:511:002641
15NHNNIGOHAN23:5823:591:002711
16SAGRSHRIRAJNAGAR00:0700:081:002772
17BCNBACHHRAWAN00:1500:161:002832
18KVGKUNEANGANJ00:2500:261:002922
19HCPHARCHANDPUR00:3300:341:002992
20GANGGANGAGANJ00:4200:431:003062
21RBLRAE BARELI JN01:2001:255:003132
22RUMRUPAMAU01:3601:371:003222
23FTGFURSATGANJ01:4601:471:003322
24JAISJAIS01:5701:581:003422
25KCJKASIMPUR02:0302:041:003452
26BANIBANI02:1102:121:003522
27GNGGAURIGANJ02:2002:211:003602
28TLKHTALAKHAJURI02:2802:291:003662
29AMEAMETHI02:3602:382:003742
30MFLMISRAULI02:4602:471:003802
31ANTUANTU02:5502:561:003882
32JGJJAGESHARGANJ03:0503:061:003962
33CILCHILBILA JN03:1703:181:004052
34PBHPARTAPGARH JN03:5003:588:004092
35VPOBHUPIA MAU04:0604:071:004142
36BTJBISHNATHGANJ04:1804:191:004232
37MEMMAU AIMMA04:3504:361:004352
38SWESIWAITH04:5404:551:004492
39PFMPHAPHAMAU JN05:2005:211:004552
40PRGPRAYAG05:46Destination4612
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14308-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 143, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS & PROVIDES TEMPORARY STOPPAGES & SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY DESPATCHES RELIEF MATERIALS TO VICTIMS OF BELAGAVI FLOOD

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 143  Dt. 07.08.2019



SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS


 AND PROVIDES TEMPORARY STOPPAGES


South Western Railway decided to provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage to all express trains (which are not having stoppages) at Raybag and Ugarkhurd Stations with immediate effect for a period of 03 days i.e. up to 09.08.2019 as at these two areas, flood situation is grim due to excessive rainfall.

A special unreserved overnight train will be run between Bengaluru and Miraj for 4 days starting from tomorrow (4 trips). Notification for the same will be issued tomorrow.

In addition, the following measures have been taken up by Railway to help public in flood affected parts of Belagavi District.

Relief centres have been set up in Community hall at Belagavi and in waiting rooms at Gokak, Raybag and Chikkodi Road Railway stations. This is to offer   shelter to stranded people whose houses have been inundated. Food is also being offered here.

Helping   Railway staff from flooded quarters and transporting to relief centres is o­n.


SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY DESPATCHES RELIEF MATERIALS TO VICTIMS OF BELAGAVI FLOOD


South Western Railway has o­nce again risen to the occasion in lending necessary assistance to the victims of natural calamity. In view of heavy rainfall and floods in Belagavi District, Hubballi division of South Western Railway has dispatched essential items like groceries, drinking water, mosquito repellents, Biscuits, soaps, Milk powder, Tea powder, candles, medicines etc. to the flood hit areas in Belagavi district.   The team led by Shri S.K. Jha, Additional Divisional Railway Manager, Shri Prashant Mastiholi, Senior Divisional Personnel Officer; Shri Krishna Chaitanya, Divisional Commercial Manager despatched the materials by Train No.17305, Hubballi-Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 07.08.2019. These materials were contributed by Railway Employees and volunteers of Bharat Scouts & Guides and staff of Personnel Branch collected the materials from them. Materials worth Rs.50,000 was despatched today. Collection and dispatch of materials will continue for few more days. A team of Bharat Scouts & Guides has been deputed to travel along with the relief materials.

 

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Ministry of State of Railways is monitoring the flood situation in areas covered by SWR and overseeing relief measures undertaken. He has directed Railway staff to immediately render all possible assistance to Passengers and public at this hour of need



FLAGGING OFF OF TRAIN NO.06921 / 06922 BELAGAVI – VASCO -DA-GAMA – BELAGAVIBI-WEEKLY PASSENGER SPECIAL POSTPONED


Due to prevailing weather conditions and forecast of heavy rains flagging off of new Train No.06921 / 06922 Belagavi – Vasco Da Gama – Belagavi Bi-Weekly Passenger Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 10th Aug 2019 is postponed until further advice.

 

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
17-06-2019
CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS


It is notified for the information of general public that terminal of the following trains will be changed as per the details and date mentioned against each train:-

 

TERMINATING TRAINS:-

S.

No.

Train no.

Trainname

Days

Existing Orginationat Prayag Jn.

Timings of Extended run

With Effect From

Prayag Ghat

Departure

Prayag Jn.

Arrival – Departure

1

54375

Prayag – JaunpurPassenger

Daily

06.40 a.m.

06.15 a.m.

06.35 a.m.- 06.40 a.m.

01.07.2019

2

14307

Prayag – BareillyExpress

Daily

10.15 p.m.

09.55 p.m.

10.10 p.m.-10.15 p.m.

01.07.2019

 

ORIGINATING TRAINS:-

S.

No.

Train no.

Trainname

Days

Existing Arrival at Prayag Jn.

Timings of Extended run

With Effect From

Prayag Jn.

Arrival – Departure

Prayag Ghat

Arr.

1

54376

Jaunpur –PrayagPassenger

Daily

08.55 p.m.

08.55 p.m.-09.00 p.m.

09.20 p.m.

01.07.2019

2

14308

Bareilly– Lucknow - Prayag Passenger

Daily

05.50 a.m.

05.25 a.m.- 05.30 a.m.

05.50 a.m.

01.07.2019

 

****

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search